LOGIN

Wide Receiver Fantasy Points Scored Slot vs. Wide

Last Updated: December 26th, 2023

The chart below breaks down how many fantasy points a wide receiver has scored so far this season from the slot vs. out wide. The chart also breaks out what percentage of their fantasy points scored comes from the inside vs. the perimeter. Utilizing this data along with our defense slot vs. wide chart can help you figure out which WRs to start and sit each week based on where they get their fantasy points vs. the strength of the opponent in that area of the field.  Please note, that these fantasy points are only for the receiving game. Any points generated through passing or rushing are not included. 

Fantasy PPG scored data is from Weeks 1-16 of 2023.

Some inline and backfield data are embedded in the out-wide data. This data makes up less than 1% of the production!

Want more data-driven stats and tools to help you win your fantasy league? Check out the Razzball Fantasy Football premium subscriptions for $0.00 upfront with our 3-day free trial!

Download Table as CSV
Note: Filters and sorting in the table below apply to the output

#PlayerPosTeamGamesTotal PointsSlot PPGSlot%Wide PPGWide%
Marquise BrownWRARZ149.52.931%6.569%
Michael WilsonWRARZ117.62.534%5.067%
Rondale MooreWRARZ154.62.147%2.453%
Drake LondonWRATL1411.02.422%8.678%
Mack HollinsWRATL114.31.331%3.069%
Van JeffersonWRATL152.40.937%1.563%
Zay FlowersWRBLT1511.54.035%7.665%
Odell Beckham Jr.WRBLT138.11.012%7.188%
Rashod BatemanWRBLT144.71.022%3.778%
Nelson AgholorWRBLT156.04.982%1.119%
Stefon DiggsWRBUF1516.74.427%12.374%
Gabe DavisWRBUF1510.51.716%8.884%
Khalil ShakirWRBUF155.85.390%0.610%
DJ Chark Jr.WRCAR138.31.619%6.781%
Adam ThielenWRCAR1514.49.465%5.035%
Jonathan MingoWRCAR145.91.220%4.780%
DJ MooreWRCHI1516.04.226%11.874%
Darnell MooneyWRCHI155.63.766%1.934%
Ja’Marr ChaseWRCIN1417.96.034%11.966%
Tyler BoydWRCIN159.36.874%2.527%
Tee HigginsWRCIN1112.23.932%8.468%
Trenton IrwinWRCIN145.64.174%1.527%
Amari CooperWRCLV1515.13.221%12.079%
Elijah MooreWRCLV157.92.329%5.671%
CeeDee LambWRDAL1520.412.160%8.241%
Michael GallupWRDAL155.80.00%5.8100%
Brandin CooksWRDAL149.64.142%5.558%
Courtland SuttonWRDEN1513.03.124%10.076%
Jerry JeudyWRDEN148.34.756%3.744%
Marvin Mims Jr.WRDEN154.20.24%4.096%
Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET1420.211.155%9.145%
Josh ReynoldsWRDET158.50.810%7.790%
Kalif RaymondWRDET155.42.649%2.851%
Jameson WilliamsWRDET115.73.461%2.240%
Romeo DoubsWRGB1511.21.816%9.584%
Christian WatsonWRGB911.14.743%6.458%
Jayden ReedWRGB1410.77.974%2.726%
Nico CollinsWRHST1316.04.126%11.974%
Tank DellWRHST1116.02.516%13.584%
Robert WoodsWRHST136.12.948%3.252%
Noah BrownWRHST911.19.182%2.018%
Michael Pittman Jr.WRIND1416.42.113%14.387%
Josh DownsWRIND159.56.467%3.133%
Alec PierceWRIND155.50.00%5.5100%
Zay JonesWRJAX88.41.113%7.387%
Calvin RidleyWRJAX1513.02.520%10.581%
Christian KirkWRJAX1212.810.078%2.822%
Rashee RiceWRKC1513.17.457%5.743%
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRKC153.80.925%2.975%
Skyy MooreWRKC144.00.718%3.383%
Justin WatsonWRKC146.12.845%3.455%
Kadarius ToneyWRKC133.82.669%1.231%
Puka NacuaWRLA1517.24.023%13.377%
Cooper KuppWRLA1113.68.562%5.138%
Tutu AtwellWRLA147.94.051%3.949%
Keenan AllenWRLAC1321.09.244%11.856%
Joshua PalmerWRLAC910.93.331%7.670%
Quentin JohnstonWRLAC155.60.58%5.192%
Jalen GuytonWRLAC73.62.878%0.822%
Davante AdamsWRLV1514.11.611%12.689%
Jakobi MeyersWRLV1412.43.024%9.476%
Tyreek HillWRMIA1424.47.029%17.471%
Jaylen WaddleWRMIA1414.14.129%10.071%
Jordan AddisonWRMIN1513.32.619%10.781%
K.J. OsbornWRMIN148.41.821%6.679%
Justin JeffersonWRMIN819.75.628%14.172%
DeVante ParkerWRNE116.20.23%6.097%
JuJu Smith-SchusterWRNE115.52.546%3.054%
Demario DouglasWRNE127.45.271%2.129%
Michael ThomasWRNO109.02.629%6.471%
Chris OlaveWRNO1414.95.839%9.161%
Rashid ShaheedWRNO139.92.020%7.980%
Darius SlaytonWRNYG157.52.229%5.371%
Jalin HyattWRNYG153.60.13%3.597%
Wan’Dale RobinsonWRNYG137.25.273%2.027%
Isaiah HodginsWRNYG153.51.338%2.262%
Garrett WilsonWRNYJ1513.54.735%8.865%
A.J. BrownWRPHI1518.82.715%16.186%
DeVonta SmithWRPHI1514.96.845%8.255%
Diontae JohnsonWRPIT1111.11.816%9.384%
George PickensWRPIT1512.51.08%11.592%
Allen Robinson IIWRPIT154.12.970%1.331%
D.K. MetcalfWRSEA1414.81.07%13.893%
Tyler LockettWRSEA1512.13.832%8.368%
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA159.13.842%5.459%
Brandon AiyukWRSF1415.84.629%11.271%
Deebo SamuelWRSF1314.45.437%9.063%
Jauan JenningsWRSF134.03.485%0.615%
Mike EvansWRTB1517.84.324%13.576%
Chris GodwinWRTB1511.34.944%6.457%
Trey PalmerWRTB154.93.163%1.938%
DeAndre HopkinsWRTEN1512.73.931%8.869%
Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRTEN146.43.352%3.148%
Treylon BurksWRTEN93.90.411%3.489%
Kyle PhilipsWRTEN83.33.298%0.12%
Terry McLaurinWRWAS1511.70.87%10.993%
Curtis SamuelWRWAS149.86.061%3.839%
Jahan DotsonWRWAS158.13.746%4.454%