LOGIN

Detroit Lions
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Detroit Lions Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Jared GoffQBStarter9950Starter99400000DET179940
Teddy BridgewaterQBBackup100Backup3100000TB4310
Luke AltmyerQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Jahmyr GibbsRBStarter696316Starter6755170000DET17675517
Isiah PachecoRBBackup29244Backup382750000KC1338275
Sione VakiRBDepth110Depth0000000DET1000
Jacob SaylorsRBDepth110Depth1000000DET4100
Jameson WilliamsWRStarter90216Starter901180000DET1790118
Amon-Ra St. BrownWRStarter85129Starter851320000DET1785132
Greg DortchWRBackup2726Backup26250000ARI122625
Isaac TeSlaaWRBackup2704Backup40050000DET174005
Kendrick LawWRBackup1202Backup0000000NA0000
Cedrick WilsonWRBackup1202Backup22020000MIA102202
Tom KennedyWRDepth401Depth4010000DET4401
Dominic LovettWRDepth300Depth1000000DET7100
Jackson MeeksWRDepth300Depth1000000DET2100
Malik CunninghamWRDepth110Depth0000000DET1000
Sam LaPortaTEStarter79016Starter47090000DET94709
Brock WrightTEBackup2603Backup37040000DET113704
Tyler ConklinTEDepth1302Backup14020000LAC101402
Zach HortonTEDepth100Depth1000000DET2100
Miles KitselmanTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000

Detroit Lions Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Alim McNeillDLDTStarter76Starter36582736
Amen OgbongbemigaLBOLBDepth5Depth70027
Chuck ClarkDBSSStarter90Backup375841137
Derrick BarnesLBOLBStarter72Rotation855831785
D.J. ReedDBCBStarter99Starter535981153
Devin WhiteLBILBOut0Backup993181799
D.J. WonnumDLDERotation55Rotation655561665
Khalil DorseyDBCBDepth2Depth01100
Levi OnwuzurikeDLDTBackup16Backup01300
Ennis Rakestraw Jr.DBCBBackup21Backup032400
Rock Ya-SinDBCBRotation65Rotation543461354
Mekhi WingoDLDTBackup10Backup50025
Tyleik WilliamsDLDTRotation56Rotation293351229
Aidan HutchinsonDLDEStarter92Starter875891687
Kerby JosephDBFSOut0Rotation2900629
Roger McCrearyDBCBStarter100Starter324661032
Malcolm RodriguezLBOLBRotation60Rotation652846
Trevor NowaskeLBOLBBackup24Backup432154
Christian IzienDBSStarter90Backup15343515
Tyler LacyDLDEBackup30Backup20322920
Jack CampbellLBMLBStarter100Starter9951001799
Brian BranchDBSSOut0Rotation68001268
Thomas HarperDBSSOut0Depth442231044
Ahmed HassaneinDLDEBackup10Backup00000
Skyler Gill-HowardDLDTBackup30Backup054500
Keith Abney IIDBCBBackup23Backup022200
Derrick MooreDLDEBackup17Backup01500
Jimmy RolderLBOLBBackup15Backup01200
Eric O'NeillDLDEBackup13Backup01100

Detroit Lions Week 7 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Cade MaysOLYesQuestionableWristThe Lions have opened the 21-day practice window for Mays as they await his return from the injured reserve list.
Brian BranchDBYesQuestionableAchilliesThe Lions have opened the 21-day practice window for Branch as they await his return from the physically unable to perform list.
Kerby JosephDBYesOutKneeJoseph is recovering from a knee injury and has been placed on the physically unable to perform list. He will miss at least four games.
Isiah PachecoRBNoOutBackPacheco is dealing with a back injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Kendrick LawWRNoOutKneeLaw suffered a torn ACL and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Tom KennedyWRNoOutKneeKennedy suffered a significant MCL injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
Giovanni ManuOLNoOutUndisclosedManu is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-football injury list. He will miss at least four games.
Mason MillerOLNoOutUndisclosedMiller, a practice squad player, is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
Ben BartchOLNoOutFootBartch is dealing with a foot injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Payton TurnerDLNoOutUndisclosedTurner is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Devin WhiteLBNoOutForearmWhite is dealing with a forearm injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Thomas HarperDBNoOutAnkleHarper is dealing with an ankle injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Avonte MaddoxDBNoOutFootMaddox is dealing with a foot injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
Back to Top

Detroit Lions Week 7 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Jared Goff6727.338.431011.48.11.910.612.02.54.71.90.080.219.3210/24_3:47PM_EST
Joshua Dobbs00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/24_2:33PM_EST
Luke Altmyer00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/24_2:33PM_EST

Detroit Lions Week 7 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Jahmyr Gibbs5582.821.5103.54.81.118.97.35.548.38.70.20.123.125.828.622210/24_3:46PM_EST
Sione Vaki159.82.610.24.00.02.91.10.96.47.50.00.01.82.22.658585710/24_3:46PM_EST
Jacob Saylors10.60.20.53.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.195979910/24_3:46PM_EST
Isiah Pacheco00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_3:46PM_EST
Jabari Small00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_3:46PM_EST

Detroit Lions Week 7 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Amon-Ra St. Brown6130.011.58.093.911.70.70.00.00.00.00.00.013.317.321.332210/24_3:46PM_EST
Jameson Williams6315.25.83.757.315.50.30.80.21.05.20.00.07.79.511.423252610/24_3:46PM_EST
Isaac TeSlaa388.53.32.129.714.20.20.00.00.00.00.00.04.15.26.254565710/24_3:46PM_EST
Tay Martin51.10.40.33.512.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.50.60.711912212110/24_3:46PM_EST
DeAndre Carter10.20.10.10.612.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.113513613610/24_3:46PM_EST
Tom Kennedy00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_3:46PM_EST
Lucky Jackson00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_3:46PM_EST
Lawrence Keys00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_3:46PM_EST
Dominic Lovett00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_3:46PM_EST
Kendrick Law00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_3:46PM_EST

Detroit Lions Week 7 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Sam LaPorta5517.36.65.257.311.00.40.08.210.713.355510/24_3:46PM_EST
Brock Wright344.71.81.210.08.10.10.01.42.02.649484810/24_3:46PM_EST
Tyler Conklin51.30.50.43.59.70.00.00.50.60.880808110/24_3:46PM_EST
Thomas Gordon00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_3:46PM_EST
Jackson Meeks10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.098999910/24_3:46PM_EST
Miles Kitselman00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_3:46PM_EST
Back to Top

Detroit Lions Week 7 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Jake Bates1.742.022.933.130.010.390.500.510.338.81110/24_3:46PM_EST

Detroit Lions Week 7 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
64.857.71.80.70.80.425.02.6437.389.2348.10.040.12.05.391710/24_3:46PM_EST

Detroit Lions Week 7 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
000529412404102527231210/24_3:46PM_EST
Back to Top

Detroit Lions Week 7 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Jack CampbellLBMLB657.80.80.10.00.070.030.20.000.30.0111.31710/24_3:45PM_EST
Christian IzienDBS586.60.30.00.10.060.030.30.001.10.019.6810/24_3:45PM_EST
Roger McCrearyDBCB655.00.20.10.10.070.031.00.001.50.019.12010/24_3:45PM_EST
Chuck ClarkDBSS585.70.30.00.10.060.030.30.001.10.018.43010/24_3:45PM_EST
D.J. ReedDBRCB645.00.20.00.10.070.030.70.001.50.018.33510/24_3:45PM_EST
Aidan HutchinsonDLDE592.81.00.50.10.060.030.10.010.90.018.0810/24_3:45PM_EST
Derrick BarnesLBOLB473.30.40.10.10.050.020.20.001.00.016.06410/24_3:45PM_EST
Malcolm RodriguezLBLOLB393.20.40.10.00.040.020.10.000.40.005.36910/24_3:45PM_EST
Rock Ya-SinDBCB423.20.10.00.00.040.020.50.000.70.015.212910/24_3:45PM_EST
Alim McNeillDLDT491.90.50.20.00.050.030.20.000.40.014.48310/24_3:45PM_EST
D.J. WonnumDLDE361.80.50.20.00.040.020.10.000.50.014.38510/24_3:45PM_EST
Tyleik WilliamsDLDT362.20.40.10.00.040.020.20.000.50.014.28810/24_3:45PM_EST
Trevor NowaskeLBROLB161.20.20.10.00.020.010.00.000.40.002.312510/24_3:45PM_EST
Tyler LacyDLDE191.20.20.00.00.020.010.00.000.20.002.214510/24_3:45PM_EST
Skyler Gill-HowardDLDT191.00.20.10.00.020.010.00.000.30.002.114910/24_3:45PM_EST
Keith Abney IIDBCB151.10.00.00.00.020.010.20.000.60.002.016410/24_3:45PM_EST
Ennis Rakestraw Jr.DBCB131.10.00.00.00.010.010.20.000.20.001.817210/24_3:45PM_EST
Derrick MooreDLDE110.70.20.00.00.010.010.00.000.20.001.416810/24_3:45PM_EST
Jimmy RolderLBLOLB90.80.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.416710/24_3:45PM_EST
Levi OnwuzurikeDLDT100.70.10.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.001.217810/24_3:45PM_EST
Eric O'NeillDLDE80.50.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.118010/24_3:45PM_EST
Ahmed HassaneinDLDE60.40.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.000.819610/24_3:45PM_EST
Mekhi WingoDLDT60.40.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.000.719810/24_3:45PM_EST
Amen OgbongbemigaLBLOLB30.30.10.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.618910/24_3:45PM_EST
Khalil DorseyDBCB10.10.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.223910/24_3:45PM_EST
Back to Top

Detroit Lions Rush/Pass Splits

Detroit Lions splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
SchedNO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
ALL932108273626367640676062626360646560646066
RUSH41543533203015320272426252524252824272426
PASS51764740423352320403636373836393736373640
RUSH%454045324822500404042404040394340424039
PASS%566055685278500606058606060615760586061

Detroit Lions Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Detroit Lions player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
Jared GoffQB41721563-210119910661351513
Joshua DobbsQB49----33--3637453949424551495152
Luke AltmyerQB66-----------------58
Jahmyr GibbsRB1451171-212121112132
Sione VakiRB676056435759-585761575367596268676767
Isiah PachecoRB115-------9310391801059495105103127123
Jacob SaylorsRB120--78---9593103978711297101115110135131
Jabari SmallRB153----------------135131
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR354333329-354514336257
Jameson WilliamsWR274763522310-232931292433282936293633
Isaac TeSlaaWR73105744226101-547374716681707685818479
DeAndre CarterWR150------135122134128119145121138145144170170
Tay MartinWR152--113-101-119127140133124152130144155151162162
Lawrence KeysWR500----------------206208
Kendrick LawWR500------------------
Dominic LovettWR500----------------206228
Lucky JacksonWR500----------------206208
Tom KennedyWR500---108--------------
Sam LaPortaTE42182524-555565334576
Brock WrightTE625656544740-495961595467545966666666
Jackson MeeksTE87-5653---987378756885707683828384
Tyler ConklinTE966156--60-8081918780978291979798101
Miles KitselmanTE500-------9811310899121105113119121135135
Thomas GordonTE500----------------135135
Back to Top

Detroit Lions Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Detroit Lions player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
Jahmyr GibbsRB1331161-212111111111
Sione VakiRB675956455665-575563575367596267666965
Isiah PachecoRB117-------10010991821069496106104132127
Jacob SaylorsRB126--78---9910010910191118102104119115140135
Jabari SmallRB154----------------140135
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR344351823-243414335243
Jameson WilliamsWR334471462014-263636332738313240333834
Isaac TeSlaaWR76107754326103-577880736784748188828781
DeAndre CarterWR150------136123134128118145120137145145170171
Tay MartinWR152--113-103-121127138132123152130144153152162162
Dominic LovettWR500----------------204203
Kendrick LawWR500------------------
Lawrence KeysWR500----------------184182
Lucky JacksonWR500----------------184184
Tom KennedyWR500---109--------------
Sam LaPortaTE41792526-555565334676
Brock WrightTE605756464842-485962585567556066676565
Jackson MeeksTE86-5654---997379746885717684818283
Tyler ConklinTE996456--61-81819489819985939999104104
Miles KitselmanTE500-------99114108100122106114122122135135
Thomas GordonTE500----------------135135
Back to Top

Detroit Lions Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Detroit Lions team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
142224150171754120422212721

Detroit Lions Weekly Rankings - IDP

Detroit Lions player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
Aidan HutchinsonDL113624458-81054596483719
D.J. WonnumDL52406894412-851381238410813812710113384129176
Alim McNeillDL56406824540-83127133107122150139117139103144182
Tyleik WilliamsDL596322-5--89112128103124140142144131145125190
Tyler LacyDL13510968-66--146238255234234264256258259262259296
Skyler Gill-HowardDL149631096211158-149264272255247284269272276274281316
Derrick MooreDL182----58-169315330313308348326335344341344367
Levi OnwuzurikeDL194---111--178333343332326367346362364366362391
Eric O'NeillDL204109-----181347357346342387356369379371381401
Ahmed HassaneinDL233------196384402388381424394407420415424442
Mekhi WingoDL241------198391410394385431403419431431431447
Jack CampbellLB33574461221-176158121317229161231
Derrick BarnesLB6411241712247-64121124111114130122124128118128142
Malcolm RodriguezLB74831271249847-69135148140137154147146153147152172
Trevor NowaskeLB129--60122122-125237233212213259241241253238252269
Devin WhiteLB1719445--122------227222232224233223242
Jimmy RolderLB185---78--167330331290296357335335355342352374
Amen OgbongbemigaLB240------189395411390375427403410427429426434
Avonte MaddoxDB12144----
Jalen MillsDB---178141-
Roger McCrearyDB812-461432-204867463462396965316135
D.J. ReedDB17388173915-3570917562917311585738776
Brian BranchDB76-------168166137124170153193161141162183
Kerby JosephDB122-------244219197175250208266247173245241
Rock Ya-SinDB1332343149---129273279261241284258292285280284266
Christian IzienDB180-14447--8321339322313347325337345347347350
Chuck ClarkDB1884012123929-30334352330322362339350359356359363
Keith Abney IIDB194137---6-164344341327318354329339353349352351
Ennis Rakestraw Jr.DB199--14939114-172354354338323364335353360362363356
Thomas HarperDB28592120-----464490470457508475489508506506510
Khalil DorseyDB312-173----239501532504493546512526544547546544
Back to Top

Detroit Lions Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Detroit Lions snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
Jared GoffQB1083108877656571630676061616261646359636065
Joshua DobbsQB4410000030011111111111
Luke AltmyerQB01000000000000000001
Jahmyr GibbsRB73783757544562460554747464746494845484550
Isiah PachecoRB4247000000011111111111
Jacob SaylorsRB89002000111111111111
Sione VakiRB128722112012230151616171717181716171618
Jabari SmallRB01000000000000000011
Jameson WilliamsWR992101665635370590635757585957616056605662
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR93998869624868570615556565756595854585560
Isaac TeSlaaWR43660152493158260383031313131323230323235
Tom KennedyWR481000100000000000000
Tay MartinWR3049002030544444444422
Dominic LovettWR143000000000000000012
Kendrick LawWR0000000000000000000
Lawrence KeysWR03000000000000000012
Lucky JacksonWR03000000000000000012
DeAndre CarterWR057000000166666666612
Sam LaPortaTE51787462646056590554646474746494845484550
Brock WrightTE40150939173825440342828282928292927292730
Tyler ConklinTE157711040080544444444444
Jackson MeeksTE5930110000167777887878
Miles KitselmanTE07000000011111111111
Thomas GordonTE01000000000000000011
Back to Top

Detroit Lions Snap Counts - Defense

Detroit Lions snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
Aidan HutchinsonDLDE959100375636470660595853545557555155545757
D.J. WonnumDLDE74562969274436360363533343536353235343636
Tyler LacyDLDE220314153603300191919191920191819192020
Eric O'NeillDLDE0103400000888889888899
Derrick MooreDLDE01520000200111111111111111011111211
Ahmed HassaneinDLDE075000000666667666677
Alim McNeillDLDT39486583664862520494844454647464346454847
Tyleik WilliamsDLDT323540354705000363632333435343134333535
Mekhi WingoDLDT5975000000666667666677
Levi OnwuzurikeDLDT0129000100010101010101010910101010
Skyler Gill-HowardDLDT040147243332350191919191920191819192020
Derrick BarnesLBOLB94083777745745600474641434345434043434545
Amen OgbongbemigaLBOLB7036000000333333333333
Malcolm RodriguezLBOLB6552820151928230393833343536353235343636
Trevor NowaskeLBOLB4026000333690161515161615151415151515
Jimmy RolderLBOLB011600070099910109989999
Devin WhiteLBILB1118158183300160-----13131213131413
Jack CampbellLBMLB1097110490746675730656357596062605660596362
Brian BranchDBSS747449000000-4139414142413841404342
Thomas HarperDBSS48313054330000-44444434444
Chuck ClarkDBSS43452941646675720581413141414141314141514
Kerby JosephDBFS316449000000-4139414142413841404342
Rock Ya-SinDBCB597663897013000424139414142413841404342
D.J. ReedDBCB584109089716275720646357595961605560596262
Roger McCrearyDBCB3479773906475730656357596062605660596362
Avonte MaddoxDBCB32611285270000------------
Keith Abney IIDBCB029025000590151517181818181618171818
Ennis Rakestraw Jr.DBCB0274002331350131315161616161516161716
Khalil DorseyDBCB024020000112222222222
Christian IzienDBS158374026647300581413141414141314141514
Jalen MillsDBS105260004220------------
Back to Top

Detroit Lions Team Rush Distribution By Game

Detroit Lions rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Jahmyr GibbsRB24333929162015250211920191919202118201820
Isiah PachecoRB1182000000000000000000
Jared GoffQB1939234010323222232322
Joshua DobbsQB101000000000000000000
Jameson WilliamsWR62000000000000000000
Jacob SaylorsRB22000000000000000000
Sione VakiRB151216060333333333333
Kendrick LawWR0000000000000000000
435NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
435NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
435NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
435NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
435NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
435NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
Back to Top

Detroit Lions Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Detroit Lions target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
RB12921.1699960877787877778
WR33955.424221527170211919192019201919191921
TE14423.59771560988898988889

Detroit Lions Team Target Distribution By Game

Detroit Lions target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR1641851413811110121010101110111010111111
Jameson WilliamsWR9494944840655555655556
Jahmyr GibbsRB90109588760766666666667
Sam LaPortaTE441068741350765666666666
Isaac TeSlaaWR2651153820333333333333
Brock WrightTE2124102210211121211112
Tyler ConklinTE105000000100000000000
Tay MartinWR24000000000000000000
DeAndre CarterWR05000000000000100000
Kendrick LawWR0000000000000000000
Jackson MeeksTE09001000011111111111
Sione VakiRB020111200111111111111
647NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
647NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
647NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
647NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
647NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
647NO@BUFNYJ@CAR@ARIOFFGBMIN@MIANETBCHI@ATLTEN@MINNYG@CHI@GB
Back to Top

Detroit Lions QB Stats - 2025 Season

Detroit Lions quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jared Goff31179910036854567.5424411.57.8318419452.403052712711111
Kyle Allen293200000013-3-1.00-100007071

Detroit Lions RB Stats - 2025 Season

Detroit Lions running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jahmyr Gibbs2317675524312235.0137231790745837.96.50.643482128035444
David Montgomery281737361587164.58421528231928.36.90.50118211401632727
Jacob Saylors20254102115.503000000.00.00.0000011131133
Craig Reynolds29201341.302000000.00.00.0000000136138
Sione Vaki24100144.004000000.00.00.0000000136138
Back to Top

Detroit Lions WR Stats - 2025 Season

Detroit Lions wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jameson Williams2417906122.0018945999016.810.512.965863301361951521
Amon-Ra St. Brown261785393.0032164112135412.18.38.11080685019530743
Isaac TeSlaa231740000.005261522815.28.813.1613580058736483
Kalif Raymond3115332199.505262024012.09.25.711677003151105102
Tom Kennedy2944000.00144369.09.08.0091000037184182
Dominic Lovett2371000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217
Jackson Meeks2221000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217
Malik Cunningham2710111.0000000.00.00.00000000211217

Detroit Lions TE Stats - 2025 Season

Detroit Lions tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Sam LaPorta249479443543612.59.95.9348800061962629
Brock Wright271137421141087.75.11.6210670022365859
Anthony Firkser307172108536.65.33.50880005138985
Shane Zylstra29515153206.74.07.40460002599100
Ross Dwelley30101114273.51.80.301500002112110
Giovanni Ricci293501000.00.03.00000000112123
Zach Horton2100000.00.00.00000000112123
Back to Top

Detroit Lions IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Aidan HutchinsonDL251686.85.535193.414.51403000873
DJ ReaderDL311239.52.911172.30.0000000020134
Alim McNeillDL25735.71.4592.01.0010100015161
Tyleik WilliamsDL1229.21.88101.51.0000400019138
Roy LopezDL281226.83.111192.52.0000100026112
Marcus DavenportDL29620.61.44102.31.0000000011173
Tyler LacyDL26919.92.26152.31.0000000016157
Mekhi WingoDL2225.30.3211.50.000000003234
Jack CampbellLB251799.317.184829.85.003040001452
Alex AnzaloneLB311690.99.852435.92.510080008934
Derrick BarnesLB261785.17.540334.34.010021007148
Al-Quadin MuhammadLB301129.32.41582.111.0000000041106
Malcolm RodriguezLB2645.91.1832.80.0000000010192
Trevor NowaskeLB53.60.6241.21.000000006209
Tyrus WheatLB2621.40.3211.51.501010009196
Amik RobertsonDB271776.35.342103.10.0120120006581
Brian BranchDB241267.67.746296.32.501080007649
Rock Ya-SinDB291354.04.625203.50.0000900044136
D.J. ReedDB291152.94.736104.20.0210600053116
Thomas HarperDB251043.73.826113.70.0110500041145
Avonte MaddoxDB29729.53.22294.40.0110400035164
Kerby JosephDB25628.61.81443.00.0300400026187
Terrion ArnoldDB22828.33.22383.90.0100700036161
Erick HallettDB25313.22.312107.30.0000100018215
Daniel ThomasDB2749.01.5783.80.0000100012240
Nick WhitesideDB34.30.4221.30.000030006275
Back to Top

Detroit Lions QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Jared Goff1274742129870.8336511.308.0016.86.722.929.351.71.80.82.4193.54
Joshua Dobbs1174370.83011.318.010.20.10.30.51.73.70.00.01.949
Luke Altmyer110069.4310.727.440.00.00.00.00.0-1.00.00.00.266

Detroit Lions RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jahmyr Gibbs57379.32341183.85.111.217.775.357.64988.61.8245.4274.2303.0111
Sione Vaki19912.436141.93.90.73.514.911.4847.40.228.033.639.3676767
Isiah Pacheco70.628.44.40.10.10.20.227.20.01.51.61.7115116117
Jacob Saylors70.728.34.00.10.00.10.100.00.01.41.41.4120125126
Jabari Small10.101.44.20.00.00.00.000.00.00.20.20.2153153154
Back to Top

Detroit Lions WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jameson Williams1270615.264.640.563215.62.72.3125.20.181.2101.4121.7273133
Amon-Ra St. Brown1268430.1127.788.2103311.75.80.000.00.0137.9182.0226.1333
Isaac TeSlaa123857.632.420.629314.21.60.000.00.038.548.859.1737676
DeAndre Carter12571.14.72.83412.10.20.000.00.04.66.07.4150150150
Tay Martin12440.93.72.43113.00.10.000.00.03.95.16.3152152152
Lawrence Keys230.10.30.20-0.10.00.000.00.00.00.20.3
Lucky Jackson230.10.30.20-0.20.00.000.00.00.00.10.2
Dominic Lovett230.10.20.10-0.10.00.000.00.00.00.10.2

Detroit Lions TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Sam LaPortaDET1257316.369.254.660311.13.580.8108.0135.3444
Brock WrightDET123464.318.112.71038.10.513.419.826.1626160
Jackson MeeksDET12822.08.45.9538.90.36.99.912.8878686
Tyler ConklinDET12491.14.73.3329.80.14.15.77.4969799
Miles KitselmanDET1170.00.00.000.00.00.00.00.0
Thomas GordonDET210.00.00.000.00.00.00.00.0
Back to Top

Detroit Lions Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
DET1275775026.410.04.60.51.6233331487283308524.4231457287.0

Detroit Lions IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Aidan HutchinsonDLDE1266558.07.71.50.60.70.30.10.19108.61
Alim McNeillDLDT1255432.72.41.70.20.60.30.00.1458.656
D.J. WonnumDLDE1241733.32.81.30.30.40.20.00.1560.152
Tyleik WilliamsDLDT1240834.60.81.80.30.40.20.00.1458.259
Skyler Gill-HowardDLDT1223017.50.80.40.20.20.10.00.0329.9149
Tyler LacyDLDE1223019.60.50.50.10.20.10.00.0232.5135
Derrick MooreDLDE1213211.90.60.40.10.10.10.00.0220.3182
Levi OnwuzurikeDLDT1211910.60.30.40.10.10.10.00.0117.5194
Eric O'NeillDLDE12999.30.50.30.10.10.10.00.0116.0204
Mekhi WingoDLDT12756.20.10.20.10.10.00.00.0110.3241
Ahmed HassaneinDLDE12756.30.40.20.10.10.00.00.0111.1233
Jack CampbellLBMLB12726103.81.41.80.10.80.40.00.13146.33
Derrick BarnesLBOLB1252447.02.01.80.60.50.30.00.11076.364
Malcolm RodriguezLBLOLB1242343.81.71.00.20.40.20.00.0466.174
Trevor NowaskeLBROLB1218218.81.00.40.30.20.10.00.0430.4129
Jimmy RolderLBLOLB1210912.10.50.40.10.10.10.00.0118.5185
Devin WhiteLBILB79114.20.10.20.10.10.00.00.0119.8171
Amen OgbongbemigaLBLOLB12365.30.20.20.00.00.00.00.008.1240
Roger McCrearyDBCB1272657.11.211.60.80.80.40.00.114101.28
D.J. ReedDBRCB1272157.30.37.70.80.70.40.00.11494.117
Rock Ya-SinDBCB1249137.00.05.60.40.50.30.00.1760.4133
Kerby JosephDBFS1144932.40.03.92.60.50.20.00.34064.0122
Brian BranchDBSS1144946.50.74.20.90.50.20.00.11474.376
Chuck ClarkDBSS1221121.70.21.20.20.20.10.00.0431.6188
Christian IzienDBS1221126.00.11.20.20.20.10.00.0437.2180
Keith Abney IIDBCB1220615.50.02.60.50.20.10.00.1727.4194
Ennis Rakestraw Jr.DBCB1218514.70.02.60.10.20.10.00.0224.4199
Thomas HarperDBSS11433.20.00.40.10.00.00.00.015.4285
Khalil DorseyDBCB12221.60.00.20.00.00.00.00.002.7312
Back to Top

Player and team data for Detroit Lions maintained by | Updated: