LOGIN

Minnesota Vikings
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Minnesota Vikings Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Kyler MurrayQBStarter99210Starter28800000ARI52880
J.J. McCarthyQBBackup100Backup52900000MIN105290
Carson WentzQBOut000Depth30300000MIN53030
Max BrosmerQBOut000Depth18200000MIN71820
Jordan MasonRBRotation59516Rotation413930000MIN1641393
Max BredesonRBFullback3523Fullback0000000NA0000
Aaron JonesRBScatback34249Scatback373290000MIN1237329
Demond ClaiborneRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Zavier ScottRBDepth110Depth11830000MIN91183
Kejon OwensRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Justin JeffersonWRStarter90028Starter940300000MIN1794030
Jauan JenningsWRStarter83017Starter710160000SF1571016
Jordan AddisonWRRotation67115Rotation710170000MIN1471017
Terrill DavisWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Dillon BellWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Marcus Sanders Jr.WRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Luke WysongWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Joaquin DavisWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Dontae FlemingWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Tai FeltonWRDepth100Depth5010000MIN6501
Myles PriceWRDepth000Depth2000000MIN5200
Jeshaun JonesWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
T.J. HockensonTEStarter70015Starter690140000MIN1569014
Josh OliverTERotation4706Rotation40040000MIN154004
Ben YurosekTEDepth901Depth12010000MIN121201
Gavin BartholomewTEDepth401Depth0000000NA0000
Bryson NesbitTEDepth401Depth0000000NA0000

Minnesota Vikings Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Andrew Van GinkelLBOLBStarter80Starter543821254
Blake CashmanLBILBStarter95Starter743941374
Byron MurphyDBCBStarter98Starter983991798
Eric WilsonLBILBStarter95Starter903941790
Harrison SmithDBSSStarter85Starter703411470
Isaiah RodgersDBCBStarter96Starter903971790
Josh MetellusDBSSStarter100Starter8131001481
James PierreDBCBRotation50Rotation323371032
Dallas TurnerLBOLBStarter88Starter663841766
Theo JacksonDBFSStarter85Rotation483671248
Jay WardDBSStarter85Starter20001120
Jalen RedmondDLDEStarter81Starter743801774
Ivan PaceLBILBBackup20Backup303191430
Levi RodriguezDLNTRotation50Rotation403581540
Bo RichterLBOLBBackup15Backup20042
Chaz ChamblissLBOLBBackup15Backup10011
Tyrion Ingram-DawkinsDLDEStarter71Rotation15350815
Zemaiah VaughnDBCBDepth5Depth00000
Elijah WilliamsDLDEOut0Backup20042
Jake GoldayLBILBBackup15Backup00000
Domonique OrangeDLDTBackup23Backup022200
Charles DemmingsDBCBOut0Backup00000
Caleb BanksDLDEBackup23Backup022300
Jakobe ThomasDBSSOut0Backup00000
Jacob ThomasDBSOut0Depth00000

Minnesota Vikings Week 4 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Justin JeffersonWRYesOutAnkleJefferson has been ruled out heading into Week 4 versus the Dolphins and is listed as a gameday inactive.
Donovan JacksonOLYesQuestionableKneeWeek 5
Christian DarrisawOLYesQuestionableNeckWeek 5
Brett ThorsonPYesOutRight HamstringThorson has been ruled out heading into Week 4 versus the Dolphins and is listed as a gameday inactive.
Max BrosmerQBNoOutGameday InactiveWeek 4
Jordan MasonRBNoOutThumbMason is dealing with a thumb injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Ben YurosekTENoOutUndisclosedYurosek has been placed on the injured reserve list and will miss at least four games.
Josh OliverTENoOutArmOliver is dealing with an arm injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Michael JurgensOLNoOutUndisclosedJurgens is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Nick SamacOLNoOutKneeSamac is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least the next four games.
Elijah WilliamsDLNoOutGameday InactiveWeek 4
Charles DemmingsDBNoOutHamstringDemmings has been ruled out heading into Week 4 versus the Dolphins and is listed as a gameday inactive.
Jacob ThomasDBNoOutGameday InactiveWeek 4
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Week 4 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Kyler Murray6020.628.61989.66.91.490.681.25.222.64.40.140.115.42010/4_5:16PM_EST
Carson Wentz00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/4_5:22PM_EST
Max Brosmer00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/4_5:22PM_EST

Minnesota Vikings Week 4 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Aaron Jones4062.918.084.04.70.616.54.73.731.08.50.20.116.218.019.866510/4_5:15PM_EST
DeeJay Dallas129.92.812.84.50.14.21.20.98.18.60.00.02.93.43.959595910/4_5:15PM_EST
Demond Claiborne712.23.514.44.10.12.60.80.64.57.70.00.02.83.13.461636410/4_5:15PM_EST
Max Bredeson140.20.10.23.10.02.00.60.40.30.70.00.00.20.40.689858410/4_5:15PM_EST
Audric Estime00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/4_5:15PM_EST
Jordan Mason00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/4_5:15PM_EST

Minnesota Vikings Week 4 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Jordan Addison5622.86.54.256.513.60.40.60.21.06.00.00.08.110.212.220202110/4_5:15PM_EST
Jauan Jennings4714.94.32.832.911.80.30.00.00.00.00.00.05.16.57.954555510/4_5:15PM_EST
Tai Felton276.92.01.315.411.60.10.00.00.00.00.00.02.12.73.410510310010/4_5:15PM_EST
Myles Price102.30.70.45.111.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.81.01.212813113110/4_5:15PM_EST
Jeshaun Jones31.00.30.20.10.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.215715315210/4_5:15PM_EST
Justin Jefferson00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/4_5:15PM_EST
Michael Briscoe00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/4_5:15PM_EST
Dillon Bell00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/4_5:15PM_EST

Minnesota Vikings Week 4 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
T.J. Hockenson5019.85.74.743.09.20.30.06.28.610.912111110/4_5:15PM_EST
Gavin Bartholomew277.02.01.50.70.50.10.00.61.32.083746110/4_5:15PM_EST
Josh Oliver00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/4_5:15PM_EST
Cam Grandy00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/4_5:15PM_EST
Ben Yurosek00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/4_5:15PM_EST
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Week 4 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Will Reichard1.661.932.382.550.010.370.500.480.317.97610/4_5:15PM_EST

Minnesota Vikings Week 4 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
56.053.72.00.80.80.414.51.3299.5115.0184.50.040.12.18.93110/4_5:15PM_EST

Minnesota Vikings Week 4 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
0084242804183630133010/4_5:15PM_EST
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Week 4 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Blake CashmanLBRILB537.20.80.20.00.060.030.20.000.30.0011.21310/4_5:14PM_EST
Eric WilsonLBLILB535.00.70.20.00.060.030.10.000.50.018.64510/4_5:14PM_EST
Andrew Van GinkelLBWLB452.70.70.40.10.050.030.50.011.20.017.66010/4_5:14PM_EST
Dallas TurnerLBOLB493.10.70.40.00.060.030.20.010.70.017.46310/4_5:14PM_EST
Josh MetellusDBSS564.50.30.00.10.060.030.30.001.40.017.17810/4_5:14PM_EST
Jay WardDBS484.50.30.00.00.050.030.30.000.60.016.710010/4_5:14PM_EST
Byron MurphyDBCB553.30.10.00.20.060.030.50.002.60.026.312610/4_5:14PM_EST
Jalen RedmondDLDE452.80.70.20.00.050.030.30.000.30.016.33210/4_5:14PM_EST
Harrison SmithDBSS483.00.20.00.10.050.030.40.001.30.015.315410/4_5:14PM_EST
Isaiah RodgersDBCB543.10.10.00.10.060.030.40.001.10.015.315610/4_5:14PM_EST
Theo JacksonDBFS483.20.20.00.10.050.030.20.001.00.015.315810/4_5:14PM_EST
Tyrion Ingram-DawkinsDLDE402.30.50.10.00.050.020.20.000.40.015.07510/4_5:14PM_EST
Levi RodriguezDLNT281.90.40.10.00.030.020.00.000.20.003.711110/4_5:14PM_EST
James PierreDBLCB281.80.10.00.10.030.020.50.001.10.013.617310/4_5:14PM_EST
Ivan PaceLBRILB111.40.20.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.002.314210/4_5:14PM_EST
Caleb BanksDLDE131.00.20.10.00.020.010.00.000.20.002.017210/4_5:14PM_EST
Domonique OrangeDLDT130.80.20.00.00.010.010.00.000.20.001.518510/4_5:14PM_EST
Chaz ChamblissLBLOLB80.60.10.10.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.319610/4_5:14PM_EST
Jake GoldayLBLILB80.80.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.219710/4_5:14PM_EST
Bo RichterLBROLB80.60.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.120010/4_5:14PM_EST
Zemaiah VaughnDBCB30.20.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.326410/4_5:14PM_EST
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Rush/Pass Splits

Minnesota Vikings splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
SchedGB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
ALL874100861505160630596261615960655762596058
RUSH37950434282330300302930302930342830293030
PASS49550427222830330293331313030312932303028
RUSH%435056564550480514749494950524948495052
PASS%575044445550520495351515150485152515048

Minnesota Vikings Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Minnesota Vikings player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
Kyler MurrayQB2638-272015-222526252327242627262728
Carson WentzQB401329--57-343335333137323638363738
Max BrosmerQB75-----------------71
Aaron JonesRB1819132263-32216212222152423192521
Jordan MasonRB3316------2826252527222928283030
Demond ClaiborneRB76-79776150-467478757082698085828584
DeeJay DallasRB1017456745998-971031071049311698120126126127127
Max BredesonRB1137684788998-851081031049810994111126113118116
Audric EstimeRB120-------95101958710691106111111114114
Justin JeffersonWR1233967-7-786116741475711
Jordan AddisonWR51938092055-454851504554475751545559
Jauan JenningsWR6093-1115457-545756565460546364626366
Tai FeltonWR16593-113105143-160158171160146184159181193194192191
Myles PriceWR18193118113128153-164168180168154191165197209207207209
Jeshaun JonesWR211---157171-168172188176161199173216234233232234
Michael BriscoeWR500-------------216234233232234
Dillon BellWR500-------------216234233232234
T.J. HockensonTE17825481214-141517191615131816161619
Josh OliverTE50282662----3640383741343941414143
Gavin BartholomewTE108--628389-8210611010696118103119127123128121
Ben YurosekTE128------86108117108100124109128135137138136
Cam GrandyTE500-------------128135137138136
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Minnesota Vikings player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
Aaron JonesRB1624221452-32017212019122322172319
Jordan MasonRB3722------2827272727253129313131
Demond ClaiborneRB79-71776455-507683797187758489888988
Max BredesonRB997784788482-798592877997829296969697
DeeJay DallasRB1046656755999-9910310710593117101118127127127125
Audric EstimeRB121-------100103998911095110115115119117
Justin JeffersonWR1134369-3-766105661176511
Jordan AddisonWR549577122157-505052504754505655575660
Jauan JenningsWR6195-1115558-545758565564546262636568
Tai FeltonWR16895-113100144-164161175163148185162193208213208210
Myles PriceWR18695119113131155-167170183171156194168211229226226226
Jeshaun JonesWR216---152171-169174188177162200174234250250250250
Michael BriscoeWR500-------------234250250250250
Dillon BellWR500-------------234250250250250
T.J. HockensonTE16823431112-141316181415101715131617
Josh OliverTE51293463----3538383741343940394143
Gavin BartholomewTE103--636179-7410311210697119103118127127127126
Ben YurosekTE140------93108118108100124109128138138138138
Cam GrandyTE500-------------128138138138138
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Minnesota Vikings team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
815122914-62517211912218224415

Minnesota Vikings Weekly Rankings - IDP

Minnesota Vikings player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
Jalen RedmondDL18258623235-624049837252682750334442
Tyrion Ingram-DawkinsDL641091092475115-13311612317815012315491131107133115
Levi RodriguezDL11014109107111211-208197205229205211215187220200218208
Caleb BanksDL179-13107172333-327320330344320343336322349336351336
Domonique OrangeDL194109109-185358-346339357370338368362356370368375367
Elijah WilliamsDL228----402-394383408409387420401395424410421413
Kyle Van NoyLB12112617
Blake CashmanLB8356101315-191114321918281115142018
Eric WilsonLB40834534571-877281898186866980747781
Andrew Van GinkelLB562645326081-1171141191291251351051001199893105
Dallas TurnerLB593514606387-1191161211371351321179912110197107
Ivan PaceLB133121105102142255-242234247260241257266236257250256255
Chaz ChamblissLB202---196357-358366381371367397370356390375368378
Jake GoldayLB206---197388-361370384365351395378370392395394396
Bo RichterLB219---200394-379382398391379412395378412402406402
Josh MetellusDB4192431278117-10594991038912210496107106111134
Byron MurphyDB7576173126191-179174191160132227150185196194192230
Jay WardDB89---100168-223195218242200223245197221223253237
Isaiah RodgersDB1251128830156269-259243266227219305223273262279257309
Harrison SmithDB145137120173154277-299294310296283325296309319319318326
James PierreDB16740120118173338-312316324312299343311327336337334342
Theo JacksonDB17713788149158290-330333345338319357336341355353356356
Charles DemmingsDB234----423-409412428413396450411424439441437453
Jakobe ThomasDB272------444449471458430486449459479482485489
Jacob ThomasDB291------477485504493467525488501524522522524
Zemaiah VaughnDB314---264536-526535551535512574529551573577567584
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Minnesota Vikings snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
Kyler MurrayQB318735110596062-444646464446494347454543
Carson WentzQB3002885452001-151515151515161416151515
Max BrosmerQB178100000-000000000001
Jordan MasonRB413308290000-02626262526272426252525
Aaron JonesRB3665913042474050-453131313031332931303030
Audric EstimeRB181700000-011111111111
DeeJay DallasRB2643689121-111111111111
Demond ClaiborneRB073023712-1333333333333
Max BredesonFB02492417101415-141414141414151315141414
Justin JeffersonWR94186760527060-565858595658615459565756
Jauan JenningsWR852753310474750-474949494748524550474847
Jordan AddisonWR7147195446585637-384039403839423740383938
Tai FeltonWR46703032273-000000000000
Myles PriceWR17463264101-000000000000
Dillon BellWR000000-000000000000
Michael BriscoeWR000000-000000000000
Jeshaun JonesWR0400030-000000000000
T.J. HockensonTE6917854336505050-454747474547504448454645
Josh OliverTE40042042312400-03030302929312830292928
Ben YurosekTE116900000-400000000000
Cam GrandyTE24200000-000000000000
Gavin BartholomewTE01220042732-2833333323333
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Snap Counts - Defense

Minnesota Vikings snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
Jalen RedmondDLDE7938015162564548-444645474643454546444444
Tyrion Ingram-DawkinsDLDE1626624212514042-394139414038404040393939
Elijah WilliamsDLDE26104000-8-888888888888
Caleb BanksDLDE0234036121313-131413141413131314131313
Domonique OrangeDLDT0227222401313-131313131312131313131313
Levi RodriguezDLNT4325313460282830-293029303028292930292929
Dallas TurnerLBOLB7018615659634952-485048514946494849484848
Andrew Van GinkelLBOLB5827995564544548-444644464542454445444444
Kyle Van NoyLBOLB47160251817---------------
Bo RichterLBOLB1912400089-999998999999
Chaz ChamblissLBOLB1412400089-999998999999
Eric WilsonLBILB9659406766665356-525452555450535353525252
Blake CashmanLBILB7909436566675357-525553555450535354525252
Ivan PaceLBILB3172111014161112-121312131312121213121212
Jake GoldayLBILB012400089-999998999999
Josh MetellusDBSS8689926874695659-555755585753565556555554
Harrison SmithDBSS7536752629314850-404241434239414142404040
Theo JacksonDBFS5095434350494850-252625262624252526252525
Jakobe ThomasDBSS088000---787887778777
Byron MurphyDBCB10469746774675558-545654575552555455545453
Isaiah RodgersDBCB9639536872655457-525553555451535354525352
James PierreDBCB3764732326282828-282928302927282829282828
Charles DemmingsDBCB0144000-11-111111121111111111111111
Zemaiah VaughnDBCB04200033-333333333333
Jay WardDBS2185890004850-404241434239414142404040
Jacob ThomasDBS060000---555555555555
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Team Rush Distribution By Game

Minnesota Vikings rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Jordan MasonRB159140150000-01112121112131011111112
Aaron JonesRB1322481223171820-201213131213141213121313
Audric EstimeRB46200000-000000000000
Kyler MurrayQB295820255-434434434444
Carson WentzQB111353000-000000000000
DeeJay DallasRB3802130-000000000000
Jordan AddisonWR2100000-000000000000
T.J. HockensonTE1100000-000000000000
Max BredesonFB0100000-000000000000
Demond ClaiborneRB03200335-611111111111
Michael BriscoeWR000000-000000000000
Dillon BellWR000000-000000000000
504GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
504GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
504GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
504GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
504GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
504GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Minnesota Vikings target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
RB8417.7226760555555555555
FB71.5000110011111101110
WR26856.513121514180151817171616171617161615
TE11524.3954870677777777776

Minnesota Vikings Team Target Distribution By Game

Minnesota Vikings target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Justin JeffersonWR141129106209-899998989888
Jauan JenningsWR935710244-444444444443
Jordan AddisonWR797625974-444444444444
T.J. HockensonTE668154465-455555555554
Aaron JonesRB415810656-543333333333
Josh OliverTE192741000-022222222222
Jordan MasonRB161700000-022222222221
Tai FeltonWR3400220-000000000000
DeeJay DallasRB1411010-000000000000
Demond ClaiborneRB0401011-100000000000
Michael BriscoeWR000000-000000000000
Dillon BellWR000000-000000000000
Myles PriceWR0201010-000000000000
Gavin BartholomewTE0600022-100000000000
Max BredesonFB0700011-011110101000
504GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
504GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
504GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
504GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
504GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
504GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings QB Stats - 2025 Season

Minnesota Vikings quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
J.J. McCarthy10525014024357.6163211.76.711129371814.9418021231233030
Carson Wentz335303511016965.1121611.17.265311575.20110067674040
Max Brosmer2471815477166.23287.04.60427111.60201446161

Minnesota Vikings RB Stats - 2025 Season

Minnesota Vikings running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jordan Mason1641391597584.8647131614513.63.2-3.5038811141283337
Aaron Jones311237321325484.22460941281997.14.9-0.6117681891174341
C.J. Ham3211181351.7200022115.55.51.001100013159396
Zavier Scott20259118321143.6013031614987.06.11.211188124387574
Ty Chandler2724417472.80240143113.72.8-5.00675058113112
Cam Akers263115193.806001000.00.0-6.0000066109116
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings WR Stats - 2025 Season

Minnesota Vikings wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Justin Jefferson261794273.503014184104812.57.410.226260301162002517
Jordan Addison23147128140.5117794261014.57.713.73445320931354043
Jalen Nailor2617652136.5011532944415.38.412.4426551069985560
Adam Thielen351639000.00735191869.85.38.701254001837134120
Tai Felton2265000.00133258.38.33.7041000025192191
Tim Jones2743000.000111515.015.04.0041000012204207
Myles Price52000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217

Minnesota Vikings TE Stats - 2025 Season

Minnesota Vikings tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
T.J. Hockenson2815691466514388.66.65.03297700611122624
Josh Oliver2815404191516010.78.43.6411790040553949
Ben Yurosek1212132147.04.73.701670013102103
Nick Vannett325600000.00.00.00000000112123
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Jonathan AllenDL301775.76.228404.03.500000005516
Jalen RedmondDL1774.15.630323.66.001050006512
Javon HargraveDL321546.84.617343.43.501000004339
Levi RodriguezDL251540.43.918252.92.000000003568
Tyrion Ingram-DawkinsDL22815.11.0561.41.0000100011183
Elijah WilliamsDL42.40.5321.30.000000004243
Taki TaimaniDL2611.80.1011.00.000000001284
Eric WilsonLB311790.29.851576.46.5040000010125
Blake CashmanLB291373.813.0608411.12.0010200011015
Dallas TurnerLB221765.55.627353.68.004030007249
Andrew Van GinkelLB301254.44.925294.57.0100100006658
Jonathan GreenardLB281252.23.417213.23.0010300039113
Ivan PaceLB251429.64.424253.51.0000000039113
Tyler BattyLB2623.30.4222.00.000000003230
Bo RichterLB41.80.3120.80.000010003230
Chaz ChamblissLB11.30.2202.01.000000004228
Austin KeysLB10.70.1101.01.000000003230
Kobe KingLB2220.30.2111.00.000000002245
Byron MurphyDB271797.86.448234.20.020060007070
Isaiah RodgersDB271790.06.046203.90.012030006582
Josh MetellusDB271481.17.840466.10.520050007360
Harrison SmithDB361470.44.937173.91.021090006391
Theo JacksonDB271247.64.220263.82.0010100040154
Jay WardDB1120.42.211132.20.0000100019225
Fabian MoreauDB311018.21.51341.70.0000200017237
Jeff OkudahDB2668.71.11112.00.0000000012257
Tavierre ThomasDB2931.10.4221.30.001000005315
Dwight McGlothernDB2310.00.0000.00.000000000372
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Kyler Murray1466532222770.5241310.627.4813.87.814.253.6252.54.71.41.2165.426
Carson Wentz13182835970.463210.797.603.41.87.65.28.21.60.10.637.240
Max Brosmer1O10070.4211.007.740.00.00.00.00.13.00.00.00.175

Minnesota Vikings RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Aaron Jones47248.3196903.94.65.912.651.339.23148.01.4164.4184.0203.5181616
Jordan Mason27930.6125592.24.74.64.317.413.41017.60.398.2104.9111.6333637
Max Bredeson1980.212.83.30.01.87.25.510.20.21.84.67.311310499
Demond Claiborne687.029116.14.11.00.93.52.7197.30.119.721.022.3767879
DeeJay Dallas201.2520.84.50.20.41.61.2108.60.04.34.95.5101103104
Audric Estime70.6210.04.20.10.10.30.228.20.01.61.71.8120121121
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Justin Jefferson13O74827.3111.075.4100413.35.10.000.00.0130.8168.5206.2121111
Jauan Jennings1467513.253.634.840611.72.90.000.00.057.875.292.5606161
Jordan Addison1456114.859.837.550813.62.71.596.10.167.986.6105.4515354
Tai Felton14350.62.41.61911.60.10.000.00.02.53.34.1165167168
Myles Price14130.20.80.6610.60.00.000.00.00.91.21.6181186186
Jeshaun Jones1440.10.30.200.70.00.000.00.00.10.20.2211214216

Minnesota Vikings TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
T.J. HockensonMIN1465616.768.052.94929.32.966.793.2119.6171616
Josh OliverMIN113235.522.216.51639.91.021.930.238.4505051
Gavin BartholomewMIN141181.66.34.410.10.21.33.55.7108105103
Ben YurosekMIN1290.10.20.119.50.00.20.20.3128139140
Cam GrandyMIN520.00.00.000.00.00.00.00.0
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
MIN1481682427.410.75.20.61.7263761695300320129.3275489694.0

Minnesota Vikings IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Jalen RedmondDLDE1463249.23.03.90.20.70.30.10.1488.418
Tyrion Ingram-DawkinsDLDE1455739.31.92.90.30.60.30.00.1570.664
Levi RodriguezDLNT1440933.21.40.50.20.40.20.00.0354.1110
Caleb BanksDLDE1418617.00.70.60.20.20.10.00.0329.1179
Domonique OrangeDLDT1418113.70.40.50.10.20.10.00.0223.1194
Elijah WilliamsDLDE13O1049.00.40.30.10.10.10.00.0115.4228
Blake CashmanLBRILB14745111.72.22.90.20.80.40.10.14161.48
Eric WilsonLBLILB1474181.72.91.80.40.80.40.10.17123.340
Dallas TurnerLBOLB1468361.75.42.10.60.70.40.10.19104.359
Andrew Van GinkelLBWLB1462655.55.67.31.10.70.30.10.216106.056
Ivan PaceLBRILB1417124.00.60.40.10.20.10.00.0135.2133
Chaz ChamblissLBLOLB1412412.21.00.40.10.10.10.00.0120.1202
Jake GoldayLBLILB1412413.00.10.50.10.10.10.00.0119.2206
Bo RichterLBROLB1412411.10.40.40.10.10.10.00.0117.4219
Josh MetellusDBSS1478167.40.34.51.20.80.40.00.219103.441
Byron MurphyDBCB1476649.40.07.62.20.80.40.00.33491.075
Isaiah RodgersDBCB1474846.80.06.40.90.80.40.00.11578.0125
Jay WardDBS1458958.70.13.80.30.60.30.00.1686.289
Harrison SmithDBSS1458940.90.44.90.90.60.30.00.11668.4145
Theo JacksonDBFS1440128.90.42.00.40.40.20.00.1845.4177
James PierreDBLCB1439627.90.07.21.00.40.20.00.11553.8167
Charles DemmingsDBCB13O1448.90.01.60.10.10.10.00.0215.3234
Jakobe ThomasDBSS12887.20.00.50.10.10.00.00.0110.8272
Jacob ThomasDBS12O604.70.00.40.00.10.00.00.017.1291
Zemaiah VaughnDBCB14422.60.00.40.00.00.00.00.014.4314
Back to Top

Player and team data for Minnesota Vikings maintained by | Updated: