LOGIN

Dallas Cowboys
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Dallas Cowboys Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Dak PrescottQBStarter99120Starter961100000DAL1796110
Joe Milton IIIQBBackup100Backup4100000DAL4410
Sam HowellQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Javonte WilliamsRBRotation46456Rotation655480000DAL1665548
Hunter LuepkeRBFullback2123Fullback21320000DAL172132
Malik DavisRBRotation38274Backup131110000DAL1013111
Jaydon BlueRBBackup991Backup7800000DAL5780
Dominic RichardsonRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Phil MafahRBDepth110Depth1100000DAL1110
Israel AbanikandaRBFullback000Fullback0000000NA0000
George PickensWRStarter87023Starter820230000DAL1782023
CeeDee LambWRStarter79025Starter620190000DAL1462019
Ryan FlournoyWRRotation52110Rotation40190000DAL154019
KaVontae TurpinWRBackup1623Backup32460000DAL153246
Jonathan MingoWRDepth801Depth7010000DAL6701
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRDepth701Depth30050000SF103005
Tyler JohnsonWRDepth701Depth30040000NYJ123004
Traeshon HoldenWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Camden BrownWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Anthony SmithWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Jordan HudsonWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Jake FergusonTEStarter65016Rotation660170000DAL1766017
Luke SchoonmakerTEBackup3003Backup33040000DAL173304
Brevyn Spann-FordTEBackup2302Backup25020000DAL172502
Princeton FantTEDepth300Depth0000000NA0000
DJ RogersTEDepth300Depth0000000NA0000
Michael TriggTEDepth300Depth0000000NA0000

Dallas Cowboys Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Caelen CarsonDBCBBackup23Backup1915719
Jonathan BullardDLDEOut0Backup252161325
Jalen ThompsonDBSSOut0Starter863511586
Kenny ClarkDLNTRotation69Rotation605701560
Marist LiufauLBILBOut0Depth1000810
Malik HookerDBFSRotation69Rotation543311254
P.J. LockeDBSSOut0Backup1529515
Quinnen WilliamsDLDEStarter70Rotation575721557
Rashan GaryLBOLBStarter70Rotation555671555
Von MillerLBOLBBackup23Backup332111433
Otito OgbonniaDLDERotation65Rotation10440510
Markquese BellDBSSBackup20Backup303381130
Cobie DurantDBCBOut0Backup732261773
DaRon BlandDBCBStarter100Starter675991267
Elijah GarciaDLDEBackup15Backup71267
James HoustonLBOLBDepth5Depth22131322
Juanyeh ThomasDBFSDepth3Depth2400524
DeMarvion OvershownLBILBOut0Rotation20115620
Ameer SpeedDBCBBackup36Backup022100
Dee WintersLBILBRotation68Rotation925691792
Joey PorterDBCBStarter80Rotation77001477
Shavon Revel Jr.DBCBBackup34Backup30438730
Shemar JamesLBILBBackup19Backup00000
Donovan EzeiruakuLBOLBStarter75Starter495711549
Alijah ClarkDBSSDepth6Depth31633
Justin BarronLBOLBDepth5Depth01100
LT OvertonDLDTBackup26Backup052800
Caleb DownsDBSStarter100Starter059800
Devin MooreDBCBOut0Depth00000
Jaishawn BarhamLBILBBackup32Backup056800
Malachi LawrenceLBOLBBackup32Backup053500

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
DeMarvion OvershownLBYesOutHamstringOvershown has been ruled out heading into Week 6 versus the Packers.
Joey PorterDBYesQuestionableAnklePorter Jr was limited in practice on Friday heading into Week 6 versus the Packers.
Jalen ThompsonDBYesOutHamstringThompson is dealing with a hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Malik DavisRBNoOutHipDavis underwent hip surgery and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Princeton FantTENoOutKneeFant suffered a torn ACL and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
DJ RogersTENoOutUndisclosedRogers is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Drew SheltonOLNoOutHamstringShelton has been ruled out heading into Week 6 versus the Packers.
Matt HennessyOLNoOutNeckHennessy is dealing with a neck injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
LT OvertonDLNoQuestionableFootOverton did not practice on Friday heading into Week 6 versus the Packers.
Kelvin GilliamDLNoOutUndisclosedGilliam is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Jonathan BullardDLNoOutCalfBullard is dealing with a calf injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Marist LiufauLBNoOutForearmLiufau suffered a broken left forearm and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Ameer SpeedDBNoQuestionableKneeSpeed was limited in practice on Friday heading into Week 6 versus the Packers.
Devin MooreDBNoOutUndisclosedMoore is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Cobie DurantDBNoOutHamstringDurant has been ruled out heading into Week 6 versus the Packers.
P.J. LockeDBNoOutFootLocke is dealing with a foot injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Dak Prescott6425.337.227110.77.31.840.601.92.910.03.40.080.218.1710/18_12:35PM_EST
Sam Howell00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/18_11:37AM_EST

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Javonte Williams5275.518.070.23.90.810.23.82.917.76.10.20.014.716.117.5118810/18_12:35PM_EST
Tyler Goodson68.42.08.14.00.01.10.40.31.96.30.00.01.11.21.462636410/18_12:35PM_EST
Hunter Luepke81.50.41.43.80.01.90.70.54.07.50.00.00.71.01.365656510/18_12:35PM_EST
Emari Demercado10.90.21.05.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.191939510/18_12:35PM_EST
Malik Davis00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/18_12:35PM_EST
Israel Abanikanda00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/18_12:35PM_EST

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
George Pickens5622.88.55.674.713.50.50.00.00.00.00.00.010.313.115.955410/18_12:35PM_EST
CeeDee Lamb4321.98.15.469.912.90.40.70.20.95.20.00.09.612.315.012111110/18_12:35PM_EST
Ryan Flournoy4413.45.03.435.510.60.20.40.10.55.20.00.05.16.78.447464410/18_12:35PM_EST
KaVontae Turpin186.42.41.619.412.40.13.30.84.25.30.00.03.34.04.870717210/18_12:35PM_EST
Jonathan Mingo124.71.81.010.910.60.10.00.00.00.00.00.01.41.92.410210110110/18_12:35PM_EST
Camden Brown10.10.00.00.0-0.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.014914814810/18_12:35PM_EST
Anthony Smith00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/18_12:35PM_EST
Jordan Hudson00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/18_12:35PM_EST

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Jake Ferguson5012.64.73.425.57.50.30.04.25.97.622202010/18_12:35PM_EST
Brevyn Spann-Ford213.41.30.87.48.90.00.01.01.41.864646510/18_12:35PM_EST
Luke Schoonmaker81.60.60.43.79.00.00.00.50.70.977777710/18_12:35PM_EST
Princeton Fant00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/18_12:35PM_EST
DJ Rogers00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/18_12:35PM_EST
Michael Trigg00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/18_12:35PM_EST
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Brandon Aubrey1.712.012.652.820.010.470.430.500.318.41610/18_12:35PM_EST

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
61.857.51.30.60.70.327.32.9382.1106.4275.70.030.11.73.922110/18_12:34PM_EST

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
00115423570291927241810/18_12:34PM_EST
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Week 6 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
DaRon BlandDBCB625.40.20.00.10.060.030.60.001.20.018.42410/18_12:34PM_EST
Caleb DownsDBS625.20.40.10.10.060.030.30.001.40.018.42510/18_12:34PM_EST
Dee WintersLBLILB425.80.50.00.00.040.020.20.000.60.018.24610/18_12:34PM_EST
Donovan EzeiruakuLBROLB474.10.50.10.00.050.020.10.000.40.016.76110/18_12:34PM_EST
Malik HookerDBFS434.50.20.00.10.040.020.30.001.10.016.69710/18_12:34PM_EST
Rashan GaryLBLOLB433.10.60.30.00.040.020.10.010.30.006.56610/18_12:34PM_EST
Quinnen WilliamsDLDE433.20.70.20.00.040.020.00.000.60.016.52310/18_12:34PM_EST
Joey PorterDBCB493.60.20.00.10.050.030.70.001.10.016.410810/18_12:34PM_EST
Otito OgbonniaDLDE403.90.70.00.00.040.020.10.000.40.016.42610/18_12:34PM_EST
Kenny ClarkDLNT432.60.50.10.00.040.020.10.000.30.014.77810/18_12:34PM_EST
Jaishawn BarhamLBRILB202.50.20.00.00.020.010.10.000.20.003.68710/18_12:34PM_EST
Malachi LawrenceLBROLB201.80.30.10.00.020.010.10.000.40.003.49110/18_12:34PM_EST
Ameer SpeedDBCB221.80.10.00.00.020.010.20.000.40.003.015310/18_12:34PM_EST
Shavon Revel Jr.DBCB211.90.10.00.00.020.010.20.000.20.002.915410/18_12:34PM_EST
Von MillerLBOLB141.00.30.20.00.010.010.00.000.20.002.610410/18_12:34PM_EST
LT OvertonDLDT161.30.20.00.00.020.010.10.000.20.002.313510/18_12:34PM_EST
Shemar JamesLBILB121.40.10.00.00.010.010.10.000.20.002.113110/18_12:34PM_EST
Markquese BellDBSS121.40.10.00.00.010.010.10.000.40.002.016010/18_12:34PM_EST
Caelen CarsonDBCB141.20.00.00.00.010.010.20.000.20.001.916310/18_12:34PM_EST
Elijah GarciaDLDE90.70.20.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.416710/18_12:34PM_EST
James HoustonLBROLB30.30.10.00.00.000.000.00.000.10.000.619510/18_12:34PM_EST
Alijah ClarkDBSS40.40.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.10.000.621610/18_12:34PM_EST
Justin BarronLBROLB30.30.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.10.000.520010/18_12:34PM_EST
Juanyeh ThomasDBFS20.20.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.323810/18_12:34PM_EST
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Rush/Pass Splits

Dallas Cowboys splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Sched@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
ALL1050104948547271566464636161626461064626062
RUSH43539718213025132524262324262523024232423
PASS61565230334246433940373837363938040393639
RUSH%413838394235233938413839423938038374037
PASS%596263615865776163596261586162063636063

Dallas Cowboys Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Dallas Cowboys player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
Dak PrescottQB918218112171231187713-12469
Sam HowellQB49------44394441354439-44444444
Javonte WilliamsRB5103495181112365358-9648
Emari DemercadoRB846773---9165677668637667-77777579
Hunter LuepkeRB9367827875716569728174718274-86848485
Tyler GoodsonRB114--53617562939210710189116102-121125125128
Israel AbanikandaRB151---------------113110119
Malik DavisRB500------------------
George PickensWR8675132394511610105512-116710
CeeDee LambWR142032028912179131281214-16111315
Ryan FlournoyWR5078787760214744424943424949-52515050
KaVontae TurpinWR729611535108997072647261577069-78727476
Jonathan MingoWR11694118113108731021029810710293112102-115112114111
Camden BrownWR216-----149160163178168153189165-191220219220
Anthony SmithWR216---------------201201201
Jordan HudsonWR216---------------201201201
Jake FergusonTE265412043332224212323212625-26262624
Brevyn Spann-FordTE7039563758606458556264576665-72707367
Luke SchoonmakerTE9445564958427777798984769279-939810098
Michael TriggTE125---------------116115114
Princeton FantTE500------------------
DJ RogersTE500------------------
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Dallas Cowboys player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
Javonte WilliamsRB693410218811476457-9557
Hunter LuepkeRB8970827870726568707974688171-81828382
Emari DemercadoRB907076---9569707873667870-80818183
Tyler GoodsonRB118--58707564919510710191116102-119118119122
Israel AbanikandaRB147---------------112112117
Malik DavisRB500------------------
George PickensWR8633423445498897712-117911
CeeDee LambWR13203202861114111512101114-14111214
Ryan FlournoyWR5079497855264442424743434848-49504849
KaVontae TurpinWR799711847109947273687567657378-80778082
Jonathan MingoWR11795119113109731011019710810295111102-112110114111
Camden BrownWR205-----148160164174162149185159-185237240239
Anthony SmithWR221---------------202203200
Jordan HudsonWR221---------------202203200
Jake FergusonTE254341931312023192322212523-26262624
Brevyn Spann-FordTE7138564558616557616362576564-69707468
Luke SchoonmakerTE9648565058447779819185769481-9399102100
Michael TriggTE128---------------109110108
Princeton FantTE500------------------
DJ RogersTE500------------------
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Dallas Cowboys team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
19152120112321112172392719-288419

Dallas Cowboys Weekly Rankings - IDP

Dallas Cowboys player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
Quinnen WilliamsDL2625426251012328535877427151-68575237
Otito OgbonniaDL4540-966262647116959210112378-11810410189
Kenny ClarkDL846368624410178122171175179152187150-190179171157
LT OvertonDL1596310962111101135244275278278268304262-305288289280
Jonathan BullardDL17363-107----263268263255290250-287281278272
Elijah GarciaDL215---111-167330353371375346394357-395385389383
Shemar Jean-CharlesLB-105-12280
Tyrus WheatLB-127---
Dee WintersLB6183143363214696119109112120129105-115120118115
Rashan GaryLB729488124634766104124141156105145137-152139140127
Donovan EzeiruakuLB75158860986661111140137146128152130-150145144134
DeMarvion OvershownLB7765-----94121126134119137118-129129128123
Malachi LawrenceLB120651271241224791190201209209191221204-225214216213
Jaishawn BarhamLB1224714331224787194208211204201227199-222220219219
Von MillerLB135-127124--104208214247298202252253-259245249236
Shemar JamesLB181-----131297324331310318350314-339344341334
James HoustonLB245121----195396402424414388442417-444441442440
Marist LiufauLB251------400408429412394447418-447447447445
Justin BarronLB257----122200405417437435402459431-463458456453
Reddy StewardDB--1737763
Caleb DownsDB4339118591412543959912510414377-82978992
DaRon BlandDB584043173113422482142149148184197114-88153156165
Malik HookerDB108174--208597223227226217235254199-213236230235
Joey PorterDB148-----108279271281272272302257-268291288295
Jalen ThompsonDB1574088118----242254246243271238-250262259261
Markquese BellDB180-5930-85160325304315303298330301-323327328327
Ameer SpeedDB183---143114153312313324312305338314-333337337338
Shavon Revel Jr.DB1951748890-141154317326337326324357328-345351350351
Caelen CarsonDB216--173--163340356368356348389362-379383382385
Alijah ClarkDB261--118--216441421435417414460417-443453452455
Cobie DurantDB27269144----421442459439438487435-468476477483
P.J. LockeDB279137173-----443458439431484440-471478479478
Juanyeh ThomasDB304-----238491484505488485545499-535541542535
Devin MooreDB314------479498519501494554517-549551552552
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Dallas Cowboys snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
Dak PrescottQB1135104258557478606463635858596157-60595758
Sam HowellQB0290000001133333-3333
Javonte WilliamsRB76986241445658515253535050515349-52504950
Emari DemercadoRB196735900015555665-6555
Malik DavisRB1550000000000000-0000
Tyler GoodsonRB3543001116361111111-1111
Israel AbanikandaRB020000000000000-0111
Hunter LuepkeFB2511401510109788877787-8777
George PickensWR96892649426367535656565354545652-55545353
CeeDee LambWR73274947416167344343434141424340-42414041
Ryan FlournoyWR47973841424958414444444141424341-42424141
KaVontae TurpinWR38027685128241818181818191918-19181718
Jonathan MingoWR8020111111314121212121212121211-12111111
Jordan HudsonWR020000000000000-0111
Anthony SmithWR020000000000000-0111
Camden BrownWR070000011111111-1111
Jake FergusonTE78680244335155505050494647484946-48464546
Luke SchoonmakerTE3911491316166588988898-8666
Brevyn Spann-FordTE30035713212831202121222021212220-21191818
Michael TriggTE0170000000000000-0666
Princeton FantTE00000000000000-0000
DJ RogersTE00000000000000-0000
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Snap Counts - Defense

Dallas Cowboys snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
Quinnen WilliamsDLDE60872853504838504342404140384041-43404041
Jonathan BullardDLDE2762412902300--191919181819-20191919
Otito OgbonniaDLDE1275414004017344037333433313334-36333333
Elijah GarciaDLDE811070008099888888-9888
LT OvertonDLDT029518151520231618171717161717-18171717
Kenny ClarkDLNT66671450494535514342404040383940-43394040
Shemar Jean-CharlesLB05449403802630-------------
Rashan GaryLBOLB66071241464838504342404140384041-43404041
Donovan EzeiruakuLBOLB54076042495041544745434443414244-46434343
Von MillerLBOLB37018202116001411121212111212-13121212
James HoustonLBOLB2454610000033333333-3333
Tyrus WheatLBOLB16303000-------------
Malachi LawrenceLBOLB032030231720272016161717161617-18161717
Justin BarronLBOLB0400000433333333-3333
Dee WintersLBILB99370240534444464241394039373840-42393939
DeMarvion OvershownLBILB218420510000-36333433313334-36333333
Marist LiufauLBILB1103300000-3333333-3333
Jaishawn BarhamLBILB042834455039572016161717161617-18161717
Shemar JamesLBILB01210000012910101091010-11101010
Jalen ThompsonDBSS98058969712700--424342404143-45424242
Malik HookerDBFS594608120040494342424342404143-45424242
Markquese BellDBSS335372057440241212222322212223-24222222
Juanyeh ThomasDBFS265340000022333333-3333
P.J. LockeDBSS16292283000--666666-7666
Alijah ClarkDBSS388900200044666666-7666
Joey PorterDBCB894506000004939424242394142-45414242
Cobie DurantDBCB8791655037000-7777777-8777
DaRon BlandDBCB746102269676455726260575857545658-61575758
Reddy StewardDBCB519870023946-------------
Shavon Revel Jr.DBCB3343572035430292119191919181919-20191919
Caelen CarsonDBCB2111740017001413131313121313-14131313
Tremon SmithDBCB175000000-------------
Devin MooreDBCB03300000-3333333-3333
Ameer SpeedDBCB035200023452224242424222324-25242424
Caleb DownsDBS0101861716455726260575857545658-61575758
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Team Rush Distribution By Game

Dallas Cowboys rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Javonte WilliamsRB25228612121919121818191718191817-17171816
Dak PrescottQB53462442033333332-3333
Malik DavisRB520000000000000-0000
Emari DemercadoRB44242300002222222-2222
KaVontae TurpinWR17120110011111111-1111
Hunter LuepkeFB1671100100000000-0000
Tyler GoodsonRB9130063020000000-0000
Ryan FlournoyWR410000000000000-0000
CeeDee LambWR141001000000000-0000
Jake FergusonTE110000000000000-0000
Israel AbanikandaRB010000000000000-0000
DJ RogersTE00000000000000-0000
Princeton FantTE00000000000000-0000
397@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
397@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
397@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
397@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
397@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
397@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Dallas Cowboys target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
RB7111.4544634444444404444
FB91.4000101111111101111
WR43770.020233031312626252525242625026262426
TE10717.1547597766667607666

Dallas Cowboys Team Target Distribution By Game

Dallas Cowboys target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
George PickensWR137140681131389888888-8888
CeeDee LambWR11714789921588888788-8888
Jake FergusonTE102752454655444454-5444
Ryan FlournoyWR56854685555555455-5555
Javonte WilliamsRB51655435344444444-4444
KaVontae TurpinWR38361020422222232-3222
Luke SchoonmakerTE23101010111111111-1000
Emari DemercadoRB2030000000000000-0000
Hunter LuepkeFB1590001011111111-1111
Brevyn Spann-FordTE13212011211111111-1111
Jonathan MingoWR5281002422222222-2222
Malik DavisRB50000000000000-0000
Tyler GoodsonRB330011000000000-0000
Michael TriggTE010000000000000-0000
Camden BrownWR010000000000000-0000
DJ RogersTE00000000000000-0000
Princeton FantTE00000000000000-0000
652@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
652@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
652@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
652@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
652@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
652@NYGWASBAL@HOUTB@GB@PHIARI@INDSFTENPHI@SEAOFF@LARJACNYG@WAS
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys QB Stats - 2025 Season

Dallas Cowboys quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Dak Prescott3217969640460067.3455211.37.6301011531773.32100230730755
Joe Milton III25444152462.518312.27.612155010.00130110105757

Dallas Cowboys RB Stats - 2025 Season

Dallas Cowboys running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Javonte Williams2516655425212014.811752851351373.92.7-1.7296922072421012
Hunter Luepke20251721316714.4040215131098.47.3-0.21687023367775
Malik Davis27101311522504.82251152168.03.23.60240038406973
Jaydon Blue21578381293.4126001155.05.0-5.001100018198392
Miles Sanders28464201175.91290188303.83.8-1.808100118268385
Phil Mafah1115183.61180022115.55.5-5.50111000810102106
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys WR Stats - 2025 Season

Dallas Cowboys wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
George Pickens241782000.002313793142915.410.411.3984685019628934
CeeDee Lamb261462122.001911775107714.49.212.037764601252001917
Ryan Flournoy2615404256.309564047511.98.58.34327120731135355
Jalen Tolbert261339000.006341820311.36.012.011653002644116116
KaVontae Turpin55153217895.206382639615.210.49.4226680157836574
Jalen Brooks2569000.001635117.08.511.309500136184186
Jonathan Mingo2467000.001512525.05.019.404200023192202
Jalen Cropper202531000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217
Parris Campbell2910000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217

Dallas Cowboys TE Stats - 2025 Season

Dallas Cowboys tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jake Ferguson26176617102826007.35.94.7835800210418695
Luke Schoonmaker271733423141329.45.77.208610013277067
Brevyn Spann-Ford26172521399010.06.98.915690015246872
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Osa OdighizuwaDL271762.54.315292.63.500000003756
Kenny ClarkDL301560.23.517192.43.000000003377
Sam WilliamsDL261640.33.521152.31.001020003567
Solomon ThomasDL301331.22.68192.10.0000100019137
Jadeveon ClowneyDL321231.04.021203.48.501040005420
Jay ToiaDL2235.20.3121.00.000000002238
Mazi SmithDL2434.80.3031.00.000000002238
Kenneth MurrayLB271778.97.838434.81.000020006459
Shemar Jean-CharlesLB271349.17.736446.21.501000006362
Donovan EzeiruakuLB1548.83.818212.62.0000010035118
Dante Fowler Jr.LB311225.81.51051.33.0000300022150
James HoustonLB271322.12.313111.85.5010000032126
Jack SanbornLB520.83.315196.80.0000100026141
DeMarvion OvershownLB25619.72.715134.70.0000000022150
Marist LiufauLB2489.91.81182.41.0010000019161
Damone ClarkLB2558.71.5693.00.0000000011182
DaRon BlandDB261267.47.144296.10.010060006777
Malik HookerDB291253.75.025274.30.0000100040148
Kaiir ElamDB241047.63.221123.30.0000200029181
Reddy StewardDB1546.95.436203.71.5010300054113
Trevon DiggsDB27941.62.62073.00.0000000024193
Markquese BellDB261130.33.016152.80.0110200030178
Shavon Revel Jr.DB24730.23.422135.00.0000300032174
Juanyeh ThomasDB25523.91.91284.00.0000000016225
Trikweze BridgesDB25820.62.01652.60.0100300024193
Caelen CarsonDB23719.11.61252.40.0000200017222
Alijah ClarkDB2233.40.8622.70.001000009253
Josh ButlerDB2912.30.5325.00.000000004292
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Dak Prescott1271741928868.6330011.487.8716.76.721.634.0110.93.30.81.9197.29
Sam Howell1129171168.713111.557.930.70.41.10.4-0.4-1.00.00.17.349

Dallas Cowboys RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Javonte Williams61276.4212968.74.69.610.344.834.32186.41.5184.5201.6218.8556
Hunter Luepke891.6417.24.00.01.98.26.3497.70.38.311.414.5949389
Emari Demercado596.91994.55.00.00.83.32.5187.40.111.712.914.1858790
Tyler Goodson131.5417.94.20.00.20.80.646.10.02.32.62.9114116117
Israel Abanikanda20.212.64.50.00.00.10.100.60.00.40.50.5151147147
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
George Pickens1265222.798.964.894214.54.50.000.00.0121.0153.4185.8898
Ryan Flournoy1250713.157.038.544711.62.21.055.40.058.677.897.1505151
CeeDee Lamb1249921.894.863.288314.03.82.0105.30.1112.5144.1175.7151413
KaVontae Turpin122196.628.819.025513.41.19.7515.30.539.749.258.6727679
Jonathan Mingo121404.921.212.414711.90.50.000.00.017.723.930.1117116117
Camden Brown1270.10.50.301.00.00.000.00.00.10.30.4216203205
Anthony Smith320.10.20.101.30.00.000.00.00.10.10.2216223221
Jordan Hudson320.10.20.101.30.00.000.00.00.10.10.2216223221

Dallas Cowboys TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jake FergusonDAL1256912.453.840.73258.02.547.968.388.7252525
Brevyn Spann-FordDAL122443.414.810.2959.40.412.117.122.2707171
Luke SchoonmakerDAL12931.67.15.0489.50.15.68.110.6959597
Michael TriggDAL3170.31.20.900.50.00.30.71.1124128128
Back to Top

Dallas Cowboys Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
DAL1272673220.79.63.70.51.6193401493263284326.5247433673.9

Dallas Cowboys IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Quinnen WilliamsDLDE1248941.82.80.50.50.40.20.00.1875.226
Kenny ClarkDLNT1248431.51.20.50.20.40.20.00.1452.885
Otito OgbonniaDLDE1241040.40.51.30.30.40.20.00.1465.945
LT OvertonDLDT12Q20416.30.51.00.20.20.10.00.0328.8157
Jonathan BullardDLDE1018915.00.30.80.10.20.10.00.0225.4172
Elijah GarciaDLDE12999.00.50.30.10.10.00.00.0116.0216
Donovan EzeiruakuLBROLB1252449.01.80.60.30.50.20.00.1676.175
Rashan GaryLBLOLB1248944.14.50.90.20.40.20.10.1477.172
Dee WintersLBLILB1247559.80.01.80.50.40.20.00.1786.161
DeMarvion OvershownLBRILB11O36948.21.61.00.60.30.20.00.1974.877
Malachi LawrenceLBROLB1220320.61.31.00.30.20.10.00.1535.9120
Jaishawn BarhamLBRILB1220324.60.10.50.20.20.10.00.0335.4122
Von MillerLBOLB1214514.72.40.20.10.10.10.00.0228.6135
Shemar JamesLBILB1212113.50.10.50.20.10.10.00.0220.4181
James HoustonLBROLB12364.40.60.10.00.00.00.00.018.2244
Justin BarronLBROLB12363.60.20.10.00.00.00.00.015.9257
Marist LiufauLBLILB11334.60.10.10.00.00.00.00.006.9251
Caleb DownsDBS1269555.91.53.11.10.60.30.00.21889.743
DaRon BlandDBCB1269551.30.06.51.00.60.30.00.11684.059
Malik HookerDBFS1250746.60.03.40.90.40.20.00.11571.3109
Joey PorterDBCB12Q50631.70.37.50.80.40.20.00.11359.2148
Jalen ThompsonDBSS1042237.50.22.20.20.40.20.00.0454.0157
Ameer SpeedDBCB12Q28419.90.13.10.30.20.10.00.0633.6181
Markquese BellDBSS1224724.20.01.80.60.20.10.00.1937.7178
Shavon Revel Jr.DBCB1223017.20.02.50.20.20.10.00.0327.7194
Caelen CarsonDBCB1215710.90.01.90.10.10.10.00.0218.3217
Cobie DurantDBCB11O784.30.01.00.20.10.00.00.048.8272
Alijah ClarkDBSS12696.90.00.70.10.10.00.00.0110.6262
P.J. LockeDBSS10615.20.00.50.00.10.00.00.018.0278
Juanyeh ThomasDBFS12342.70.00.10.00.00.00.00.013.9303
Devin MooreDBCB11331.80.00.30.00.00.00.00.013.3313
Back to Top

Player and team data for Dallas Cowboys maintained by | Updated: