2013-2014 Razzball Commenter League Master Standings

Updated: | Maintained by

Download Table as CSV
Note: Filters and sorting in the table below apply to the output!

#RankTeamLeagueRCL PTSWLTPTS SCOREDW+T PTSPLAYOFF PTSLEAGUE INDEXMOVES
1GtoxitisThe Shadynastys9335.112202170.060001000101.812
2Cooper Clux ClanThe Podcast Kingdom8957.313102045.06500350100.711
3TurriblePabst & Razz8919.012202000.06000100099.112
4Bob GuatemalaTake On Jaywrong8809.711302171.055001000101.65
5Suck for LuckBooty Hunters Unlimited8625.311302023.055001000101.210
6King Daddy CrunchIn-A-Gadda-Da-Wheeden8573.011302005.055001000100.812
7Rushmore BeekeepersRazzball Experts League8448.212201998.06000350101.212
8Pipe Hittin NiggasTake On Jaywrong 28269.210402044.050001000102.812
9One Id WillyMy Wife Frowns Upon This8230.512201972.0600035098.99
10Kobayashi MaruOne More RCL8195.110402003.050001000102.410
11Chad Scott – DLFRazzball Experts League8142.610402046.050001000101.23
12Cowtown RussellersBobby Bouchers Water Bottle8132.010402132.050001000100.05
1321 GrahamsThe Razzbro League8073.810401986.050001000101.112
14Always Shady in PHINicks Bad JB Impersonation7963.111302107.05500200102.010
15CreanNCrimsons TeamA League of RCL Thrones7932.112201969.0600020097.112
16ReadOptionForDummiesRancho Rajneesh7918.312201985.0600035095.011
17B R O K E NA League of RCL Thrones7806.810402040.05000100097.111
18Poon JabRazzball Rebels7765.711302026.0550035098.611
19Mega Gronk SMASH!Rancho Rajneesh7744.412201952.0600020095.09
20The Dirty TurbansRazzball Writers League7739.49411928.047501000100.812
21Hannover HotspursJBs Random Commenter League7731.211301902.05500200101.72
22Commissioner GordonAny Given Sunday7638.011302023.0550020098.97
23Dougie Freshs TeamBobby Bouchers Water Bottle7584.011302084.055000100.02
24Straight Cash HomeyNicks Bad JB Impersonation7567.49501919.045001000102.012
25Planet 10Cracklin Brats RCL7492.79501948.045001000100.610
26YeshcheeseTake On Jaywrong7442.210401975.05000350101.66
27kitchen stinksMonday Morning QBs7352.111301889.05500099.56
28Raynor ShineRazzball7333.99501856.04500100099.73
29Fart in a JarMonday Morning QBs7319.29501856.04500100099.511
30Big DMy Wife Frowns Upon This7309.79501891.04500100098.97
31Street SweepersBooty Hunters Unlimited7291.510401855.05000350101.27
32FootballinYourPantsBooty Hunters Unlimited7221.610401936.05000200101.211
33Know JoiqueRCLBBWSVU7217.910401982.05000200100.58
34Its a sorgi orgyAny Given Sunday7213.89501794.04500100098.910
35Gravity WellPabst & Razz7209.510401925.0500035099.111
36Dread Pirate RobertsTake On Jaywrong7194.310401881.05000200101.612
37Public Enemy #1The Podcast Kingdom7167.810401918.05000200100.75
38Sex CannonsRazzball Rebels7161.39501763.04500100098.612
39Aarons Murder BonerJBs Random Commenter League7118.08601999.040001000101.710
40The Nature BoyMonday Morning QBs7090.410401926.0500020099.510
41Gridiron GangstasBobby Bouchers Water Bottle7066.010401866.05000200100.010
42michaels Bold TeamThe Shituation Room7061.58601923.040001000102.011
43Juan ElwayRazzball Experts League7016.210401933.050000101.27
44The Green BastardsJBs Random Commenter League6982.710401866.050000101.711
45CaballoRazzball6956.110401977.05000099.76
46Mr Fantasy FootballTake On Jaywrong 26950.39501911.04500350102.811
47Release the KRAKEN!Take On Jaywrong 26939.09502050.04500200102.88
48Team VigilanteRCLBBWSVU6893.38601859.040001000100.512
49The DefenestratorsRCLBBWSVU6885.310401851.050000100.511
50Reign Maker$Razzball Writers League6884.69501980.04500350100.810
51RotoZakJBs Random Commenter League6884.19501919.04500350101.712
52Makka PakkaMonday Morning QBs6847.69502032.0450035099.57
53Team LongThe Shadynastys6836.99501866.04500350101.810
54Feverish BeaversMurphatrons RCL6831.19501901.04500100092.339
55Blunts and FortesNicks Bad JB Impersonation6821.89501838.04500350102.01
56the Dixie ChickensIn-A-Gadda-Da-Wheeden6796.99502043.04500200100.811
57Crimson ExtremesMy Wife Frowns Upon This6776.610401852.05000098.911
58BarkingBassetHoundsIn-A-Gadda-Da-Wheeden6764.79501861.04500350100.89
59Amish MafiaA League of RCL Thrones6676.610401876.05000097.110
60CojonesRazzball6638.09501958.0450020099.711
61Popss Perfect TeamNicks Bad JB Impersonation6629.09501999.045000102.04
62The Moose Is LooseCracklin Brats RCL6625.59501886.04500200100.612
63scotts TeamRazzball6617.19501787.0450035099.72
64Wasting TimeThe Shadynastys6616.09501799.04500200101.89
65Jedi Mind TricksAny Given Sunday6601.69501825.0450035098.94
66Shake N BaconThe Shadynastys6572.29501956.045000101.811
67Jagen HgharTake On Jaywrong6511.59501909.045000101.611
68Puttin on the FitzRancho Rajneesh6477.18601818.04000100095.010
69Hurricane DitkaMy Wife Frowns Upon This6477.09501849.0450020098.912
70Da BearsOne More RCL6451.28601950.04000350102.47
71Finish Honor FaithThe Podcast Kingdom6391.47701847.035001000100.712
72Scotch Fueled GuruThe Razzbro League6386.58601967.04000350101.111
73ManwichMenThe Shituation Room6382.18601907.04000350102.012
74Anal ChiropractorRCLBBWSVU6368.78601987.04000350100.56
75Sexy Suzy Kolber IIAny Given Sunday6312.89501883.04500098.912
76OVER THE HILLCracklin Brats RCL6312.78601925.04000350100.611
77Shunning the XpertsRazzball Rebels6311.49501901.04500098.64
78JB GilpinRazzball Writers League6227.49501678.045000100.89
79HeisenbergThe Shituation Room6226.18601904.04000200102.010
80FillingAllerFolesOne More RCL6223.98601878.04000200102.411
81The White BroncosRazzball Rebels6190.18602078.0400020098.67
82D-Town StompersBobby Bouchers Water Bottle6187.08601837.04000350100.011
83Bearded Meat MuffinsThe Razzbro League6169.18601902.04000200101.11
84Loudons TeamRazzball Writers League6153.88601905.04000200100.811
85Jay Feely is my QBOne More RCL6122.58601979.040000102.49
86Freaks and GeeksJBs Random Commenter League6096.98601945.0400050101.77
87Razzball RampagePabst & Razz6073.88601929.0400020099.16
88Popss TeamThe Shituation Room6033.38601915.040000102.04
89Fishs Official TeamTake On Jaywrong 26031.38601867.040000102.84
90The HoundA League of RCL Thrones6030.98601861.0400035097.14
91Sisqo’s Other HitsTake On Jaywrong 26017.98601804.0400050102.86
92John Wayne HernandezBooty Hunters Unlimited6004.28601933.040000101.212
93Brewtown MerkinsIn-A-Gadda-Da-Wheeden5985.58601938.040000100.810
94Straight Outta OmahaNicks Bad JB Impersonation5957.88601791.0400050102.03
95Dez DispenserBooty Hunters Unlimited5940.48601820.0400050101.29
96Devastation Squad JrOne More RCL5929.08601740.0400050102.44
97Jiggy Nits Dont QuitThe Razzbro League5921.48601857.040000101.18
98Big Blues TeamThe Shadynastys5895.28601791.040000101.88
99Horse CollarsAny Given Sunday5894.48601910.040005098.911
100Surely You JetsThe Shituation Room5891.58601726.0400050102.09
101Stan GableIn-A-Gadda-Da-Wheeden5888.78601792.0400050100.84
102More CowbellsRCLBBWSVU5884.38601805.0400050100.57
103The SanchizeMy Wife Frowns Upon This5872.78601888.040005098.98
104PC Load LetterOne More RCL5870.68601733.040000102.41
105StickmMonday Morning QBs5835.78601815.040005099.58
106Ser Robert StrongTake On Jaywrong 25834.98601676.040000102.85
107Blah Blah MustachePabst & Razz5831.08601884.04000099.110
108Ben There Raped ThatRazzball5817.58601785.040005099.79
109QB NationThe Razzbro League5817.38601704.0400050101.110
110RollsBoyceMurphatrons RCL5814.09501799.04500092.30
111Pryor DesireIn-A-Gadda-Da-Wheeden5812.18601766.040000100.82
112Go PackCracklin Brats RCL5798.68601714.0400050100.68
113Mr. WitconstineThe Shituation Room5792.68601679.040000102.01
114Nefarious BanditsCracklin Brats RCL5787.58601753.040000100.65
115Sheriff McRawDawgRCLBBWSVU5783.88601755.040000100.510
116F#&k You SpillerThe Razzbro League5749.68601687.040000101.17
117Sex Panther by OdeonMy Wife Frowns Upon This5737.28601801.04000098.95
118Its like a circleRazzball Rebels5721.88601753.040005098.66
119Weeping for JulioA League of RCL Thrones5708.58601829.040005097.19
120Team PopePabst & Razz5706.28601708.040005099.12
121Kilroy @FFKilroy76Razzball Experts League5700.67701933.03500200101.211
122Lets Get Some PercyCracklin Brats RCL5683.97702150.035000100.66
123Redeye RaidersTake On Jaywrong5615.47701977.0350050101.610
124Dothraki ApocalypseThe Shituation Room5555.97701947.035000102.03
125Jack Full of HateJBs Random Commenter League5538.67701946.035000101.75
125J-FOHNicks Bad JB Impersonation5538.67701930.035000102.07
127All Barkley No BiteTake On Jaywrong 25518.37701868.035000102.82
128S.Lynge-FakepigskinRazzball Experts League5503.37701888.0350050101.28
129Straight Cash HomieBobby Bouchers Water Bottle5494.07701944.0350050100.04
130One Potato TwoThe Shituation Room5482.57701825.0350050102.07
131Peters Perfect TeamRazzball5466.67701983.03500099.77
132Girl Toys TeamThe Razzbro League5460.47701901.035000101.12
133MuricaOne More RCL5456.97701829.035000102.412
134Devins DevilsNicks Bad JB Impersonation5426.47701820.035000102.011
135God ForgivesI DontRazzball Writers League5414.07701821.0350050100.87
136Big MagooJBs Random Commenter League5405.47701815.035000101.74
137DJerzyJetsCracklin Brats RCL5399.27701817.0350050100.63
138Slippery SquirrelsNicks Bad JB Impersonation5396.87701741.0350050102.05
139Big Foam Cowboy HatIn-A-Gadda-Da-Wheeden5388.87701846.035000100.85
140mmm…snacksThe Podcast Kingdom5381.47701794.0350050100.76
141Hang DogsCracklin Brats RCL5381.17701849.035000100.67
142Belligerent BeaversThe Razzbro League5372.57701764.0350050101.16
143Blazing AmericansRCLBBWSVU5357.77701831.035000100.59
144Axis of AlcoholismTake On Jaywrong 25353.87701658.0350050102.89
145Will and the PiratesThe Podcast Kingdom5350.27701813.035000100.710
146BigDog-e-StyleBooty Hunters Unlimited5340.37701777.035000101.24
147GeorgeWompingtonsOne More RCL5332.07701657.0350050102.48
148Bearded HoesRCLBBWSVU5329.57701753.0350050100.52
149Gridiron ExpertsRazzball Experts League5328.27701765.035000101.21
150Bet the FarmRazzball Writers League5327.37701785.035000100.88
151What No IDPs?Razzball Writers League5319.27701777.035000100.85
152Hot SauceCracklin Brats RCL5309.77701778.035000100.61
153Hand SchaubTake On Jaywrong5288.37701705.035000101.68
154I think im AWESOMEThe Razzbro League5281.57701724.035000101.13
155Podcast KingsThe Podcast Kingdom5255.57701669.0350050100.73
156I Pead And it ErtzRazzball Writers League5250.77701659.0350050100.83
157Chickenheads&PigeonsThe Podcast Kingdom5242.47701706.035000100.77
158Dougie Freshs TeamAny Given Sunday5239.77701798.03500098.95
159SLICKPUNNThe Podcast Kingdom5231.47701695.035000100.78
160C.D. CarterRazzball Experts League5225.07701663.035000101.25
161Smokin a BlountA League of RCL Thrones5205.57701861.03500097.11
162Slapsgiving 2Any Given Sunday5196.27701754.03500098.96
163DoughrollersMurphatrons RCL5193.78601627.04000092.375
164Killa BeezMonday Morning QBs5187.97701714.03500099.512
165Ass HatsMy Wife Frowns Upon This5162.67701720.03500098.910
166The Rassle WulsonsBobby Bouchers Water Bottle5138.07701638.035000100.012
167Van B BoysRazzball5133.67701649.03500099.712
168BreezusA League of RCL Thrones5127.97701781.03500097.17
169Blountville BumsRazzball Rebels5114.47701687.03500098.610
170Cheeseburger PicnicRancho Rajneesh5109.17701828.035005095.01
171Straight Cash HomiezOne More RCL5093.46801974.030000102.46
172Baton Rouge BeaversRazzball Rebels5086.87701659.03500098.65
173RosterbationThe Shadynastys5078.86801939.0300050101.82
174Murphs TeamRazzball Writers League5004.76801965.030000100.84
175Razball Al GhulRancho Rajneesh4959.07701720.03500095.012
176Philadelphia CollinsRancho Rajneesh4953.37701714.03500095.07
177Nathan – RevelSportsRazzball Experts League4948.76801840.0300050101.29
178Bills TeamBooty Hunters Unlimited4942.66801884.030000101.23
179JB in da HizzyJBs Random Commenter League4926.36801794.0300050101.76
180Staten Island StapesTake On Jaywrong 24918.06801784.030000102.810
181The Tolbert ReportIn-A-Gadda-Da-Wheeden4916.06801827.0300050100.88
182Pensacola HotPocketsRazzball Rebels4892.56801912.030005098.69
183Drink a ForteThe Shituation Room4883.86801788.030000102.06
183Back Pew GeneralNicks Bad JB Impersonation4883.86801788.030000102.09
185meat curtainsThe Shituation Room4873.66801778.030000102.05
186Jon Moore–RotoVizRazzball Experts League4872.86801815.030000101.22
187Murder CastleThe Shadynastys4866.06801730.0300050101.86
188Kaep N CrunchBobby Bouchers Water Bottle4863.06801863.030000100.03
189Acid-Washed AlpacasTake On Jaywrong4860.56801784.030000101.64
190Never NudesBobby Bouchers Water Bottle4856.06801806.0300050100.06
191Chris Schultzs TeamThe Shituation Room4847.06801752.030000102.02
192Kaepocalypse NowThe Shadynastys4845.76801760.030000101.84
193The One Who KnocksRCLBBWSVU4834.16801810.030000100.53
194Da DogzOne More RCL4831.26801718.030000102.42
195genosmith steakumsMurphatrons RCL4826.47701679.035005092.360
196ians TeamBooty Hunters Unlimited4814.16801707.0300050101.26
197Tingly PreppiesIn-A-Gadda-Da-Wheeden4802.16801764.030000100.86
198BonziThe Podcast Kingdom4799.46801766.030000100.72
199If You Aint FirstMy Wife Frowns Upon This4793.76801797.030005098.94
200For Who? For What?JBs Random Commenter League4747.46801668.030000101.79
201Heart StoppersRazzball4735.86801700.030005099.710
202The PooperstarsBooty Hunters Unlimited4719.06801663.030000101.21
203Kaepn CrunchThe Razzbro League4696.16801645.030000101.19
204ZajbudahAny Given Sunday4694.86801697.030005098.98
205Boosh BagsPabst & Razz4682.56801725.03000099.17
206Razzball LifePabst & Razz4676.56801719.03000099.11
207FyrfyterMonday Morning QBs4671.56801645.030005099.54
208the Facial NetworkRCLBBWSVU4671.26801648.030000100.51
209Steel City TalibanBobby Bouchers Water Bottle4651.06801651.030000100.08
210Blunts and FortesAny Given Sunday4645.36801697.03000098.93
211Big DAny Given Sunday4637.46801689.03000098.99
212Fighting ScottishMonday Morning QBs4636.76801660.03000099.52
213Dez-ed and ConfusedPabst & Razz4631.96801624.030005099.13
214BEBCracklin Brats RCL4605.56801578.030000100.64
215FumilingusBobby Bouchers Water Bottle4603.06801603.030000100.09
216bhuckss Fine TeamMurphatrons RCL4593.86801627.0300035092.370
217Cuddly PenguinsMurphatrons RCL4590.16801773.0300020092.3100
218Sphinx ToursA League of RCL Thrones4514.26801599.030005097.16
219SeauicidalTendenciesRazzball Writers League4506.85811721.027500100.86
220Purple People EatersRazzball Rebels4496.26801560.03000098.63
221Sacremendes FinestTake On Jaywrong 24453.35901832.025000102.87
222BostonTebowPartyTake On Jaywrong4399.35901780.0250050101.63
223Clot BustersOne More RCL4375.65901773.025000102.43
224Belichick YourselfThe Shadynastys4372.35901795.025000101.87
225KaepocalypseThe Razzbro League4362.55901815.025000101.14
226Growling BratwurstsThe Podcast Kingdom4332.15901802.025000100.71
227Sarahs TeamThe Shadynastys4326.55901750.025000101.81
228NaysayersMonday Morning QBs4304.45901826.02500099.53
229Jets DynastyTake On Jaywrong4298.75901731.025000101.69
230YouSayAddai ISayHeluNicks Bad JB Impersonation4289.15901705.025000102.08
231Purple JesusBooty Hunters Unlimited4285.85901735.025000101.28
232Golden Tate WarriorsRazzball4266.25901779.02500099.78
233ADAMANTIUMMurphatrons RCL4251.36801606.03000092.30
234On Cruuz ControlJBs Random Commenter League4242.95901672.025000101.78
235Show Me Them TDsMurphatrons RCL4241.26801595.03000092.390
236Killer CossacksRazzball4226.35901739.02500099.75
237Murph RazzballMurphatrons RCL4225.56801578.03000092.326
238marcs TeamJBs Random Commenter League4220.65901650.025000101.71
239RazzballRazzball Experts League4217.05901667.025000101.26
240Rum HamTake On Jaywrong4216.45901650.025000101.62
241Acid RapPabst & Razz4209.85901748.02500099.14
242PreZiThe Shadynastys4190.15901616.025000101.85
243HUSKERSMonday Morning QBs4189.05901710.02500099.59
244Its me Ras TrentRCLBBWSVU4171.85901651.025000100.55
245ラーメンPabst & Razz4169.15901707.02500099.15
246Intentional PoundingMurphatrons RCL4142.46801488.03000092.371
247Jason Pierre PalsyIn-A-Gadda-Da-Wheeden4138.85901606.025000100.87
248Big DPabst & Razz4099.85901637.02500099.18
249SkyRazzball Writers League4096.55901564.025000100.82
250The LemmingsMy Wife Frowns Upon This4095.45901641.02500098.93
251Christophers TeamMy Wife Frowns Upon This4092.55901638.02500098.91
252End Zone DominanceCracklin Brats RCL4081.35901557.025000100.69
253Cleveland SteamersTake On Jaywrong4074.25901510.025000101.61
254FantasysnobRazzball Experts League4066.25901518.025000101.210
255Can I Win Some GamesA League of RCL Thrones3968.55901587.02500097.18
256ラーメンA League of RCL Thrones3965.65901584.02500097.15
257Arena AllStarsRazzball Rebels3962.75901519.02500098.62
258OldNavy 2Pabst & Razz3951.15901487.02500099.19
259Dad BonerRancho Rajneesh3920.75901577.025005095.05
260KING PMACRazzball3876.35901388.02500099.71
261Your MomRancho Rajneesh3854.25901557.02500095.08
262CheeseheadsMurphatrons RCL3794.55901561.025005092.380
263Spanish Castle MagicRancho Rajneesh3785.85901485.02500095.04
264HeisenbergTake On Jaywrong 23752.241001650.020000102.83
265Creative ChaosThe Podcast Kingdom3743.041001717.020000100.79
266Suck my NickRazzball Writers League3703.441001674.020000100.81
267Kickalicious SuhThe Podcast Kingdom3702.741001677.020000100.74
268I Cant LookMonday Morning QBs3693.441001712.02000099.55
269Smoke A BoweThe Shituation Room3646.541001575.020000102.08
270Pughnitive DamagesBooty Hunters Unlimited3629.041001586.020000101.25
271Brown SoliaiTake On Jaywrong3625.141001568.020000101.67
272Hot Nutz!Razzball3609.141001620.02000099.74
273GavrosRazzball Rebels3601.941001653.02000098.68
274Little GiantsThe Shadynastys3558.941001496.020000101.83
275Greenwich BlitzAny Given Sunday3531.741001571.02000098.92
276Van Buren BoysRancho Rajneesh3470.441001653.02000095.03
277Rorys Rad TeamBobby Bouchers Water Bottle3450.041001450.020000100.07
278Dutch Oven CommandosRazzball Rebels3441.141001490.02000098.61
279South Bend ShuffleA League of RCL Thrones3427.641001530.02000097.12
280Motor City KittiesMonday Morning QBs3394.941001412.02000099.51
281Cruz ControlIn-A-Gadda-Da-Wheeden3389.941001363.020000100.81
282Mountain Dew KidRancho Rajneesh3386.841001565.02000095.06
283The Big TebowskiTake On Jaywrong 23344.131101753.015000102.81
284the Dead HeadsIn-A-Gadda-Da-Wheeden3177.231101652.015000100.83
285McClusterfucksBooty Hunters Unlimited3163.531101626.015000101.22
2861.21 JJ WATTSNicks Bad JB Impersonation3161.031101599.015000102.06
287DUBST3P3RSMurphatrons RCL3152.041001415.02000092.3100
288No Chances TeamOne More RCL3139.631101566.015000102.45
289Morning WoodheadNicks Bad JB Impersonation3047.831101488.015000102.02
290Kid AMy Wife Frowns Upon This3046.131101580.01500098.96
291Cursing SlothsCracklin Brats RCL2974.731101457.015000100.62
292Team DalmoreBobby Bouchers Water Bottle2912.031101412.015000100.01
293Cowboys East (RL)The Razzbro League2606.421201578.010000101.15
294HeisenbergJBs Random Commenter League2515.021201473.010000101.73
295J. Becraft–FFOasisRazzball Experts League2503.721201474.010000101.24
296No Punt IntendedMy Wife Frowns Upon This2405.221201432.01000098.92
297The Smash BabyAny Given Sunday2394.421201421.01000098.91
298Bob WetlandsRancho Rajneesh2262.921201382.01000095.02
299Hurricane DitkaA League of RCL Thrones2090.621201153.01000097.13
300Tio & The FullbacksRCLBBWSVU1969.811301460.05000100.54

The RCL Football League standings are based on ‘RCL PTS’ which is based on summing the below points and multiplying by a League Competitive Index/100:   1) Wins = 500 points, 2) Ties = 250 points, 3) Fantasy Points Scored (calculated by Yahoo – e.g., 25 passing yards = 1 point, Rushing/Receiving TDs = 6 pts, etc.), and 4) Playoff Wins (Championship Game = 650, Seminfinals Game = 350, Consolation Game = 200, Consolation Bracket Wins = 50)

The League Competitive Index is calculated as:  Sum of Fantasy Points For Each Team in League /  Average Fantasy Points Scored Across All Leagues * 100.  So if the average league has scored 5,000 points and League A has 5,100 points, League A’s competitive index is 102 (5100/5000*100).  Each team in that league will have the sum of their Wins + Ties + Fantasy Points Scored + Playoff Wins multiplied by 1.02 (102/100).  In 2012-2013, the League Indexed ranged from 97-103 so this is a generally minor adjustment.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *