LOGIN

Cincinnati Bengals
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Cincinnati Bengals Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Joe BurrowQBStarter9970Starter45400000CIN84540
Joe FlaccoQBBackup100Backup64500000CLE136450
Sean CliffordQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Josh JohnsonQBOut000Depth13200000WAS51320
Chase BrownRBStarter605513Starter6661150000CIN17666115
Samaje PerineRBBackup29243Backup312230000CIN1531223
Tahj BrooksRBBackup991Backup4400000CIN7440
Jamal HaynesRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Kentrel BullockRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Gary BrightwellRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Kendall MiltonRBFullback000Fullback0100000CIN1010
Ja'Marr ChaseWRStarter90127Starter891300000CIN1689130
Tee HigginsWRStarter81018Starter690160000CIN1569016
Andrei IosivasWRBackup2804Rotation761100000CIN1776110
Mitchell TinsleyWRBackup2103Depth26040000CIN172604
Colbie YoungWRBackup1202Depth0000000NA0000
Noah ThomasWRDepth501Depth0000000NA0000
Dohnte MeyersWRDepth501Depth0000000NA0000
Ke'Shawn WilliamsWRDepth511Depth2000000PIT7200
Charlie JonesWRDepth501Depth2000000CIN5200
Jordan MooreWRDepth501Depth0000000NA0000
Kendric PryorWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Mike GesickiTERotation50011Rotation28070000CIN132807
Erick AllTERotation3907Backup0000000NA0000
Drew SampleTEBackup3203Backup54030000CIN165403
Tanner HudsonTEDepth1203Backup14030000CIN121403
Cam GrandyTEDepth301Depth2000000CIN4200
Jack EndriesTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Josh KattusTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000

Cincinnati Bengals Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
B.J. HillDLDTBackup31Backup611101761
Dexter LawrenceDLDTStarter71Rotation634581663
Jonathan AllenDLDTRotation63Rotation765651776
Jalen DavisDBCBOut0Starter25338625
Kris JenkinsDLDTBackup22Backup384231238
Joe Giles-HarrisLBOLBBackup12Backup30033
Cedric JohnsonDLDEBackup20Backup15211615
Demetrius KnightLBOLBStarter79Starter725851772
Josh NewtonDBCBBackup17Depth18001018
Oren BurksLBOLBRotation50Rotation31261431
Tedarrell SlatonDLDTBackup29Backup495351549
Dax HillDBCBStarter98Starter905991690
Boye MafeDLDEStarter79Starter455731545
Bryan CookDBFSStarter97Starter804681680
Ja'Sir TaylorDBCBOut0Depth1300413
Myles MurphyDLDERotation68Rotation553371555
DJ TurnerDBCBStarter98Starter855991685
Jordan BattleDBSSStarter100Starter9651001796
D.J. IveyDBCBRotation55Backup932569
Swayze BozemanLBMLBOut0Backup30023
Barrett CarterLBMLBStarter100Starter7751001677
Shemar StewartDLDEOut0Backup2224622
Jack KiserLBOLBBackup12Backup40044
Cashius HowellDLDEBackup28Backup032800
Tacario DavisDBCBBackup21Depth041900
Landon RobinsonDLDTOut0Backup00000

Cincinnati Bengals Week 8 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Andrei IosivasWRYesOutThumbIosivas is dealing with a torn thumb ligament and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Jalen DavisDBYesOutHamstringDavis is dealing with a hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Josh KattusTENoOutUndisclosedKattus, a practice squad player, is dealing with undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list
Tanner HudsonTENoOutPectoralHudson has suffered a torn pec and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
Brian Parker IIOLNoOutKneeParker is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Swayze BozemanLBNoOutForearmBozeman suffered a broken forearm and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least 4 games.
Ja'Sir TaylorDBNoOutHamstringTaylor is dealing with a hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Kyle DuggerDBNoOutQuadricepDugger has been ruled out heading into Week 8 versus the Titans.
Back to Top

Cincinnati Bengals Week 8 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Joe Burrow6425.436.528211.17.72.140.651.93.99.12.30.110.219.8310/27_3:58PM_EST
Joe Flacco00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_2:17PM_EST
Josh Johnson00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_2:17PM_EST
Sean Clifford00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_2:17PM_EST

Cincinnati Bengals Week 8 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Chase Brown4652.612.857.34.50.514.75.44.132.98.00.20.013.415.517.587610/27_3:57PM_EST
Samaje Perine1928.77.031.94.60.33.81.41.19.69.00.00.06.06.67.136393910/27_3:57PM_EST
Tahj Brooks46.31.56.34.10.10.60.20.21.48.50.00.01.21.21.364676810/27_3:57PM_EST
Kendall Milton00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Kentrel Bullock00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST

Cincinnati Bengals Week 8 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Ja'Marr Chase5626.19.56.580.312.40.60.30.10.45.40.00.011.414.717.955510/27_3:57PM_EST
Tee Higgins5321.77.95.176.814.90.60.00.00.00.00.00.011.213.716.3771010/27_3:57PM_EST
Dohnte Meyers257.22.61.618.911.60.10.70.20.95.40.00.02.73.54.375747510/27_3:57PM_EST
Colbie Young93.21.20.88.811.60.10.00.00.00.00.00.01.31.72.110510510410/27_3:57PM_EST
Mitchell Tinsley51.30.50.34.112.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.60.80.912112312410/27_3:57PM_EST
Andrei Iosivas00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Jordan Moore00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Ke'Shawn Williams00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Noah Thomas00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST

Cincinnati Bengals Week 8 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Mike Gesicki358.83.22.426.111.00.30.04.15.36.524242410/27_3:57PM_EST
Cam Grandy185.32.01.412.58.60.10.01.92.63.343434310/27_3:57PM_EST
Drew Sample355.11.81.410.27.40.10.01.62.33.049474610/27_3:57PM_EST
Jack Endries132.00.70.50.30.60.00.00.20.50.889868510/27_3:57PM_EST
Tanner Hudson00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Josh Kattus00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

Cincinnati Bengals Week 8 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Evan McPherson1.742.042.893.090.010.400.490.520.338.76310/27_3:57PM_EST

Cincinnati Bengals Week 8 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
55.454.72.60.50.70.418.01.8327.4116.8210.50.050.11.87.27310/27_3:57PM_EST

Cincinnati Bengals Week 8 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
00430501512122335237110/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

Cincinnati Bengals Week 8 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Barrett CarterLBMLB536.80.70.10.00.060.030.30.000.60.0110.34610/27_3:56PM_EST
Demetrius KnightLBLOLB425.80.70.10.10.050.020.20.001.00.019.26810/27_3:56PM_EST
Jordan BattleDBSS505.10.30.00.10.060.030.40.002.00.028.07510/27_3:56PM_EST
Boye MafeDLDE432.60.90.50.00.050.030.20.010.30.007.42810/27_3:56PM_EST
Bryan CookDBFS524.80.30.00.00.060.030.20.000.70.017.114910/27_3:56PM_EST
Dax HillDBCB524.20.20.00.00.060.030.60.000.50.017.016010/27_3:56PM_EST
Myles MurphyDLDE342.60.80.30.00.040.020.10.010.20.006.26010/27_3:56PM_EST
Dexter LawrenceDLDT352.30.80.40.00.040.020.20.010.40.016.26210/27_3:56PM_EST
Jonathan AllenDLDT332.70.70.30.00.040.020.10.000.20.005.97210/27_3:56PM_EST
D.J. IveyDBCB443.30.10.00.00.050.030.70.000.40.005.724210/27_3:56PM_EST
DJ TurnerDBCB522.60.10.00.00.060.030.80.000.70.015.027410/27_3:56PM_EST
Oren BurksLBROLB282.90.30.10.00.030.020.10.000.30.004.516910/27_3:56PM_EST
Cashius HowellDLDE171.10.30.20.00.020.010.00.000.20.002.823410/27_3:56PM_EST
B.J. HillDLDT171.40.30.10.00.020.010.00.000.10.002.823710/27_3:56PM_EST
Cedric JohnsonDLDE121.00.40.20.00.010.010.00.000.10.002.824010/27_3:56PM_EST
Tedarrell SlatonDLDT161.30.30.10.00.020.010.00.000.10.002.427010/27_3:56PM_EST
Kris JenkinsDLDT90.80.20.10.00.010.010.00.000.10.001.731110/27_3:56PM_EST
Shemar StewartDLDE70.60.20.10.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.433510/27_3:56PM_EST
Joe Giles-HarrisLBROLB70.70.10.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.001.435210/27_3:56PM_EST
Jack KiserLBLOLB70.80.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.335510/27_3:56PM_EST
Tacario DavisDBCB80.60.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.001.140410/27_3:56PM_EST
Josh NewtonDBCB80.60.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.20.001.040810/27_3:56PM_EST
Landon RobinsonDLDT60.40.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.000.937710/27_3:56PM_EST
Back to Top

Cincinnati Bengals Rush/Pass Splits

Cincinnati Bengals splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
SchedTB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
ALL920107762595670620626465656365646469616165
RUSH35639327231815310232524232224232323232224
PASS56468435363855310393941424141414146383941
RUSH%393644393221500373937353537363633383637
PASS%616456616879500636163656563646467626463

Cincinnati Bengals Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Cincinnati Bengals player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
Joe BurrowQB21914827-83104113911611168
Joe FlaccoQB43-------3541373442373943434542
Josh JohnsonQB66-----------------52
Sean CliffordQB66-----------------52
Chase BrownRB121422293135-211013121513161315162112
Samaje PerineRB383854606813-313544383741423944464843
Tahj BrooksRB777684----776168646273677075767673
Kentrel BullockRB151----------------134130
Kendall MiltonRB500----------------171169
Ja'Marr ChaseWR488567113-864344653684
Tee HigginsWR9382191069-15131297811117141710
Andrei IosivasWR7688105-----6565616373697072798379
Dohnte MeyersWR13967118703488-71125136126119142124133141144145140
Colbie YoungWR154105105110---102136148137129157136147157157156154
Mitchell TinsleyWR188---51101-132162176160149185164179188190227223
Ke'Shawn WilliamsWR188----------------174171
Jordan MooreWR500----------------206205
Noah ThomasWR500----------------206205
Erick AllTE6150625826-
Mike GesickiTE1545610615-12323181619202016222517
Drew SampleTE633256625851-464467625970626767697367
Jack EndriesTE93-56----80-877369857680937910298
Josh KattusTE116----------------10298
Josh KattusTE116----------------102100
Tanner HudsonTE50058-465511-------------
Back to Top

Cincinnati Bengals Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Cincinnati Bengals player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
Chase BrownRB61419331336-1588810886610138
Samaje PerineRB383554607514-333643363742414244454945
Tahj BrooksRB777784----786169676174697277767976
Kentrel BullockRB154----------------139135
Kendall MiltonRB500----------------168168
Ja'Marr ChaseWR486666811-763333443563
Tee HigginsWR1041198670-161413107812118161613
Andrei IosivasWR7786104-----6866636475697473808482
Dohnte MeyersWR13981119652382-70125136126117142123133140144143140
Colbie YoungWR154107104110---102135148136128156135147155156156154
Mitchell TinsleyWR195---54103-135165177161151188170181190197260254
Ke'Shawn WilliamsWR205----------------188178
Jordan MooreWR500----------------212210
Noah ThomasWR500----------------212210
Erick AllTE6439635826-
Mike GesickiTE18456121022-15423211723202119232522
Drew SampleTE602956625851-464265615868596366686967
Jack EndriesTE67-56----75-56504957495356579082
Josh KattusTE115----------------8981
Josh KattusTE115----------------9082
Tanner HudsonTE50059-415514-------------
Back to Top

Cincinnati Bengals Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Cincinnati Bengals team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
28920174011513171537151413234

Cincinnati Bengals Weekly Rankings - IDP

Cincinnati Bengals player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
Boye MafeDL141468107426-183762714033417259554948
Myles MurphyDL1814109-19--214163754438447162575058
Dexter LawrenceDL21-4241940-234879944946598981706668
Jonathan AllenDL281422107666-2864881156760719998877689
B.J. HillDL136----58-116245270286237259251274281274269278
Cedric JohnsonDL148-3107---123252296297251264264301299301296290
Tedarrell SlatonDL1581096810711140-131281302307268302284299320305296315
Cashius HowellDL165-10962-101-140290311307282305293309323317313324
Kris JenkinsDL1694010910719--142296315319291314303321333326323330
Shemar StewartDL217-22--101--346365371342372353384391386385387
Landon RobinsonDL249-------393417406386431397425439433433438
Barrett CarterLB12117446178-194035433635353937373542
Demetrius KnightLB213514335233-296361685657586164645867
Oren BurksLB96---78101-80165173172161176170177185179180184
Joe Giles-HarrisLB209------171361374359335372363380397396388392
Jack KiserLB220------174374384363348385373389407408405409
Swayze BozemanLB248-------------361376373373383
PJ JulesDB---77--
Russ YeastDB---113--
Kyle DuggerDB--30---
Jordan BattleDB1402430773-7319211299796914
Dax HillDB31233907785-57133909095921041127396121116
Bryan CookDB392388149-85-69162120138117127125134119116131152
DJ TurnerDB104922417377165-124263237221222240233251224237264251
Jalen DavisDB1206988149----256229213210215218238217225251234
D.J. IveyDB201--17311385-148382359342337369349359364371374373
Tacario DavisDB268-17364143165-176461469449438484451469484486487487
Josh NewtonDB279------202480482463451500467483498499502501
Ja'Sir TaylorDB320-------503531508495550515527550551552552
Back to Top

Cincinnati Bengals Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Cincinnati Bengals snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
Joe FlaccoQB69030000000011333333333
Joe BurrowQB478105864605776640636464626062606165585860
Josh JohnsonQB1381000000000000000001
Sean CliffordQB01000000000000000001
Chase BrownRB70375146424060380424546444344434347424244
Samaje PerineRB33139118241827330282121232223222224212122
Tahj BrooksRB4773210000166667667666
Kentrel BullockRB01000000000000000011
Kendall MiltonFB41000000000000000011
Ja'Marr ChaseWR94192760535715570565758585658575761555558
Andrei IosivasWR8084523932000003636353435343437333335
Tee HigginsWR72981846435360450474848484748474751464548
Mitchell TinsleyWR2815500040130100000000000
Ke'Shawn WilliamsWR231000000000000000011
Jordan MooreWR01000000000000000011
Noah ThomasWR01000000000000000011
Colbie YoungWR04891010001011222222212
Dohnte MeyersWR0214101132681902843444445444
Drew SampleTE57350842362920330424826262526262628252526
Mike GesickiTE29455721212947280395532323132313134303032
Tanner HudsonTE14769601331190000000000000
Jack EndriesTE034301000018037373637363639351415
Erick AllTE010220251212330
Josh KattusTE02900000000000000001415
Josh KattusTE02900000000000000001415
Back to Top

Cincinnati Bengals Snap Counts - Defense

Cincinnati Bengals snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
Myles MurphyDLDE557585344604100393839393939383840393838
Boye MafeDLDE50877737574651490454445454545444447454444
Shemar StewartDLDE221100050080-78888888888
Cedric JohnsonDLDE15517702412000121012121212121212121211
Cashius HowellDLDE0288041250240161517171717171617171616
Jonathan AllenDLDT81063932524743370363536363636353537363535
Dexter LawrenceDLDT7066740524947430413940414040404042414039
B.J. HillDLDT6182470000320181618181818181819181818
Tedarrell SlatonDLDT49331621282219230171517171717171718171717
Kris JenkinsDLDT380226830172100121113131313131213131212
Landon RobinsonDLDT066000000-66666666666
Demetrius KnightLBOLB72782251725645550464445464545454547464544
Oren BurksLBOLB3083770001190292830303030303031303029
Jack KiserLBOLB4385000000777877777777
Joe Giles-HarrisLBOLB2985000000777877777777
Barrett CarterLBMLB772101357816261660585657585757575659585756
Swayze BozemanLBMLB3035000000-------77777
Jordan BattleDBSS966101256816261660585657585757575659585756
Bryan CookDBFS8348865780210640565455565555555558565554
Kyle DuggerDBSS742410041000------------
PJ JulesDBFS8400004000------------
Russ YeastDBSS0210002100------------
Dax HillDBCB90799857806261640575556575656565558575655
DJ TurnerDBCB85299756806261640575556575656565558575655
Jalen DavisDBCB253586455919000-4042434242424244434241
Josh NewtonDBCB185540000001034444445444
Tremon SmithDBCB1750000000------------
Ja'Sir TaylorDBCB13412000000-11111112111
D.J. IveyDBCB8826700441360321014151514141415151414
Tacario DavisDBCB013201227121201245655556655
Back to Top

Cincinnati Bengals Team Rush Distribution By Game

Cincinnati Bengals rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Chase BrownRB2322041620139130111212111012111111111111
Samaje PerineRB841155233140977778777777
Joe FlaccoQB211000000000000000000
Tahj BrooksRB1620000000022222222222
Joe BurrowQB1450512340333333333333
Andrei IosivasWR31000000000000000000
Ja'Marr ChaseWR31000000000000000000
Drew SampleTE11000000000000000000
Dohnte MeyersWR02100000000000000000
393TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
393TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
393TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
393TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
393TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
393TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
Back to Top

Cincinnati Bengals Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Cincinnati Bengals target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
RB13220.39651260778888889778
FB00.0000000000000000000
WR38258.714222535160222123232323232325212122
TE13721.01137690898988889899

Cincinnati Bengals Team Target Distribution By Game

Cincinnati Bengals target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Ja'Marr ChaseWR17316349123100101011111111111112101010
Tee HigginsWR9013961071640888888889878
Chase BrownRB86956521140556666666555
Andrei IosivasWR5438310000033333334333
Mike GesickiTE4269703520564444445444
Mitchell TinsleyWR247000700000000000000
Tanner HudsonTE197102130000000000000
Samaje PerineRB1833313120222222222222
Drew SampleTE1824302010221111112111
Tahj BrooksRB25000000000000000000
Colbie YoungWR06011000100000000000
Josh KattusTE02000000000000000011
Josh KattusTE02000000000000000011
Erick AllTE06030030
Jack EndriesTE026000000103333333311
Dohnte MeyersWR027115920300111111101
684TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
684TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
684TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
684TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
684TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
684TB@HOU@PITJAC@MIAOFF@BALTEN@ATLPIT@WASNO@CLEKC@CAR@INDBALCLE
Back to Top

Cincinnati Bengals QB Stats - 2025 Season

Cincinnati Bengals quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Joe Burrow298454517325966.8180910.57.0175414412.905001341342727
Jake Browning29515186710067.06469.66.56829394.3180042424545
Brett Rypien29100000000000.00000007071

Cincinnati Bengals RB Stats - 2025 Season

Cincinnati Bengals running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Chase Brown2517666123210194.466031586674076.14.70.6524780207274108
Samaje Perine30153122843824.5325031815714.73.9-1.60583259745657
Tahj Brooks2374416452.806002199.04.5-2.50150045118118
Kendall Milton23101221.002000000.00.00.0000000136138
Back to Top

Cincinnati Bengals WR Stats - 2025 Season

Cincinnati Bengals wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Ja'Marr Chase2516893144.7030173115131811.57.68.4782667117228755
Andrei Iosivas2617763144.7010543243013.48.011.0225590056886768
Tee Higgins261569000.0016905480714.99.013.4115460101462001017
Mitchell Tinsley261726000.00424811614.54.815.42733002331124132
Charlie Jones2752000.0001000.00.042.00000000211217

Cincinnati Bengals TE Stats - 2025 Season

Cincinnati Bengals tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Drew Sample291654318141087.76.0-0.117780016306763
Noah Fant281536737302618.77.13.4317810338684241
Mike Gesicki3013287422830711.07.310.0224670042703739
Tanner Hudson3112143191515810.58.35.9113790021365959
Cam Grandy4202273.53.5-3.0021000002112110
Back to Top

Cincinnati Bengals IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
B.J. HillDL301761.36.229363.84.000000005516
Myles MurphyDL231555.34.927253.55.500030005420
Tedarrell SlatonDL281548.94.918343.53.000000004143
Kris JenkinsDL241237.73.418183.01.500010003186
Shemar StewartDL621.91.0561.81.0000100011172
Cedric JohnsonDL23615.41.0741.82.0000000013163
Cameron SampleDL26712.01.6982.42.0010000019137
McKinnley JacksonDL2446.80.7071.80.000000004221
Howard Cross IIIDL2423.30.4222.00.000000003233
Isaiah FoskeyDL2521.80.2021.00.000000001253
Jordan JeffersonDL2411.30.0000.00.000000000261
Barrett CarterLB231676.69.750526.40.010030008139
Demetrius KnightLB1772.110.155516.23.021060009926
Joseph OssaiLB251457.14.119243.15.002000004599
Oren BurksLB301430.63.211232.40.0010100026144
Trey HendricksonLB31723.41.51152.34.0010100025150
Joe Giles-HarrisLB2832.90.7432.30.000020008200
Shaka HeywardLB2522.90.4042.00.000000002233
Jordan BattleDB1795.810.658546.60.042060001033
Daxton HillDB251690.08.153325.30.0100110008238
Geno StoneDB261688.39.964406.52.020030009511
DJ TurnerDB251684.53.726132.40.02201700058102
Cam Taylor-BrittDB26834.02.01292.60.0000500022200
Jalen DavisDB29625.11.77113.01.0110100020207
Josh NewtonDB251018.41.0921.10.0000300013236
D.J. IveyDB68.70.9721.50.0000300011242
Tycen AndersonDB2643.80.7251.80.000010006275
Daijahn AnthonyDB2523.20.3211.50.000000003298
Marco WilsonDB2621.80.2201.00.000000002310
Bralyn LuxDB2511.60.3213.00.000000003298
PJ JulesDB10.80.2022.00.000000001319
D'Shawn JamisonDB10.00.0000.00.0000000200332
Back to Top

Cincinnati Bengals QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Joe Burrow1167540828369.4296910.497.2817.67.820.632.370.42.20.81.7181.32
Joe Flacco1029181269.312710.437.230.70.40.91.43.52.60.00.17.843
Josh Johnson110070.6210.257.240.00.00.00.00.01.50.00.00.266
Sean Clifford110070.3310.237.190.00.00.00.00.0-1.00.00.00.266

Cincinnati Bengals RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Chase Brown48449.5122543.14.44.914.561.647.33667.72.0131.7155.3179.01296
Samaje Perine24032.079356.54.51.84.720.115.41348.70.562.370.077.7383738
Tahj Brooks677.81977.54.00.71.14.53.5298.30.115.116.818.6777777
Kentrel Bullock10.101.44.00.00.00.00.000.00.00.20.20.2151153154
Kendall Milton10.000.00.00.00.00.10.100.80.00.00.10.1
Back to Top

Cincinnati Bengals WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Ja'Marr Chase1162727.0114.978.396112.34.80.745.40.0125.1164.3203.4444
Tee Higgins1152920.988.957.781514.14.90.000.00.0110.5139.4168.29810
Andrei Iosivas103467.331.519.324812.91.51.165.20.134.444.153.7767677
Dohnte Meyers11671.98.15.05911.80.30.525.50.07.810.312.8139141139
Colbie Young11250.93.92.52911.50.20.000.00.03.95.16.4154154154
Mitchell Tinsley1160.10.60.4512.60.00.000.00.00.70.91.1188196195
Ke'Shawn Williams210.00.10.1112.30.00.105.60.00.20.20.2188196205
Jordan Moore210.00.10.101.10.00.000.00.00.00.10.1
Noah Thomas210.00.10.101.10.00.000.00.00.00.10.1

Cincinnati Bengals TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Mike GesickiCIN1135110.444.231.935011.02.449.365.281.2151618
Jack EndriesCIN113375.925.218.280.50.85.514.623.7937367
Drew SampleCIN112933.715.611.4837.30.511.517.222.8636060
CIN2290.62.41.700.20.10.51.42.2116114115
Josh KattusCIN2290.62.41.700.20.10.51.32.2116116115
Cam GrandyCIN11230.52.01.4128.70.11.92.63.3
Back to Top

Cincinnati Bengals Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
CIN1165766222.68.73.80.51.4192941339251269522.3210403576.3

Cincinnati Bengals IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Boye MafeDLDE1149135.73.82.50.20.50.30.10.1470.514
Dexter LawrenceDLDT1143834.03.31.60.40.40.20.10.1665.621
Myles MurphyDLDE1142137.33.11.20.20.40.20.10.1368.418
Jonathan AllenDLDT1139035.92.30.80.10.40.20.00.0362.428
B.J. HillDLDT1119817.10.80.20.10.20.10.00.0128.9136
Tedarrell SlatonDLDT1118714.90.60.20.10.20.10.00.0125.0158
Cashius HowellDLDE1118413.30.80.40.20.20.10.00.0324.4165
Kris JenkinsDLDT1113612.70.80.30.10.10.10.00.0122.1169
Cedric JohnsonDLDE1113114.01.70.30.10.10.10.00.0126.9148
Shemar StewartDLDE11877.80.70.20.10.10.00.00.0114.5217
Landon RobinsonDLDT11665.10.20.20.10.10.00.00.019.1249
Barrett CarterLBMLB1162580.90.82.90.60.60.30.00.110118.712
Demetrius KnightLBLOLB1149569.11.21.90.80.50.30.00.112103.921
Oren BurksLBROLB1132834.80.51.00.20.30.20.00.0452.096
Joe Giles-HarrisLBROLB11788.50.40.60.10.10.00.00.0114.1209
Jack KiserLBLOLB11788.30.40.20.10.10.00.00.0113.0220
Swayze BozemanLBMLB5354.70.00.20.00.00.00.00.016.9248
Jordan BattleDBSS1162264.20.04.82.40.60.30.00.337105.01
DJ TurnerDBCB1161431.60.09.70.70.60.30.00.11261.8104
Dax HillDBCB1161450.20.47.70.40.60.30.00.1882.431
Bryan CookDBFS1160653.70.03.00.60.60.30.00.11179.039
Jalen DavisDBCB1042332.20.75.30.90.40.20.00.11558.5120
D.J. IveyDBCB1118814.00.03.20.10.20.10.00.0224.4201
Tacario DavisDBCB11614.90.00.80.10.10.00.00.018.2268
Josh NewtonDBCB11493.60.00.70.10.10.00.00.016.3279
Ja'Sir TaylorDBCB10111.10.00.20.00.00.00.00.001.8320
Back to Top

Player and team data for Cincinnati Bengals maintained by | Updated: