LOGIN

Indianapolis Colts
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Indianapolis Colts Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Daniel JonesQBOut000Starter711000000IND1371100
Riley LeonardQBStarter99160Threat12100000IND51210
Anthony RichardsonQBBackup100Backup1100000IND2110
Seth HeniganQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Jonathan TaylorRBStarter806713Starter8273100000IND17827310
DJ GiddensRBBackup18132Backup7600000IND9760
Seth McGowanRBDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Ulysses Bentley IVRBDepth110Depth0000000IND1000
Anderson CastleRBDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Lincoln PareRBDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Alec PierceWRStarter86019Starter760160000IND1576016
Josh DownsWRStarter75021Starter550170000IND1655017
Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRBackup2906Backup39040000MIA153904
Ashton DulinWRBackup1713Backup15120000IND121512
Anthony GouldWRBackup1302Backup5000000IND6500
Deion BurksWRBackup1202Backup0000000NA0000
Sahmir HagansWRDepth401Depth0000000NA0000
Raylen SharpeWRDepth401Depth0000000NA0000
E.J. Horton Jr.WRDepth401Depth0000000NA0000
Laquon TreadwellWRDepth401Depth3000000IND7300
Eli PancolWRDepth401Depth0000000NA0000
Coleman OwenWRDepth401Depth0000000IND1000
Tyler WarrenTEStarter84122Starter841210000IND1784121
Mo Alie-CoxTEBackup4004Rotation39040000IND173904
Sean McKeonTEDepth501Depth1000000IND1100
Drew OgletreeTEDepth501Depth21010000IND152101
Will MalloryTEDepth501Depth2000000IND2200
Carson TowtTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000

Indianapolis Colts Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Akeem Davis-GaitherLBOLBStarter95Starter686951668
Arden KeyDLDEOut0Rotation403341140
Jaylon CarliesLBOLBRotation60Rotation033200
Camryn BynumDBFSStarter100Starter9561001795
Charvarius WardDBCBStarter100Starter39687739
DeForest BucknerDLDTStarter88Starter406821040
Grover StewartDLDTRotation65Rotation596611759
Jonathan OwensDBFSDepth10Backup20022
Jerry TilleryDLDTBackup20Backup255371125
Laiatu LatuDLDEStarter89Starter656771665
Sauce GardnerDBCBOut0Rotation516911051
Micheal ClemonsDLDEOut0Backup37001237
Cam Taylor-BrittDBCBRotation40Backup34316834
Adetomiwa AdebaworeDLDTRotation40Backup354211135
Austin AjiakeLBOLBBackup27Backup931859
JT TuimoloauDLDEBackup17Backup00000
Hunter WohlerDBSSBackup11Backup031700
Justin WalleyDBCBStarter85Starter067300
Tim SmithDLDTBackup17Backup02600
CJ AllenLBMLBOut0Backup031200
A.J. HaulcyDBSSStarter89Starter067800
Caden CurryDLDEBackup17Backup02600
Bryce BoettcherLBMLBOut0Rotation062900
George Gumbs Jr.DLDEBackup17Backup01300
Kapena GushikenDBCBBackup17Backup02200
Tahj ChambersLBOLBDepth5Depth00000
Kenneth HarrisDBCBBackup17Backup01100

Indianapolis Colts Week 8 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Alec PierceWRYesOutHeelPierce is dealing with a heel injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Tyler WarrenTEYesQuestionableGroinWeek 8
Arden KeyDLYesOutHamstringKey is dealing with a hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Bryce BoettcherLBYesQuestionableGroinWeek 8
Sauce GardnerDBYesQuestionableLeft CalfWeek 8
Anthony GouldWRNoQuestionableConcussionWeek 8
Carson TowtTENoOutUndisclosedTowt is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Micheal ClemonsDLNoOutUndisclosedClemons has been placed on the injured reserve list and will miss at least four games.
CJ AllenLBNoQuestionableAnkleWeek 8
Cam Taylor-BrittDBNoOutUndisclosedTaylor-Britt is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Cameron MitchellDBNoOutUpper BodyMitchell is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Week 8 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Daniel Jones5921.632.52039.46.21.090.911.73.110.33.30.150.212.12710/27_3:58PM_EST
Anthony Richardson00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_2:17PM_EST
Riley Leonard00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_2:17PM_EST

Indianapolis Colts Week 8 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Jonathan Taylor4258.814.566.24.60.59.33.02.315.56.80.00.011.312.513.619191910/27_3:57PM_EST
Seth McGowan1725.46.324.23.80.14.11.31.06.36.20.00.03.94.44.951525210/27_3:57PM_EST
DJ Giddens10.80.20.73.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.1969910210/27_3:57PM_EST
Davon Booth00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST

Indianapolis Colts Week 8 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Josh Downs5119.56.34.244.110.60.20.60.10.75.30.00.05.77.89.938363410/27_3:57PM_EST
Keenan Allen4522.57.34.740.58.60.20.00.00.00.00.00.05.47.810.143373210/27_3:57PM_EST
Laquon Treadwell337.82.61.518.012.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.02.33.13.886858410/27_3:57PM_EST
Deion Burks104.81.60.811.313.80.02.60.63.45.30.00.01.92.32.793979710/27_3:57PM_EST
Ashton Dulin42.00.60.44.711.80.00.20.10.35.30.00.00.60.81.012212112210/27_3:57PM_EST
Anthony Gould10.30.10.10.810.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.213814014010/27_3:57PM_EST
Nick Westbrook-Ikhine00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Alec Pierce00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST

Indianapolis Colts Week 8 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Tyler Warren4316.05.23.834.49.10.20.04.96.88.715151410/27_3:57PM_EST
Will Mallory156.92.21.414.210.40.10.02.02.73.441424210/27_3:57PM_EST
Mo Alie-Cox315.31.71.19.78.70.10.01.41.92.553515110/27_3:57PM_EST
Pharaoh Brown31.60.50.43.49.00.00.00.50.70.982828210/27_3:57PM_EST
Carson Towt00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Week 8 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Spencer Shrader1.481.681.882.010.010.310.370.450.347.002210/27_3:57PM_EST

Indianapolis Colts Week 8 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
58.557.91.80.90.60.327.32.9352.1116.2235.80.040.11.55.022110/27_3:57PM_EST

Indianapolis Colts Week 8 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
00222482530391927241810/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Week 8 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
DeForest BucknerDLDT494.51.20.40.00.040.020.20.010.40.019.7410/27_3:56PM_EST
Akeem Davis-GaitherLBLOLB565.80.50.00.10.050.020.20.001.20.018.78010/27_3:56PM_EST
A.J. HaulcyDBSS565.90.30.00.00.050.030.40.000.90.018.65010/27_3:56PM_EST
Laiatu LatuDLDE493.10.90.40.10.040.020.20.011.40.028.01510/27_3:56PM_EST
Camryn BynumDBFS584.20.20.00.20.050.030.40.003.10.027.411310/27_3:56PM_EST
Bryce BoettcherLBMLB295.10.50.00.00.030.010.10.000.40.007.310810/27_3:56PM_EST
Justin WalleyDBCB474.10.30.10.10.040.020.60.001.20.017.213310/27_3:56PM_EST
Charvarius WardDBLCB583.80.20.00.00.050.030.80.000.60.016.619210/27_3:56PM_EST
Grover StewartDLDT383.20.70.10.00.030.020.10.000.50.015.87510/27_3:56PM_EST
Sauce GardnerDBCB462.90.10.00.00.040.020.60.000.70.015.226710/27_3:56PM_EST
Adetomiwa AdebaworeDLDT242.10.60.30.00.020.010.10.000.30.005.112010/27_3:56PM_EST
Jaylon CarliesLBROLB292.80.40.10.10.030.010.10.000.90.014.915910/27_3:56PM_EST
Jerry TilleryDLDT171.60.30.00.00.020.010.00.000.20.002.824010/27_3:56PM_EST
CJ AllenLBMLB111.50.20.00.00.010.000.00.000.20.002.324810/27_3:56PM_EST
Austin AjiakeLBROLB111.30.20.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.002.126810/27_3:56PM_EST
George Gumbs Jr.DLDE121.00.20.10.00.010.010.00.000.20.002.029710/27_3:56PM_EST
Caden CurryDLDE111.00.20.10.00.010.010.00.000.20.002.030010/27_3:56PM_EST
Tim SmithDLDT100.90.20.00.00.010.000.00.000.20.001.631510/27_3:56PM_EST
JT TuimoloauDLDE100.70.20.10.00.010.000.00.000.20.001.631510/27_3:56PM_EST
Kapena GushikenDBCB100.80.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.20.001.336810/27_3:56PM_EST
Hunter WohlerDBSS40.60.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.10.000.842210/27_3:56PM_EST
Kenneth HarrisDBCB60.50.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.000.842810/27_3:56PM_EST
Jonathan OwensDBFS40.40.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.20.000.743810/27_3:56PM_EST
Tahj ChambersLBROLB30.20.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.10.000.539910/27_3:56PM_EST
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Rush/Pass Splits

Indianapolis Colts splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
SchedBAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
ALL939106351627061687458606560626206461636161
RUSH41446320323130243024243029262902727282626
PASS52560031303931444434363531363303734353535
RUSH%444439524449354141404648424704244444343
PASS%565661485651655959605452585305856565757

Indianapolis Colts Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Indianapolis Colts player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
Daniel JonesQB26292330312316282420171821-2423222420
Anthony RichardsonQB48-------5454423847-4347474747
Riley LeonardQB71-----------------72
Jonathan TaylorRB78127926516155474-78697
Seth McGowanRB64768460464844545356515161-5962626361
DJ GiddensRB116------86102989185106-105111108116113
Davon BoothRB144----------------119113
Josh DownsWR40582836814444404037373142-4044384340
Keenan AllenWR416411117-4625424137353241-4245374639
Alec PierceWR803595-----6967595770-6875687268
Ashton DulinWR113105--70--1041041009993113-105114111111110
Laquon TreadwellWR125105368557547075117122115103132-122132128133130
Deion BurksWR131-881139910142112113117112101126-120127126130122
Nick Westbrook-IkhineWR204--113108101-----------198189
Anthony GouldWR204-----100-156164160145185-179188180227205
Drew OgletreeTE615662585551
Tyler WarrenTE14141121225--1298911-91010910
Will MalloryTE32-----28133133312734-3232343234
Mo Alie-CoxTE84615640583715527580787390-8286868588
Pharaoh BrownTE98-----414888959083101-95100101107106
Carson TowtTE500------------------
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Indianapolis Colts player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
Jonathan TaylorRB981271025617175597-118697
Seth McGowanRB65688467455053565358535162-5963626263
DJ GiddensRB120------901071019587110-107113113119118
Davon BoothRB148----------------119114
Keenan AllenWR383811019-3817353133332738-3237323633
Josh DownsWR39642029774341383335382942-3743374137
Alec PierceWR843496-----7071676178-6978737773
Ashton DulinWR115107--67--10610410110093114-105116112112112
Laquon TreadwellWR127107369346586974116121118104133-122132128132130
Deion BurksWR137-11111310010353113119122115105132-123133131134133
Nick Westbrook-IkhineWR205--113109103-----------206198
Anthony GouldWR205-----100-157165161146188-181190184253240
Drew OgletreeTE645663585553
Tyler WarrenTE12141010215--888811-898810
Will MalloryTE34-----31123535342937-3335353434
Mo Alie-CoxTE83645647583825527681787290-8189878690
Pharaoh BrownTE101-----434888989484105-98104105115114
Carson TowtTE500------------------
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Indianapolis Colts team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
2315437592318189211-1822191313

Indianapolis Colts Weekly Rankings - IDP

Indianapolis Colts player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
JT WoodsDL10968107661019
DeForest BucknerDL2638419737247754-64846
Laiatu LatuDL584262445891552025196-1110201211
Grover StewartDL5563421074440542761154110114104-120107154115121
Adetomiwa AdebaworeDL111109-1466-5479153214205192187-201198221208211
Arden KeyDL1135109-111----169159148115-142125174148155
Jerry TilleryDL197631310744101-150306356349330362-358362374361364
Caden CurryDL199-109-111--154309358352336360-358361376361372
George Gumbs Jr.DL200----58-157309358355338358-365362376365370
Tim SmithDL21163-62---158316373361343381-378380392383380
JT TuimoloauDL212------161318374363348374-376378390385385
Micheal ClemonsDL222-------320379366350385-379382398391390
Akeem Davis-GaitherLB4426533284716286489917984-8894889088
Bryce BoettcherLB7465881249810176-188115109100112-111112120117113
Jaylon CarliesLB97-4512428--61152176171164169-172179183179182
Austin AjiakeLB143---122809698236276268251271-268279283281279
CJ AllenLB147-127--101116-215250243235260-253261263261262
Tahj ChambersLB254------189401431413387441-429445454449449
Justin WalleyDB514059641329108398010417711798-113157104129132
Camryn BynumDB602324149143114874583146170139104-145183136142138
A.J. HaulcyDB66401441497742873288163175134153-160173156160159
Charvarius WardDB91137144177711415766157199228179202-202230193209208
Sauce GardnerDB1711744330113141157-292297295281309-301316304311311
Cam Taylor-BrittDB191-144-178-157154334332326315343-331348344346344
Hunter WohlerDB228-59173--157180373408390364407-391406416411408
Kapena GushikenDB243-120--187-179424417420391434-420448426437438
Jonathan OwensDB263------210425452437422459-445473462464463
Kenneth HarrisDB326174-----180-----------
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Indianapolis Colts snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
Daniel JonesQB7561061546571667183586064576058-6158595958
Riley LeonardQB1301000000000000-00001
Anthony RichardsonQB1426000000011333-33333
Jonathan TaylorRB883832486160475265444548444645-4745464545
DJ GiddensRB707000000111111-11111
Seth McGowanRB02526411191919141516161616-1716161616
Davon BoothRB01000000000000-00011
Alec PierceWR8133243217000002627272828-2927282828
Keenan AllenWR61269536335203259414446424544-4643444444
Josh DownsWR594903485448516071495254505352-5451525251
Nick Westbrook-IkhineWR359200011170000000-00011
Ashton DulinWR1631491000230091012101111-1111111111
Anthony GouldWR584000001000000-00000
Laquon TreadwellWR36476194856565777401114121212-1312121212
Deion BurksWR0107031015715456555-65555
Tyler WarrenTE8998225058675667005255505352-5452535252
Mo Alie-CoxTE419353142527313031331517161616-1716161616
Drew OgletreeTE22611461921191930
Pharaoh BrownTE59290000041311111-11111
Will MalloryTE163160000043402224222423-2423232323
Carson TowtTE0000000000000-00000
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Snap Counts - Defense

Indianapolis Colts snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
JT WoodsDLDB100204232926344943------------
Laiatu LatuDLDE756827576027495043535250455048-4947504948
Arden KeyDLDE422416485302600--33303332-3331333232
Micheal ClemonsDLDE39589000000-109899-98999
Caden CurryDLDE0121070150010109899-98999
George Gumbs Jr.DLDE0110000011010109899-98999
JT TuimoloauDLDE09900000010109899-98999
Grover StewartDLDT683617434936323432393836333635-3533363535
DeForest BucknerDLDT469841516447514743525250455048-4946504848
Adetomiwa AdebaworeDLDT4043061801529016242321192120-2019212020
Jerry TilleryDLDT2642483633252122012111091010-109101010
Tim SmithDLDT0121130900010109899-98999
Akeem Davis-GaitherLBOLB780934647553625245575654495452-5350545252
Austin AjiakeLBOLB105198000173216161312111211-1211121211
Jaylon CarliesLBOLB0444050373000363030273029-2928302929
Tahj ChambersLBOLB033000000333333-33333
CJ AllenLBMLB016006002413-1312111211-1211121211
Bryce BoettcherLBMLB0381232215181118-1330273029-2928302929
Camryn BynumDBFS1104977688053645946595956515654-5552565554
Jonathan OwensDBFS1766000000666666-66666
A.J. HaulcyDBSS0830673734575640525250455048-4946504948
Hunter WohlerDBSS013704216006667677-76777
Sauce GardnerDBCB546713687648645922-3938353937-3836393837
Charvarius WardDBCB459932653651646046595956515655-5552575555
Cam Taylor-BrittDBCB34327303304024241520182019-1919201919
Tremon SmithDBCB1750000000------------
Kapena GushikenDBCB0980800001078888-88988
Kenneth HarrisDBCB01440000010---------00
Justin WalleyDBCB0783396832494042505047434746-4644484646
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Team Rush Distribution By Game

Indianapolis Colts rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Jonathan TaylorRB323318192423201521171620191719-1818181717
Daniel JonesQB4553133433334433-33333
DJ GiddensRB262000000000000-00000
Tyler WarrenTE66011010000000-00000
Ashton DulinWR32000000000000-00000
Josh DownsWR23000001000000-00000
Seth McGowanRB072024654445555-55555
Deion BurksWR08020001000000-00000
Carson TowtTE0000000000000-00000
463BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
463BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
463BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
463BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
463BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
463BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Indianapolis Colts target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
RB7413.1543654444444054444
WR33759.518182118262619202017201802019191919
TE15527.4681151289101091090109101010

Indianapolis Colts Team Target Distribution By Game

Indianapolis Colts target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Keenan AllenWR1301166590911777677-77777
Tyler WarrenTE112945710590066566-66666
Josh DownsWR881084911468666566-66666
Alec PierceWR8437610000033333-33333
Jonathan TaylorRB5555443444333333-33333
Mo Alie-CoxTE2012001021211111-11111
Nick Westbrook-IkhineWR191000010000000-00000
Ashton DulinWR1024100600122122-22222
Drew OgletreeTE63110010
Pharaoh BrownTE24000001200000-00000
Will MalloryTE141000006533333-33333
Laquon TreadwellWR037131685311111-11111
Seth McGowanRB019100210111111-11111
Deion BurksWR014000222111111-11111
Carson TowtTE0000000000000-00000
600BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
600BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
600BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
600BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
600BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
600BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts QB Stats - 2025 Season

Indianapolis Colts quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Daniel Jones2813717026138468.0310111.98.119810451643.6513032242241516
Philip Rivers4431617589263.05449.45.94302-6-3.00-20031314748
Riley Leonard51212396758.241510.66.22316274.5250228284949
Anthony Richardson232101250.099.04.50014-1-0.30-100017067

Indianapolis Colts RB Stats - 2025 Season

Indianapolis Colts running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jonathan Taylor2617827332315854.9189351055463788.26.9-0.822284131335913
Ameer Abdullah32138314604.315031716996.25.8-0.20894119358176
DJ Giddens97626963.7011002000.00.0-6.000009999107
Tyler Goodson259329242.703013284.02.7-1.00167024126120
Ulysses Bentley IV100100.000000000.00.00.0000000136138
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts WR Stats - 2025 Season

Indianapolis Colts wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Michael Pittman Jr.281786000.00211118080010.07.28.274772101222022315
Alec Pierce251576000.00168447100321.311.919.066756201361831525
Josh Downs2416552-2-1.001788585479.46.27.54346601761345044
Adonai Mitchell2316471-4-4.0014743345313.76.114.9228451155886968
Ashton Dulin28121534414.70210510621.210.615.80950001419146152
Anthony Gould2465000.0002263.03.0-1.0011000002211207
Laquon Treadwell3073000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217
Coleman Owen10000.0001000.00.02.00000000211217

Indianapolis Colts TE Stats - 2025 Season

Indianapolis Colts tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Tyler Warren231784211127681710.87.35.4448680011118774
Mo Alie-Cox321739420131179.05.95.517650017306563
Andrew Ogletree271521164276.84.57.01267008128587
Will Mallory26220111616.016.016.0081000012102110
Sean McKeon281100000.00.00.00000000112123
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Laiatu LatuDL251664.94.225202.88.531040006413
Grover StewartDL321758.65.220353.20.511040004730
Kwity PayeDL271555.13.714252.64.000000003567
DeForest BucknerDL311040.34.430174.74.000000004730
Neville GallimoreDL281536.83.618202.53.500030003853
Adetomiwa AdebaworeDL1134.72.711182.64.000000002899
Jaylahn WoodsDL2568.60.8271.50.000000006208
Eric JohnsonDL2744.00.5321.30.000000004221
Durell NchamiDL12.50.2112.00.000000002239
Zaire FranklinLB291795.511.860657.42.0010500010419
Samson EbukamLB301334.53.121122.52.0000000031130
Joe BachieLB27513.42.010114.20.0000100017170
Austin AjiakeLB59.01.7993.60.5000000015172
Chad MumaLB2622.80.5142.50.000000003221
Buddy JohnsonLB2612.10.3213.00.000000003221
Cameron McGroneLB2511.90.1101.00.000000001247
Segun OlubiLB2620.30.0000.00.001000002233
Nick CrossDB241795.411.370507.12.511050001092
Camryn BynumDB271794.87.646354.81.041080008435
Mekhi BlackmonDB261767.26.050143.81.020080007166
Kenny MooreDB301461.45.234213.91.512060006098
Charvarius WardDB29739.42.41783.60.0000700028185
Johnathan EdwardsDB825.62.31863.00.0000200023197
Jaylon JonesDB23616.61.31042.30.0000400016225
Rodney ThomasDB78.81.0741.60.000000009253
Trey WashingtonDB23.10.4042.00.000000002310
Daniel ScottDB2720.30.1100.50.000000001319
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Daniel Jones1059331421367.8221310.397.0411.08.616.632.9101.43.11.62.2131.426
Anthony Richardson92514968.09710.497.130.60.30.60.3-0.3-1.00.00.14.948
Riley Leonard110066.7210.827.210.00.00.00.00.11.70.00.00.171

Indianapolis Colts RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jonathan Taylor45266.6177849.54.86.68.728.621.81587.20.5142.6153.5164.47109
Seth McGowan16318.750200.14.01.14.113.510.4706.70.334.439.644.8646465
DJ Giddens60.828.64.00.10.00.10.104.80.01.31.41.4116116120
Davon Booth10.201.63.90.00.00.10.00-0.50.00.30.30.3144145148
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Josh Downs1052118.360.039.644611.32.01.795.30.157.777.597.3404039
Keenan Allen1044321.068.944.44339.72.40.000.00.057.279.4101.7413838
Alec Pierce92498.126.716.427416.71.00.000.00.033.241.449.6808284
Laquon Treadwell101463.310.86.38012.70.40.000.00.010.213.416.5125126127
Ashton Dulin101024.615.19.511812.40.41.585.50.115.320.124.9113115115
Deion Burks10592.47.94.16014.70.24.5245.30.211.113.215.2131133137
Anthony Gould10Q40.10.30.2211.50.00.000.00.00.20.30.4204196205
Nick Westbrook-Ikhine210.00.10.1111.80.00.000.00.00.10.10.2204221205

Indianapolis Colts TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Tyler WarrenIND10Q51517.557.643.24039.32.657.879.4101.1141312
Will MalloryIND102258.828.819.420610.61.328.438.147.8323434
Mo Alie-CoxIND101772.37.75.4478.80.36.69.312.0848383
Pharaoh BrownIND10140.72.21.6159.10.12.12.93.79899101
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
IND1057757920.78.13.10.41.4162601104215238323.2212348763.7

Indianapolis Colts IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Laiatu LatuDLDE1048539.84.02.41.00.50.20.10.21380.85
DeForest BucknerDLDT1048351.94.62.30.20.50.20.10.1494.82
Grover StewartDLDT1035230.11.01.20.30.30.20.00.1551.755
Arden KeyDLDE928922.92.30.40.10.30.10.00.0242.6113
Adetomiwa AdebaworeDLDT1020521.12.10.40.20.20.10.00.0238.8111
Jerry TilleryDLDT101059.70.30.20.00.10.00.00.0115.9197
George Gumbs Jr.DLDE10918.40.50.30.10.10.00.00.0115.1200
Caden CurryDLDE10908.40.50.30.10.10.00.00.0115.1199
JT TuimoloauDLDE10897.10.50.20.10.10.00.00.0213.5212
Tim SmithDLDT10897.90.30.30.10.10.00.00.0113.5211
Micheal ClemonsDLDE9796.20.40.30.00.10.00.00.0111.4222
Akeem Davis-GaitherLBLOLB1052655.00.32.10.70.50.30.00.11182.044
Bryce BoettcherLBMLB10Q29049.70.31.00.20.30.10.00.0470.474
Jaylon CarliesLBROLB1029028.91.11.40.50.30.10.00.1848.097
CJ AllenLBMLB10Q11516.10.20.50.10.10.10.00.0223.4147
Austin AjiakeLBROLB1011513.60.50.30.10.10.10.00.0120.7143
Tahj ChambersLBROLB10302.60.20.10.00.00.00.00.004.4254
Charvarius WardDBLCB1055036.30.07.30.30.50.30.00.1662.291
Camryn BynumDBFS1054740.70.23.71.70.50.30.00.22770.160
A.J. HaulcyDBSS1049147.20.13.40.40.50.20.00.1869.966
Justin WalleyDBCB1046042.51.05.60.70.40.20.00.11272.051
Sauce GardnerDBCB10Q38324.70.25.00.30.40.20.00.1643.3171
Cam Taylor-BrittDBCB917312.60.12.30.40.20.10.00.0622.8191
Kapena GushikenDBCB10836.70.01.20.10.10.00.00.0111.3243
Hunter WohlerDBSS10658.40.00.40.10.10.00.00.0112.0228
Jonathan OwensDBFS10585.80.00.40.10.10.00.00.029.0263
Kenneth HarrisDBCB160.50.00.10.00.00.00.00.000.8326
Back to Top

Player and team data for Indianapolis Colts maintained by | Updated: