LOGIN

Denver Broncos
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Denver Broncos Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Bo NixQBStarter99180Starter1001800000DEN17100180
Jarrett StidhamQBBackup100Backup0000000DEN1000
Sam EhlingerQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
J.K. DobbinsRBRotation48455Rotation293420000DEN1029342
RJ HarveyRBRotation39279Rotation4232100000DEN17423210
Adam PrenticeRBFullback1922Fullback19210000DEN171921
Jonah ColemanRBDepth751Backup0000000NA0000
Tyler BadieRBDepth000Depth17250000DEN161725
Cody SchraderRBDepth000Depth0000000NA0000
Jaleel McLaughlinRBDepth000Depth8810000DEN8881
Jaylen WaddleWRStarter77123Starter730220000MIA1673022
Courtland SuttonWRStarter75020Starter860210000DEN1786021
Pat BryantWRBackup2004Rotation42080000DEN154208
Troy FranklinWRBackup2005Backup591180000DEN1759118
Lil'Jordan HumphreyWRBackup2003Backup29050000NYG102905
Marvin Mims Jr.WRBackup1714Backup33390000DEN153339
Kolbe KatsisWRDepth300Depth0000000NA0000
Dane KeyWRDepth300Depth0000000NA0000
Joseph Manjack IVWRDepth300Depth0000000NA0000
Cameron RossWRDepth300Depth0000000NA0000
Michael BandyWRDepth301Depth2010000DEN4201
Michael Woods IIWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Evan EngramTEStarter53015Rotation400130000DEN1640013
Adam TrautmanTEBackup3703Backup58040000DEN175804
Justin JolyTEBackup3003Backup0000000NA0000
Nate AdkinsTEDepth400Depth16020000DEN91602
Lucas KrullTEDepth401Depth5010000DEN3501
Dallen BentleyTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000

Denver Broncos Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Kris Abrams-DraineDBCBStarter80Starter15638715
Alex SingletonLBILBStarter100Starter9161001691
Brandon JonesDBSSStarter100Starter776991477
D.J. JonesDLDTRotation50Rotation386441638
Devon KeyDBFSBackup23Backup631436
Jonah EllissLBOLBOut0Backup246581024
Jonathon CooperLBOLBRotation53Rotation61001761
Justin StrnadLBILBStarter89Starter486831248
Malcolm RoachDLDERotation55Rotation376571237
Pat Surtain IIDBCBOut0Rotation694561369
Talanoa HufangaDBSSOut0Starter815741781
Taylor RappDBSSStarter77Backup35115635
Zach AllenDLDERotation67Rotation676691667
Nik BonittoLBOLBRotation60Rotation615511761
Eyioma UwazurikeDLNTBackup36Backup336511533
Jordan JacksonDLDEOut0Backup71347
Ja'Quan McMillianDBCBStarter80Rotation635491663
Tycen AndersonDBSSDepth4Depth41044
Dondrea TillmanLBOLBBackup25Backup364271636
Riley MossDBCBBackup32Rotation975621797
JL SkinnerDBSSDepth8Depth00010
Karene ReidLBILBBackup15Backup00020
Sean FreschDBCBDepth5Depth02000
Jahdae BarronDBCBStarter94Backup255511425
Sai'vion JonesDLDEBackup26Backup01500
Que RobinsonLBOLBBackup25Backup14647614
Jordan TurnerLBILBBackup15Backup22132
Tyler OnyedimDLDEOut0Backup00000

Denver Broncos Week 8 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Tyler BadieRBYesOutThumbBadie is dealing with a thumb injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least the next four games.
Pat BryantWRYesOutLegBryant is dealing with a leg injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Jaylen WaddleWRYesQuestionableChestWeek 8
Zach AllenDLYesQuestionableHamstringWeek 8
Pat Surtain IIDBYesQuestionableAnkleWeek 8
Talanoa HufangaDBYesQuestionableAnkleWeek 8
Frank CrumOLNoOutUndisclosedCrum is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Nick GargiuloOLNoOutKneeGargiulo is recovering from a knee injury and has been placed on the physically unable to perform list. He will miss at least four games.
Michael DeiterOLNoOutQuadDeiter suffered a quad injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Levelle BaileyLBNoOutLegBailey is dealing with a broken leg and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Jonah EllissLBNoOutAnkleElliss is dealing with an ankle injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least the next four games.
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Week 8 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Bo Nix5920.129.920310.16.81.150.520.94.619.64.30.190.114.61910/27_3:58PM_EST
Jarrett Stidham00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_5:28PM_EST
Sam Ehlinger00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_5:28PM_EST

Denver Broncos Week 8 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
J.K. Dobbins1734.69.642.74.50.34.51.41.07.16.80.00.06.77.37.834353710/27_3:57PM_EST
Jonah Coleman2632.99.136.54.00.28.32.51.913.67.10.10.06.57.48.435343310/27_3:57PM_EST
RJ Harvey1512.23.414.14.20.18.62.62.016.88.40.10.04.25.26.248464610/27_3:57PM_EST
Adam Prentice80.80.20.83.70.01.80.50.42.86.90.00.00.50.70.973737310/27_3:57PM_EST
Tyler Badie00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Cody Schrader00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST

Denver Broncos Week 8 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Jaylen Waddle4121.56.44.148.211.80.30.90.21.35.50.00.06.68.610.731292910/27_3:57PM_EST
Courtland Sutton4414.84.42.832.211.70.20.00.00.00.00.00.04.66.07.352525210/27_3:57PM_EST
Marvin Mims Jr.168.32.51.618.111.50.13.10.94.55.30.00.02.93.74.470717410/27_3:57PM_EST
Troy Franklin257.42.21.315.011.30.10.90.21.35.30.00.02.33.03.687878710/27_3:57PM_EST
Lil'Jordan Humphrey165.71.71.011.411.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.01.52.12.610210110010/27_3:57PM_EST
Michael Bandy00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Cameron Ross00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Pat Bryant00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Dane Key00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST

Denver Broncos Week 8 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Evan Engram299.12.71.919.010.10.10.02.43.44.337373810/27_3:57PM_EST
Nate Adkins155.01.51.09.18.90.10.01.41.92.552515410/27_3:57PM_EST
Adam Trautman364.81.41.09.69.40.10.01.31.82.358595810/27_3:57PM_EST
Dallen Bentley10.30.10.10.00.50.00.00.00.00.110110210210/27_3:57PM_EST
Lucas Krull00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Week 8 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Wil Lutz1.501.761.912.040.010.340.430.440.286.972310/27_3:57PM_EST

Denver Broncos Week 8 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
61.259.91.70.90.50.221.32.2373.9136.1237.80.040.11.16.091410/27_3:57PM_EST

Denver Broncos Week 8 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
00117433351718302814410/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Week 8 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Alex SingletonLBRILB618.60.90.00.00.040.020.20.000.70.0112.41410/27_3:56PM_EST
Brandon JonesDBSS615.50.30.00.10.040.020.50.002.00.018.64710/27_3:56PM_EST
Justin StrnadLBILB494.40.50.10.00.030.020.20.000.50.017.211110/27_3:56PM_EST
Jahdae BarronDBCB493.60.20.00.10.030.020.60.001.20.016.121910/27_3:56PM_EST
Ja'Quan McMillianDBCB442.90.20.10.10.030.010.70.001.40.015.923110/27_3:56PM_EST
Talanoa HufangaDBSS403.60.20.00.00.020.010.40.000.80.015.823610/27_3:56PM_EST
Kris Abrams-DraineDBCB463.10.10.00.10.030.010.70.001.80.015.823610/27_3:56PM_EST
Riley MossDBCB503.10.10.00.10.030.020.80.001.00.015.823810/27_3:56PM_EST
Malcolm RoachDLDE342.60.60.20.00.020.010.20.000.20.005.210910/27_3:56PM_EST
Nik BonittoLBROLB352.20.50.30.00.020.010.00.010.40.005.215010/27_3:56PM_EST
Pat Surtain IIDBLCB442.90.10.00.10.030.010.50.001.50.015.126910/27_3:56PM_EST
Jonathon CooperLBLOLB342.40.50.20.00.020.010.20.000.20.005.015710/27_3:56PM_EST
Zach AllenDLDE342.10.50.20.00.020.010.20.000.20.004.714710/27_3:56PM_EST
D.J. JonesDLRDT312.30.50.10.00.020.010.10.000.20.004.317010/27_3:56PM_EST
Sai'vion JonesDLDE191.30.30.10.00.010.010.10.000.20.002.822810/27_3:56PM_EST
Dondrea TillmanLBROLB161.30.30.10.00.010.000.10.000.40.002.821910/27_3:56PM_EST
Eyioma UwazurikeDLNT211.50.30.10.00.010.010.00.000.20.002.724810/27_3:56PM_EST
Que RobinsonLBLOLB161.20.20.10.00.010.000.10.000.10.002.126410/27_3:56PM_EST
Jordan TurnerLBLILB91.30.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.928610/27_3:56PM_EST
Karene ReidLBRILB91.20.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.829910/27_3:56PM_EST
Taylor RappDBSS100.80.00.00.00.010.000.00.000.20.001.237310/27_3:56PM_EST
Jordan JacksonDLDE90.70.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.135410/27_3:56PM_EST
Devon KeyDBFS80.50.00.00.00.000.000.10.000.10.000.842610/27_3:56PM_EST
Tyler OnyedimDLDE60.40.10.00.00.000.000.00.000.10.000.838210/27_3:56PM_EST
JL SkinnerDBSS30.30.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.446210/27_3:56PM_EST
Tycen AndersonDBSS10.10.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.248610/27_3:56PM_EST
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Rush/Pass Splits

Denver Broncos splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Sched@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
ALL100599145575961525459596406460585962625759
RUSH42547215282523292829282903328302931292830
PASS58051930293438232630313503132283031332929
RUSH%424833494238565249474505247524950474951
PASS%585267515862444851535504853485150535149

Denver Broncos Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Denver Broncos player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
Bo NixQB16311913152729161918-82081614122316
Jarrett StidhamQB56-------5045-4258465553536272
Sam EhlingerQB71-----------------85
J.K. DobbinsRB29454134401518262827-1830212628273227
RJ HarveyRB4340-39266713344042-3047374441424945
Jonah ColemanRB607612----485055-4763515659596160
Adam PrenticeRB95767978797268687481-7091798690899291
Tyler BadieRB144-4660447462------123131140140165165
Cody SchraderRB500----------------160156
Jaylen WaddleWR341041376266064283026-2138323233294036
Courtland SuttonWR529175551012573485145-3857445653506257
Marvin Mims Jr.WR99105--1518982817977-8010389969999104101
Troy FranklinWR1049969811088099898883-8311093102106105110106
Lil'Jordan HumphreyWR112-118--91100919293-92114100107112112116114
Pat BryantWR11950872352------8711299104110109111111
Michael BandyWR204----------------186184
Cameron RossWR500----------------227223
Dane KeyWR500----------------227223
Evan EngramTE4083062511932353437-2940334239354440
Nate AdkinsTE56611017586051465052-4558475456565856
Adam TrautmanTE65475662586051545558-5263526462626662
Dallen BentleyTE116-------97104-9111493106113111129126
Lucas KrullTE130----------------127126
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Denver Broncos player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
J.K. DobbinsRB31535139371615272828-2031242828293228
RJ HarveyRB3434-24127013313334-2938343536354038
Jonah ColemanRB62779----515257-5063545861616261
Adam PrenticeRB93777178807369697480-7191798690909291
Tyler BadieRB148-4460416564------124132141141168168
Cody SchraderRB500----------------163161
Jaylen WaddleWR35103976256556293024-2337333332293936
Courtland SuttonWR548867541013771485346-3956495653516459
Marvin Mims Jr.WR101107--1098678828177-811039399103101105101
Troy FranklinWR10710584901097597888887-8611297104108107111111
Lil'Jordan HumphreyWR112-119--95100949193-94116101108115113116116
Pat BryantWR123471073255------92113100106111111113113
Michael BandyWR205----------------193191
Cameron RossWR500----------------226226
Dane KeyWR500----------------226226
Evan EngramTE4183763521732363636-3139334040364242
Nate AdkinsTE58641124586153484953-4860505859575958
Adam TrautmanTE66425663586153545458-5365566663636664
Dallen BentleyTE118-------98102-8710990106108106128128
Lucas KrullTE137----------------132129
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Denver Broncos team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
712516121412-220372261911

Denver Broncos Weekly Rankings - IDP

Denver Broncos player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
Zach AllenDL3131092419123248668-6390786164834862
Malcolm RoachDL514082419585441124102-100124106851051047180
D.J. JonesDL861091091071975470169165-167190155152174164124141
Eyioma UwazurikeDL14263109421114091103249261-243283248245268262245247
Sai'vion JonesDL176-----54134303312-294331308307324325305320
Jordan JacksonDL206---111---328338-322364332342357354344347
Tyler OnyedimDL251-------395414-386438397413431428421420
Alex SingletonLB141114171239752626-3334332831211520
Justin StrnadLB47944546632156369487-8496938690937883
Nik BonittoLB7794-6078212853144140-120150149129136162140143
Jonathon CooperLB89------67162145-134158165154160174157161
Dondrea TillmanLB12047127--8011697222217-199231221216224235220225
Que RobinsonLB140947479988043117266251-238271261255267278259265
Jordan TurnerLB164121--98--132288280-275303293296307298290290
Karene ReidLB172------137307298-281313310306320311306308
Jonah EllissLB227121887912212243------281266281298276276
Brandon JonesDB1940592202941156238-5051655640543548
Talanoa HufangaDB899243111385--150114-121145152133133142109128
Kris Abrams-DraineDB10819420220111385689232192-173206243232198241228237
Ja'Quan McMillianDB12313759-17829775280213-190228253236215268244253
Pat Surtain IIDB1651374330113---293264-250281284282272297289289
Riley MossDB167402446143-157157-257-239271280278268293284287
Jahdae BarronDB185112-173113423048160347-326359351351358367365365
Taylor RappDB200-----87116265379-352394376378393395392393
Devon KeyDB248--173-165108164348452-421465441451463470466468
JL SkinnerDB285------215440489-456505478487506509506508
Tycen AndersonDB311194-----227472524-488545513522542543542546
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Denver Broncos snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
Bo NixQB10551027516267676260605964-6360575962615658
Jarrett StidhamQB46000000011-11111111
Sam EhlingerQB01000000000-00000001
RJ HarveyRB44836126024302324242022-2221202122222020
J.K. DobbinsRB304431222133213231242527-2624242425252324
Tyler BadieRB18454016121374000-00000000
Jonah ColemanRB01713250000101314-1413131314141213
Cody SchraderRB0000000000-00000000
Adam PrenticeFB20495684765556-65556655
Courtland SuttonWR906800394558505046464650-4946454648484346
Jaylen WaddleWR672728383849474039454549-4543414244444042
Troy FranklinWR623379171312333931262628-2019191920201819
Pat BryantWR4482873041472500000-1918171819191717
Marvin Mims Jr.WR347203900181216161618-1312121213131112
Lil'Jordan HumphreyWR32919203001417171719-1413131314131213
Michael BandyWR161000000000-00000011
Cameron RossWR01000000000-00000011
Dane KeyWR01000000000-00000011
Adam TrautmanTE609489194027313033302930-2927262728282628
Evan EngramTE423569323240453031333235-3432313234333032
Nate AdkinsTE165297132323141922181817-1716151617161617
Lucas KrullTE534000000000-00000022
Dallen BentleyTE042000000016-65555522
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Snap Counts - Defense

Denver Broncos snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
Zach AllenDLDE724725424961424657414140-3840363839383938
Malcolm RoachDLDE401612323453434142343335-3334313334333433
Jordan JacksonDLDE751330001400-1212-1212111212121212
Sai'vion JonesDLDE01790000022161415-1415131414141414
Tyler OnyedimDLDE060000000-66-66666666
D.J. JonesDLDT411523392538352924313032-3031283030303130
Eyioma UwazurikeDLNT353437412835433045221920-1920181920192019
Nik BonittoLBOLB65558736058393848373635-3334313233323332
Jonathon CooperLBOLB653345000000323235-3334283030303130
Dondrea TillmanLBOLB3832853218002741151516-1616141515151515
Jonah EllissLBOLB260339404253403738------141515151515
Que RobinsonLBOLB150371321935433243151516-1616141515151515
Alex SingletonLBILB9811070686086666785626160-5759545658575856
Justin StrnadLBILB517928555657566076555454-5153485051515150
Jordan TurnerLBILB231022000009910-910899999
Karene ReidLBILB31000000009910-910899999
Talanoa HufangaDBSS87579069608366440-4949-4648444647464746
Brandon JonesDBSS8231065655985666785626160-5759545658575856
Taylor RappDBSS3432670000065474713-1212111212121212
Devon KeyDBFS591560070262914168-77777777
Tycen AndersonDBSS3820000000232-22112221
JL SkinnerDBSS038000000563-33333333
Siran NealDBFS00000000------------
Riley MossDBCB10416536959863402020-43-4042384041404140
Pat Surtain IIDBCB7396486960862900-3943-4042384041404140
Ja'Quan McMillianDBCB68166649410213765493943-4042384041404140
Jahdae BarronDBCB2644714024406785585716-1516141515151515
Kris Abrams-DraineDBCB161661000346765494747-4446424345444543
Sean FreschDBCB030000003---------00
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Team Rush Distribution By Game

Denver Broncos rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
J.K. DobbinsRB15323381017111817131314-1513141415141314
RJ HarveyRB14675302736555-55555555
Bo NixQB8368354244444-54444444
Marvin Mims Jr.WR128000010111-11111111
Adam PrenticeFB105000010000-00000000
Tyler BadieRB87011311000-00000000
Troy FranklinWR53100000000-00000000
Jaylen WaddleWR25001010000-00000000
Nate AdkinsTE03010000000-00000000
Jonah ColemanRB0620100000544-55555545
Pat BryantWR01010000000-00000000
Cody SchraderRB0000000000-00000000
472@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
472@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
472@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
472@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
472@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
472@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Denver Broncos target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
RB11522.946101447667067666766
FB51.0010000000000000000
WR28957.515181918141517182001718161618181616
TE9418.7844642667066566666

Denver Broncos Team Target Distribution By Game

Denver Broncos target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Courtland SuttonWR12476547633445-45444544
Troy FranklinWR10427121021223-22222222
Jaylen WaddleWR941073108657667-66666666
Evan EngramTE7651512542333-33333333
RJ HarveyRB58634071014434-34333433
Marvin Mims Jr.WR5132000324233-22222222
Pat BryantWR4925613300000-22112211
Tyler BadieRB317031210000-00000000
Lil'Jordan HumphreyWR2522010020222-22122211
Adam TrautmanTE2319300100112-11111111
J.K. DobbinsRB1429002223222-22222222
Nate AdkinsTE1122032000222-12111211
Adam PrenticeFB85010000000-00000000
Jonah ColemanRB016030000111-11111111
Cody SchraderRB0000000000-00000000
Dallen BentleyTE02000000000-00000000
519@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
519@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
519@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
519@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
519@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
519@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
Back to Top

Denver Broncos QB Stats - 2025 Season

Denver Broncos quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Bo Nix251710010035957063.0360510.06.3231018833564.3521022772771010
Jarrett Stidham291000000001-1-1.00-100007071

Denver Broncos RB Stats - 2025 Season

Denver Broncos running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
RJ Harvey1742321465403.773201058473567.66.10.55218111592062119
J.K. Dobbins271029341537725.0477221411373.42.6-3.0047901041153843
Adam Prentice281719210444.4030186538.86.61.3037509159996
Tyler Badie25161728232.9010531191417.44.5-1.40961016358876
Jaleel McLaughlin2025888371875.11230164276.84.5-3.80367026307482
Back to Top

Denver Broncos WR Stats - 2025 Season

Denver Broncos wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Courtland Sutton301786000.002112474101713.78.212.476060201432171112
Troy Franklin2217595122.40181046570910.96.812.764263011051703332
Pat Bryant231542000.008493137812.27.78.4125630043748380
Marvin Mims Jr.23153312786.51951373228.76.39.4121730149867771
Trent Sherfield291116000.00153217.04.29.002600025192191
Michael Bandy2842000.001445012.512.56.011310001913160167

Denver Broncos TE Stats - 2025 Season

Denver Broncos tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Adam Trautman281758423201959.88.54.6111870025455455
Evan Engram3116401376504619.26.14.41296600521023127
Nate Adkins269162116488.04.43.215550010167882
Marcedes Lewis415800000.00.00.00000000112123
Lucas Krull2735142157.53.85.005500013102103
Back to Top

Denver Broncos IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Zach AllenDL281667.33.713252.47.000060004634
D.J. JonesDL301638.23.821182.43.000010003756
Malcolm RoachDL271237.33.914263.34.000000003567
John Franklin-MyersDL291235.12.412132.17.500000003471
Eyioma UwazurikeDL271532.83.815242.63.500000003471
Jordan JacksonDL2747.00.7341.80.000000005215
Alex SingletonLB321691.213.252838.41.0010400010222
Nik BonittoLB261760.94.530162.714.002010007148
Jonathon CooperLB271760.74.821282.98.000040005580
Justin StrnadLB291248.05.119334.34.510030005086
Dondrea TillmanLB1635.62.98221.94.0200300034123
Dre GreenlawLB28830.14.215285.41.0110200037116
Jonah EllissLB221024.21.99101.92.5010100022153
Que RobinsonLB24613.90.9361.50.500010008200
Jordan TurnerLB32.10.3121.00.000000002233
Karene ReidLB20.30.2201.00.000000002233
Riley MossDB251796.77.857234.71.0100190009217
Talanoa HufangaDB251781.310.467396.22.0010100001033
Brandon JonesDB271476.57.642365.60.510050006876
Pat Surtain IIDB251368.74.637103.60.0100900053116
Ja'Quan McMillianDB251663.35.540163.54.022070007166
Jahdae BarronDB1424.53.222112.40.0100500035164
P.J. LockeDB28515.11.0642.00.0000300011242
Kris Abrams-DraineDB24715.02.41683.40.0000100021206
Devon KeyDB2835.50.2200.70.001010005288
JL SkinnerDB10.00.0000.00.000000000332
Back to Top

Denver Broncos QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Bo Nix1059929720067.319719.866.6313.65.69.442.2149.13.51.90.8147.216
Jarrett Stidham953267.0199.836.590.10.10.20.30.92.80.00.01.256
Sam Ehlinger110066.729.806.530.00.00.00.00.0-1.00.00.00.171

Denver Broncos RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
J.K. Dobbins23947.4135609.74.53.95.817.613.5886.50.393.8100.5107.3293031
RJ Harvey20516.747200.44.21.210.932.725.21937.71.555.568.180.6433834
Jonah Coleman14618.152208.04.01.74.513.410.3696.70.439.344.449.6606162
Adam Prentice571.2313.03.80.01.23.62.8186.50.24.15.56.9959593
Tyler Badie20.101.64.10.00.00.00.000.00.00.30.30.3144145148
Back to Top

Denver Broncos WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Courtland Sutton1046514.643.727.631811.52.70.000.00.047.961.775.5525354
Jaylen Waddle10Q43020.561.539.646611.82.92.5145.50.166.185.8105.7343535
Troy Franklin102086.118.211.112511.31.02.0105.20.120.125.731.2104106107
Pat Bryant81444.212.37.69412.50.70.425.50.013.917.721.5119121123
Lil'Jordan Humphrey101395.516.510.011111.10.80.000.00.015.820.825.8112113112
Marvin Mims Jr.101316.820.613.214110.70.76.5355.30.323.229.836.399100101
Michael Bandy210.00.10.1111.40.00.000.00.00.10.20.2204196205
Cameron Ross210.00.10.10-1.30.00.000.00.00.00.00.1
Dane Key210.00.10.10-1.30.00.000.00.00.00.00.1

Denver Broncos TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Evan EngramDEN103239.528.719.61929.81.125.835.645.4404241
Adam TrautmanDEN102874.713.99.9899.00.511.916.821.8656666
Nate AdkinsDEN101615.015.010.1868.60.814.619.624.6565858
Dallen BentleyDEN10430.82.41.60-0.10.10.61.32.1116116118
Lucas KrullDEN240.00.10.107.70.00.10.10.1130136137
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
DEN1060561021.98.33.30.41.3162751265224240220.0190366771.5

Denver Broncos IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Zach AllenDLDE10Q38031.52.82.50.10.40.20.00.0258.331
Malcolm RoachDLDE1033431.01.92.00.10.30.20.00.0254.551
D.J. JonesDLRDT1030326.31.11.10.10.30.10.00.0245.286
Eyioma UwazurikeDLNT1019516.70.80.20.10.20.10.00.0227.6142
Sai'vion JonesDLDE1014612.30.70.50.10.10.10.00.0221.6176
Jordan JacksonDLDE101169.40.20.40.10.10.10.00.0115.7206
Tyler OnyedimDLDE10604.80.30.20.10.10.00.00.018.6251
Alex SingletonLBRILB1057681.80.31.80.40.50.30.00.17116.414
Justin StrnadLBILB1050851.61.62.50.30.50.20.00.1680.147
Nik BonittoLBROLB1033033.64.10.40.30.30.20.10.1458.177
Jonathon CooperLBLOLB1031531.82.71.60.10.30.10.00.0253.389
Dondrea TillmanLBROLB1015316.81.40.70.30.10.10.00.0429.3120
Que RobinsonLBLOLB1015313.80.80.70.10.10.10.00.0122.3140
Karene ReidLBRILB109112.50.10.40.10.10.00.00.0118.1172
Jordan TurnerLBLILB109113.20.10.40.10.10.00.00.0119.1164
Jonah EllissLBOLB6897.10.60.40.00.10.00.00.0112.3227
Brandon JonesDBSS1057653.60.14.41.30.50.30.00.22184.919
Talanoa HufangaDBSS10Q45944.50.64.40.60.40.20.00.1970.389
Kris Abrams-DraineDBCB1044532.20.06.61.20.40.20.00.11959.7108
Riley MossDBCB1041528.40.16.70.50.40.20.00.1951.7167
Pat Surtain IIDBLCB10Q40928.30.04.60.90.40.20.00.11550.3165
Ja'Quan McMillianDBCB1040931.41.25.20.90.40.20.00.11457.5123
Jahdae BarronDBCB1018514.50.02.10.30.20.10.00.0524.3185
Taylor RappDBSS101189.60.00.40.20.10.10.00.0314.3200
Devon KeyDBFS10725.80.10.50.00.10.00.00.018.9248
JL SkinnerDBSS10302.90.00.20.00.00.00.00.004.3285
Tycen AndersonDBSS10161.50.00.10.00.00.00.00.002.3311
Back to Top

Player and team data for Denver Broncos maintained by | Updated: