LOGIN

Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Baker MayfieldQBStarter99120Starter971200000TB1797120
Jake BrowningQBBackup100Backup15200000CIN51520
Jalon DanielsQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Connor BazelakQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Bucky IrvingRBStarter585510Starter373770000TB1037377
Kenneth GainwellRBScatback311810Scatback5028160000PIT17502816
Sean TuckerRBBackup11121Backup161820000TB1516182
Josh WilliamsRBDepth110Depth1100000TB2110
Emeka EgbukaWRStarter85122Starter780230000TB1778023
Chris GodwinWRStarter78022Starter380100000TB938010
Jalen McMillanWRRotation59213Rotation12030000TB41203
David Sills VWRBackup1302Backup52070000ATL175207
Tez JohnsonWRBackup1302Backup44180000TB164418
Ted HurstWRDepth901Backup0000000NA0000
Kameron JohnsonWRDepth401Depth9010000TB14901
Dennis HoustonWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Garrett GreeneWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Eric Rivers Jr.WRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Kadarius CallowayWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Dean PattersonWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Cade OttonTEStarter81011Starter880140000TB1688014
Payne DurhamTEBackup2402Backup31010000TB173101
Devin CulpTEDepth901Depth5000000TB10500
Ko KieftTEDepth300Depth3000000TB3300
Bauer SharpTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Kenny Fletcher Jr.TEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Alex AnzaloneLBILBStarter100Starter9141001691
Al-Quadin MuhammadLBOLBBackup25Backup293421129
Anthony NelsonLBOLBBackup25Backup344351234
A'Shawn RobinsonDLDERotation55Rotation624511762
Antoine Winfield Jr.DBFSStarter81Starter994971799
Christian RozeboomLBILBBackup20Backup782151578
Rakeem Nunez-RochesDLDEBackup25Backup22323922
Tykee SmithDBSSStarter98Starter864981686
Vita VeaDLNTStarter75Starter513541451
Zyon McCollumDBCBStarter100Starter7141001271
SirVocea DennisLBILBOut0Backup872151687
Josh HayesDBCBOut0Depth00030
Calijah KanceyDLDERotation60Rotation123211
Yaya DiabyLBOLBRotation62Rotation754641775
Benjamin MorrisonDBCBOut0Backup31242831
Jacob ParrishDBCBStarter99Starter693571669
David WalkerLBOLBBackup25Backup032200
Elijah RobertsDLDEBackup19Backup353201235
Elijah SimmonsDLNTBackup12Backup51445
Kevin Knowles IIDBCBBackup11Depth71047
Rueben Bain Jr.LBOLBRotation60Rotation011700
Keionte ScottDBCBStarter80Rotation045900
Josiah TrotterLBILBStarter83Starter036500
DeMonte CapehartDLNTOut0Backup00000
Ayden GarnesDBCBBackup11Depth00000

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 5 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Baker MayfieldQBYesDoubtfulRight ThumbWeek 6
Antoine Winfield Jr.DBYesQuestionableRibsWeek 6
David Sills VWRNoQuestionableUndisclosedThe Buccaneers have opened the 21-day practice window for Sills V as they await his return from the injured reserve list.
Jalen McMillanWRNoOutKnee (PCL)McMillan suffered a PCL sprain and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
SirVocea DennisLBNoQuestionableAnkle/FootWeek 6
Mohamed KamaraLBNoOutUndisclosedKamara is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Josh HayesDBNoOutKneeHayes is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Benjamin MorrisonDBNoQuestionableQuadricepWeek 6
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 5 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Jalon Daniels6020.130.61819.05.91.080.772.66.732.94.90.190.314.22110/8_10:21PM_EST
Baker Mayfield00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/8_9:32PM_EST
Easton Stick00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/8_9:32PM_EST

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 5 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Bucky Irving3758.515.265.94.30.513.64.13.224.77.80.20.113.014.616.214131210/8_10:20PM_EST
Kenny Gainwell2513.13.414.74.30.111.13.42.616.56.40.10.04.65.97.245424110/8_10:20PM_EST
Sean Tucker12.00.52.24.20.00.20.10.10.36.60.00.00.40.40.477808110/8_10:20PM_EST
Josh Williams00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/8_10:20PM_EST

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 5 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Emeka Egbuka5420.66.33.937.69.70.20.30.10.45.00.00.05.17.19.050444010/8_10:20PM_EST
Chris Godwin5116.85.13.432.39.50.20.80.21.15.40.00.04.46.17.859565410/8_10:20PM_EST
Ted Hurst3210.13.11.720.512.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.02.73.64.489898810/8_10:20PM_EST
Tez Johnson206.11.91.112.411.20.11.20.31.65.30.00.02.02.53.197979810/8_10:20PM_EST
Kameron Johnson42.20.70.44.210.60.00.50.10.65.30.00.00.60.81.012912913010/8_10:20PM_EST
David Sills V00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/8_10:20PM_EST
Jalen McMillan00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/8_10:20PM_EST
Garrett Greene00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/8_10:20PM_EST
Eric Rivers Jr.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/8_10:20PM_EST

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 5 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Cade Otton5416.14.93.129.69.40.10.03.65.26.826262610/8_10:20PM_EST
Payne Durham142.10.60.43.38.60.00.00.50.70.982838510/8_10:20PM_EST
Bauer Sharp51.20.40.2-0.2-1.00.00.00.00.20.31051009910/8_10:20PM_EST
Ko Kieft10.10.00.00.0-1.00.00.00.00.00.010810810810/8_10:20PM_EST
CJ Dippre00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/8_10:20PM_EST
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 5 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Chase McLaughlin1.491.731.872.000.010.330.450.420.286.902410/8_10:20PM_EST

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 5 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
60.658.62.00.60.60.329.03.2395.9117.3278.70.040.11.53.862910/8_10:20PM_EST

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 5 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
001114236100261626262410/8_10:20PM_EST
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 5 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Josiah TrotterLBLILB507.70.80.10.10.040.020.30.001.10.0111.91010/8_10:19PM_EST
Alex AnzaloneLBRILB616.80.70.10.00.050.030.30.000.50.0110.51710/8_10:19PM_EST
Tykee SmithDBSS595.80.30.00.10.050.030.60.001.30.019.2910/8_10:19PM_EST
Jacob ParrishDBCB604.80.30.10.10.050.030.80.001.50.018.62010/8_10:19PM_EST
Zyon McCollumDBCB614.50.20.00.10.050.030.70.001.10.017.45310/8_10:19PM_EST
Antoine Winfield Jr.DBFS494.40.30.10.00.040.020.20.000.80.016.68610/8_10:19PM_EST
Vita VeaDLNT463.00.80.20.00.040.020.30.000.30.006.42710/8_10:19PM_EST
Keionte ScottDBCB483.70.20.00.00.040.020.50.000.50.005.912810/8_10:19PM_EST
A'Shawn RobinsonDLDE333.10.70.10.00.030.010.10.000.30.005.84310/8_10:19PM_EST
Calijah KanceyDLDE362.20.70.30.00.030.020.10.000.30.005.45010/8_10:19PM_EST
Rueben Bain Jr.LBLOLB372.40.30.10.00.030.020.10.000.50.014.49210/8_10:19PM_EST
Yaya DiabyLBROLB382.20.40.20.00.030.020.10.000.20.004.39510/8_10:19PM_EST
Al-Quadin MuhammadLBLOLB150.90.30.20.00.010.010.00.000.10.002.611610/8_10:19PM_EST
David WalkerLBLOLB151.20.30.20.00.010.010.00.000.20.002.611710/8_10:19PM_EST
Christian RozeboomLBILB121.70.20.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.002.412710/8_10:19PM_EST
Anthony NelsonLBOLB151.10.20.10.00.010.010.10.000.20.002.313410/8_10:19PM_EST
Rakeem Nunez-RochesDLDE151.10.20.10.00.010.010.00.000.10.002.116310/8_10:19PM_EST
Elijah RobertsDLDE110.60.20.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.001.319010/8_10:19PM_EST
Elijah SimmonsDLNT70.60.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.021110/8_10:19PM_EST
Kevin Knowles IIDBCB60.50.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.000.824110/8_10:19PM_EST
Ayden GarnesDBCB60.40.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.000.724710/8_10:19PM_EST
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Rush/Pass Splits

Tampa Bay Buccaneers splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Sched@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
ALL942104251616260606066625706467615964616364
RUSH43044320252131272629272602730292630262815
PASS51259931364129333437353103737323334353549
RUSH%464339413452454344444604245484447434423
PASS%545861596648555756565405855525653575677

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Tampa Bay Buccaneers player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
Baker MayfieldQB22262226--19141120-1512192215181911
Jalon DanielsQB41--36242156545360-5259566062646430
Easton StickQB76-----------------68
Bucky IrvingRB615193036148647-644646627
Sean TuckerRB55--78327746444451-4348495653545564
Kenny GainwellRB89606366294577747989-7892818995969699
Josh WilliamsRB156--------------138143140161
Emeka EgbukaWR43342747865041333346-3436384439424069
Chris GodwinWR53493774695952394162-4045475550525379
Tez JohnsonWR9615043103719775717285-697691104104104103120
Ted HurstWR102596925758985767691-758395107108108110127
Jalen McMillanWR115-118113---------6773737472100
Kameron JohnsonWR154105-113103129123112112125-104129152166197197195198
David Sills VWR185-----141148146158-134167156172201199198222
Garrett GreeneWR500--------------247247247222
Eric Rivers Jr.WR500--------------247247247222
Cade OttonTE27272022242623201826-2020222525242439
Payne DurhamTE90615662588276787688-76897889909090100
Bauer SharpTE12061566258105929998110-98116101113119122123120
Ko KieftTE13061-62-10895103105114-100123107115134136136134
CJ DippreTE130--------------129131132131
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Tampa Bay Buccaneers player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
Bucky IrvingRB512153541126545-435544526
Sean TuckerRB59--78388149454855-4352525854585868
Kenny GainwellRB89594754294177748090-78938189969796101
Josh WilliamsRB161--------------141146143165
Emeka EgbukaWR38293337814036283139-2732343635363468
Chris GodwinWR48454068475446363852-3438444642454379
Tez JohnsonWR9715264102769875697288-737696107107108107128
Ted HurstWR98597439788884747791-768497110110112112131
Jalen McMillanWR115-119113---------6571717172102
Kameron JohnsonWR157107-113103130127113113124-106131155168221220218228
David Sills VWR188-----141147148159-137169158173235236236245
Garrett GreeneWR500--------------221220218228
Eric Rivers Jr.WR500--------------221220218228
Cade OttonTE25251622242620151525-1416202422212240
Payne DurhamTE91645663588577787689-77918189919191104
Bauer SharpTE1116456635899869395107-9411198106112112113123
Ko KieftTE13064-63-10895104106116-100123108115136136136136
CJ DippreTE133--------------129131130132
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Tampa Bay Buccaneers team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
2424217242915111520-1938292232222

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Weekly Rankings - IDP

Tampa Bay Buccaneers player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
Vita VeaDL32-109141112781846742-689247664665101103
A'Shawn RobinsonDL3825824111431171007248-8612061757766109102
Calijah KanceyDL56-10962-5013412313393-1141379612668135150158
Rakeem Nunez-RochesDL181109109-111163316315301306-301344301321326325344341
Elijah RobertsDL218-10962111190368368360360-362403357381385388407406
Elijah SimmonsDL238--62-211393398388402-390438392412433421434431
DeMonte CapehartDL251-----397407403415-404444400428442434443444
Josiah TrotterLB15214-241032342924-2841263332283638
Alex AnzaloneLB25474533981767725245-5675535763536670
Rueben Bain Jr.LB107121---92184184191190-179204183194197204204205
Yaya DiabyLB110121881029895185187192193-183207186198196206207207
David WalkerLB132-886098117251227252233-226255232244227265260266
Al-Quadin MuhammadLB133121-102122116254225262233-221245226249218278264278
Christian RozeboomLB141--102122127271252254252-243281254259273262272272
Anthony NelsonLB1469412779122134283258270259-249283257273262284286296
SirVocea DennisLB179-127102--316291299290-283327293303311313322321
Tykee SmithDB1469599033942374232-3049294242373460
Jacob ParrishDB24112-641420615311578-5855811035611952116
Antoine Winfield Jr.DB60121201182086121123134114-106127119140123134119142
Zyon McCollumDB69212011811353138137191182-119144175193157193132196
Keionte ScottDB1549212090113128292286294304-275303294305312315304316
Benjamin MorrisonDB2076924---359338355364-330368354363370379363378
Kevin Knowles IIDB286--201-241464460474488-455505474489509512500513
Ayden GarnesDB292----247475466478492-462513482495514516511514
Josh HayesDB327-----521525530550-513575541553576576575578
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Tampa Bay Buccaneers snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
Baker MayfieldQB10998975765650060666257-6466605963606231
Jalon DanielsQB014800462601111-111111116
Kenny GainwellRB51718526233226255554-55544442
Bucky IrvingRB421731355136363746504643-4850454448464723
Sean TuckerRB1771760013114151514-151614141515157
Josh WilliamsRB81000000000-00000000
Emeka EgbukaWR886901495651585454595551-5759545256545628
David Sills VWR5659000003111-11000000
Tez JohnsonWR495356131916352027292825-283015151615168
Chris GodwinWR428857495643565151565248-5456515054515326
Jalen McMillanWR138160072000000-00272628272814
Kameron JohnsonWR10540501443544-45000000
Eric Rivers Jr.WR02000000000-00001110
Garrett GreeneWR02000000000-00001110
Ted HurstWR0452434852243227292825-283015151615168
Cade OttonTE993910565865595453575450-5558525155525427
Payne DurhamTE354225743851413151413-141513131413147
Ko KieftTE2939102014443-44442221
CJ DippreTE206000000000-00002221
Bauer SharpTE096136456766-77667774
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Snap Counts - Defense

Tampa Bay Buccaneers snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
A'Shawn RobinsonDLDE701523323130293333333132-3332313132313316
Elijah RobertsDLDE36717601717131110111010-111010101010115
Rakeem Nunez-RochesDLDE24123016210191514141314-141413141414147
Calijah KanceyDLDE154970374003636343233-3433323333323517
Vita VeaDLNT53265503648464645424041-4342404141404321
Elijah SimmonsDLNT4797009077777-77777774
DeMonte CapehartDLNT0720000-6766-76666673
Yaya DiabyLBOLB783588403740363837353334-3535333434333618
Anthony NelsonLBOLB358268231519281514151415-151514141514158
Al-Quadin MuhammadLBOLB32428326042321514151415-151514141514158
Rueben Bain Jr.LBOLB0463410003736343233-3434323333323517
David WalkerLBOLB02350919241514151415-151514141514158
Alex AnzaloneLBILB1004940645859606160565355-5756535455545728
SirVocea DennisLBILB91015609270-10111011-111110101010115
Christian RozeboomLBILB899181003071211121112-121211111111126
Josiah TrotterLBILB073758480505050474446-4746444546454823
Antoine Winfield Jr.DBFS1038888625859554956545052-5453515152515427
Tykee SmithDBSS893919625757595958555254-5654525354535628
Zyon McCollumDBCB742939635859606160565355-5756535455545728
Jacob ParrishDBCB71782920059596059565254-5655535454535728
Benjamin MorrisonDBCB324273435800-12151515-161515151515168
Kevin Knowles IIDBCB7163000064555-55555553
Josh HayesDBCB0220000-1222-22222221
Ayden GarnesDBCB063000064555-55555553
Keionte ScottDBCB0625473334284839393638-3938373737373919
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Team Rush Distribution By Game

Tampa Bay Buccaneers rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Bucky IrvingRB17326181715161516181616-161817161816177
Kenny GainwellRB12021523330000-00000000
Sean TuckerRB8664000315555-56556552
Baker MayfieldQB5564542004554-45545453
Tez JohnsonWR76100100000-00000000
Emeka EgbukaWR22010000000-00000000
Kameron JohnsonWR21000000000-00000000
Jalen McMillanWR12000000000-00000000
Jalon DanielsQB018001870000-00000002
Chris GodwinWR04110000000-00000000
443@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
443@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
443@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
443@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
443@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
443@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Tampa Bay Buccaneers target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
RB11321.5889287776077677773
WR31058.91419191817192120170202118191919209
TE10319.6567666766077666663

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Team Target Distribution By Game

Tampa Bay Buccaneers target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Emeka EgbukaWR114111659467876-78777773
Kenny GainwellRB9118145230000-00000000
Cade OttonTE6988566655655-66555552
Chris GodwinWR5189434756665-66556663
Tez JohnsonWR3936142223332-33122221
David Sills VWR361000000000-00000000
Bucky IrvingRB3583744046665-66555663
Jalen McMillanWR1520001000000-00334442
Sean TuckerRB912000001111-11111111
Kameron JohnsonWR67000210111-11000000
Payne DurhamTE39001011111-11111110
Bauer SharpTE04000000000-00000000
Ko KieftTE01000000000-00000000
Ted HurstWR046373333333-33222221
599@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
599@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
599@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
599@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
599@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
599@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers QB Stats - 2025 Season

Tampa Bay Buccaneers quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Baker Mayfield3017979731550063.0342010.96.8231112553826.9122032442441212
Teddy Bridgewater3343381553.3627.84.1001341.30100226464

Tampa Bay Buccaneers RB Stats - 2025 Season

Tampa Bay Buccaneers running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Rachaad White261751281325724.34340840352025.85.1-2.40128801011364034
Bucky Irving231037371735883.41590735302779.27.9-1.63288611071373633
Sean Tucker24151618863203.77211297365.14.0-0.11278083904652
Owen Wright2025311362.002000000.00.00.0000000136138
Josh Williams2114112.806000000.00.00.0000011131133
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers WR Stats - 2025 Season

Tampa Bay Buccaneers wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Emeka Egbuka231778294.50231145782314.47.212.554850201121693034
Tez Johnson2316447223.108392428011.77.212.3318620048727985
Sterling Shepard3113444194.801049363519.87.28.3127730140769079
Chris Godwin29938000.0010513336010.97.17.1240651048817976
Mike Evans32832000.0012623036812.35.913.3346481054847373
Jalen McMillan24412111.003151217814.811.911.904580101729139138
Ryan Miller251211000.001423417.08.517.5135000911160175
Kameron Johnson231492136.501646416.010.713.01567001317149158

Tampa Bay Buccaneers TE Stats - 2025 Season

Tampa Bay Buccaneers tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Cade Otton2616881469504909.87.15.41317200551052925
Payne Durham2517311311111.03.79.001330012102110
Devin Culp2510501166.06.06.01110000678895
Ko Kieft273300000.00.00.00000000112123
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Logan HallDL251758.44.217222.31.501010003471
Vita VeaDL301451.03.716182.44.500020003665
Elijah RobertsDL241235.21.5951.22.0000300019137
Greg GainesDL291426.72.411111.62.0000000021128
Chris BraswellDL241116.52.31471.91.0000000020133
Elijah SimmonsDL2444.50.6331.50.000000005215
Calijah KanceyDL2411.40.1101.00.000000001252
SirVocea DennisLB251687.210.860406.33.010040009230
Yaya DiabyLB261775.05.427232.97.001010005673
Anthony NelsonLB281234.33.417152.73.0120200039108
Nick JacksonLB2411.70.1011.00.000000001240
Markees WattsLB2611.40.1011.00.500000002226
Antoine Winfield Jr.DB271799.410.053405.51.021060008727
Tykee SmithDB241685.510.860406.32.010013000995
Zyon McCollumDB261271.17.045205.40.010060006390
Jacob ParrishDB211668.77.346224.32.020070007263
Jamel DeanDB291363.04.93883.51.032090006390
Benjamin MorrisonDB21831.02.81883.30.0000400026187
Christian IzienDB515.12.21284.00.0010000018215
Kindle VildorDB28415.01.71154.00.0100300019211
Natrone BrooksDB86.60.5320.60.00002002886275
Kaevon MerriweatherDB2621.00.2201.00.000001004292
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Baker Mayfield12D71038725265.323789.426.1514.79.722.453.1306.15.81.63.5167.422
Jalon Daniels1382503265.42979.165.992.21.33.58.841.54.70.30.424.141
Easton Stick100065.629.336.130.00.00.00.00.0-1.00.00.00.176

Tampa Bay Buccaneers RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Bucky Irving57360.9205889.34.37.616.867.952.04208.12.9192.5218.5244.5655
Sean Tucker17218.161256.34.22.33.112.49.5656.80.548.453.157.8555959
Kenny Gainwell782.4835.24.30.31.66.14.7306.50.39.712.114.4898989
Josh Williams10.101.74.10.00.00.00.000.00.00.30.30.3156158161
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Emeka Egbuka1368721.486.953.65229.73.30.845.30.072.299.0125.8434038
Chris Godwin1365317.470.546.64489.62.52.4135.40.161.384.6107.9535048
Ted Hurst132857.229.616.419912.11.20.000.00.026.634.843.01029998
Tez Johnson132736.627.316.218211.31.23.9205.20.228.636.744.7969797
Jalen McMillan61515.019.111.513511.70.61.695.30.118.724.430.1115115115
Kameron Johnson13301.35.43.33510.70.20.955.40.05.36.98.6154156157
David Sills V1290.20.70.449.70.00.000.00.00.60.81.0185188188
Garrett Greene420.10.20.10-1.50.00.000.00.00.00.10.2
Eric Rivers Jr.420.10.20.10-1.50.00.000.00.00.00.10.2

Tampa Bay Buccaneers TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Cade OttonTB1367216.064.741.74059.71.750.271.091.9272625
Payne DurhamTB131712.08.04.9448.80.36.28.711.1909191
Bauer SharpTB13821.14.42.9-2-0.60.10.52.03.4120113111
Ko KieftTB13360.21.00.60-0.60.00.10.50.7130128130
CJ DippreTB460.10.50.30-0.80.00.10.20.4130134133
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
TB1373076325.79.53.90.51.6203401580288309131.9272467179.2

Tampa Bay Buccaneers IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Vita VeaDLNT1352545.03.03.30.20.50.20.10.1479.432
Calijah KanceyDLDE1342037.63.91.00.20.40.20.10.1467.856
A'Shawn RobinsonDLDE1340144.91.81.40.30.40.20.00.1575.438
Rakeem Nunez-RochesDLDE1317415.50.70.50.10.20.10.00.0126.2181
Elijah RobertsDLDE131299.20.50.60.10.10.10.00.0116.7218
Elijah SimmonsDLNT13887.40.10.30.10.10.00.00.0112.1238
DeMonte CapehartDLNT12725.70.20.20.10.10.00.00.019.6251
Alex AnzaloneLBRILB1369985.31.23.60.40.70.30.00.18126.825
Josiah TrotterLBLILB1358196.81.73.01.20.50.30.00.218145.215
Yaya DiabyLBROLB1343532.22.11.40.10.40.20.00.0352.8110
Rueben Bain Jr.LBLOLB1342233.21.51.40.50.40.20.00.1854.4107
David WalkerLBLOLB1318319.82.00.50.10.20.10.00.0233.1132
Anthony NelsonLBOLB1318317.21.10.70.20.20.10.00.0328.7146
Al-Quadin MuhammadLBLOLB1318318.72.70.30.10.20.10.00.0233.0133
Christian RozeboomLBILB1314421.20.20.40.10.10.10.00.0230.1141
SirVocea DennisLBLILB12Q12015.10.30.60.10.10.10.00.0222.8179
Zyon McCollumDBCB1369951.70.08.31.00.70.30.00.11787.769
Jacob ParrishDBCB1369158.61.18.91.60.70.30.00.225102.724
Tykee SmithDBSS1368470.50.67.11.30.60.30.00.221111.914
Antoine Winfield Jr.DBFS13Q65461.80.82.80.90.60.30.00.11592.560
Keionte ScottDBCB1348336.80.15.40.40.50.20.00.1759.6154
Benjamin MorrisonDBCB12Q17213.80.02.30.10.20.10.00.0222.3207
Kevin Knowles IIDBCB13634.50.00.90.10.10.00.00.017.7286
Ayden GarnesDBCB13634.10.00.70.10.10.00.00.016.9292
Josh HayesDBCB12221.30.00.20.00.00.00.00.002.2327
Back to Top

Player and team data for Tampa Bay Buccaneers maintained by | Updated: