LOGIN

Denver Broncos
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Denver Broncos Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Bo NixQBStarter99180Starter1001800000DEN17100180
Jarrett StidhamQBBackup100Backup0000000DEN1000
Sam EhlingerQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
J.K. DobbinsRBRotation48455Rotation293420000DEN1029342
RJ HarveyRBRotation39279Rotation4232100000DEN17423210
Adam PrenticeRBFullback1922Fullback19210000DEN171921
Jonah ColemanRBDepth751Backup0000000NA0000
Tyler BadieRBDepth000Depth17250000DEN161725
Cody SchraderRBDepth000Depth0000000NA0000
Jaleel McLaughlinRBDepth000Depth8810000DEN8881
Jaylen WaddleWRStarter77123Starter730220000MIA1673022
Courtland SuttonWRStarter75020Starter860210000DEN1786021
Pat BryantWRBackup2004Rotation42080000DEN154208
Troy FranklinWRBackup2005Backup591180000DEN1759118
Lil'Jordan HumphreyWRBackup2003Backup29050000NYG102905
Marvin Mims Jr.WRBackup1714Backup33390000DEN153339
Kolbe KatsisWRDepth300Depth0000000NA0000
Dane KeyWRDepth300Depth0000000NA0000
Joseph Manjack IVWRDepth300Depth0000000NA0000
Cameron RossWRDepth300Depth0000000NA0000
Michael BandyWRDepth301Depth2010000DEN4201
Michael Woods IIWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Evan EngramTEStarter53015Rotation400130000DEN1640013
Adam TrautmanTEBackup3703Backup58040000DEN175804
Justin JolyTEBackup3003Backup0000000NA0000
Nate AdkinsTEDepth400Depth16020000DEN91602
Lucas KrullTEDepth401Depth5010000DEN3501
Dallen BentleyTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000

Denver Broncos Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Kris Abrams-DraineDBCBStarter88Starter15529715
Alex SingletonLBILBStarter100Starter9151001691
Brandon JonesDBSSStarter100Starter775981477
D.J. JonesDLDTRotation50Rotation385481638
Devon KeyDBFSBackup40Backup621036
Jonah EllissLBOLBBackup27Backup245611024
Jonathon CooperLBOLBOut0Rotation61001761
Justin StrnadLBILBStarter85Starter485821248
Malcolm RoachDLDERotation62Rotation375581237
Pat Surtain IIDBCBOut0Rotation694701369
Talanoa HufangaDBSSOut0Starter815931781
Zach AllenDLDERotation68Rotation675691667
Nik BonittoLBOLBRotation59Rotation614491761
Eyioma UwazurikeDLNTBackup35Backup335511533
Jordan JacksonDLDEOut0Backup71447
Ja'Quan McMillianDBCBStarter74Rotation634431663
Tycen AndersonDBSSDepth5Depth41044
Dondrea TillmanLBOLBBackup27Backup363221636
Riley MossDBCBStarter79Starter974711797
JL SkinnerDBSSBackup15Backup00010
Karene ReidLBILBBackup16Backup00020
Jahdae BarronDBCBStarter80Backup254391425
Sai'vion JonesDLDEBackup27Backup00000
Que RobinsonLBOLBBackup27Backup14546614
Jordan TurnerLBILBBackup16Backup22132
Tyler OnyedimDLDEOut0Backup00000

Denver Broncos Week 6 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Tyler BadieRBYesQuestionableThumbWeek 7
Pat BryantWRYesOutLegBryant is dealing with a leg injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Pat Surtain IIDBYesQuestionableAnkleWeek 7
Talanoa HufangaDBYesQuestionableAnkleWeek 7
Jonah ColemanRBNoOutAnkleColeman is dealing with a high-ankle sprain and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Frank CrumOLNoOutUndisclosedCrum is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Nick GargiuloOLNoOutKneeGargiulo is recovering from a knee injury and has been placed on the physically unable to perform list. He will miss at least four games.
Michael DeiterOLNoOutQuadDeiter suffered a quad injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Levelle BaileyLBNoOutLegBailey is dealing with a broken leg and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Jonah EllissLBNoQuestionableFootWeek 7
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Week 6 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Bo Nix5819.529.120410.47.01.150.531.03.713.83.70.140.113.82110/15_10:44PM_EST
Jarrett Stidham00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/15_9:05PM_EST
Sam Ehlinger00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/15_9:05PM_EST

Denver Broncos Week 6 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
J.K. Dobbins2961.416.573.44.40.46.11.81.49.26.80.00.010.811.512.124242410/15_10:44PM_EST
RJ Harvey2416.14.317.74.10.113.13.82.921.87.50.10.05.26.78.140353410/15_10:44PM_EST
Tyler Badie53.91.04.03.90.00.80.20.21.37.40.00.00.80.91.063656610/15_10:44PM_EST
Adam Prentice51.90.51.93.70.01.10.30.21.66.70.00.00.40.50.773737010/15_10:44PM_EST
Cody Schrader00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/15_10:44PM_EST
Jonah Coleman00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/15_10:44PM_EST

Denver Broncos Week 6 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Jaylen Waddle4320.45.93.847.712.40.20.90.21.35.60.00.06.48.310.229303010/15_10:44PM_EST
Courtland Sutton4616.24.73.036.312.10.20.00.00.00.00.00.05.16.68.145474810/15_10:44PM_EST
Troy Franklin279.22.71.619.612.00.11.20.31.65.30.00.02.93.84.673767610/15_10:44PM_EST
Marvin Mims Jr.146.71.91.314.311.40.12.70.73.95.40.00.02.32.93.589899010/15_10:44PM_EST
Lil'Jordan Humphrey155.81.71.012.011.70.10.00.00.00.00.00.01.62.12.799989810/15_10:44PM_EST
Michael Bandy00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/15_10:44PM_EST
Cameron Ross00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/15_10:44PM_EST
Pat Bryant00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/15_10:44PM_EST
Dane Key00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/15_10:44PM_EST

Denver Broncos Week 6 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Evan Engram3310.83.22.121.910.40.10.02.93.95.031303010/15_10:44PM_EST
Nate Adkins175.41.61.09.38.90.10.01.42.02.550505210/15_10:44PM_EST
Adam Trautman274.61.30.98.79.40.00.01.11.62.059575810/15_10:44PM_EST
Lucas Krull00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/15_10:44PM_EST
Dallen Bentley00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/15_10:44PM_EST
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Week 6 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Wil Lutz1.471.711.851.980.010.330.430.440.286.812210/15_10:43PM_EST

Denver Broncos Week 6 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
60.460.51.61.00.60.321.52.2385.1126.9258.20.040.11.66.441110/15_10:43PM_EST

Denver Broncos Week 6 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
00113443481516292916510/15_10:43PM_EST
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Week 6 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Alex SingletonLBRILB609.10.90.00.10.060.030.20.001.10.0113.2310/15_10:42PM_EST
Brandon JonesDBSS606.10.30.00.20.060.030.50.003.30.0210.0310/15_10:42PM_EST
Justin StrnadLBILB515.50.70.10.10.050.020.30.000.80.019.03610/15_10:42PM_EST
Kris Abrams-DraineDBCB534.10.20.00.10.050.030.60.001.90.017.25610/15_10:42PM_EST
Jahdae BarronDBCB483.90.20.00.10.050.020.60.001.70.016.87910/15_10:42PM_EST
Malcolm RoachDLDE373.40.80.20.00.040.020.20.000.40.016.71910/15_10:42PM_EST
Riley MossDBCB483.40.20.00.10.050.020.80.001.50.016.39610/15_10:42PM_EST
Ja'Quan McMillianDBCB453.20.20.10.10.040.020.50.001.70.016.210210/15_10:42PM_EST
Zach AllenDLDE412.80.70.20.00.040.020.20.000.30.006.22810/15_10:42PM_EST
Nik BonittoLBROLB362.60.60.40.00.030.020.00.010.70.016.07110/15_10:42PM_EST
D.J. JonesDLRDT302.60.50.10.00.030.010.10.000.30.004.96410/15_10:42PM_EST
Devon KeyDBFS242.30.20.00.00.020.010.20.000.40.003.615610/15_10:42PM_EST
Dondrea TillmanLBROLB161.70.30.10.00.020.010.10.000.70.013.59210/15_10:42PM_EST
Eyioma UwazurikeDLNT211.90.40.10.00.020.010.00.000.20.003.410710/15_10:42PM_EST
Sai'vion JonesDLDE171.20.30.10.00.020.010.10.000.30.002.513310/15_10:42PM_EST
Que RobinsonLBLOLB161.40.20.10.00.020.010.00.000.20.002.411010/15_10:42PM_EST
Jordan TurnerLBLILB101.50.20.00.00.010.000.00.000.20.002.311910/15_10:42PM_EST
Jonah EllissLBOLB161.10.20.10.00.020.010.10.000.20.002.212710/15_10:42PM_EST
Karene ReidLBRILB101.50.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.20.002.113110/15_10:42PM_EST
JL SkinnerDBSS90.90.10.00.00.010.000.10.000.20.001.418210/15_10:42PM_EST
Tycen AndersonDBSS30.30.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.10.000.524210/15_10:42PM_EST
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Rush/Pass Splits

Denver Broncos splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Sched@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
ALL100599945575961525860606506360586062625859
RUSH42547415282523292830293003228302931292830
PASS58052530293438233030313503132283131333029
RUSH%424733494238564850484605147524850474851
PASS%585367515862445250525404953485250535249

Denver Broncos Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Denver Broncos player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
Bo NixQB15311913152721141517-81951513122314
Jarrett StidhamQB56------484251-4257455053536362
Sam EhlingerQB76-----------------84
J.K. DobbinsRB19454134401524122319-1326122022202823
RJ HarveyRB4340-39266740353940-3246384244424645
Jonah ColemanRB667612-----5561-5265576265656565
Adam PrenticeRB100767978797273747786-7693808893939593
Tyler BadieRB117-466044746390110107-8912397107117132135134
Cody SchraderRB151---------------118124120
Jaylen WaddleWR371041376266029333032-2541333836334440
Courtland SuttonWR429175551012545404338-3447384345414947
Pat BryantWR9450872352------5577616872677973
Troy FranklinWR1019969811088073717368-8611393102108105117112
Marvin Mims Jr.WR109105--1518989818383-99122104114123122124125
Lil'Jordan HumphreyWR127-118--9199959395-105134114124131131139139
Michael BandyWR203---------------172180174
Cameron RossWR500---------------220219221
Dane KeyWR500---------------220219221
Evan EngramTE3283062511931292929-2532273233313532
Nate AdkinsTE57611017586050475152-4658485557555757
Adam TrautmanTE63475662586059525560-5165546662606864
Dallen BentleyTE119-------99107-9211596110113125132124
Lucas KrullTE129---------------120123122
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Denver Broncos player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
J.K. DobbinsRB24535139371624192423-1831192626262927
RJ HarveyRB3634-24127034333435-3036353736363937
Jonah ColemanRB69779-----5962-5267576466666867
Adam PrenticeRB97777178807370737684-7491798692899392
Tyler BadieRB120-446041656692112108-93122100108119138141139
Cody SchraderRB153---------------125128127
Jaylen WaddleWR37103976256530323132-2740363837324241
Courtland SuttonWR438867541013748414438-3647424343415047
Pat BryantWR97471073255------5675646772697973
Troy FranklinWR10210584901097576717468-91116100105112109118116
Marvin Mims Jr.WR117107--1098690848886-102124108117126124126126
Lil'Jordan HumphreyWR126-119--9598959597-107132115125134131137138
Michael BandyWR211---------------175186181
Dane KeyWR500---------------210220220
Cameron RossWR500---------------210220220
Evan EngramTE3383763521730312930-2632283233323535
Nate AdkinsTE57641124586152485153-4759495558565858
Adam TrautmanTE63425663586158526059-5363576362596265
Dallen BentleyTE114-------92101-8810995103109125131129
Lucas KrullTE138---------------133135134
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Denver Broncos team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
4125161161510-120172201510

Denver Broncos Weekly Rankings - IDP

Denver Broncos player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
Malcolm RoachDL3040824195819606685-6893755964724750
Zach AllenDL35310924191228678588-73104966474976172
D.J. JonesDL8010910910719764162151174-164186157157169164140146
Eyioma UwazurikeDL136631094211140107246232258-236274244245260257245244
Sai'vion JonesDL172-----133298291311-283328299301312320303310
Jordan JacksonDL210---111--341331354-331372337355367359354358
Tyler OnyedimDL254------387390414-385431397410426430425419
Alex SingletonLB1511141712393302331-3032313129241921
Justin StrnadLB49944546632136959998-921049895961009294
Nik BonittoLB8294-60782171133149146-136161150139148166149150
Jonathon CooperLB102------157169166-152182167155169179165165
Dondrea TillmanLB11947127--8092200200209-192223207204213217209212
Que RobinsonLB1509474799880110270267281-262295272269285283265269
Jonah EllissLB1571218879122122127274284291-267312289276294309286286
Jordan TurnerLB161121--98-119298284305-280317302294308300292294
Karene ReidLB172-----131314302325-300335322314322316305312
Brandon JonesDB114059220293453531-3843484532402632
Kris Abrams-DraineDB851942022011138556212200154-156176223211166217200216
Talanoa HufangaDB979243111385-169153157-143169186163146166136155
Riley MossDB132402446143-96260252244-233256270261259271267274
Ja'Quan McMillianDB13613759-17829102271263241-225260274257256284266279
Pat Surtain IIDB1601374330113--278275264-251279283287272295283293
Devon KeyDB192--173-165156335328335-311348332336347349343346
Jahdae BarronDB199112-1731134279230378381-351393392385393399396403
JL SkinnerDB260-----182435431443-410460437447461464461463
Tycen AndersonDB291194----242467463484-451501472482502503503503
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Denver Broncos snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
Bo NixQB10551025516267676258595964-6259585962615758
Jarrett StidhamQB47000000111-11111111
Sam EhlingerQB01000000000-00000001
RJ HarveyRB44838226024302324222325-2423222324242223
J.K. DobbinsRB304468222133213229372829-2827262728282626
Tyler BadieRB18459016121375111-11111111
Jonah ColemanRB011732500000810-109999988
Cody SchraderRB02000000000-00000111
Adam PrenticeFB20498684765656-66556655
Courtland SuttonWR906824394558505046484852-5148474850504647
Jaylen WaddleWR672718383849474043454546-4341404142423940
Troy FranklinWR623339171312333927282731-1514141415141313
Pat BryantWR4484043041472500000-3433323234343132
Marvin Mims Jr.WR347158900181214151517-87778777
Lil'Jordan HumphreyWR32914403001415161518-88888878
Michael BandyWR162000000000-00000111
Cameron RossWR02000000000-00000111
Dane KeyWR02000000000-00000111
Adam TrautmanTE609459194027313027282527-2725252526272525
Evan EngramTE423574323240453033333235-3432323234333132
Nate AdkinsTE165280132323141917181516-1615151516161515
Lucas KrullTE538000000000-00000333
Dallen BentleyTE054000000067-76667333
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Snap Counts - Defense

Denver Broncos snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
Zach AllenDLDE724706424961424641413840-3840363839383938
Malcolm RoachDLDE401629323453434137383537-3536333535353634
Jordan JacksonDLDE75137000140-111112-1112111111111111
Tyler OnyedimDLDE06600000-666-66666666
Sai'vion JonesDLDE01820000017151516-1515141515151515
D.J. JonesDLDT411524392538352930303031-3031282930303029
Eyioma UwazurikeDLNT353408412835433021191920-1920181919191919
Nik BonittoLBOLB65557836058393836363335-3335323334333433
Jonathon CooperLBOLB65332800000-303031-3031282930303029
Dondrea TillmanLBOLB3832543218002716141515-1515141415151514
Jonah EllissLBOLB260389404253403716141515-1515141415151514
Que RobinsonLBOLB150338321935433216141515-1515141415151514
Alex SingletonLBILB9811032686086666760615659-5659535657565755
Justin StrnadLBILB517866555657566051514850-4850454748484947
Jordan TurnerLBILB231102000010999-99899999
Karene ReidLBILB31080000010999-99899999
Talanoa HufangaDBSS8758106960836644-474446-4446424344444543
Brandon JonesDBSS8231026655985666760605659-5659535657565755
Devon KeyDBFS5923000702624131617-1616151616161616
Tycen AndersonDBSS3835000003233-33333333
JL SkinnerDBSS074000009566-66666666
Siran NealDBFS0000000-------------
Riley MossDBCB104175469598634048444143-4143394142414241
Pat Surtain IIDBCB739679696086290-423941-3941373940394038
Ja'Quan McMillianDBCB68161949410213745393841-3940373839383938
Jahdae BarronDBCB264326402440674849910-91099109109
Kris Abrams-DraineDBCB161707000346753535052-5052474950505149
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Team Rush Distribution By Game

Denver Broncos rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
J.K. DobbinsRB15325681017111817191516-1715161516151516
RJ HarveyRB14672302734545-55555545
Bo NixQB8366354244444-54444444
Marvin Mims Jr.WR127000011111-00000000
Adam PrenticeFB108000011111-11111111
Tyler BadieRB88011311000-00000000
Troy FranklinWR54100000000-00000000
Jaylen WaddleWR25001010000-00000000
Evan EngramTE11000000000-00000000
Nate AdkinsTE03010000000-00000000
Cody SchraderRB01000000000-00000000
Pat BryantWR02010000000-00000000
Jonah ColemanRB0410100000033-33333333
474@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
474@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
474@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
474@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
474@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
474@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Denver Broncos target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
RB11222.146101446667067666766
FB51.0010000000000000000
WR29057.215181918141717171901717161717181616
TE10019.7844646667066666666

Denver Broncos Team Target Distribution By Game

Denver Broncos target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Courtland SuttonWR12484547635555-55555555
Troy FranklinWR10429121023333-11111111
Jaylen WaddleWR941013108656666-66566655
Evan EngramTE7655512543333-33333333
RJ HarveyRB58674071014344-44344444
Marvin Mims Jr.WR5121000322222-11111111
Pat BryantWR4937613300000-33333333
Tyler BadieRB317031210000-00000000
Lil'Jordan HumphreyWR2517010022222-11111111
Adam TrautmanTE2320300101111-11111111
J.K. DobbinsRB1427002222222-22222222
Nate AdkinsTE1123032002212-12111211
Adam PrenticeFB85010000000-00000000
Jonah ColemanRB011030000011-11111111
Dallen BentleyTE03000000000-00000000
525@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
525@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
525@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
525@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
525@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
525@KCJACLAR@SF@LACSEA@ARIKC@CAROFFLV@PITMIA@NYJ@LVBUF@NELAC
Back to Top

Denver Broncos QB Stats - 2025 Season

Denver Broncos quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Bo Nix251710010035957063.0360510.06.3231018833564.3521022772771010
Jarrett Stidham291000000001-1-1.00-100007071

Denver Broncos RB Stats - 2025 Season

Denver Broncos running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
RJ Harvey1742321465403.773201058473567.66.10.55218111592062119
J.K. Dobbins271029341537725.0477221411373.42.6-3.0047901041153843
Adam Prentice281719210444.4030186538.86.61.3037509159996
Tyler Badie25161728232.9010531191417.44.5-1.40961016358876
Jaleel McLaughlin2025888371875.11230164276.84.5-3.80367026307482
Back to Top

Denver Broncos WR Stats - 2025 Season

Denver Broncos wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Courtland Sutton301786000.002112474101713.78.212.476060201432171112
Troy Franklin2217595122.40181046570910.96.812.764263011051703332
Pat Bryant231542000.008493137812.27.78.4125630043748380
Marvin Mims Jr.23153312786.51951373228.76.39.4121730149867771
Trent Sherfield291116000.00153217.04.29.002600025192191
Michael Bandy2842000.001445012.512.56.011310001913160167

Denver Broncos TE Stats - 2025 Season

Denver Broncos tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Adam Trautman281758423201959.88.54.6111870025455455
Evan Engram3116401376504619.26.14.41296600521023127
Nate Adkins269162116488.04.43.215550010167882
Marcedes Lewis415800000.00.00.00000000112123
Lucas Krull2735142157.53.85.005500013102103
Back to Top

Denver Broncos IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Zach AllenDL281667.33.713252.47.000060004634
D.J. JonesDL301638.23.821182.43.000010003756
Malcolm RoachDL271237.33.914263.34.000000003567
John Franklin-MyersDL291235.12.412132.17.500000003471
Eyioma UwazurikeDL271532.83.815242.63.500000003471
Jordan JacksonDL2747.00.7341.80.000000005215
Alex SingletonLB321691.213.252838.41.0010400010221
Nik BonittoLB261760.94.530162.714.002010007147
Jonathon CooperLB271760.74.821282.98.000040005578
Justin StrnadLB291248.05.119334.34.510030005084
Dondrea TillmanLB1635.62.98221.94.0200300034121
Dre GreenlawLB28830.14.215285.41.0110200037114
Jonah EllissLB221024.21.99101.92.5010100022150
Que RobinsonLB24613.90.9361.50.500010008197
Jordan TurnerLB32.10.3121.00.000000002229
Karene ReidLB20.30.2201.00.000000002229
Riley MossDB251796.77.857234.71.0100190009217
Talanoa HufangaDB251781.310.467396.22.0010100001033
Brandon JonesDB271476.57.642365.60.510050006876
Pat Surtain IIDB251368.74.637103.60.0100900053116
Ja'Quan McMillianDB251663.35.540163.54.022070007166
Jahdae BarronDB1424.53.222112.40.0100500035164
P.J. LockeDB28515.11.0642.00.0000300011242
Kris Abrams-DraineDB24715.02.41683.40.0000100021206
Devon KeyDB2835.50.2200.70.001010005288
JL SkinnerDB10.00.0000.00.000000000331
Back to Top

Denver Broncos QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Bo Nix1271635523867.1239410.066.7516.96.411.448.4171.03.52.10.9178.315
Jarrett Stidham1173266.52310.116.720.20.10.30.41.12.70.00.01.656
Sam Ehlinger110069.029.806.760.00.00.00.00.0-1.00.00.00.176

Denver Broncos RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
J.K. Dobbins33956.2192876.44.65.75.820.916.01076.70.3133.2141.2149.2192324
RJ Harvey27916.657239.74.21.112.444.634.22547.42.067.684.7101.8433736
Jonah Coleman898.931122.34.01.02.48.56.5436.60.323.626.830.1666869
Adam Prentice671.9724.83.80.01.14.03.1206.60.25.67.18.71009997
Tyler BadieQ110.829.83.90.10.10.40.327.70.01.92.12.2117118120
Cody Schrader20.212.54.10.00.00.00.000.00.00.40.40.4151152153
Back to Top

Denver Broncos WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Courtland Sutton1258216.559.037.343711.73.70.000.00.065.684.3102.9424243
Jaylen Waddle1250619.369.044.653712.03.42.9165.50.176.398.6120.8373837
Pat Bryant82616.824.014.818612.61.40.745.50.027.134.541.9949697
Troy Franklin122256.322.513.715911.61.22.6145.30.125.332.239.0101101102
Lil'Jordan Humphrey121274.014.38.69811.30.70.000.00.013.918.222.5127128126
Marvin Mims Jr.121194.516.310.511611.10.56.2335.30.319.624.930.1109112117
Michael Bandy320.10.20.1211.80.00.000.00.00.20.30.3203203211
Cameron Ross320.10.20.10-1.00.00.000.00.00.00.10.1
Dane Key320.10.20.10-1.00.00.000.00.00.00.10.1

Denver Broncos TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Evan EngramDEN1239510.537.625.425510.01.535.047.760.4323233
Adam TrautmanDEN123124.415.611.11019.10.613.418.924.5636363
Nate AdkinsDEN121885.017.811.91038.61.017.023.029.0575757
Dallen BentleyDEN10540.93.22.20-0.10.10.71.82.9119119114
Lucas KrullDEN380.10.20.118.80.00.20.20.3129139138
Back to Top

Denver Broncos Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
DEN1271772925.99.94.00.51.5203321518264283024.0229434985.0

Denver Broncos IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Zach AllenDLDE1246638.13.52.20.10.40.20.10.0369.135
Malcolm RoachDLDE1242641.22.32.60.20.40.20.00.1372.130
D.J. JonesDLRDT1235831.11.31.30.20.30.20.00.0353.780
Eyioma UwazurikeDLNT1223121.01.00.30.10.20.10.00.0234.5136
Sai'vion JonesDLDE1218214.30.90.50.20.20.10.00.0225.4172
Jordan JacksonDLDE1112310.00.20.40.10.10.10.00.0116.7210
Tyler OnyedimDLDE11665.20.30.20.10.10.00.00.019.3254
Alex SingletonLBRILB1268596.00.42.40.60.70.30.00.110137.515
Justin StrnadLBILB1258261.91.83.10.40.60.30.00.1795.949
Nik BonittoLBROLB1240741.05.00.50.40.40.20.10.1670.982
Jonathon CooperLBLOLB1132833.02.91.70.10.30.20.00.0255.4102
Jonah EllissLBOLB12Q17713.61.10.70.10.20.10.00.0223.4157
Dondrea TillmanLBROLB1217721.21.70.90.40.20.10.00.1636.7119
Que RobinsonLBLOLB1217715.90.70.50.10.20.10.00.0224.8150
Karene ReidLBRILB1210814.70.10.50.10.10.10.00.0221.3172
Jordan TurnerLBLILB1210815.60.10.50.10.10.10.00.0222.5161
Brandon JonesDBSS1268464.10.15.71.80.70.30.00.228103.611
Kris Abrams-DraineDBCB1260645.30.17.01.00.60.30.00.11777.185
Riley MossDBCB1250634.80.28.20.80.50.20.00.11264.0132
Talanoa HufangaDBSS11Q48846.70.74.70.60.50.20.00.11174.297
Ja'Quan McMillianDBCB1247135.81.25.30.90.40.20.00.11463.4136
Pat Surtain IIDBLCB11Q43529.80.04.81.10.40.20.00.11753.4160
Devon KeyDBFS1219718.40.41.40.10.20.10.00.0227.9192
Jahdae BarronDBCB1219114.90.02.40.30.20.10.00.0525.4199
JL SkinnerDBSS12747.10.00.50.10.10.00.00.0110.5260
Tycen AndersonDBSS12353.60.00.20.00.00.00.00.015.3291
Back to Top

Player and team data for Denver Broncos maintained by | Updated: