LOGIN

Carolina Panthers
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Carolina Panthers Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Bryce YoungQBStarter99120Starter911200000CAR1691120
Kenny PickettQBBackup100Backup8100000LV6810
Haynes KingQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Will GrierQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Chuba HubbardRBStarter625412Starter412980000CAR1541298
Jonathon BrooksRBBackup27224Rotation0000000NA0000
Trevor EtienneRBDepth871Depth6410000CAR14641
Miles DavisRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
AJ DillonRBDepth110Depth5310000PHI7531
Anthony Tyus IIIRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Tetairoa McMillanWRStarter87027Starter870250000CAR1787025
Jalen CokerWRStarter75017Starter41090000CAR114109
Xavier LegetteWRBackup2205Rotation610130000CAR1561013
John Metchie IIIWRBackup2205Backup421100000PHI1642110
Chris Brazzell IIWRBackup1903Depth0000000NA0000
Brycen TremayneWRDepth1001Depth25040000CAR162504
Jimmy Horn Jr.WRBackup1023Depth13230000CAR131323
Dan ChisenaWRDepth300Depth0000000CAR1000
David MooreWRDepth300Depth8000000CAR4800
Kobe PrenticeWRDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
Ainias SmithWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Tommy TrembleTERotation6208Rotation60080000CAR176008
Ja'Tavion SandersTERotation5009Rotation37070000CAR133707
Mitchell EvansTEBackup2804Backup37050000CAR173705
James MitchellTEDepth200Depth4010000CAR5401
Feleipe FranksTEDepth110Depth1000000ATL7100
Bryce PierreTEOut000Depth0000000NA0000

Carolina Panthers Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Bobby BrownDLNTOut0Rotation273321227
Bobby OkerekeLBILBOut0Starter994841799
Derrick BrownDLDEOut0Rotation724681672
Isaiah SimmonsLBILBOut0Depth00000
Jaelan PhillipsLBOLBOut0Rotation714701671
Mike JacksonDBCBOut0Starter993521799
Nick ScottDBFSOut0Starter983521798
Patrick JonesLBOLBOut0Rotation15234415
Chau Smith-WadeDBCBOut0Starter592131659
Tyrel DodsonLBILBOut0Backup841131684
Trevis GipsonLBOLBOut0Backup15439815
Tre'von MoehrigDBFSOut0Starter944971694
Tershawn WhartonDLDEOut0Rotation3800938
Akayleb EvansDBCBOut0Rotation334113
Devin LloydLBILBOut0Starter643681564
Thomas IncoomLBOLBOut0Backup03920
Bam Martin-ScottLBILBOut0Backup50035
Princely UmanmielenLBOLBOut0Backup134461113
Cam JacksonDLNTOut0Backup511345
Lathan RansomDBFSOut0Backup314551531
TeRah EdwardsDLNTOut0Backup032700
Zakee WheatleyDBSSOut0Backup034400
Will Lee IIIDBCBOut0Rotation047000
Lee HunterDLDEOut0Backup033100
Jackson KuwatchLBILBOut0Depth00000
Aaron HallDLDEOut0Backup044000

Carolina Panthers Week 5 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Trevor EtienneRBYesOutAnkleEtienne is dealing with an ankle injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Jalen CokerWRYesQuestionableQuadWeek 6
Xavier LegetteWRYesOutKneeLegette is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Damien LewisOLYesQuestionableElbowWeek 6
Taylor MotonOLYesQuestionableLungThe Panthers have opened the 21-day practice window for Moton as they await his return from the injured reserve list.
Tershawn WhartonDLYesQuestionableNeckThe Panthers have opened the 21-day practice window for Wharton as they await his return from the injured reserve list.
Jaelan PhillipsLBYesQuestionableHamstringWeek 6
Jaycee HornDBYesOutQuadHorn suffered a torn quad and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Mike JacksonDBYesOutGroinJackson is dealing with a groin injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Jonathon BrooksRBNoOutCore MuscleBrooks is dealing with a core muscle injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Ikem EkwonuOLNoOutKneeEkwonu is recovering from a torn patellar tendon and has been placed on the physically unable to perform list. He will miss at least four games.
Monroe FreelingOLNoQuestionableKneeWeek 6
Brady ChristensenOLNoOutUndisclosedChristensen is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Cam JacksonDLNoQuestionableKneeWeek 6
Bam Martin-ScottLBNoOutHamstringMartin-Scott is dealing with a hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Back to Top

Carolina Panthers Week 5 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated

Carolina Panthers Week 5 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated

Carolina Panthers Week 5 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated

Carolina Panthers Week 5 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Back to Top

Carolina Panthers Week 5 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated

Carolina Panthers Week 5 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated

Carolina Panthers Week 5 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
Back to Top

Carolina Panthers Week 5 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Back to Top

Carolina Panthers Rush/Pass Splits

Carolina Panthers splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
SchedCHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
ALL932107358566970065616464646361606564636264
RUSH44739522222428024222423242322222423232322
PASS48567836344542041394041404039384141403942
RUSH%483738393540037363836383736373736373734
PASS%526362616560063646364636364636364636366

Carolina Panthers Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Carolina Panthers player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
Bryce YoungQB1237214-1010141111101317841496
Kenny PickettQB523338---41404749484453464751525255
Haynes KingQB68-----------------59
Jonathon BrooksRB273468-----2217181925221321242417
Chuba HubbardRB42910146-12194345413848474349494947
AJ DillonRB67511006068-46416472656379666973787672
Trevor EtienneRB130-----8894105115108103126114117151155156149
Anthony Tyus IIIRB143---79-10499113121118107134118126163163162161
Ahmani MarshallRB165--------------151155156149
Tetairoa McMillanWR84117901-65118971010661066
Jalen CokerWR1623089--13152013171118201312201611
Xavier LegetteWR9710532------79757490808180908778
John Metchie IIIWR111-1183360-75748110710396117104112116122119113
Brycen TremayneWR1251051183067-908892124119110135118127132138135133
Ja'Seem ReedWR178---108-135130131159148135169149161174179172173
David MooreWR187--113108-130146144178166153189167179219221220191
Casey WashingtonWR207--------------184184184183
Ihmir Smith-MarsetteWR500--------------219251220223
Darren WallerTE202542425-17172219201522201816201916
Tommy TrembleTE4029522640-39353835373739343838383936
Mitchell EvansTE4948392847-47434544444150434542464541
Feleipe FranksTE956156---83828088847996818793919390
Ja'Tavion SandersTE500------106108117108100124109116134136136134
Back to Top

Carolina Panthers Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Carolina Panthers player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
Jonathon BrooksRB273865-----1816161924171518201915
Chuba HubbardRB421010127-14214445434051484651515148
AJ DillonRB74591006065-48406778716783717479857979
Trevor EtienneRB131-----9092107115109104127115118154158159152
Anthony Tyus IIIRB146---80-10099114123120109136120127169169169165
Ahmani MarshallRB168--------------154158159152
Tetairoa McMillanWR73216851-65977681066976
Jalen CokerWR1411884--11151814151117201312191810
Xavier LegetteWR9010744------74697182777476867973
John Metchie IIIWR110-1194261-70717710810296117103114118120119115
Brycen TremayneWR1251071193372-888991123119110135119128135136135134
Ja'Seem ReedWR179---109-139133131160150138171151162177180173176
David MooreWR187--113109-133148147181168155193170181250249249227
Casey WashingtonWR220--------------191189192191
Ihmir Smith-MarsetteWR500--------------202217207205
Darren WallerTE193051726-14171818201621191715181916
Tommy TrembleTE3727522628-35353534363237303432363730
Mitchell EvansTE4549432948-43394139424045414240444438
Feleipe FranksTE1016456---878687969084101879598999997
Ja'Tavion SandersTE500------106108117108101124109116137137137137
Back to Top

Carolina Panthers Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Carolina Panthers team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
1015142031-105242451782324211515

Carolina Panthers Weekly Rankings - IDP

Carolina Panthers player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
Derrick BrownDL1240109944-32335758253229292747483433
Tershawn WhartonDL34-----6765107118436664654593938172
Bobby BrownDL113109-107111-199198205207198187202180212231222203195
Lee HunterDL15114-42111-260263284297257251276251272309295282276
Cam JacksonDL174-68---302303309323304288319296317348337323312
Aaron HallDL1761092210766-301307315329298292322303312343337326323
TeRah EdwardsDL1966368107--338340339357345326361335357378373361357
Maema NjongmetaLB--102-
Jeremiah MoonLB12145--
Devin LloydLB1351-28-25263339253427282625332533
Bobby OkerekeLB422667928-79898994838186778895948587
Patrick JonesLB66--7998-12212414815595128131131101146148148147
Jaelan PhillipsLB844774124122-149152172183143151164155150174174173170
Tyrel DodsonLB116--60--200197206213199195215201208217217216216
Princely UmanmielenLB123471054652-207209224247200207228214206231232233237
Bam Martin-ScottLB158-----293276300301277271295276302323312299291
Trevis GipsonLB1709412779162-309289339357263300312307276317336335335
Thomas IncoomLB209121105151--375362383399358359390369373401398395391
Jackson KuwatchLB249-----428416425446422405452430437460461454456
Isaiah SimmonsLB250-----429422426449428405462430445461465458457
Jaycee HornDB112120149-
Robert RochellDB---196
Tre'von MoehrigDB281378811877-728089104628670687072857291
Nick ScottDB3140173-113-78868385738978678477807387
Chau Smith-WadeDB84174--178-32024713616514116614915514496146137180
Mike JacksonDB143137144173----211239206231223232215173216217259
Akayleb EvansDB169-1441184-125205308322306301329311318324327329334
Will Lee IIIDB17040884677-137155313328313304337318322330332338339
Lathan RansomDB17413712017113-316301307318303293323305315325325325325
Zakee WheatleyDB183-436477-324312319331317306340319328340340340340
Back to Top

Carolina Panthers Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Carolina Panthers snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
Bryce YoungQB1031108661627775
Bryce YoungQB1031108661627775-64616364646160606564626163
Kenny PickettQB79197400-1111111111111
Kenny PickettQB79197400
Haynes KingQB010000-0000000000001
Chuba HubbardRB47354248436563-52451921212020202221202021
Trevor EtienneRB6660000-1100000000000
AJ DillonRB50109741211-121644444454444
Anthony Tyus IIIRB080002-1100000000000
Jonathon BrooksRB0445132000-003639383736363938373738
Ahmani MarshallRB010000-0000000000000
Tetairoa McMillanWR98598756537367-58555758585655545958565658
Xavier LegetteWR669384363300-00032323130303332313132
Jalen CokerWR4987565750280-49474849494746465049474749
John Metchie IIIWR445238074328-2322231010999109999
Brycen TremayneWR27032912116269-25242510101010101110101010
Casey WashingtonWR18130000-0000000001111
Jimmy Horn Jr.WR1522114000
David MooreWR81120051-2110000000000
Ja'Seem ReedWR02700010-2441111111111
Ihmir Smith-MarsetteWR030000-0000000001111
Tommy TrembleTE69055738373738-31313232323130303332313132
Mitchell EvansTE42456127382146-33323334343332323434333234
Ja'Tavion SandersTE39340000-0000000000000
Darren WallerTE21850224293940-32282829292827272929282829
Feleipe FranksTE15355400-1222222222222
Back to Top

Carolina Panthers Snap Counts - Defense

Carolina Panthers snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
Derrick BrownDLDE83578146405354-46454645454445454547464544
Tershawn WhartonDLDE4554650000-35353636363536363637373535
Lee HunterDLDE02973403024-16161616161616161617161616
Aaron HallDLDE030534431719-14151515151415151515151514
Bobby BrownDLNT3005123903120-32323332333233323234333232
Cam JacksonDLNT5224703700-16161616161616161617171616
TeRah EdwardsDLNT02372240160-12121312121212121213131212
Jeremiah MoonLBLB241152600--------------
Maema NjongmetaLBLB000000--------------
Jaelan PhillipsLBOLB71271158386042-41394039403939393941403938
Trevis GipsonLBOLB17430945262318-14151615151515151516161515
Patrick JonesLBOLB161677004254-46444544454445444546464443
Princely UmanmielenLBOLB13632735322637-14151615151515151516161515
Thomas IncoomLBOLB214442020-99999999910999
Bobby OkerekeLBILB110487966507053-51485049494849494951504948
Tyrel DodsonLBILB84723500380-14151615151515151516161515
Devin LloydLBILB7619517449071-60575958595758585860595856
Bam Martin-ScottLBILB571180000-99999999910999
Jackson KuwatchLBILB0390000-3333333333333
Isaiah SimmonsLBILB0390000-3333333333333
Nick ScottDBFS1111940725070-63606261615961616163626059
Tre'von MoehrigDBFS1066106075597071-62606160615960606062626058
Lathan RansomDBFS3304329597018-18212221222122212222222121
Josh BlackwellDBDB200000--------------
Zakee WheatleyDBSS04010314945-18212221222122212222222121
Mike JacksonDBCB11177587559150---5655565455555557575554
Jaycee HornDBCB8361887549640--------------
Chau Smith-WadeDBCB676711190018-20455655565455555557575554
Akayleb EvansDBCB304940163071-54462625252525252526262524
Will Lee IIIDBCB058927376471-58552625252525252526262524
Robert RochellDBCB000000--------------
Back to Top

Carolina Panthers Team Rush Distribution By Game

Carolina Panthers rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Chuba HubbardRB14716110122020-161466766676666
Bryce YoungQB57312103-2222222222222
Trevor EtienneRB2110000-0000000000000
AJ DillonRB12465345-5522222222222
Kenny PickettQB521100-0000000000000
John Metchie IIIWR310000-0000000000000
Feleipe FranksTE260000-0000000000000
Mitchell EvansTE110000-0000000000000
Darren WallerTE110000-0000000000000
Jonathon BrooksRB01434500-001312131211121312121212
Anthony Tyus IIIRB010000-0000000000000
395CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
395CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
395CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
395CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
395CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
395CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
Back to Top

Carolina Panthers Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Carolina Panthers target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
RB8312.9535304456555555556
WR39060.820232225024232323232323222424232224
TE16826.2961511010101010101099101010910

Carolina Panthers Team Target Distribution By Game

Carolina Panthers target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Tetairoa McMillanWR129166810516-10101010101010910109910
Xavier LegetteWR68412400-0004433344334
Jalen CokerWR551229940-8888888788878
John Metchie IIIWR48320055-3331111111111
Chuba HubbardRB43313242-3311111111111
Tommy TrembleTE40555244-3333333333333
Darren WallerTE30772386-5445444455445
Mitchell EvansTE26342131-2222222222222
Brycen TremayneWR19220063-2221111111111
Jimmy Horn Jr.WR1721000
AJ DillonRB370011-1200000000000
David MooreWR130020-0000000000000
Ja'Seem ReedWR030001-0110000000000
Feleipe FranksTE030000-0000000000000
Jonathon BrooksRB0452100-0044444444444
678CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
678CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
678CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
678CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
678CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
678CHI@ATL@CLEDETOFF@PHITB@GBDEN@NOBAL@TB@MINNOCIN@PITSEAATL
Back to Top

Carolina Panthers QB Stats - 2025 Season

Carolina Panthers quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Bryce Young2416919330447863.630119.96.3231112542164.0214042152151919
Andy Dalton38497253767.629311.77.91115-2-0.40-102995959

Carolina Panthers RB Stats - 2025 Season

Carolina Panthers running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Rico Dowdle2717565123610764.666331050392977.65.9-1.11177811762151618
Chuba Hubbard261541291345113.81340839302237.45.7-1.0315771951254238
Trevor Etienne21146420944.7070133134.34.30.7011000101398101
DeeJay Dallas273313217.007001000.00.0-1.0000022126130
Back to Top

Carolina Panthers WR Stats - 2025 Season

Carolina Panthers wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Tetairoa McMillan221787000.002512270101314.58.311.676057211412111414
Xavier Legette241561100.0013643536310.45.79.9324550054897367
Jalen Coker1141000.009433339512.09.210.1336770155886968
Brycen Tremayne20251625000.004181416011.48.98.701078001630141135
Hunter Renfrow30620000.0052615895.93.47.521558002035129125
Jimmy Horn Jr.2313138698.60315111089.87.26.00873001627141140
David Moore304811212.0001155.05.05.0011000012204207
Dan Chisena2810000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217

Carolina Panthers TE Stats - 2025 Season

Carolina Panthers tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Tommy Tremble251760837272499.26.74.8215730036634742
Mitchell Evans221737525191719.06.83.6210760029485253
Ja'Tavion Sanders221337734291906.65.64.8115850025545450
James Mitchell2554133289.39.32.306100002599100
Back to Top

Carolina Panthers IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Derrick BrownDL271672.16.632414.65.00107000727
D.J. WonnumDL281665.13.819232.63.010020004143
A'Shawn RobinsonDL301762.25.821443.82.500030005124
Tershawn WhartonDL27938.33.210264.02.0000100028100
Bobby BrownDL481226.62.812192.60.5000100024119
LaBryan RayDL28810.11.2761.60.0000000010184
Cam JacksonDL2344.90.8272.30.000000006208
Jaden CrumedyDL2512.20.2022.00.000000001252
Christian RozeboomLB281577.911.056668.12.0110300010024
Nic ScourtonLB1563.14.219283.15.001010004691
Trevin WallaceLB221259.05.536255.12.000030005673
Claudin CherelusLB616.12.512164.70.0000100021155
Patrick JonesLB27415.20.8632.31.0000100011181
Krys BarnesLB27313.51.84166.70.5000000013174
Princely UmanmielenLB231112.91.810101.81.5010000020158
Bam Martin-ScottLB35.10.7172.70.001000007201
DJ JohnsonLB2723.40.2201.00.000000002226
Thomas IncoomLB20.20.1010.50.000000001240
Maema NjongmetaLB2410.00.0000.00.001000002226
Mike JacksonDB281798.56.152164.00.0410190008926
Nick ScottDB301797.99.862476.40.010020009021
Tre'von MoehrigDB261693.79.360436.43.010020009217
Jaycee HornDB261473.03.325122.60.0500800049126
Chau Smith-WadeDB231659.24.942133.40.0100200053116
Lathan RansomDB231531.24.018262.91.0110200039153
Corey ThorntonDB611.11.1752.00.0010300015232
Akayleb EvansDB2612.80.2022.00.000000001316
Demani RichardsonDB2522.30.4222.00.000000003298
Robert RochellDB2710.00.0000.00.000000000329
Back to Top

Carolina Panthers QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Bryce Young1381148933268.0375611.307.6816.310.126.624.775.73.10.52.4200.912
Kenny Pickett1385367.93711.287.660.20.10.40.41.64.00.00.02.252
Haynes King110066.7311.467.640.00.00.00.00.0-1.00.00.00.268

Carolina Panthers RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jonathon Brooks41246.7134613.04.64.58.441.731.92638.30.9118.4134.3150.2272727
Chuba Hubbard32334.399458.64.63.54.019.815.11016.70.679.987.595.0424142
AJ Dillon7510.029140.04.91.01.15.54.2307.10.123.725.727.8677174
Trevor Etienne60.515.94.30.00.00.10.106.80.00.91.01.0130130131
Anthony Tyus III60.313.64.10.00.00.10.10-0.20.00.60.60.6143145146
Ahmani Marshall10.101.44.00.00.00.00.000.00.00.20.20.2165168168
Back to Top

Carolina Panthers WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Tetairoa McMillan1373825.6126.681.7109213.44.40.000.00.0135.4176.3217.1877
Jalen Coker13Q62120.2100.166.090713.74.20.000.00.0115.2148.2181.2161514
Xavier Legette103157.135.120.922110.60.90.000.00.027.537.948.4979490
Brycen Tremayne131752.612.88.011013.80.30.000.00.012.916.920.9125126125
John Metchie III131604.421.913.914910.70.70.845.20.019.526.533.4111109110
Ja'Seem Reed13170.42.11.31411.00.10.000.00.01.82.43.1178179179
David Moore1360.20.90.5612.20.00.000.00.00.71.01.3187187187
Casey Washington430.10.20.1214.10.00.000.00.00.20.30.3207207220
Ihmir Smith-Marsette430.10.30.20-0.30.00.000.00.00.00.10.2

Carolina Panthers TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Mitchell EvansCAR134295.526.920.41889.21.025.035.245.4494745
Tommy TrembleCAR134078.039.827.92428.60.929.243.257.2403937
Darren WallerCAR1337011.858.142.245510.82.259.080.1101.2201919
Feleipe FranksCAR13260.52.51.7169.10.15.46.37.19599101
Ja'Tavion SandersCAR1240.00.00.000.00.00.00.00.0
Back to Top

Carolina Panthers Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
CAR1384484225.811.14.50.51.9223731665324338929.2270505486.3

Carolina Panthers IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Derrick BrownDLDE1358848.72.75.60.30.50.30.00.1591.212
Tershawn WhartonDLDE1346543.33.61.30.20.40.20.10.1478.034
Bobby BrownDLNT1342230.40.41.60.10.40.20.00.0349.7113
Cam JacksonDLNT13Q21016.30.40.60.20.20.10.00.0327.1174
Lee HunterDLDE1320919.10.80.50.20.20.10.00.0232.6151
Aaron HallDLDE1319215.60.60.40.10.20.10.00.0226.8176
TeRah EdwardsDLNT1315912.40.30.50.10.10.10.00.0220.6196
Devin LloydLBILB1375789.31.35.62.60.70.30.00.438146.813
Bobby OkerekeLBLILB1364074.80.82.60.60.60.30.00.19110.742
Patrick JonesLBROLB1358148.35.41.80.20.50.30.10.1486.966
Jaelan PhillipsLBLOLB13Q51340.33.31.90.20.50.20.10.1469.684
Trevis GipsonLBROLB1319713.81.20.40.10.20.10.00.0223.9170
Tyrel DodsonLBRILB1319728.80.70.80.30.20.10.00.1443.3116
Princely UmanmielenLBLOLB1319722.42.20.40.10.20.10.00.0238.2123
Thomas IncoomLBOLB1311810.80.50.40.10.10.10.00.0117.4209
Bam Martin-ScottLBLILB1311817.70.10.50.10.10.10.00.0125.6158
Isaiah SimmonsLBILB13394.60.00.10.00.00.00.00.006.6250
Jackson KuwatchLBLILB13394.70.00.10.00.00.00.00.016.9249
Nick ScottDBFS1379371.10.02.50.60.70.40.00.111100.431
Tre'von MoehrigDBFS1378568.10.92.11.00.70.40.00.116100.828
Chau Smith-WadeDBCB1367449.80.06.01.40.60.30.00.22283.384
Mike JacksonDBRCB1160935.00.08.11.10.50.30.00.11866.0143
Will Lee IIIDBCB1339028.20.15.70.20.40.20.00.0547.8170
Akayleb EvansDBCB1337729.60.14.90.50.30.20.00.1950.0169
Zakee WheatleyDBSS1327625.50.11.30.20.30.10.00.0436.6183
Lathan RansomDBFS1327629.50.42.00.40.30.10.00.1745.3174
Back to Top

Player and team data for Carolina Panthers maintained by | Updated: