LOGIN

Arizona Cardinals
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Arizona Cardinals Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Jacoby BrissettQBStarter99160Starter721000000ARI1472100
Gardner Minshew IIQBBackup100Backup4100000KC4410
Carson BeckQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Kedon SlovisQBOut000Depth0000000ARI2000
Jeremiyah LoveRBStarter655710Starter0000000NA0000
Tyler AllgeierRBRotation28254Backup303030000ATL1730303
James ConnerRBDepth110Depth8910000ARI3891
Trey BensonRBDepth110Depth11830000ARI41183
Corey KinerRBDepth110Depth3300000ARI4330
Bam KnightRBFullback000Fullback252250000ARI1025225
Marvin Harrison Jr.WRStarter75018Starter500120000ARI1250012
Michael WilsonWRStarter75018Starter810200000ARI1781020
Kendrick BourneWRRotation56011Rotation530100000SF1653010
Xavier WeaverWRDepth701Depth24020000ARI92402
Reggie VirgilWRDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
Devin DuvernayWRDepth200Depth4000000CHI6400
Jalen BrooksWRDepth100Depth9010000DAL6901
Tejhaun PalmerWRDepth100Depth0000000ARI1000
Bryson GreenWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Simi FehokoWRDepth100Depth3000000ARI5300
Harrison Wallace IIIWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Ihmir Smith-MarsetteWRDepth000Depth0000000NA0000
Trey McBrideTEStarter75022Starter910270000ARI1791027
Elijah HigginsTERotation3907Backup42060000ARI174206
Tip ReimanTEBackup3604Backup9010000ARI4901
Teagan QuitorianoTEDepth802Depth12000000ATL151200
Rivaldo FairweatherTEDepth401Depth0000000NA0000
Jameson GeersTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000

Arizona Cardinals Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Andrew BillingsDLNTBackup17Backup41131441
Andrew WingardDBFSOut0Starter884491688
Baron BrowningLBOLBBackup24Backup454321545
Budda BakerDBFSStarter95Starter9161001691
Josh SweatLBOLBStarter71Rotation455501645
Kalen KingDBCBRotation51Rotation021000
L.J. CollierDLDERotation40Backup853538
Max MeltonDBCBOut0Rotation36665836
Mack WilsonLBMLBStarter100Starter46698846
Roy LopezDLNTRotation65Rotation275441227
Darius RobinsonDLDERotation40Backup415301441
Dadrion Taylor-DemersonDBFSRotation53Backup392171239
Zaven CollinsLBOLBRotation50Rotation456461645
Zachary CarterDLDEOut0Backup90049
Jack GibbensLBILBStarter84Starter476901647
Dante StillsDLDERotation65Rotation406581440
Starling ThomasDBCBDepth5Depth00000
Eku LeotaLBOLBBackup15Backup03900
Kei'Trel ClarkDBCBStarter80Rotation17420817
Garrett WilliamsDBCBStarter80Rotation483241048
Denzel BurkeDBCBStarter84Starter596871459
Walter NolenDLDEOut0Rotation12661512
Cody SimonLBILBBackup15Backup4812948
Kitan CrawfordDBSSBackup13Depth1012810
Jordan BurchLBOLBBackup24Backup315351231
Karson ShararLBILBBackup15Backup00000

Arizona Cardinals Week 8 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Jeremiyah LoveRBYesQuestionableAnkleLove was limited in practice on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Cowboys.
Michael WilsonWRYesQuestionableRibsWilson was limited in practice on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Cowboys.
Elijah WilkinsonOLYesQuestionableKneeWilkinson did not practice on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Cowboys.
Isaiah AdamsOLYesOutAnkleAdams is dealing with an ankle injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Walter NolenDLYesQuestionableAnkleNolen III did not practice on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Cowboys.
Zaven CollinsLBYesQuestionableIllnessCollins did not practice on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Cowboys.
Mack WilsonLBYesQuestionableKneeWilson Sr. did not practice on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Cowboys.
Andrew WingardDBYesQuestionableKneeWingard was limited in practice on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Cowboys.
Kei'Trel ClarkDBYesQuestionableIllnessClark was limited in practice on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Cowboys.
Carson BeckQBNoQuestionableBackBeck was limited in practice on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Cowboys.
Tyler AllgeierRBNoQuestionableToeAllgeier did not practice on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Cowboys.
James ConnerRBNoOutFootConner is dealing with a foot injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Jalen BrooksWRNoOutWristBrooks will undergo wrist surgery and will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
Hunter LongTENoOutKneeLong is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Tip ReimanTENoOutAnkleReiman is recovering from an ankle injury and has been placed on the physically unable to perform list. He will miss at least four games.
Jon GainesOLNoQuestionableAnkleGaines II did not practice on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Cowboys.
Zachary CarterDLNoOutKneeCarter is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Max MeltonDBNoQuestionableKneeMelton was limited in practice on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Cowboys.
Back to Top

Arizona Cardinals Week 8 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Jacoby Brissett6524.835.125710.47.31.510.682.44.716.33.50.290.217.9710/27_3:58PM_EST
Gardner Minshew II00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_5:28PM_EST
Carson Beck00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_5:28PM_EST

Arizona Cardinals Week 8 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Jeremiyah Love3854.514.864.74.40.58.73.12.417.97.60.10.111.913.114.218171710/27_3:57PM_EST
Tyler Allgeier2628.37.732.34.20.24.51.61.29.27.60.00.05.35.96.543434510/27_3:57PM_EST
Evan Hull10.80.20.94.10.00.10.00.00.28.60.00.00.20.20.279808010/27_3:57PM_EST
Bam Knight10.70.20.94.40.00.10.00.00.27.00.00.00.20.20.284808310/27_3:57PM_EST
James Conner00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Jerome Ford00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST

Arizona Cardinals Week 8 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Michael Wilson5821.47.54.656.012.10.30.50.10.85.40.00.07.810.112.418192210/27_3:57PM_EST
Kendrick Bourne4715.95.63.646.112.80.20.00.00.00.00.00.05.67.49.239414210/27_3:57PM_EST
Reggie Virgil125.72.01.214.212.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.01.92.53.193949410/27_3:57PM_EST
Simi Fehoko162.91.00.67.613.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.01.11.41.710810810810/27_3:57PM_EST
Devin Duvernay102.40.90.57.313.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.01.31.510910910910/27_3:57PM_EST
Jalen Brooks00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Harrison Wallace III00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST

Arizona Cardinals Week 8 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Trey McBride6327.69.77.770.39.10.50.010.013.917.711110/27_3:57PM_EST
Elijah Higgins347.72.72.221.49.70.10.02.83.95.032323210/27_3:57PM_EST
Teagan Quitoriano182.71.00.76.69.40.00.00.91.31.668686810/27_3:57PM_EST
Tip Reiman30.20.10.10.48.60.00.00.10.10.19710010110/27_3:57PM_EST
Hunter Long00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Kenny Yeboah00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Shawn Bowman00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

Arizona Cardinals Week 8 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Chad Ryland1.662.052.382.500.010.440.480.460.287.911210/27_3:57PM_EST

Arizona Cardinals Week 8 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
61.958.61.90.70.60.330.53.4415.0113.9301.10.040.11.43.752710/27_3:57PM_EST

Arizona Cardinals Week 8 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
00083442160151525233110/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

Arizona Cardinals Week 8 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Mack WilsonLBMLB626.70.70.10.10.050.030.30.001.00.0110.34510/27_3:56PM_EST
Budda BakerDBFS606.20.40.10.10.050.030.40.001.00.019.61410/27_3:56PM_EST
Jack GibbensLBLILB455.80.60.10.00.040.020.20.000.30.008.68310/27_3:56PM_EST
Denzel BurkeDBCB583.80.20.00.20.050.020.80.002.70.027.312310/27_3:56PM_EST
Andrew WingardDBFS504.80.20.00.10.040.020.30.001.20.017.114310/27_3:56PM_EST
Kei'Trel ClarkDBCB493.60.20.10.00.040.020.70.000.70.016.619010/27_3:56PM_EST
Josh SweatLBROLB382.50.70.50.00.030.020.10.010.30.006.412410/27_3:56PM_EST
Dante StillsDLDE402.70.60.20.00.030.020.10.000.30.005.59010/27_3:56PM_EST
Garrett WilliamsDBCB403.30.10.00.10.030.020.40.001.30.015.425610/27_3:56PM_EST
Walter NolenDLDE342.10.60.20.00.030.010.10.000.40.014.913310/27_3:56PM_EST
Zaven CollinsLBLOLB312.30.40.10.00.030.010.10.000.20.004.317110/27_3:56PM_EST
Roy LopezDLNT312.30.50.10.00.030.010.10.000.20.004.316810/27_3:56PM_EST
Darius RobinsonDLDE201.80.40.10.00.020.010.00.000.20.003.420210/27_3:56PM_EST
L.J. CollierDLDE201.20.30.10.00.020.010.10.000.20.002.625310/27_3:56PM_EST
Max MeltonDBCB191.50.10.00.00.020.010.30.000.20.002.431810/27_3:56PM_EST
Kalen KingDBCB181.30.10.00.00.020.010.20.000.30.002.232110/27_3:56PM_EST
Cody SimonLBLILB121.50.10.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.002.225910/27_3:56PM_EST
Jordan BurchLBLOLB161.10.20.10.00.010.010.00.000.20.002.027110/27_3:56PM_EST
Baron BrowningLBLOLB161.10.20.10.00.010.010.00.000.30.002.027710/27_3:56PM_EST
Eku LeotaLBROLB90.90.20.10.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.730610/27_3:56PM_EST
Karson ShararLBRILB91.10.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.632710/27_3:56PM_EST
Andrew BillingsDLNT90.70.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.135410/27_3:56PM_EST
Dadrion Taylor-DemersonDBFS20.30.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.10.000.445910/27_3:56PM_EST
Starling ThomasDBCB20.10.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.348110/27_3:56PM_EST
Kitan CrawfordDBSS10.10.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.149210/27_3:56PM_EST
Back to Top

Arizona Cardinals Rush/Pass Splits

Arizona Cardinals splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Sched@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
ALL993109072457963696964656063626265062636661
RUSH35145434172726183527282527252628028273026
PASS64263638285237513437373536373637034363635
RUSH%354247383441265142434243404243045434543
PASS%655853626659744958575857605857055575557

Arizona Cardinals Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Arizona Cardinals player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
Jacoby BrissettQB24152832682617102421211919-19251823
Gardner Minshew IIQB42-------425435334034-41403941
Carson BeckQB71-----------------85
Jeremiyah LoveRB23193783745--162214221511-11181118
Tyler AllgeierRB4629596723523729385041434543-41484250
Bam KnightRB847651--6520278198868310192-10010298105
Evan HullRB116------7590110969311199-107116113120
Jerome FordRB122-------88104968911198-107111108120
James ConnerRB128-----------9988-981009799
Michael WilsonWR3040841226555725233427272824-29282531
Kendrick BourneWR48309577108284443424745464943-52524952
Reggie VirgilWR111----5910013293105969110694-107108104108
Devin DuvernayWR137------119113128115105129112-129130127130
Simi FehokoWR138105118--101100119115129118108129112-130130129132
Jalen BrooksWR165105118113108805887-----------
Harrison Wallace IIIWR204----------------186189
Trey McBrideTE23913277173243221-3323
Elijah HigginsTE4061563513172636384234333729-40393641
Teagan QuitorianoTE72----65165666964606859-72706570
Hunter LongTE10761565545----101918510287-103103108109
Tip ReimanTE130-------9511010797120104-118118130130
Kenny YeboahTE500-------93113108100121105-119121135135
Shawn BowmanTE500----------------135135
Back to Top

Arizona Cardinals Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Arizona Cardinals player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
Jeremiyah LoveRB22213634057--162415181512-14151219
Tyler AllgeierRB4629494425453628405044454946-50514653
Bam KnightRB897762--69202686101928710596-105107102114
Evan HullRB122------759711310699118107-113121119125
James ConnerRB129-----------10090-9910198100
Jerome FordRB129-------9511110696118103-113118114125
Michael WilsonWR253181516494924223227242623-28272329
Kendrick BourneWR47178778109263843414544434943-48504848
Reggie VirgilWR110----6310013392103939010794-106106104105
Simi FehokoWR139107119--103100120114126115107129113-130129128131
Devin DuvernayWR141------121115126117107130114-131132130132
Jalen BrooksWR164107119113109756283-----------
Harrison Wallace IIIWR188----------------168170
Trey McBrideTE2268193132132221-2223
Elijah HigginsTE3864563520182634374033303631-38373539
Teagan QuitorianoTE73----75365667165617360-73726769
Hunter LongTE11164565546----106968710790-107108117117
Tip ReimanTE135-------9611210799120104-120120134134
Kenny YeboahTE500-------93114108101122106-122122135135
Shawn BowmanTE500----------------135135
Back to Top

Arizona Cardinals Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Arizona Cardinals team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
31419171210272328232421-1618730

Arizona Cardinals Weekly Rankings - IDP

Arizona Cardinals player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
Dante StillsDL692513107111585457142134155128130134-137110155164
Walter NolenDL7410910910755854-109110131109100108-10167113144
Roy LopezDL824042-1979149171153172152161160-162137171177
Darius RobinsonDL11810913107558-95212209212196219204-222210222222
L.J. CollierDL13910968-1115891110240242258227248236-249236261272
Andrew BillingsDL223---66--170366379382358403378-403397408406
Zachary CarterDL242-------374391390371409380-413402412413
Mack WilsonLB2247246024471624433747424851-51385047
Jack GibbensLB33263333411012831615962576767-68576961
Josh SweatLB65121127-41804370110124128120106100-10791112158
Zaven CollinsLB1038345606310111683172179178168187177-188175186195
Jordan BurchLB1584788-12212296144281270272257281272-284268292301
Baron BrowningLB160-10512412215-149281272278261284270-284266284308
Cody SimonLB182-----76151320303302286327322-324311332320
Eku LeotaLB190--124122101-165330323316294324312-322303329352
Karson ShararLB200------163350341327314358345-368348362356
Will JohnsonDB11288----
Wydett Williams Jr.DB-202149113165-
Budda BakerDB64021182031522101416172221-2281623
Denzel BurkeDB11392173905985157119214189203199250225-250225216224
Andrew WingardDB13172446178---164183196182222216-235204217206
Garrett WilliamsDB141--17377-41114267254250245291263-291275272273
Kei'Trel ClarkDB151174173--141157120274271262260289266-291270275291
Max MeltonDB183112144641138564-243321307302332311-335330330331
Kalen KingDB185----187139149441318305299331309-330329329330
Dadrion Taylor-DemersonDB194----63108116421338327318353334-354351353351
Kitan CrawfordDB282174-----202493486467454502470-503503504502
Starling ThomasDB310------232504517492485537505-541537534533
Back to Top

Arizona Cardinals Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Arizona Cardinals snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
Jacoby BrissettQB812106275508666737264646057555659-56565954
Gardner Minshew IIQB41520000000116667-6676
Carson BeckQB010000000000000-0001
Tyler AllgeierRB32847744323136324037242223222223-22222322
Bam KnightRB28376330063226111111-1111
Jerome FordRB26960000000111111-1111
James ConnerRB9340000000000011-1111
Evan HullRB7760000001111111-1111
Jeremiyah LoveRB0559322055303600403739383840-38384037
Michael WilsonWR923100664478062616658595457565659-56575955
Kendrick BourneWR61672250304842364147474442414244-42424441
Marvin Harrison Jr.WR5666665937664300
Jalen BrooksWR1111184243393828000000-0000
Devin DuvernayWR4110100000039910101010-10101010
Simi FehokoWR371686600365141315141415-14141514
Harrison Wallace IIIWR050000000000000-0032
Reggie VirgilWR015800001331141315151515-15151312
Trey McBrideTE103398460447864667063635153525255-53535551
Elijah HigginsTE47553420133524393233333334333435-34343533
Hunter LongTE23611226152920000023223-2232
Teagan QuitorianoTE1332830000303018182021202122-21212221
Tip ReimanTE9860000000111111-1111
Kenny YeboahTE060000000111111-1111
Shawn BowmanTE010000000000000-0011
Back to Top

Arizona Cardinals Snap Counts - Defense

Arizona Cardinals snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
Darius RobinsonDLDE4653341930172124023202021202020-19202020
Dante StillsDLDE45558132413043353338353334333232-32333233
Walter NolenDLDE142577363934404335-383536353434-34353435
Zachary CarterDLDE10060000000-666666-6666
L.J. CollierDLDE933531930027302324202021202020-19202020
Andrew BillingsDLNT436107000100010999998-8989
Roy LopezDLNT2965002650028362238313031303029-29303030
Baron BrowningLBOLB519284034273128014151516151515-14151515
Josh SweatLBOLB5156342934036394642444142414040-39414040
Zaven CollinsLBOLB51549827282334292829313031303029-29303030
Jordan BurchLBOLB3552932134029291614151516151515-14151515
Eku LeotaLBOLB0132001191309999999-9999
Cody SimonLBILB5531070000089999999-9999
Jack GibbensLBILB49086154695061504949514849484747-46484748
Karson ShararLBILB0990000009999999-9999
Mack WilsonLBMLB52199555655267665859615859575656-55585657
Budda BakerDBFS104299755705467655856615859575656-55575657
Andrew WingardDBFS999606557054300-494343424141-40424142
Will JohnsonDBDB68411153580000------------
Dadrion Taylor-DemersonDBFS452211000046183151313121212-12131212
Kitan CrawfordDBSS119457000008234333-3333
Denzel BurkeDBCB67785044595357634649514849484747-46484748
Garrett WilliamsDBCB55352300193303647404040393838-37393839
Max MeltonDBCB408520242153593845-462627262626-25262626
Kei'Trel ClarkDBCB19451091000312547404040393838-37393839
Starling ThomasDBCB0310000003133333-3333
Kalen KingDBCB030600000363062627262626-25262626
Wydett Williams Jr.DBS0101041264210------------
Back to Top

Arizona Cardinals Team Rush Distribution By Game

Arizona Cardinals rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Tyler AllgeierRB1431391752831812878778-8787
Bam KnightRB8232020011512000000-0000
Jacoby BrissettQB38516144223333233-3333
James ConnerRB3210000000000000-0000
Jerome FordRB2420000000000000-0000
Evan HullRB1920000000000000-0000
Gardner Minshew IIQB620000000000000-0000
Jeremiyah LoveRB022311921141200161516141516-16151715
454@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
454@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
454@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
454@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
454@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
454@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
Back to Top

Arizona Cardinals Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Arizona Cardinals target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
RB8013.4659334454554504544
WR30050.218112617271817171616171717016171717
TE21836.513101515151213131212131213012131212

Arizona Cardinals Team Target Distribution By Game

Arizona Cardinals target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Trey McBrideTE16916013101112109101088989-8988
Michael WilsonWR126142771713778878888-7888
Marvin Harrison Jr.WR7368315400
Kendrick BourneWR53868330885555555-5555
Elijah HigginsTE37400032333333333-3333
Bam KnightRB3140000022000000-0000
Hunter LongTE1740011000000000-0000
Tyler AllgeierRB16292242222111111-1111
Jalen BrooksWR6140010733000000-0000
Devin DuvernayWR290000000111111-1111
Simi FehokoWR090000000111111-1111
Teagan QuitorianoTE0140000201111111-1111
Reggie VirgilWR0260000500222222-2222
Jeremiyah LoveRB0464351100333333-3333
636@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
636@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
636@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
636@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
636@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
636@LACSEA@SF@NYGDET@LARDEN@DAL@SEALAR@KCWASPHIOFFNYJ@NOLVSF
Back to Top

Arizona Cardinals QB Stats - 2025 Season

Arizona Cardinals quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jacoby Brissett3314727531548564.9336610.76.923810381684.4112042242241516
Kyler Murray285282511016168.39628.76.0638291736.01350177773838
Kedon Slovis242001250.0-2-2.0-1.0000000.00000007071

Arizona Cardinals RB Stats - 2025 Season

Arizona Cardinals running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Michael Carter26133525923333.61260745332678.15.91.702173065985547
Bam Knight24102522822693.34270531221607.35.21.211671170925149
Emari Demercado26121712443127.10260320131017.85.10.61865145586364
Trey Benson234118291605.5040031613644.94.0-1.401681022357876
James Conner3038932953.01320198384.84.2-1.211389024327580
D'Ernest Johnson2964414251.804000000.00.00.0000022126130
Corey Kiner2343312584.80150032157.55.03.70467068109112
Back to Top

Arizona Cardinals WR Stats - 2025 Season

Arizona Cardinals wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Michael Wilson20251781000.002012678100612.98.011.975962301422201210
Marvin Harrison Jr.231250000.0012734160814.88.313.04515600841254749
Greg Dortch2712267152.11533292067.16.21.8317880045748280
Xavier Weaver25924000.002137679.65.214.8075400613171167
Zay Jones30824000.003181218315.310.213.402367001830134135
Andre Baccellia2848000.0014284.02.01.802500002211207
Simi Fehoko2853000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217
Steven Sims Jr.2831000.0001000.00.02.00000000211217
Tejhaun Palmer10000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217

Arizona Cardinals TE Stats - 2025 Season

Arizona Cardinals tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Trey McBride2617912716912612399.87.36.71173753018931511
Elijah Higgins2517426373030110.08.14.0018810128585347
Tip Reiman2449153186.03.65.205600014102102
Josiah Deguara28117153217.04.24.61260008118591
Pharaoh Brown317502210.50.50.5001000002112110
Back to Top

Arizona Cardinals IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Calais CampbellDL391643.04.021222.76.500020004730
Darius RobinsonDL241440.64.013303.11.000000003090
Dante StillsDL261439.73.217172.40.0000100027104
Dalvin TomlinsonDL311337.72.412142.01.0000100022125
PJ MustipherDL261324.73.011212.50.0000100023121
Walter NolenDL22512.41.0742.22.0000200015160
BJ OjulariDL23410.20.7622.01.000000009189
Zachary CarterDL2648.71.2583.30.0010000011172
L.J. CollierDL3038.10.6152.00.000000004221
Anthony GoodlowDL22.40.3121.50.000000002239
Akeem Davis-GaitherLB281668.19.341596.30.011050008041
Cody SimonLB23948.36.426437.70.501020005383
Mack WilsonLB27845.55.630307.50.011060005580
Baron BrowningLB261545.33.113202.22.0100000029137
Zaven CollinsLB261644.93.324122.31.5000000033127
Josh SweatLB281644.92.818121.912.004020005869
Jordan BurchLB241231.02.04171.81.0000300018167
Owen PappoeLB38.41.4875.00.0000200014174
Budda BakerDB291690.911.154657.40.510050009511
Jalen ThompsonDB271585.58.757376.31.001050008532
Will JohnsonDB1159.73.424133.40.00101000043141
Denzel BurkeDB1459.14.431163.40.03001100056107
Garrett WilliamsDB241048.34.325214.60.0110400044136
Dadrion Taylor-DemersonDB241239.45.130254.60.0200400051123
Max MeltonDB23835.62.820103.80.0000500030178
Kei'Trel ClarkDB24816.91.41051.90.0010200017222
Darren HallDB25511.61.5793.20.0000000012240
Kitan CrawfordDB24810.41.1661.50.0000100010250
Elijah JonesDB2513.20.3033.00.000020004292
Jaden DavisDB12.30.2112.00.000000002310
Back to Top

Arizona Cardinals QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Jacoby Brissett1057730921770.1227110.477.3410.46.621.430.6104.03.41.92.1136.424
Gardner Minshew II951271970.120110.567.400.80.61.52.25.52.60.10.111.142
Carson Beck1Q10069.7210.437.270.00.00.00.00.0-1.00.00.00.171

Arizona Cardinals RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jeremiyah LoveQ38458.9155690.14.53.69.532.024.41937.91.0114.8127.1139.3232322
Tyler AllgeierQ22728.074317.74.31.93.913.110.0797.90.352.557.562.5464646
Bam Knight61.0311.14.40.10.00.00.006.30.01.71.71.7848789
Evan Hull60.728.14.20.10.00.00.007.70.01.31.31.3116121122
Jerome Ford50.627.84.60.10.00.00.000.00.01.11.11.1122125129
James Conner40.516.64.80.10.10.20.217.20.01.11.21.3128128129
Back to Top

Arizona Cardinals WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Michael Wilson10Q56822.776.546.755611.92.50.115.40.070.593.9117.2302625
Kendrick Bourne1042915.251.132.842613.01.30.000.00.050.366.683.0484747
Simi Fehoko101442.89.35.36812.80.40.000.00.08.911.614.3138138139
Reggie Virgil101396.221.012.314611.90.70.000.00.018.424.630.7111111110
Devin Duvernay10982.58.35.17013.60.30.000.00.09.011.514.1137138141
Harrison Wallace III250.10.50.300.60.00.000.00.00.10.30.4204188188

Arizona Cardinals TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Trey McBrideARI1053825.385.468.16309.33.483.3117.3151.4222
Elijah HigginsARI103397.926.721.721710.00.826.337.248.0403838
Teagan QuitorianoARI102063.210.98.0779.60.49.913.917.8727273
Hunter LongARI9220.51.51.1109.10.11.42.02.5107110111
Tip ReimanARI1080.10.30.119.40.00.20.30.3130133135
Kenny YeboahARI950.00.00.000.00.00.00.00.0
Shawn BowmanARI210.00.00.000.00.00.00.00.0
Back to Top

Arizona Cardinals Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
ARI1060061018.78.13.20.41.2162801248222240926.9241365754.2

Arizona Cardinals IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Walter NolenDLDE10Q34628.82.11.20.30.30.20.00.1452.474
Dante StillsDLDE1033428.51.41.10.10.30.20.00.0349.469
Roy LopezDLNT1030026.91.11.20.20.30.10.00.0345.182
L.J. CollierDLDE1020016.30.90.50.10.20.10.00.0228.2139
Darius RobinsonDLDE1020021.00.80.30.10.20.10.00.0234.9118
Andrew BillingsDLNT10876.90.10.10.10.10.00.00.0111.2223
Zachary CarterDLDE9545.40.30.20.00.10.00.00.019.3242
Mack WilsonLBMLB10Q57468.00.93.40.70.50.30.00.111103.322
Jack GibbensLBLILB1047364.30.81.90.20.40.20.00.1493.033
Josh SweatLBROLB1040238.34.91.10.20.40.20.10.0368.365
Zaven CollinsLBLOLB10Q30027.91.31.30.10.30.10.00.0244.6103
Jordan BurchLBLOLB1015112.70.60.40.10.10.10.00.0220.3158
Baron BrowningLBLOLB1015112.30.70.20.20.10.10.00.0320.2160
Cody SimonLBLILB109312.40.10.40.00.10.00.00.0117.9182
Eku LeotaLBROLB109010.60.60.30.10.10.00.00.0117.1190
Karson ShararLBRILB109010.40.10.30.10.10.00.00.0115.4200
Budda BakerDBFS1057162.21.14.10.70.50.30.00.11194.36
Denzel BurkeDBCB1048630.20.06.31.80.50.20.00.22860.7113
Andrew WingardDBFS10Q42540.90.03.00.70.40.20.00.11262.4131
Kei'Trel ClarkDBCB10Q39729.20.75.60.40.40.20.00.1852.1151
Garrett WilliamsDBCB1038830.10.04.21.00.40.20.00.11652.2141
Max MeltonDBCB10Q25318.30.03.40.10.20.10.00.0330.4183
Kalen KingDBCB1025217.90.13.50.30.20.10.00.0430.9185
Dadrion Taylor-DemersonDBFS1011313.70.00.80.30.10.10.00.0520.9194
Kitan CrawfordDBSS10293.10.00.20.00.00.00.00.004.6282
Starling ThomasDBCB10291.70.00.30.00.00.00.00.002.9310
Back to Top

Player and team data for Arizona Cardinals maintained by | Updated: