LOGIN

Los Angeles Chargers
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Los Angeles Chargers Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Justin HerbertQBStarter99150Starter911800000LAC1691180
Trey LanceQBBackup100Backup9400000LAC4940
DJ UiagaleleiQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Omarion HamptonRBStarter635613Starter342760000LAC934276
Alec IngoldRBFullback3615Fullback36030000MIA163603
Kimani VidalRBBackup16132Backup403340000LAC1240334
Keaton MitchellRBBackup13113Backup131230000BAL1313123
Scott MatlockRBFullback501Fullback29010000LAC162901
Gregory DesrosiersRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Jaret PattersonRBDepth110Depth9910000LAC6991
Amar JohnsonRBDepth110Depth0000000LAC1000
Ladd McConkeyWRStarter79022Starter730190000LAC1673019
Quentin JohnstonWRStarter77118Starter630150000LAC1463015
Tre HarrisWRRotation5119Rotation45080000LAC174508
KeAndre Lambert-SmithWRBackup1202Backup9020000LAC9902
Brenen ThompsonWRDepth902Depth0000000NA0000
Mante' MorrowWRDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
Derius DavisWRDepth310Depth7010000LAC9701
Luke GrimmWRDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
Devonte RossWRDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
Sincere BrownWRDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
David NjokuTERotation59012Rotation48090000CLE124809
Oronde Gadsden IITERotation3409Backup550130000LAC1555013
Charlie KolarTEDepth401Depth40040000BAL174004
Jerand BradleyTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Evan SvobodaTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Johnny PascuzziTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000

Los Angeles Chargers Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Bud DupreeLBOLBOut0Backup2625926
Donte JacksonDBCBOut0Rotation574291557
Derwin James Jr.DBSSOut0Starter873501587
Denzel PerrymanLBMLBOut0Backup2900929
Del'Shawn PhillipsLBILBOut0Starter766637
Dalvin TomlinsonDLDEOut0Backup382171338
Justin EboigbeDLDEOut0Rotation316541331
Elijah MoldenDBSSOut0Starter534471253
Cam HartDBCBOut0Rotation636901663
Khalil MackLBOLBOut0Starter426711242
Tarheeb StillDBCBOut0Starter766921576
Troy DyeLBILBOut0Depth465171546
Tony JeffersonDBSSOut0Starter476661247
Teair TartDLDEOut0Rotation495471749
Deane LeonardDBCBOut0Backup221312
Kendall WilliamsonDBSSOut0Depth10021
Daiyan HenleyLBILBOut0Starter916891691
Caleb MurphyLBOLBOut0Depth80048
Tuli TuipulotuLBOLBOut0Starter676821567
Marlowe WaxLBILBOut0Backup41224
R.J. MickensDBSSOut0Backup30532930
Jamaree CaldwellDLNTOut0Rotation354381235
Akheem MesidorLBOLBOut0Backup065300
Genesis SmithDBFSOut0Rotation065200
Nick BarrettDLDTOut0Backup052400
Rodney ShelleyDBCBOut0Backup02700

Los Angeles Chargers Week 8 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Alec IngoldRBYesOutShoulderIngold is dealing with a shoulder injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Tre HarrisWRYesQuestionableHamstringWeek 8
Ladd McConkeyWRYesQuestionableConcussionWeek 8
Rashawn SlaterOLYesOutAnkleSlater suffered a high ankle sprain and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Kayode AwosikaOLYesQuestionableFibulaWeek 8
Joe AltOLYesQuestionableNeckWeek 8
Donte JacksonDBYesQuestionableHamstringWeek 8
Derwin James Jr.DBYesQuestionableHamstringWeek 8
Trey LanceQBNoOutGroinLance is dealing with a groin injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
David NjokuTENoOutKneeNjoku has been placed on the injured reserve list and will miss at least four games.
Evan SvobodaTENoOutUndisclosedSvoboda, a practice squad player, is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
Trevor PenningOLNoOutConcussionPenning is dealing with a concussion and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Isaiah WorldOLNoOutKneeWorld is recovering from a torn ACL and has been placed on the non-football injury list. He will miss at least four games.
Tyler BiadaszOLNoOutKneeBiadiasz suffered an ACL injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Trey PipkinsOLNoOutKneePipkins III is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Bud DupreeLBNoQuestionableNeckWeek 8
Denzel PerrymanLBNoOutAnkle SprainPerryman is dealing with an ankle sprain and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Deane LeonardDBNoQuestionableConcussionWeek 8
Rodney ShelleyDBNoQuestionableHamstringWeek 8
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Week 8 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Justin Herbert6119.529.020010.36.91.130.832.05.731.85.60.190.214.81510/27_3:58PM_EST
Trey Lance00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.00
DJ Uiagalelei00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.00

Los Angeles Chargers Week 8 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Omarion Hampton2943.012.654.34.30.47.62.21.711.56.80.00.08.99.810.628282910/27_3:57PM_EST
Keaton Mitchell2218.05.325.24.80.110.93.22.420.08.30.10.05.46.67.842383610/27_3:57PM_EST
Kimani Vidal1519.35.723.64.20.15.61.61.27.96.40.10.03.94.55.250505010/27_3:57PM_EST
Scott Matlock130.20.10.23.70.02.00.60.43.17.00.00.00.50.70.972727210/27_3:57PM_EST
Alec Ingold00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Amar Johnson00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST

Los Angeles Chargers Week 8 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Ladd McConkey4315.34.52.834.012.20.20.00.00.00.00.00.04.55.97.353535310/27_3:57PM_EST
Quentin Johnston5013.23.82.329.112.70.20.70.21.05.30.00.04.05.16.359586110/27_3:57PM_EST
Tre Harris279.72.81.721.512.70.10.40.10.65.20.00.02.83.64.474737310/27_3:57PM_EST
Brenen Thompson73.31.00.56.512.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.91.11.411011011010/27_3:57PM_EST
Derius Davis52.50.70.45.012.40.00.70.21.05.30.00.00.81.01.211511711810/27_3:57PM_EST
Theo Wease Jr.10.10.00.00.214.40.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.015215315310/27_3:57PM_EST
KeAndre Lambert-Smith10.10.00.00.111.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.015215415310/27_3:57PM_EST
Gary Jennings00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST

Los Angeles Chargers Week 8 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Oronde Gadsden II3212.23.52.427.611.40.20.04.05.26.425252510/27_3:57PM_EST
Charlie Kolar4313.74.02.726.49.60.20.03.75.06.426262510/27_3:57PM_EST
Hayden Rucci103.91.10.86.98.90.00.00.91.31.767676710/27_3:57PM_EST
David Njoku00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Patrick Herbert00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Evan Svoboda00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Week 8 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Cameron Dicker1.461.681.791.880.010.320.440.450.256.682510/27_3:57PM_EST

Los Angeles Chargers Week 8 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
61.960.01.40.70.60.325.32.7374.6124.2250.40.030.11.44.512510/27_3:57PM_EST

Los Angeles Chargers Week 8 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
001174333504102527231210/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Week 8 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Tuli TuipulotuLBLOLB563.90.80.40.00.040.020.30.010.50.018.68510/27_3:56PM_EST
Daiyan HenleyLBRILB575.70.60.10.00.040.020.20.000.50.018.68610/27_3:56PM_EST
Derwin James Jr.DBSS504.80.30.10.10.040.020.30.001.00.017.79510/27_3:56PM_EST
Del'Shawn PhillipsLBLILB465.30.50.00.00.040.020.10.000.40.007.610510/27_3:56PM_EST
Tony JeffersonDBSS504.60.20.00.10.040.020.40.001.60.017.213610/27_3:56PM_EST
Elijah MoldenDBSS505.10.20.00.10.040.020.10.001.10.017.114510/27_3:56PM_EST
Tarheeb StillDBCB603.80.20.00.10.050.020.70.001.20.016.519810/27_3:56PM_EST
Khalil MackLBOLB473.30.60.30.00.040.020.10.000.20.006.412610/27_3:56PM_EST
Donte JacksonDBLCB442.60.10.00.10.030.020.70.002.00.015.226310/27_3:56PM_EST
Justin EboigbeDLDE342.50.60.20.00.030.010.10.000.20.004.913010/27_3:56PM_EST
Teair TartDLDE392.60.50.00.00.030.020.10.000.40.014.515310/27_3:56PM_EST
Jamaree CaldwellDLNT312.20.40.00.00.020.010.10.000.20.003.619810/27_3:56PM_EST
Cam HartDBCB251.80.10.00.00.020.010.40.000.50.003.130410/27_3:56PM_EST
Akheem MesidorLBROLB151.50.20.10.00.010.010.00.000.20.002.622610/27_3:56PM_EST
Genesis SmithDBFS191.40.10.00.00.010.010.20.000.60.002.431710/27_3:56PM_EST
Nick BarrettDLDT171.20.30.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.002.228310/27_3:56PM_EST
Dalvin TomlinsonDLDE171.20.20.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.002.129110/27_3:56PM_EST
Deane LeonardDBRCB171.30.10.00.00.010.010.20.000.30.002.132910/27_3:56PM_EST
Troy DyeLBLILB91.30.10.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.002.027810/27_3:56PM_EST
R.J. MickensDBSS141.20.10.00.00.010.010.10.000.40.001.934010/27_3:56PM_EST
Marlowe WaxLBRILB91.10.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.731810/27_3:56PM_EST
Bud DupreeLBOLB90.60.10.10.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.236310/27_3:56PM_EST
Rodney ShelleyDBCB80.60.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.000.941710/27_3:56PM_EST
Kendall WilliamsonDBSS40.50.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.644210/27_3:56PM_EST
Caleb MurphyLBOLB30.20.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.440610/27_3:56PM_EST
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Rush/Pass Splits

Los Angeles Chargers splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
SchedARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ALL1007102851616367606206163576159596360586162
RUSH44550421322832342203031283230283330313131
PASS56252430293535264003132292929313030273031
RUSH%444941524448573504949495251475250535150
PASS%565159485652436505151514849534850474950

Los Angeles Chargers Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Los Angeles Chargers player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
Justin HerbertQB14222622282425-18112061315101110914
Trey LanceQB63---------554558544959595872
DJ UiagaleleiQB65-------5554--------98
Omarion HamptonRB3026632213740-2725291928282429282630
Keaton MitchellRB45654016354163-3938443343443845454446
Kimani VidalRB56768449242038-4852524457535358575757
Alec IngoldRB867684447975----686480717680807979
Scott MatlockRB93----7568-7378766989788488888989
Amar JohnsonRB144----------------108107
Ladd McConkeyWR54105842108-77-4743504255514856595458
Quentin JohnstonWR6585885959-38-6152625467616066676766
Tre HarrisWR708041374880--6558665669636270757071
Brenen ThompsonWR14910592-----126132129117144124132144145142146
Derius DavisWR16010511811315310195-135139138126156135146155155153153
KeAndre Lambert-SmithWR204-----86-156173160149185164179188190227223
Theo Wease Jr.WR204----8070-156164160149185164179188190227223
Gary JenningsWR500----------------227223
David NjokuTE371842-----3231393139343441383736
Oronde Gadsden IITE43231262236030-3936413443373643414143
Charlie KolarTE446128--3528-4137433744383846434345
Hayden RucciTE77--62581351-6874776480687379787575
Evan SvobodaTE122---------1049411599106115113135135
Patrick HerbertTE130--6258------------125125
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Los Angeles Chargers player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
Omarion HamptonRB3033740234128-2726292129282731303030
Keaton MitchellRB41694415273765-3537383141393840423840
Kimani VidalRB57778454262133-4951534659525459595859
Alec IngoldRB807784388075----645973666972747373
Scott MatlockRB90----7569-7277756886768186878788
Amar JohnsonRB148----------------109109
Ladd McConkeyWR55125941109-81-5044494455524759615556
Quentin JohnstonWR6882926074-54-6254615568626269706969
Tre HarrisWR707162274975--6559645671646571767071
Brenen ThompsonWR15010794-----126132129119145124135145146142144
Derius DavisWR16110711911315210398-135140138126158135146157157155156
KeAndre Lambert-SmithWR205-----58-157173161151188166181190193253254
Theo Wease Jr.WR205----9069-157165161151188166181190193253254
Gary JenningsWR500----------------226226
David NjokuTE421345-----3332383341353442403940
Charlie KolarTE446426--3327-3938403644384145444344
Oronde Gadsden IITE46281563226128-4141433745394246454546
Hayden RucciTE80--63582053-6873776681697480807777
Evan SvobodaTE125---------10496117101110117117135135
Patrick HerbertTE134--6358------------126126
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Los Angeles Chargers team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
2511691195-25172681311628102131

Los Angeles Chargers Weekly Rankings - IDP

Los Angeles Chargers player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
Justin EboigbeDL61634224445891-13111883928494108157121124147
Teair TartDL876368-1910154-157177134157145142173173164168169
Jamaree CaldwellDL10625109-6658--188200166184178173198206192200203
Nick BarrettDL166-109426610154-286298268273285272289314299304313
Dalvin TomlinsonDL1696342-----296307275277294281299321302315320
Tuli TuipulotuLB434712710123976-887674607069651108194112
Daiyan HenleyLB503510510634776-8496848989849195979698
Del'Shawn PhillipsLB54653360638096-96106889893901039910510499
Khalil MackLB719445602812256-132129122113118118120157136143159
Akheem MesidorLB128948846638116-230223208203223211218247229236250
Denzel PerrymanLB164-------293293261278290273291300301306301
Marlowe WaxLB188-----116-324335296308321308319333344339337
Bud DupreeLB212-127--122--364368343329363350352404384383401
Troy DyeLB24447744652-56-387409391371424399410432431430430
Caleb MurphyLB256-------411427409387441419428454451454454
Isas WaxterDB-----139
Derwin James Jr.DB7935990----106179159152166147156187195184206
Tony JeffersonDB103112591181138587-143219194205206190206207225212221
Elijah MoldenDB10692--774264-150221202213212199210211237221227
Tarheeb StillDB112137173641434230-196223216217222200206222251228247
Donte JacksonDB16413724173178---289298288276302277284305311304312
Genesis SmithDB174691449178165139-324310296289319300308320321320321
Cam HartDB17823121181138530-111326313305335311320332339336337
R.J. MickensDB195-120118143165139-356339323317348325332347350348350
Deane LeonardDB213----85157--365353343376352356375379378379
Rodney ShelleyDB219--149178----369358348383357363380389385388
Kendall WilliamsonDB267-------445458431425467436451470470468468
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Los Angeles Chargers snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
Justin HerbertQB11031050556768716768
Justin HerbertQB11031050556768716768-6062576058586359576060
Trey LanceQB1005000000-00111111111
DJ UiagaleleiQB02000000-11000000001
Kimani VidalRB5142854717252825-1517161716161716161617
Omarion HamptonRB384495324229252034-3029272928283028272829
Keaton MitchellRB132348171725262317-2121192120202120202021
Amar JohnsonRB41000000-00000000011
Scott MatlockFB34817000001315-1313121313131413121313
Alec IngoldFB33226121283125130-00151615161716151616
Ladd McConkeyWR8916122730602408-4244404341414442414243
Quentin JohnstonWR76979943545953056-4950464947475148474950
Tre HarrisWR54865041553966300-4039363837374038373839
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR3398000326500
KeAndre Lambert-SmithWR97620000059-00000000000
Derius DavisWR836210813105-22222222222
Theo Wease Jr.WR557800004332-00000000000
Gary JenningsWR01000000-00000000011
Brenen ThompsonWR06710120000-34444444444
Oronde Gadsden IITE655393102938393933-1920181918181918181819
David NjokuTE51426730110000-2222192120202220202021
Charlie KolarTE4024793042005145-3030272827273028272828
Hayden RucciTE39173002835129-88888888899
Evan SvobodaTE021000000-00333333311
Patrick HerbertTE010001400-00000000033
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Snap Counts - Defense

Los Angeles Chargers snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
Teair TartDLDE52657631360373840-4036363436363636343535
Dalvin TomlinsonDLDE43224040250000-1716161516161616151616
Justin EboigbeDLDE311562453641422223-3432323132333232313232
Nick BarrettDLDT026601418161528-1716161516161616151616
Jamaree CaldwellDLNT3984904035042280-3532313031323131303131
Tuli TuipulotuLBOLB739852544654515952-5449494748494949464848
Khalil MackLBOLB478728514249404945-4641413941424141394041
Bud DupreeLBOLB2691200190020-99999999999
Caleb MurphyLBOLB8433000000-33333333333
Akheem MesidorLBOLB0367353135263938-1515151415151515141515
Daiyan HenleyLBILB993905675358545955-5651514951515151485050
Troy DyeLBILB47498151524209-33333333333
Del'Shawn PhillipsLBILB83731414031524248-4844434243444343414343
Marlowe WaxLBILB39105000006-99999999999
Denzel PerrymanLBMLB33099000000-99999999999
Derwin James Jr.DBSS953650755266000-5041413941424141394141
Elijah MoldenDBSS5586375300315145-5041413941424141394141
Tony JeffersonDBSS521712394837444245-5041413941424141394141
R.J. MickensDBSS33231902733183017-1319181818191818171818
Kendall WilliamsonDBSS1263000000-46666666566
Genesis SmithDBFS0502273642392533-2029282728292828272828
Tarheeb StillDBCB832961665063595861-6155555355555555525454
Cam HartDBCB640646634956596060-6124242324242424232424
Donte JacksonDBCB610531513718700-4038383738393838363838
Deane LeonardDBCB2319200003416--15141414151414141414
Sean FreschDBCB00000000------------
Isas WaxterDBCB0170000017------------
Rodney ShelleyDBCB016400111700--14141314141414131313
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Team Rush Distribution By Game

Los Angeles Chargers rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Kimani VidalRB16681001587-56565565656
Omarion HamptonRB1252181223159147-1313121312121412131213
Justin HerbertQB9391534665-56565566665
Keaton MitchellRB591004581062-66666666666
Quentin JohnstonWR24010100-00000000000
Derius DavisWR22000001-00000000000
Tre HarrisWR22000000-00000000000
Alec IngoldFB21000000-00000000000
Scott MatlockFB01000000-00000000000
Oronde Gadsden IITE01000100-00000000000
504ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
504ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
504ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
504ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
504ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
504ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Los Angeles Chargers target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
RB10421.70371179077666666666
FB214.4004000011222222222
WR22547.02015191181601314121212131312111213
TE12926.97838611099878888788

Los Angeles Chargers Team Target Distribution By Game

Los Angeles Chargers target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Ladd McConkeyWR11066735201-55444444444
Quentin JohnstonWR9061656203-44333444344
Oronde Gadsden IITE7243223815-22222222222
David NjokuTE4836530000-33222333233
Tre HarrisWR4665637540-44433444344
Omarion HamptonRB3531021214-22222222222
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR345001130
Kimani VidalRB2529003324-22111222122
Charlie KolarTE1439030046-33222222222
KeAndre Lambert-SmithWR129000009-00000000000
Keaton MitchellRB1244013641-33333333233
Alec IngoldFB1115004000-00111111111
Theo Wease Jr.WR104000013-00000000000
Scott MatlockFB46000000-11000111011
Derius DavisWR36110100-00000000000
Brenen ThompsonWR09030000-01100111011
Evan SvobodaTE01000000-00000000000
Hayden RucciTE010000010-11111111111
524ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
524ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
524ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
524ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
524ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
524ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers QB Stats - 2025 Season

Los Angeles Chargers quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Justin Herbert2716919034051266.4372711.07.3261318834986.02310228428488
Trey Lance254910275747.42268.44.001417855.00210113135555

Los Angeles Chargers RB Stats - 2025 Season

Los Angeles Chargers running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Kimani Vidal241240331556434.13543422161368.56.2-0.71117301011174041
Omarion Hampton22934271245454.44611635321926.05.5-1.61219101031353935
Scott Matlock202516290000.0000144123.03.00.0111000711105104
Jaret Patterson26699411593.9127014382.72.0-0.30175021248086
Trayveon Williams2857210363.6070298556.96.1-3.801189081610293
Hassan Haskins2696417472.8050144133.33.3-0.801100059113107
Najee Harris2734315614.10200133258.38.33.3081000811102104
Nyheim Hines294102-2-1.00-1000000.00.00.0000000136138
Amar Johnson100284.008001000.00.0-2.0000000136138
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers WR Stats - 2025 Season

Los Angeles Chargers wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Ladd McConkey241673000.00191066678912.07.49.964962201141802727
Quentin Johnston241463273.5015845173514.48.811.885361111191702432
Keenan Allen331750000.0022122817779.66.48.444666101011823626
Tre Harris17452105.008433032410.87.59.3119700039699289
KeAndre Lambert-Smith99000.0021255110.24.317.61642001116155159
Derius Davis2597252.50132105.03.311.0016701-11244214

Los Angeles Chargers TE Stats - 2025 Season

Los Angeles Chargers tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Oronde Gadsden II22155513694966413.69.69.13447111821311715
Tucker Fisk261019142199.54.87.302500013102103
Will Dissly2991531611978.86.15.101169009208176
Tyler Conklin301014210710114.410.14.5010700010177880
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Teair TartDL281749.03.322101.90.001040003377
Da'Shawn HandDL301344.33.016132.21.510040003283
Jamaree CaldwellDL251235.43.112182.51.0000100024118
Justin EboigbeDL241330.63.422112.56.000000004048
Clelin FerrellDL28821.42.513123.14.0000000027104
Naquan JonesDL27813.91.3761.60.0000100011172
Otito OgbonniaDL24510.41.0732.00.5000000010183
Daiyan HenleyLB261691.410.250506.33.520030008934
Tuli TuipulotuLB231567.14.630153.013.002030007148
Troy DyeLB291545.95.423303.51.001040004693
Khalil MackLB341241.73.319132.75.504001004791
Denzel PerrymanLB32928.54.827205.20.0000300040107
Bud DupreeLB32926.41.6971.82.0000100018167
Caleb MurphyLB2648.30.7341.80.500000006210
Del'Shawn PhillipsLB2936.81.3494.31.0000000011185
Marlowe WaxLB23.80.6513.00.000000006210
Kyle KennardLB2421.70.2111.00.000000002233
Alohi GilmanDB2817100.09.148415.20.001090008042
Derwin James Jr.DB291587.39.650446.32.031060009021
Tarheeb StillDB231575.95.436173.50.00007003652121
Cam HartDB251662.94.736102.90.01001100054113
Donte JacksonDB301557.12.41681.60.04001100039153
Elijah MoldenDB261252.85.327254.30.0100100043141
Tony JeffersonDB331247.25.533214.50.0400400056107
Benjamin St-JusteDB281331.23.019102.20.0100700033171
R.J. MickensDB24930.22.514112.80.0200200026187
Ja'Sir TaylorDB26413.21.0552.50.000010009253
Nikko ReedDB2234.40.2110.70.000010003298
Deane LeonardDB2612.30.1011.00.000000001319
Kendall WilliamsonDB2521.20.3301.50.000000003298
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Justin Herbert1165530320768.2208810.106.8915.08.822.761.9322.35.22.41.8168.714
Trey Lance953268.61910.016.860.10.10.20.31.24.00.00.01.263
DJ Uiagalelei211068.3410.196.950.00.00.10.00.0-1.00.00.00.265

Los Angeles Chargers RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Omarion Hampton31242.8138611.74.44.97.021.316.41147.00.5104.2112.4120.6303130
Keaton Mitchell22420.064315.14.91.09.629.322.41908.51.062.073.284.4454441
Kimani Vidal17918.861261.54.30.95.516.812.8846.60.844.751.157.5565757
Alec Ingold1430.212.63.50.03.811.48.7677.60.38.813.117.5868580
Scott Matlock1410.212.43.50.01.95.74.4327.20.35.47.69.8939090
Amar Johnson10.102.04.10.00.00.10.007.80.00.30.30.3144145148
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Quentin Johnston1153512.839.324.030112.52.11.9105.30.144.156.168.1656668
Ladd McConkey11Q46315.547.530.336512.12.60.000.00.051.967.082.2545655
Tre Harris11Q40612.839.123.829712.51.61.795.30.140.452.364.2707070
Brenen Thompson11492.06.23.54211.80.30.000.00.06.07.79.5149149150
Derius Davis11291.13.21.82312.30.11.055.20.03.74.65.6160160161
Theo Wease Jr.1130.00.10.1110.40.00.000.00.00.10.20.2204196205
KeAndre Lambert-Smith1130.00.10.118.00.00.000.00.00.10.20.2204196205
Gary Jennings210.00.10.100.00.00.000.00.00.00.10.1

Los Angeles Chargers TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Charlie KolarLAC113248.827.119.01839.61.527.236.746.2444344
Oronde Gadsden IILAC112187.523.015.918011.41.728.336.344.2434646
David NjokuLAC102058.325.418.31759.51.626.735.945.1374142
Hayden RucciLAC11913.09.36.5578.90.48.211.414.7777980
Evan SvobodaLAC9210.31.00.700.00.00.30.61.0122125125
Patrick HerbertLAC250.10.30.200.40.00.10.20.3130133134
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
LAC1164265318.38.53.40.41.2173101383227240123.5218378467.0

Los Angeles Chargers IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Teair TartDLDE1139329.20.51.40.30.40.20.00.1549.987
Justin EboigbeDLDE1135334.02.20.50.10.30.20.00.0257.361
Jamaree CaldwellDLNT1134127.40.60.80.20.30.20.00.0344.0106
Dalvin TomlinsonDLDE1117514.90.60.40.00.20.10.00.0124.8169
Nick BarrettDLDT1117515.60.60.40.10.20.10.00.0225.7166
Daiyan HenleyLBRILB1156059.70.92.00.40.50.30.00.1687.950
Tuli TuipulotuLBLOLB1153854.45.43.30.30.50.20.10.1593.443
Del'Shawn PhillipsLBLILB1147558.70.21.00.20.40.20.00.0483.454
Khalil MackLBOLB1145342.63.50.50.10.40.20.10.0368.871
Akheem MesidorLBROLB1116319.91.20.30.10.10.10.00.0231.0128
Bud DupreeLBOLB11Q998.70.70.30.10.10.00.00.0114.7212
Marlowe WaxLBRILB119912.90.10.40.10.10.00.00.0118.6188
Denzel PerrymanLBMLB109013.30.10.60.00.10.00.00.0119.3164
Troy DyeLBLILB11395.80.10.30.00.00.00.00.008.5244
Caleb MurphyLBOLB11333.00.10.10.00.00.00.00.004.7256
Tarheeb StillDBCB1160337.50.16.50.80.50.30.00.11365.4112
Elijah MoldenDBSS1145747.10.01.20.70.40.20.00.11267.2106
Tony JeffersonDBSS1145743.10.03.71.10.40.20.00.11768.2103
Derwin James Jr.DBSS11Q45748.11.13.10.60.40.20.00.11073.879
Donte JacksonDBLCB11Q42223.90.06.61.40.40.20.00.12250.2164
Genesis SmithDBFS1129922.90.13.00.80.30.10.00.11239.3174
Cam HartDBCB1126318.00.14.20.40.20.10.00.0632.7178
R.J. MickensDBSS1119516.80.01.10.40.20.10.00.0726.3195
Deane LeonardDBRCB11Q15911.80.01.90.20.10.10.00.0319.6213
Rodney ShelleyDBCB11Q14410.30.01.70.10.10.10.00.0216.9219
Kendall WilliamsonDBSS11636.60.00.40.00.10.00.00.019.6267
Back to Top

Player and team data for Los Angeles Chargers maintained by | Updated: