LOGIN
x
HOU

Ali Gaye
Projections & Stats

Player Information

TeamHOU PosDL (0) Age27
Height6' 6" Weight262

Fantasy Stats

Projections: This Week || Rest of Season
Stats/News: Game Log || Season Stats || News

Recent Posts

Injured Reserve - ETA Week Out For Year - Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.

Ali Gaye Rest of Season Projections

Ali Gaye of the Houston Texans is ranked # in our 2026 rest of season rankings.
GamesSnapsTacklesTackles SoloTackles AstTFLSacksPass DefIntsFum ForcFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTS

Ali Gaye 2026 Outlook | Houston Texans Depth Chart

NamePos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap%ROS RoleROS Snap%YTD GamesYTD Snap%LY TeamLY GamesLY Snap%

Houston Texans 2026 Schedule

The bye week for Ali Gaye and the Houston Texans in 2026 is Week 10.
w1w2w3w4w5w6w7w8w9w10w11w12w13w14w15w16w17w18
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN

Ali Gaye Projections | Week 3

Ali Gaye Week 3 projected points and position rank. Standard scoring defined as: Solo Tackles * 1.5 + Assisted Tackles * 0.75 + Tackles For Loss * 2 + Sacks * 4 + Interceptions * 5 + Fumbles Forced * 4 + Fumbles Recovered * 4 + TD Returns * 6 + Safeties * 2 + Passes Defended * 1.5. Subscribe to see projections for all players!
WeekDayHourOppStatusSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
3SUN1@INDOut (Knee)‑ Gaye is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.0.0009/23_12:42:28 PM_EST
Ali Gaye week 3 fantasy football projections. Assisted tackles counted as 0.5. Subscribe to see projections for all players!
WeekDayHourOppSnapsTacklesTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafetiesTD ReturnsReturn Yds
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0
3SUN1@IND00.00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0

Ali Gaye News | Houston Texans

Fantasy News powered by FantasyPros

Ali Gaye Game Log

Snaps updated on Thursday/Fridays for previous week's game. Standard scoring defined as: Tackles + Sacks * 2 + Interceptions * 2 + Fumbles Forced * 2 + Fumbles Recovered * 2 + TD Returns * 6 + Safeties * 2 + Passes Defended.
WeekOppSnap %SnapsTack %Tack TotTack SoloTack AsstSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTD Pos RkSTD PTS
20258@IND3.821.61100.000000001031
202418HOU68.3412.01010.000000001151
202415CIN21.7151.41010.000000001161
202412@HOU7.141.71101.00000000623
202411MIN6.854.12200.00000000812
20247@BUF16.491.51100.000000001151
20246IND10.071.81010.000000001021
20243GB19.0122.01010.000000001211

Ali Gaye Stats | Season

Ali Gaye stats and fantasy value. Standard scoring defined as: Tackles + Sacks * 2 + Interceptions * 2 + Fumbles Forced * 2 + Fumbles Recovered * 2 + TD Returns * 6 + Safeties * 2 + Passes Defended.
TeamAgeGamesSnap %SnapsTackle %Tack TotTack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksSacks PGIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD PGSTD Pos RankSTD Per Game Rank
2025TEN10.220.11101.00.00.000000011.0280220
2024TEN70.0930.88441.11.00.100000081.1215221

Player data for Ali Gaye maintained by | Updated: