LOGIN

Atlanta Falcons
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Atlanta Falcons Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Michael Penix Jr.QBStarter9990Starter51400000ATL95140
Tua TagovailoaQBBackup100Threat78500000MIA147850
Jack StrandQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Bijan RobinsonRBStarter736014Starter7960200000ATL17796020
Brian Robinson Jr.RBBackup20192Backup171920000SF1717192
Tyler GoodsonRBDepth751Depth3210000IND9321
Nate CarterRBFullback541Fullback1200000ATL4120
Cash JonesRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Drake LondonWRStarter90028Starter650220000ATL1265022
Zachariah BranchWRRotation5008Rotation0000000NA0000
Olamide ZaccheausWRRotation4719Rotation501120000CHI1650112
Jahan DotsonWRBackup1502Backup57080000PHI175708
Dylan DrummondWRBackup1102Backup11020000ATL81102
Casey WashingtonWRDepth701Depth17030000ATL71703
Chris BlairWRDepth200Depth1000000ATL2100
Le'Meke BrockingtonWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Keelan MarionWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Vinny Anthony IIWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Kyle PittsTEStarter88022Starter880230000ATL1788023
Austin HooperTERotation5108Rotation47060000NE164706
Charlie WoernerTEDepth1101Backup52020000ATL175202
Joshua SimonTEDepth601Depth0000000NA0000
Jack VellingTEDepth300Depth0000000NA0000

Atlanta Falcons Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
A.J. TerrellDBCBStarter85Starter872161587
JD BertrandLBILBOut0Depth1800518
C.J. HendersonDBCBRotation52Backup15554315
Cameron ThomasLBOLBRotation58Rotation236611123
Divine DeabloLBILBOut0Rotation686821368
Da'Shawn HandDLDEOut0Rotation44001344
Brandon DorlusDLDERotation65Rotation405441440
Jessie Bates IIIDBFSStarter97Starter946961794
Josh WoodsLBILBBackup26Backup131411
LaCale LondonDLDERotation51Rotation216411021
Mike HughesDBCBStarter92Starter626901162
Samson EbukamLBOLBBackup26Backup355471335
Maason SmithDLNTRotation65Rotation234351023
Za'Darius SmithDLDEBackup23Backup10422410
Brian AsamoahLBILBDepth5Depth00000
DeAngelo MaloneLBLBOut0Depth20032
Christian HarrisLBILBBackup16Backup81158
Yasir AbdullahLBOLBOut0Backup021610
DeMarcco HellamsDBSSDepth9Depth01330
Zach HarrisonDLDERotation50Rotation22529722
Sydney BrownDBFSBackup33Backup20634720
Gervon DexterDLNTRotation51Rotation566561556
James Pearce Jr.LBOLBOut0Rotation45001345
Xavier WattsDBFSStarter99Starter996981799
Billy Bowman Jr.DBSOut0Starter27432627
Robert LongerbeamDBCBBackup16Backup00000
Jared IveyLBOLBBackup26Backup031300
Avieon TerrellDBCBOut0Backup054200
Harold Perkins Jr.LBOLBBackup26Backup064900
Kendal DanielsLBILBRotation53Rotation065500

Atlanta Falcons Week 8 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Olamide ZaccheausWRYesQuestionableShoulderWeek 8
Da'Shawn HandDLYesOutKneeHand is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
James Pearce Jr.LBYesOutSuspensionPearce Jr. has been suspended eight games for violating the league's personal conduct policy.
Divine DeabloLBYesQuestionableForearmWeek 8
Billy Bowman Jr.DBYesQuestionableHamstringWeek 8
Brian Robinson Jr.RBNoQuestionableHamstringWeek 8
Beaux CollinsWRNoQuestionableHipThe Falcons have opened the 21-day practice window for Collins as they await his return from the injured reserve list.
Michael JerrellOLNoOutBicepJerell is dealing with a bicep injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Cameron WilliamsOLNoQuestionableAnkleThe Falcons have opened the 21-day practice window for Williams as they await his return from the injured reserve list.
Yasir AbdullahLBNoOutHamstringAbdullah is dealing with a hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
DeAngelo MaloneLBNoOutUndisclosedMalone is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the physically unable to perform list. He will miss at least four games.
JD BertrandLBNoOutUndisclosedBertrand is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Avieon TerrellDBNoQuestionableGroinWeek 8
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Week 8 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Michael Penix Jr.5922.432.824210.87.41.260.731.91.94.02.10.040.213.42510/27_3:58PM_EST
Andy Dalton00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_2:17PM_EST
Tua Tagovailoa00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_2:17PM_EST
Jack Strand00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_2:17PM_EST

Atlanta Falcons Week 8 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Bijan Robinson4570.816.886.25.10.714.64.83.732.38.80.10.017.119.020.843310/27_3:57PM_EST
Brian Robinson Jr.1321.85.222.24.30.13.01.00.85.77.60.00.03.74.04.454545410/27_3:57PM_EST
Khalil Herbert10.90.20.94.50.00.10.00.00.28.30.00.00.20.20.279798010/27_3:57PM_EST
Jam Miller00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST

Atlanta Falcons Week 8 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Drake London5226.98.85.979.213.50.30.60.10.75.10.00.010.012.915.811111110/27_3:57PM_EST
Jahan Dotson349.83.21.924.913.40.10.00.00.00.00.00.03.34.25.168686810/27_3:57PM_EST
Zachariah Branch218.22.71.817.910.10.10.80.21.15.30.00.02.53.44.380777610/27_3:57PM_EST
Olamide Zaccheaus247.22.41.513.38.90.10.00.00.00.00.00.01.92.73.493929010/27_3:57PM_EST
Chris Blair71.90.60.44.110.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.60.81.012412412310/27_3:57PM_EST
Beaux Collins00.10.00.00.211.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.115115115210/27_3:57PM_EST
Dylan Drummond00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Antwane Wells Jr.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Vinny Anthony II00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST

Atlanta Falcons Week 8 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Kyle Pitts4519.16.24.647.410.40.30.06.38.610.8109910/27_3:57PM_EST
Nick Muse164.91.61.19.38.40.10.01.41.92.555545310/27_3:57PM_EST
Charlie Woerner354.21.40.97.68.30.10.01.21.62.160606110/27_3:57PM_EST
E.J. Jenkins00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Week 8 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Nick Folk1.571.842.132.280.010.360.450.470.307.431810/27_3:57PM_EST

Atlanta Falcons Week 8 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
61.359.62.10.91.00.524.02.5352.5126.4226.10.040.22.56.75610/27_3:57PM_EST

Atlanta Falcons Week 8 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
002224825314112631181010/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Week 8 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Kendal DanielsLBLILB537.20.70.10.10.070.040.30.001.50.0211.42910/27_3:56PM_EST
Jessie Bates IIIDBFS605.30.30.00.20.080.040.40.002.50.028.84010/27_3:56PM_EST
Xavier WattsDBFS605.00.30.00.20.080.040.30.002.90.028.36210/27_3:56PM_EST
C.J. HendersonDBLCB534.30.20.00.10.070.041.00.001.70.017.97810/27_3:56PM_EST
A.J. TerrellDBCB604.20.20.00.10.080.040.80.001.20.017.510810/27_3:56PM_EST
LaCale LondonDLDE323.40.80.20.00.040.020.10.000.40.016.93710/27_3:56PM_EST
Billy Bowman Jr.DBS523.40.30.10.10.070.040.40.001.50.016.420210/27_3:56PM_EST
Brandon DorlusDLDE402.50.80.40.00.050.030.10.010.40.016.45010/27_3:56PM_EST
Cameron ThomasLBOLB383.00.60.30.00.050.030.10.000.50.016.212910/27_3:56PM_EST
Maason SmithDLNT402.60.60.10.00.050.030.20.000.40.015.310810/27_3:56PM_EST
Gervon DexterDLNT322.40.60.20.00.040.020.10.000.20.004.913410/27_3:56PM_EST
Divine DeabloLBRILB333.10.30.00.00.040.020.20.000.30.004.816410/27_3:56PM_EST
Zach HarrisonDLDE252.00.50.20.00.030.020.10.000.30.004.316410/27_3:56PM_EST
Za'Darius SmithDLDE161.20.40.20.00.020.010.10.000.20.003.320810/27_3:56PM_EST
Mike HughesDBLCB201.40.10.00.00.030.010.20.000.30.002.431610/27_3:56PM_EST
Avieon TerrellDBCB201.30.10.00.00.030.010.20.000.40.002.331910/27_3:56PM_EST
Jared IveyLBLOLB111.20.20.10.00.010.010.00.000.20.002.225610/27_3:56PM_EST
Josh WoodsLBILB111.30.10.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.002.027510/27_3:56PM_EST
Charles SnowdenLBOLB110.90.10.00.00.010.010.10.000.20.001.632310/27_3:56PM_EST
Harold Perkins Jr.LBROLB110.90.10.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.001.533310/27_3:56PM_EST
Sydney BrownDBFS101.00.10.00.00.010.010.10.000.20.001.535910/27_3:56PM_EST
Samson EbukamLBOLB110.70.10.10.00.010.010.00.000.10.001.434810/27_3:56PM_EST
Christian HarrisLBLILB70.80.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.435410/27_3:56PM_EST
Robert LongerbeamDBCB60.40.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.000.743910/27_3:56PM_EST
DeMarcco HellamsDBSS20.30.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.10.000.445810/27_3:56PM_EST
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Rush/Pass Splits

Atlanta Falcons splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Sched@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
ALL963103154656556635261606261057656161606266
RUSH45246731324135261226252727025272626262827
PASS51156423332421374035353534032383535343439
RUSH%474557496363412343424444044424343434541
PASS%535543513738597757585656056585757575559

Atlanta Falcons Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Atlanta Falcons player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Cooper RushQB3039----
Michael Penix Jr.QB30--242216822212327-31282930313030
Tua TagovailoaQB38----37--464531-37323435363534
Jack StrandQB71-36---------------59
Bijan RobinsonRB37232319322433-6334323
Brian Robinson Jr.RB4948281475253-423736-48394147433744
Khalil HerbertRB91------47849085-10388941021009899
Jam MillerRB144----------------105113
Drake LondonWR12604332517371211711-1641011777
Jahan DotsonWR788395981841649706968-87677981827875
Zachariah BranchWR9610588105918513485859084-99799196979291
Olamide ZaccheausWR10899113101108101100-909492-10890991041049898
Chris BlairWR12110510811310810110094115110107-125103115121121126126
Beaux CollinsWR170------127141149143-165143154164164165165
Dylan DrummondWR188----------------170171
Antwane Wells Jr.WR500----------------206223
Vinny Anthony IIWR500----------------206223
Austin HooperTE612915466042
Kyle PittsTE11613555219111101110-169121214118
Charlie WoernerTE6861566258385160596361-71566265676464
Nick MuseTE10661566258605187859791-1079399104105102112
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Atlanta Falcons player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Bijan RobinsonRB36202514322333-5234323
Brian Robinson Jr.RB5255302186250-434039-52404651464348
Khalil HerbertRB95------50849187-105909610310399100
Jam MillerRB144----------------108109
Drake LondonWR1169382241235101079-155810876
Jahan DotsonWR7990879927471349697072-89668083827975
Zachariah BranchWR9210786104847813479808481-98798791919288
Olamide ZaccheausWR10610011395109103100-899488-10585941001029794
Chris BlairWR12010710711310910310094112111108-124103115121119126123
Beaux CollinsWR171------127144149146-168146156165165166165
Dylan DrummondWR195----------------174173
Antwane Wells Jr.WR500----------------206203
Vinny Anthony IIWR500----------------206203
Austin HooperTE642720476144
Kyle PittsTE106439552481119109-148111114107
Charlie WoernerTE6964566358415361606362-70576468696462
Nick MuseTE9564566358615382829083-96819195959494
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Atlanta Falcons team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
20292011992071520-32208204220

Atlanta Falcons Weekly Rankings - IDP

Atlanta Falcons player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Bralen TriceDL109-107-101-
LaCale LondonDL366342107111404268811181-69866763745590
Brandon DorlusDL4640109-6610194144118123-114107898210064112
Zach HarrisonDL82-68107111269161160175169-167156156151164135168
Maason SmithDL9310968-111-5462108197176-171180171172179169193
Da'Shawn HandDL94-------74169143-131150145141141137160
Gervon DexterDL10063426211126971190201192-187186185183191174201
Za'Darius SmithDL156522107--37129255284288-294266268269282251282
Kendal DanielsLB668388797841651108126123-120118124124126125125
Cameron ThomasLB82834560526611671128153150-153147144143153136153
James Pearce Jr.LB108--------168170-184161159159171150170
Divine DeabloLB1124710579782176-274181173-183174180186184185186
Jared IveyLB155121---6676100225295292-308293291300304293313
Josh WoodsLB158-127-122-5690236301292-306303309314318320320
Harold Perkins Jr.LB207121127791710176125301363361-393365373391392381388
Samson EbukamLB210121105-786696133302377363-397371375389394379392
Christian HarrisLB215-127----127324383363-393378384400402401403
JD BertrandLB226-------313380358-388373379395400393399
DeAngelo MaloneLB234-------349391377-409386391411412410412
Yasir AbdullahLB240-127-122-----375-408384392410411412411
Brian AsamoahLB267------184-----------
Jayden PriceDB---196--
Mike FordDB----187-
Xavier WattsDB3211212302061089386869-82707177657667
Jessie Bates IIIDB35695990143631513478577-78818183778580
Mike HughesDB8369883059634160152168197-209155198201196200170
A.J. TerrellDB9369144----80276181195-204168198203196204179
Billy Bowman Jr.DB127--118143141157-259173199-215170192196190182174
C.J. HendersonDB1811375942141-134409318309-336308321331332333328
Avieon TerrellDB192174173173-14164-225336325-350323334349349349346
Sydney BrownDB197401731731436341153321349339-363339345363362363360
Robert LongerbeamDB273------194491468450-486449467485485482482
DeMarcco HellamsDB277---143--211438480459-492464477494493494492
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Atlanta Falcons snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Tua TagovailoaQB72012700003001115-14161515151616
Michael Penix Jr.QB553792007157615560596145-43494645454748
Cooper RushQB11510060400000
Andy DaltonQB9750000000000-0000001
Jack StrandQB03002900000000-0000001
Bijan RobinsonRB86074246355134524351434343-40464342424346
Brian Robinson Jr.RB1972931533192414100161818-17191818171819
Khalil HerbertRB501700000010111-1111111
Jam MillerRB010000000000-0000011
Drake LondonWR70997659436651635557575858-54625857575963
Jahan DotsonWR63764238524736424746353433-31353332323335
Olamide ZaccheausWR6014001830242121300262525-24272525252628
Dylan DrummondWR12220000000000-0000011
Beaux CollinsWR84140000002111-1111111
Chris BlairWR122331034131413221101513-12141313131111
Antwane Wells Jr.WR020000000000-0000011
Vinny Anthony IIWR020000000000-0000011
Zachariah BranchWR032518141313121924212021-20232121212223
Kyle PittsTE96170138264229434344444443-40464343424447
Charlie WoernerTE56557537344333421633333433-31363333333436
Austin HooperTE5509014301613107
Nick MuseTE020951417175312121414-13151413131415
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Snap Counts - Defense

Atlanta Falcons snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Bralen TriceDL0055140210200------------
Da'Shawn HandDLDE491350000000-403534-34353434343436
Brandon DorlusDLDE4365794225042364440403534-34353434343436
Zach HarrisonDLDE2404150251931242530242726-26272626262627
LaCale LondonDLDE22747735261921373731252827-27282727272728
Za'Darius SmithDLDE107237162833001614121313-13131313131314
Gervon DexterDLNT66053940373044434331252827-27282727272728
Maason SmithDLNT251540393703204240403534-34353434343436
DeAngelo MaloneLBLB1762000000-866-6666666
James Pearce Jr.LBOLB493274000000--3130-30313030303032
Samson EbukamLBOLB4023203918044584116131110-10101010101010
Cameron ThomasLBOLB23965034394546494635373635-35363535353537
Jared IveyLBOLB01681800018191613109-910999910
Harold Perkins Jr.LBOLB033124264352254116131110-10101010101010
Yasir AbdullahLBOLB014703003700---10-10101010101010
Divine DeabloLBILB750645685466607625-133231-31323131313133
JD BertrandLBILB19562000000-866-6666666
Christian HarrisLBILB877604000010866-6666666
Josh WoodsLBILB13179070704516131110-10101010101010
Brian AsamoahLBILB030000003---------00
Kendal DanielsLBILB059245412529504432343332-32333232323234
Xavier WattsDBFS1094106367636671767761615957-57595758575760
Jessie Bates IIIDBFS1035103767626561767759605855-56585656565659
Sydney BrownDBFS22030630181822243520171413-14141314131314
DeMarcco HellamsDBSS45800013005444-4444444
A.J. TerrellDBCB958629626000052405351-52535152525154
Mike HughesDBCB68198067665648697756575553-53555353535356
C.J. HendersonDBCB16346366063643903272221-21222121212122
Mike FordDBCB01000010------------
Jayden PriceDBCB00000000------------
Avieon TerrellDBCB042323261304376-502221-21222121212122
Robert LongerbeamDBCB06900000010276-6766667
Billy Bowman Jr.DBS3006460043532514-425351-52535152525154
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Team Rush Distribution By Game

Atlanta Falcons rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Bijan RobinsonRB2872882116291917919151616-15161615151716
Brian Robinson Jr.RB921369111014720798-8988898
Michael Penix Jr.QB21210022212221-1111111
Tua TagovailoaQB2050000000001-1111111
Khalil HerbertRB1670000004000-0000000
Cooper RushQB42020000
Drake LondonWR041100000000-0000000
Jack StrandQB020200000000-0000000
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Atlanta Falcons target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
RB10219.41062384766606766667
WR30457.78171812172319191918017211919181921
TE12123.0184588888807988889

Atlanta Falcons Team Target Distribution By Game

Atlanta Falcons target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Kyle PittsTE118841323676666-5666566
Drake LondonWR1121474510611119999-810999910
Bijan RobinsonRB1038210422726555-5555555
Olamide ZaccheausWR60361321040322-2322223
Jahan DotsonWR37583433454333-3333333
Austin HooperTE278042101
Brian Robinson Jr.RB12190201120111-1111111
Charlie WoernerTE9190101201111-1211112
Beaux CollinsWR620000000000-0000000
Khalil HerbertRB410000001000-0000000
Nick MuseTE090000001111-1111111
Chris BlairWR0190310002111-1111111
Zachariah BranchWR0420222233333-2333333
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons QB Stats - 2025 Season

Atlanta Falcons quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Michael Penix Jr.259515116627660.1198211.97.293421703.318021181183232
Kirk Cousins3710504916626961.7172110.46.410531470.511011021023535

Atlanta Falcons RB Stats - 2025 Season

Atlanta Falcons running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Bijan Robinson2317796028714785.17875201037982010.48.01.044877328936832
Tyler Allgeier251730301435143.6830031614966.96.0-1.6068801081223539
Nate Carter234129606.7015000000.00.00.0000144118120
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons WR Stats - 2025 Season

Atlanta Falcons wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Darnell Mooney281571000.0014723244313.86.214.2130440050827675
Drake London241265000.00221126891913.58.210.977761511311991720
David Sills V291752000.007361819110.65.311.221150003149105107
Ray-Ray McCloud29619000.003157699.94.65.60124700613171167
Casey Washington24717000.0031469415.76.718.70134300915160162
Dylan Drummond2025811000.002117426.03.87.7056400411177175
KhaDarel Hodge30107000.0021033110.33.115.003300036184186
Deven Thompkins2642155.00133279.09.02.3071000025192191
Chris Blair2821000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217
Jamal Agnew3010000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217

Atlanta Falcons TE Stats - 2025 Season

Atlanta Falcons tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Kyle Pitts251788231188892810.57.97.4555751012221032
Charlie Woerner281752298486.05.31.30389004129287
Teagan Quitoriano25151200000.00.00.00000000112123
Feleipe Franks287100000.00.00.00000000112123
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
David OnyemataDL331654.66.028343.91.000000004730
Ruke OrhorhoroDL241648.62.411141.63.5000100026111
Brandon DorlusDL241439.52.612151.98.500000003756
Zach HarrisonDL721.72.19133.14.502010003090
LaCale LondonDL281020.62.917133.05.001010003756
Kentavius StreetDL29719.62.011103.02.0000000020133
Khalid KareemDL2746.40.7341.80.000010006208
Kaden EllissLB301799.910.457506.33.511060009926
Divine DeabloLB271367.97.136375.61.000070006461
James Pearce Jr.LB221344.72.51792.010.501050005086
Jalon WalkerLB211341.63.220132.55.5020100043103
Arnold EbiketieLB261531.93.516202.42.0000100031130
JD BertrandLB25517.72.811185.80.0000200022153
DeAngelo MaloneLB2631.50.2020.70.010000003221
Josh WoodsLB2911.20.4224.00.000000003221
Xavier WattsDB241799.19.056365.40.0500100009413
Jessie Bates IIIDB281793.89.556425.80.031060009120
A.J. TerrellDB271586.86.649194.50.0020120007553
Mike HughesDB281161.75.038134.60.0100600053116
Dee AlfordDB281552.76.253114.32.03101300218435
Billy Bowman Jr.DB22627.22.515114.31.5110200030178
Ronnie HarrisonDB28924.62.61893.02.0000200029181
C.J. HendersonDB27314.81.3854.30.0100300016225
Cobee BryantDB2469.21.0821.70.0000100010250
DeMarcco HellamsDB30.40.2020.70.000000001319
Jammie RobinsonDB2410.00.0000.00.000000000332
Mike FordDB3010.00.0000.00.000000000332
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Michael Penix Jr.1048726718368.5201711.027.548.76.014.113.027.12.10.31.8102.130
Tua Tagovailoa9123634368.347510.997.512.11.93.64.88.11.70.10.226.438
Andy Dalton110070.3310.427.320.00.00.00.00.12.30.00.00.171
Jack Strand110070.3310.427.320.00.00.00.00.12.70.00.00.171

Atlanta Falcons RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Bijan Robinson43262.5159847.25.37.014.748.837.33328.91.3167.5186.1204.8333
Brian Robinson Jr.Q17531.480358.74.51.73.912.99.9777.80.556.060.965.9494952
Khalil Herbert70.9210.64.70.10.10.30.328.30.01.81.92.0919495
Jam Miller10.202.04.20.00.00.10.10-0.20.00.30.30.4144145144
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Drake London1057727.490.860.585614.22.71.685.30.1102.9133.2163.4121211
Jahan Dotson103339.531.418.226014.21.10.000.00.032.541.650.8787979
Olamide Zaccheaus10Q2547.524.815.61489.50.90.425.40.020.328.135.9108108106
Zachariah Branch102128.327.518.619710.60.80.215.30.024.633.943.2969392
Chris Blair101243.712.27.78611.10.40.000.00.010.914.818.7121120120
Beaux Collins10Q120.51.50.81112.70.10.000.00.01.41.82.2170171171
Dylan Drummond220.10.20.1110.60.00.000.00.00.20.30.3188188195
Antwane Wells Jr.220.10.20.10-0.20.00.000.00.00.00.10.1
Vinny Anthony II220.10.20.10-0.20.00.000.00.00.00.10.1

Atlanta Falcons TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Kyle PittsATL1043717.357.241.844010.52.055.976.797.6111110
Charlie WoernerATL103394.214.19.3778.20.611.015.620.3686869
Nick MuseATL101392.99.56.591.50.32.65.99.11069895
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
ATL1061361722.28.03.70.41.3192761241231244923.7217369065.2

Atlanta Falcons IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Brandon DorlusDLDE1035030.73.21.00.20.40.20.10.0355.246
Maason SmithDLNT1035025.51.01.50.20.40.20.00.0343.793
Da'Shawn HandDLDE931024.60.71.30.30.30.20.00.1542.894
Gervon DexterDLNT1027825.21.50.60.10.30.10.00.0141.6100
LaCale LondonDLDE1027835.02.20.70.20.30.10.00.0358.936
Zach HarrisonDLDE1026226.51.90.70.10.30.10.00.0245.482
Za'Darius SmithDLDE1013414.61.50.60.10.10.10.00.0126.2156
Cameron ThomasLBOLB1035735.12.41.00.20.40.20.00.0457.182
Kendal DanielsLBLILB1034548.00.71.60.30.40.20.00.1570.766
Divine DeabloLBRILB10Q31630.70.31.80.10.30.20.00.0245.9112
James Pearce Jr.LBOLB927425.53.02.00.20.30.10.00.0345.7108
Harold Perkins Jr.LBROLB101028.40.30.40.10.10.10.00.0113.0207
Josh WoodsLBILB1010212.70.10.30.10.10.10.00.0118.2158
Samson EbukamLBOLB101027.90.50.10.10.10.10.00.0112.6210
Jared IveyLBLOLB109512.20.60.30.10.10.00.00.0219.0155
Yasir AbdullahLBROLB8805.30.20.20.00.10.00.00.018.3240
Christian HarrisLBLILB10618.00.10.30.00.10.00.00.0112.0215
DeAngelo MaloneLBLB9545.20.40.50.10.10.00.00.029.2234
JD BertrandLBRILB9547.60.10.30.00.10.00.00.0011.0226
Charles SnowdenLBOLB1111.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.001.6
Xavier WattsDBFS1058149.20.23.51.70.60.30.00.22780.232
Jessie Bates IIIDBFS1057050.50.23.21.30.60.30.00.22079.335
A.J. TerrellDBCB1052937.50.07.30.60.50.30.00.11064.993
Billy Bowman Jr.DBS10Q52138.01.04.50.90.50.30.00.11464.2127
Mike HughesDBLCB1050437.70.05.10.30.50.30.00.1660.283
C.J. HendersonDBLCB1024520.10.04.30.50.30.10.00.1836.0181
Avieon TerrellDBCB10Q21214.70.02.00.20.20.10.00.0424.2192
Sydney BrownDBFS1013214.00.00.70.10.10.10.00.0220.0197
Robert LongerbeamDBCB10634.30.00.70.10.10.00.00.017.3273
DeMarcco HellamsDBSS10383.70.00.40.10.00.00.00.015.7277
Back to Top

Player and team data for Atlanta Falcons maintained by | Updated: