LOGIN

Dallas Cowboys
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Dallas Cowboys Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Dak PrescottQBStarter99120Starter961100000DAL1796110
Joe Milton IIIQBBackup100Backup4100000DAL4410
Sam HowellQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Javonte WilliamsRBRotation46456Rotation655480000DAL1665548
Hunter LuepkeRBFullback2123Fullback21320000DAL172132
Malik DavisRBRotation38274Backup131110000DAL1013111
Jaydon BlueRBBackup991Backup7800000DAL5780
Dominic RichardsonRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Phil MafahRBDepth110Depth1100000DAL1110
Israel AbanikandaRBFullback000Fullback0000000NA0000
George PickensWRStarter87023Starter820230000DAL1782023
CeeDee LambWRStarter79025Starter620190000DAL1462019
Ryan FlournoyWRRotation52110Rotation40190000DAL154019
KaVontae TurpinWRBackup1623Backup32460000DAL153246
Jonathan MingoWRDepth801Depth7010000DAL6701
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRDepth701Depth30050000SF103005
Tyler JohnsonWRDepth701Depth30040000NYJ123004
Traeshon HoldenWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Camden BrownWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Anthony SmithWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Jordan HudsonWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Jake FergusonTEStarter65016Rotation660170000DAL1766017
Luke SchoonmakerTEBackup3003Backup33040000DAL173304
Brevyn Spann-FordTEBackup2302Backup25020000DAL172502
Princeton FantTEDepth300Depth0000000NA0000
DJ RogersTEDepth300Depth0000000NA0000
Michael TriggTEDepth300Depth0000000NA0000

Dallas Cowboys Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Caelen CarsonDBCBBackup18Backup1915719
Jonathan BullardDLDEOut0Backup252161325
Jalen ThompsonDBSSOut0Starter863511586
Kenny ClarkDLNTRotation69Rotation605701560
Marist LiufauLBILBOut0Depth1000810
Malik HookerDBFSStarter85Starter543311254
P.J. LockeDBSSOut0Backup1529515
Quinnen WilliamsDLDEStarter70Rotation575721557
Rashan GaryLBOLBStarter70Rotation555671555
Von MillerLBOLBBackup19Backup332111433
Otito OgbonniaDLDERotation61Rotation10440510
Markquese BellDBSSDepth10Backup303381130
Cobie DurantDBCBBackup10Backup732261773
DaRon BlandDBCBStarter100Starter675991267
Elijah GarciaDLDEBackup15Backup71267
James HoustonLBOLBDepth5Depth22131322
DeMarvion OvershownLBILBRotation60Rotation20115620
Ameer SpeedDBCBBackup33Backup022100
Dee WintersLBILBRotation68Rotation925691792
Joey PorterDBCBStarter85Starter77001477
Shavon Revel Jr.DBCBBackup26Backup30438730
Shemar JamesLBILBBackup16Backup00000
Donovan EzeiruakuLBOLBStarter75Starter495711549
Alijah ClarkDBSSDepth3Depth31633
Justin BarronLBOLBDepth5Depth01100
LT OvertonDLDTBackup30Backup052800
Caleb DownsDBSStarter100Starter059800
Devin MooreDBCBOut0Depth00000
Jaishawn BarhamLBILBBackup27Backup056800
Malachi LawrenceLBOLBBackup27Backup053500

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
CeeDee LambWRYesQuestionableQuadWeek 6
Tyler GuytonOLYesQuestionableBackWeek 6
DeMarvion OvershownLBYesQuestionableHamstringWeek 6
Joey PorterDBYesQuestionableIllnessWeek 6
Jalen ThompsonDBYesOutHamstringThompson is dealing with a hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Malik DavisRBNoOutHipDavis underwent hip surgery and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Princeton FantTENoOutKneeFant suffered a torn ACL and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
DJ RogersTENoOutUndisclosedRogers is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Matt HennessyOLNoOutNeckHennessy is dealing with a neck injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Drew SheltonOLNoQuestionableHamstringWeek 6
Kelvin GilliamDLNoOutUndisclosedGilliam is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Jonathan BullardDLNoOutCalfBullard is dealing with a calf injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Marist LiufauLBNoOutForearmLiufau suffered a broken left forearm and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Cobie DurantDBNoQuestionableHamstringWeek 6
Devin MooreDBNoOutUndisclosedMoore is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Alijah ClarkDBNoQuestionableHamstringWeek 6
P.J. LockeDBNoOutFootLocke is dealing with a foot injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Dak Prescott6425.337.227010.77.31.810.601.92.910.03.40.080.218.0710/14_12:12PM_EST
Joe Milton III00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/14_11:14AM_EST
Sam Howell00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/14_11:14AM_EST

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Javonte Williams5275.518.085.14.70.810.13.82.917.66.10.20.016.117.519.066810/14_12:11PM_EST
Tyler Goodson68.42.09.04.50.01.10.40.31.96.30.00.01.11.31.459626210/14_12:11PM_EST
Hunter Luepke81.50.41.54.10.01.90.70.54.07.50.00.00.71.01.364646410/14_12:11PM_EST
Emari Demercado10.90.21.05.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.195989910/14_12:11PM_EST
Malik Davis00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/14_12:11PM_EST
Israel Abanikanda00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/14_12:11PM_EST

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
George Pickens5622.88.55.674.713.40.50.00.00.00.00.00.010.313.115.966610/14_12:11PM_EST
CeeDee Lamb4321.98.15.470.012.90.40.70.20.95.20.00.09.512.215.013121110/14_12:11PM_EST
Ryan Flournoy4413.45.03.435.510.50.20.40.10.55.20.00.05.06.78.447464610/14_12:11PM_EST
KaVontae Turpin186.42.41.619.512.30.13.30.84.25.30.00.03.24.04.867737410/14_12:11PM_EST
Jonathan Mingo124.71.81.010.910.60.10.00.00.00.00.00.01.41.92.410310210110/14_12:11PM_EST
Camden Brown10.10.00.00.0-0.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.015215215110/14_12:11PM_EST
Anthony Smith00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/14_12:11PM_EST
Jordan Hudson00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/14_12:11PM_EST

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Jake Ferguson5012.64.73.425.47.50.30.04.25.97.623222210/14_12:11PM_EST
Brevyn Spann-Ford213.41.30.87.38.90.00.01.01.41.864646410/14_12:11PM_EST
Luke Schoonmaker81.60.60.43.79.00.00.00.50.70.981808110/14_12:11PM_EST
Princeton Fant00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/14_12:11PM_EST
DJ Rogers00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/14_12:11PM_EST
Michael Trigg00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/14_12:11PM_EST
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Brandon Aubrey1.702.002.622.780.010.470.420.490.318.34710/14_12:11PM_EST

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
61.857.41.30.60.70.327.02.9379.0105.2273.80.030.11.73.942510/14_12:10PM_EST

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
00115463270391927241810/14_12:10PM_EST
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
DaRon BlandDBCB625.00.20.00.10.060.030.60.001.10.018.02810/14_12:10PM_EST
Caleb DownsDBS624.90.30.10.10.060.030.30.001.30.018.02910/14_12:10PM_EST
Dee WintersLBLILB425.40.50.00.00.040.020.20.000.50.017.74910/14_12:10PM_EST
Malik HookerDBFS535.20.20.00.10.050.030.40.001.20.017.74010/14_12:10PM_EST
DeMarvion OvershownLBRILB374.60.50.10.00.040.020.10.000.70.017.35210/14_12:10PM_EST
Joey PorterDBCB533.60.10.00.10.050.030.80.001.10.016.59610/14_12:10PM_EST
Donovan EzeiruakuLBROLB473.90.50.10.00.050.020.10.000.40.016.46710/14_12:10PM_EST
Rashan GaryLBLOLB433.00.60.30.00.040.020.10.000.30.006.17110/14_12:10PM_EST
Quinnen WilliamsDLDE433.10.70.20.00.040.020.10.000.60.016.12710/14_12:10PM_EST
Otito OgbonniaDLDE383.50.60.00.00.040.020.10.000.30.015.83110/14_12:10PM_EST
Kenny ClarkDLNT432.50.50.10.00.040.020.10.000.30.004.48110/14_12:10PM_EST
Jaishawn BarhamLBRILB162.00.20.00.00.020.010.00.000.20.002.910410/14_12:10PM_EST
Malachi LawrenceLBROLB161.40.20.10.00.020.010.10.000.30.002.710510/14_12:10PM_EST
Ameer SpeedDBCB201.60.10.00.00.020.010.20.000.30.002.616110/14_12:10PM_EST
LT OvertonDLDT191.40.30.00.00.020.010.10.000.30.002.512910/14_12:10PM_EST
Shavon Revel Jr.DBCB161.30.10.00.00.020.010.20.000.20.002.116810/14_12:10PM_EST
Von MillerLBOLB120.80.20.10.00.010.010.00.000.10.002.112710/14_12:10PM_EST
Shemar JamesLBILB101.10.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.20.001.715810/14_12:10PM_EST
Caelen CarsonDBCB110.80.00.00.00.010.010.10.000.10.001.418310/14_12:10PM_EST
Elijah GarciaDLDE90.70.20.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.417210/14_12:10PM_EST
Markquese BellDBSS60.60.00.00.00.010.000.00.000.20.000.920510/14_12:10PM_EST
Cobie DurantDBCB60.40.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.20.000.722110/14_12:10PM_EST
James HoustonLBROLB30.30.10.00.00.000.000.00.000.10.000.619910/14_12:10PM_EST
Justin BarronLBROLB30.30.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.10.000.520810/14_12:10PM_EST
Alijah ClarkDBSS20.20.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.324410/14_12:10PM_EST
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Rush/Pass Splits

Dallas Cowboys splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Sched@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
ALL1050104848547271566464636161626461063626062
RUSH43539718213025132524262324262523024232423
PASS61565130334246433940373837363938039393639
RUSH%413838394235233938413839423938038374037
PASS%596263615865776163596261586162062636063

Dallas Cowboys Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Dallas Cowboys player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
Dak PrescottQB101821811217521388613-125611
Sam HowellQB46------41384341354439-44444444
Joe Milton IIIQB67-----------------52
Javonte WilliamsRB51034951869365357-9648
Emari DemercadoRB816773---9564667667627666-77777579
Hunter LuepkeRB8867827875716468728173708274-86848383
Tyler GoodsonRB109--53617559909010510186114102-121125125132
Israel AbanikandaRB148---------------113110119
Malik DavisRB500------------------
George PickensWR867513239468611105612-127810
CeeDee LambWR1420320289131410141281214-16111314
Ryan FlournoyWR4978787760214743425043424948-52504949
KaVontae TurpinWR719611535108996766647161577068-78717373
Jonathan MingoWR11794118113108731031009810610193112101-114111113112
Camden BrownWR215-----152162163178165152189165-191218218222
Anthony SmithWR215---------------198199203
Jordan HudsonWR215---------------198199203
Jake FergusonTE255412043332323212423202625-26252625
Brevyn Spann-FordTE6939563758606459556263576663-70707468
Luke SchoonmakerTE9445564958428178788784769279-939810098
Michael TriggTE126---------------116115116
Princeton FantTE500------------------
DJ RogersTE500------------------
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Dallas Cowboys player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
Javonte WilliamsRB69341021888465457-9557
Hunter LuepkeRB8570827870726467707973678171-81828381
Emari DemercadoRB867076---9968707771657870-80818182
Tyler GoodsonRB113--58707562899310510288114102-119118119123
Israel AbanikandaRB144---------------112112117
Malik DavisRB500------------------
George PickensWR9633423445689997712-1271011
CeeDee LambWR13203202861114121612101114-14111213
Ryan FlournoyWR4979497855264641404643434847-49494747
KaVontae TurpinWR799711847109947470687565657478-80768080
Jonathan MingoWR11695119113109731011009810710195111102-114110114113
Camden BrownWR203-----151160163174160146183159-183238238240
Anthony SmithWR224---------------200201202
Jordan HudsonWR224---------------200201202
Jake FergusonTE254341931312223192423202622-26252624
Brevyn Spann-FordTE7138564558616458616362586662-69717468
Luke SchoonmakerTE9448565058448180809084769481-9399102100
Michael TriggTE128---------------109110109
Princeton FantTE500------------------
DJ RogersTE500------------------
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Dallas Cowboys team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
21152120112325182172382419-288419

Dallas Cowboys Weekly Rankings - IDP

Dallas Cowboys player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
Quinnen WilliamsDL2625426251012734454769365542-61484436
Otito OgbonniaDL4640-96626314910789859410268-117949579
Kenny ClarkDL856368624410181130168166177149176151-194177168157
LT OvertonDL1586310962111101129249273284276266296265-300288291283
Jonathan BullardDL16963-107----265268263254285249-289279280273
Elijah GarciaDL213---111-172335353369376345390354-392383386380
Shemar Jean-CharlesLB-105-12280
Tyrus WheatLB-127---
Dee WintersLB6183143363214995119111113119121102-114119119115
DeMarvion OvershownLB6665----5299121122133117136117-128128128124
Rashan GaryLB779488124634771111123140156106139138-153138140127
Donovan EzeiruakuLB78158860986667117140138145128147130-152144144136
Malachi LawrenceLB1246512712412247105203208218214200226213-230223224222
Jaishawn BarhamLB12547143312247104204213217210205230209-228226226226
Von MillerLB137-127124--127221219245294208249247-253246249240
Shemar JamesLB186-----158300323331311317345314-341347339337
James HoustonLB240121----199398405425413387439415-442439440438
Marist LiufauLB246------402409427411392443416-444444444444
Justin BarronLB254----122208409425443435404461434-465459457453
Reddy StewardDB--1737763
Caleb DownsDB443911859141295289871059211076-81938790
DaRon BlandDB634043173113422886126129139171163105-90149143158
Malik HookerDB100174--20854093223219213231244185-201233227235
Joey PorterDB139-----96209269282275277297259-268293288299
Jalen ThompsonDB1574088118----238249244247263236-248261255255
Markquese BellDB181-5930-85205409308317306299331303-324327328328
Ameer SpeedDB186---143114161326320331319312344317-337340342341
Shavon Revel Jr.DB2001748890-141168336339348337331363339-352363359361
Caelen CarsonDB216--173--183372368380366356396372-388393392395
Alijah ClarkDB260--118--244488421433417414454418-439451447450
Cobie DurantDB26669144---221448450463448444487437-466480481487
P.J. LockeDB277137173-----443460444433480439-469477477477
Devin MooreDB307------494508529512492549515-542549550550
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Dallas Cowboys snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
Dak PrescottQB1135104158557478606463635858596157-60595757
Joe Milton IIIQB5110000000000000-0001
Sam HowellQB0290000001133333-3333
Javonte WilliamsRB76986241445658515253535050515249-52504950
Emari DemercadoRB196735900015555665-6555
Malik DavisRB1550000000000000-0000
Tyler GoodsonRB3543001116361111111-1111
Israel AbanikandaRB020000000000000-0111
Hunter LuepkeFB2511401510109788877787-8777
George PickensWR96892649426367535656565354545652-55545353
CeeDee LambWR73274947416167344343434141424340-42414041
Ryan FlournoyWR47973841424958414444444141424341-42424141
KaVontae TurpinWR38027685128241818181818191918-19181718
Jonathan MingoWR8020111111314121212121212121211-12111111
Jordan HudsonWR020000000000000-0111
Anthony SmithWR020000000000000-0111
Camden BrownWR070000011111111-1111
Jake FergusonTE78680244335155505050494647484946-48464546
Luke SchoonmakerTE3911491316166588988898-8666
Brevyn Spann-FordTE30035713212831202121222021212220-21191818
Michael TriggTE0170000000000000-0666
Princeton FantTE00000000000000-0000
DJ RogersTE00000000000000-0000
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Snap Counts - Defense

Dallas Cowboys snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
Quinnen WilliamsDLDE60872853504838504342404140384041-43404041
Jonathan BullardDLDE2762422902300--191919181919-20191919
Otito OgbonniaDLDE1275394004017343837333433313334-36333333
Elijah GarciaDLDE811070008099888888-9888
LT OvertonDLDT029818151520231918171717161717-18171717
Kenny ClarkDLNT66671350494535514341404040383940-43394040
Shemar Jean-CharlesLB05449403802630-------------
Rashan GaryLBOLB66071241464838504342404140384041-43404041
Donovan EzeiruakuLBOLB54076142495041544745434443414344-46434343
Von MillerLBOLB37018002116001211121212111212-13121212
James HoustonLBOLB2454610000033333333-3333
Tyrus WheatLBOLB16303000-------------
Malachi LawrenceLBOLB031630231720271616161717161617-18161717
Justin BarronLBOLB0400000433333333-3333
Dee WintersLBILB99370340534444464241394039373940-42393939
DeMarvion OvershownLBILB2184575100003736333433313334-36333333
Marist LiufauLBILB1103300000-3333333-3333
Jaishawn BarhamLBILB042434455039571616161717161617-18161717
Shemar JamesLBILB01190000010910101091010-11101010
Jalen ThompsonDBSS98059069712700--424342404243-45424242
Malik HookerDBFS594628120040495351424342404243-45424242
Markquese BellDBSS3353680574402466232323222323-25232323
P.J. LockeDBSS16294283000--676667-7666
Alijah ClarkDBSS388700200022676667-7666
Joey PorterDBCB894522000005351424242394142-45414242
Cobie DurantDBCB879170503700066777777-8777
DaRon BlandDBCB746102369676455726260575857545758-61575758
Reddy StewardDBCB519870023946-------------
Shavon Revel Jr.DBCB3343482035430291615191919181919-20191919
Caelen CarsonDBCB2111680017001110131313121313-14131313
Tremon SmithDBCB175000000-------------
Devin MooreDBCB03200000-2333333-3333
Ameer SpeedDBCB034500023452019242424222324-25242424
Caleb DownsDBS0101961716455726260575857545758-61575758
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Team Rush Distribution By Game

Dallas Cowboys rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Javonte WilliamsRB25228612121919121818191718191817-17171816
Dak PrescottQB53462442033333332-3333
Malik DavisRB520000000000000-0000
Emari DemercadoRB44242300002222222-2222
KaVontae TurpinWR17120110011111111-1111
Hunter LuepkeFB1671100100000000-0000
Tyler GoodsonRB9130063020000000-0000
Ryan FlournoyWR410000000000000-0000
CeeDee LambWR141001000000000-0000
Jake FergusonTE110000000000000-0000
Israel AbanikandaRB010000000000000-0000
DJ RogersTE00000000000000-0000
Princeton FantTE00000000000000-0000
397@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
397@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
397@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
397@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
397@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
397@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Dallas Cowboys target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
RB7111.4544634444444404444
FB91.4000101111111101111
WR43670.020233031312626252525242625026262426
TE10717.2547597766667607666

Dallas Cowboys Team Target Distribution By Game

Dallas Cowboys target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
George PickensWR137140681131389888888-8888
CeeDee LambWR11714789921588888788-8888
Jake FergusonTE102752454655444454-5444
Ryan FlournoyWR56854685555555455-5555
Javonte WilliamsRB51655435344444444-4444
KaVontae TurpinWR38361020422222222-3222
Luke SchoonmakerTE23101010111111111-1000
Emari DemercadoRB2030000000000000-0000
Hunter LuepkeFB1590001011111111-1111
Brevyn Spann-FordTE13212011211111111-1111
Jonathan MingoWR5281002422222222-2222
Malik DavisRB50000000000000-0000
Tyler GoodsonRB330011000000000-0000
Michael TriggTE010000000000000-0000
Camden BrownWR010000000000000-0000
Princeton FantTE00000000000000-0000
DJ RogersTE00000000000000-0000
651@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
651@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
651@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
651@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
651@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
651@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys QB Stats - 2025 Season

Dallas Cowboys quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Dak Prescott3217969640460067.3455211.37.6301011531773.32100230730755
Joe Milton III25444152462.518312.27.612155010.00130110105757

Dallas Cowboys RB Stats - 2025 Season

Dallas Cowboys running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Javonte Williams2516655425212014.811752851351373.92.7-1.7296922072421012
Hunter Luepke20251721316714.4040215131098.47.3-0.21687023367775
Malik Davis27101311522504.82251152168.03.23.60240038406973
Jaydon Blue21578381293.4126001155.05.0-5.001100018198392
Miles Sanders28464201175.91290188303.83.8-1.808100118268385
Phil Mafah1115183.61180022115.55.5-5.50111000810102106
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys WR Stats - 2025 Season

Dallas Cowboys wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
George Pickens241782000.002313793142915.410.411.3984685019628934
CeeDee Lamb261462122.001911775107714.49.212.037764601252001917
Ryan Flournoy2615404256.309564047511.98.58.34327120731135355
Jalen Tolbert261339000.006341820311.36.012.011653002644116116
KaVontae Turpin55153217895.206382639615.210.49.4226680157836574
Jalen Brooks2569000.001635117.08.511.309500136184186
Jonathan Mingo2467000.001512525.05.019.404200023192202
Jalen Cropper202531000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217
Parris Campbell2910000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217

Dallas Cowboys TE Stats - 2025 Season

Dallas Cowboys tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jake Ferguson26176617102826007.35.94.7835800210418695
Luke Schoonmaker271733423141329.45.77.208610013277067
Brevyn Spann-Ford26172521399010.06.98.915690015246872
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Osa OdighizuwaDL271762.54.315292.63.500000003756
Kenny ClarkDL301560.23.517192.43.000000003377
Sam WilliamsDL261640.33.521152.31.001020003567
Solomon ThomasDL301331.22.68192.10.0000100019137
Jadeveon ClowneyDL321231.04.021203.48.501040005420
Jay ToiaDL2235.20.3121.00.000000002238
Mazi SmithDL2434.80.3031.00.000000002238
Kenneth MurrayLB271778.97.838434.81.000020006459
Shemar Jean-CharlesLB271349.17.736446.21.501000006362
Donovan EzeiruakuLB1548.83.818212.62.0000010035118
Dante Fowler Jr.LB311225.81.51051.33.0000300022150
James HoustonLB271322.12.313111.85.5010000032126
Jack SanbornLB520.83.315196.80.0000100026141
DeMarvion OvershownLB25619.72.715134.70.0000000022150
Marist LiufauLB2489.91.81182.41.0010000019161
Damone ClarkLB2558.71.5693.00.0000000011182
DaRon BlandDB261267.47.144296.10.010060006777
Malik HookerDB291253.75.025274.30.0000100040148
Kaiir ElamDB241047.63.221123.30.0000200029181
Reddy StewardDB1546.95.436203.71.5010300054113
Trevon DiggsDB27941.62.62073.00.0000000024193
Markquese BellDB261130.33.016152.80.0110200030178
Shavon Revel Jr.DB24730.23.422135.00.0000300032174
Juanyeh ThomasDB25523.91.91284.00.0000000016225
Trikweze BridgesDB25820.62.01652.60.0100300024193
Caelen CarsonDB23719.11.61252.40.0000200017222
Alijah ClarkDB2233.40.8622.70.001000009253
Josh ButlerDB2912.30.5325.00.000000004292
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Dak Prescott1271641828768.6329211.487.8717.16.721.534.2110.93.20.91.9198.610
Sam Howell1129171168.613111.577.930.70.41.10.4-0.4-1.00.00.17.346
Joe Milton III110069.4311.087.690.00.00.00.00.11.70.00.00.267

Dallas Cowboys RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Javonte Williams61276.4212985.24.69.810.344.734.22176.41.6187.4204.5221.6556
Hunter Luepke891.6417.34.00.01.98.26.3487.70.38.311.414.6888885
Emari Demercado596.91994.65.00.00.83.32.5187.40.111.712.914.2818386
Tyler Goodson131.5418.94.40.00.20.80.646.10.02.42.73.0109111113
Israel Abanikanda20.212.64.50.00.00.10.100.40.00.40.50.5148143144
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
George Pickens1265222.798.864.794114.54.60.000.00.0121.6153.9186.3899
Ryan Flournoy1250713.156.938.444711.62.31.055.30.158.978.197.3494849
CeeDee Lamb12Q49921.894.663.188214.03.92.0105.30.1113.0144.6176.2141413
KaVontae Turpin122196.628.819.025513.41.19.7515.30.539.949.458.8717679
Jonathan Mingo121404.921.212.414711.90.50.000.00.017.824.030.2117116116
Camden Brown1270.10.50.301.00.00.000.00.00.10.30.4215201203
Anthony Smith320.10.20.101.30.00.000.00.00.10.10.2215226224
Jordan Hudson320.10.20.101.30.00.000.00.00.10.10.2215226224

Dallas Cowboys TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jake FergusonDAL1256912.453.740.63248.02.648.268.588.8252525
Brevyn Spann-FordDAL122443.414.710.1959.40.512.117.122.2697171
Luke SchoonmakerDAL12931.67.15.0479.50.15.68.110.6949294
Michael TriggDAL3170.31.20.900.50.00.30.71.1126129128
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
DAL1272773320.59.43.70.41.6193391493265287326.5247436673.3

Dallas Cowboys IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Quinnen WilliamsDLDE1248941.72.70.50.50.40.20.00.1874.826
Kenny ClarkDLNT1248331.41.20.50.20.40.20.00.1452.685
Otito OgbonniaDLDE1240840.00.41.30.30.40.20.00.1465.446
LT OvertonDLDT1220716.50.51.10.20.20.10.00.0328.9158
Jonathan BullardDLDE1019015.10.30.80.10.20.10.00.0225.6169
Elijah GarciaDLDE12999.00.50.30.10.10.00.00.0116.0213
Donovan EzeiruakuLBROLB1252548.81.80.60.30.50.20.00.1575.778
Rashan GaryLBLOLB1248944.04.40.90.20.40.20.10.1476.677
Dee WintersLBLILB1247659.70.01.80.40.40.20.00.1785.961
DeMarvion OvershownLBRILB12Q40653.51.71.10.60.40.20.00.1982.366
Malachi LawrenceLBROLB1219920.21.31.00.30.20.10.00.1535.1124
Jaishawn BarhamLBRILB1219924.20.10.50.20.20.10.00.0234.7125
Von MillerLBOLB1214314.52.40.20.10.10.10.00.0227.9137
Shemar JamesLBILB1211913.30.10.50.20.10.10.00.0220.0186
James HoustonLBROLB12364.40.60.10.00.00.00.00.018.1240
Justin BarronLBROLB12363.60.20.10.00.00.00.00.015.9254
Marist LiufauLBLILB11334.70.10.10.00.00.00.00.007.0246
Caleb DownsDBS1269655.81.43.11.10.60.30.00.11889.344
DaRon BlandDBCB1269651.30.06.50.90.60.30.00.11683.763
Malik HookerDBFS1252748.50.03.60.90.50.20.00.11573.9100
Joey PorterDBCB12Q52232.70.37.70.80.50.20.00.11360.8139
Jalen ThompsonDBSS1042337.70.22.20.20.40.20.00.0454.3157
Ameer SpeedDBCB1227719.50.13.10.30.20.10.00.0532.7186
Markquese BellDBSS1224323.60.01.70.60.20.10.00.1936.8181
Shavon Revel Jr.DBCB1222116.60.02.40.20.20.10.00.0326.6200
Caelen CarsonDBCB1215110.50.01.90.10.10.10.00.0217.6216
Cobie DurantDBCB12Q834.60.01.10.20.10.00.00.049.4266
Alijah ClarkDBSS12Q676.70.00.70.10.10.00.00.0110.3260
P.J. LockeDBSS10635.40.00.50.00.10.00.00.018.2277
Devin MooreDBCB11321.80.00.30.00.00.00.00.013.3307
Back to Top

Player and team data for Dallas Cowboys maintained by | Updated: