LOGIN

Houston Texans
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Houston Texans Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
C.J. StroudQBStarter99140Starter751000000HOU1475100
Davis MillsQBBackup100Backup25300000HOU62530
Graham MertzQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
David MontgomeryRBRotation56418Rotation373650000DET1737365
Woody MarksRBBackup31174Backup494170000HOU1649417
Jawhar JordanRBFullback30216Fullback7910000HOU4791
British BrooksRBFullback811Fullback6400000HOU12640
Noah WhittingtonRBDepth631Depth0000000NA0000
Joshua PitsenbergerRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Evan HullRBDepth110Depth7400000NO6740
Nico CollinsWRStarter80026Starter670220000HOU1567022
Jayden HigginsWRRotation61014Rotation580120000HOU1758012
Tank DellWRRotation4308Rotation0000000NA0000
Xavier HutchinsonWRBackup1703Backup581100000HOU1758110
Jaylin NoelWRBackup1213Backup26160000HOU172616
Jalen WalthallWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Lewis BondWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Treyvhon SaundersWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Daniel SobkowiczWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Josh KellyWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Jared WayneWRDepth200Depth3000000HOU1300
Justin WatsonWRDepth200Depth6010000HOU3601
Jha'Quan JacksonWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Dalton SchultzTEStarter50015Rotation710190000HOU1771019
Marlin KleinTERotation3105Backup0000000NA0000
Cade StoverTEBackup2514Backup23130000HOU92313
Brevin JordanTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Foster MoreauTEDepth000Depth21020000NO102102

Houston Texans Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Azeez Al-ShaairLBMLBStarter87Starter895731689
Calen BullockDBSSStarter95Starter915831691
Jaden CrumedyDLDTBackup28Backup231412
Danielle HunterDLDEStarter73Rotation636771563
E.J. SpeedLBOLBOut0Rotation35001135
Jadeveon ClowneyDLDEBackup33Backup313201231
Kamari LassiterDBCBStarter100Starter9261001692
M.J. StewartDBFSRotation58Rotation2019620
Sheldon RankinsDLDTRotation65Rotation556681555
Tremon SmithDBCBRotation48Rotation16661516
Tommy TogiaiDLDTRotation70Rotation396651439
Derek Stingley Jr.DBCBStarter97Starter765841576
Logan HallDLDTBackup32Backup584251758
Jake HansenLBOLBBackup22Backup046500
Jacob HummelLBMLBOut0Backup30033
Ja'Marcus IngramDBSDepth5Depth1000710
Henry To'oTo'oLBOLBStarter99Starter792301779
Will AndersonDLDEStarter75Starter636781663
Jaylin SmithDBCBOut0Backup31233
Kayden McDonaldDLDTBackup33Backup021100
Kamari RamseyDBSBackup20Backup031200
Wade WoodazLBOLBBackup13Backup01400
Sabastian HarshDLDEBackup14Backup02400

Houston Texans Week 7 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
David MontgomeryRBYesOutGroinMontgomery has been ruled out heading into Week 7 versus the Giants.
Tank DellWRYesQuestionableKneeDell was a full participant in practice on Friday heading into Week 7 versus the Giants.
E.J. SpeedLBYesOutQuadricepsSpeed underwent surgery to repair a torn quadriceps and has been placed on the physically unable to perform list. He will miss at least four games.
Jalen PitreDBYesOutShoulderPitre has been ruled out heading into Week 7 versus the Giants.
Reed BlankenshipDBYesOutConcussion/HandBlankenship has been ruled out heading into Week 7 versus the Giants.
British BrooksRBNoOutHamstringBrooks is dealing with a hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least 4 games.
Noah WhittingtonRBNoOutQuadWhittington, a practice squad player, is dealing with a torn quad and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
Jawhar JordanRBNoOutUndisclosedJordan, a practice squad player, is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
Jayden HigginsWRNoOutKneeHiggins suffered a torn ACL and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Sam HagenOLNoOutUndisclosedHagen is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Blake FisherOLNoOutThumbFisher has been ruled out heading into Week 7 versus the Giants.
Dylan HortonDLNoOutAchillesHorton is dealing with a torn Achilles and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Mario Edwards Jr.DLNoOutTorn ACLEdwards Jr. is dealing with a torn ACL and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
K.C. OssaiLBNoOutUndisclosedOssai is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Jacob HummelLBNoOutGroinHummel is dealing with a groin injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Jaylin SmithDBNoOutHamstringSmith is dealing with a hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least the next four games.
Back to Top

Houston Texans Week 7 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
C.J. Stroud6322.933.126611.68.01.750.531.84.014.33.50.110.118.5510/24_6:40AM_EST
Davis Mills00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/24_12:35AM_EST

Houston Texans Week 7 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Woody Marks5572.819.781.04.10.810.93.62.718.76.80.20.115.516.918.388810/24_6:39AM_EST
Dare Ogunbowale910.93.013.34.50.11.40.50.42.77.70.00.02.32.52.751545510/24_6:39AM_EST
David Montgomery00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_6:39AM_EST
Jawhar Jordan00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_6:39AM_EST
Deuce Vaughn00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_6:39AM_EST
British Brooks00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_6:39AM_EST
Noah Whittington00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_6:39AM_EST

Houston Texans Week 7 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Nico Collins4723.57.85.274.914.30.50.90.31.35.40.00.010.513.115.811121210/24_6:39AM_EST
Jaylin Noel3010.93.62.335.515.70.23.20.94.55.20.00.05.56.67.745484910/24_6:39AM_EST
Marvin Harrison Jr.4313.94.62.937.913.20.20.00.00.00.00.00.04.96.37.849494810/24_6:39AM_EST
Kayshon Boutte287.92.61.724.114.40.10.00.00.00.00.00.03.34.15.066696910/24_6:39AM_EST
Xavier Hutchinson62.70.90.66.612.00.00.20.10.35.40.00.00.91.21.511111111110/24_6:39AM_EST
Tank Dell20.50.20.11.312.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.20.312913213210/24_6:39AM_EST
Josh Kelly00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_6:39AM_EST
Jayden Higgins00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_6:39AM_EST
Lewis Bond00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_6:39AM_EST

Houston Texans Week 7 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Dalton Schultz3415.05.03.835.49.40.20.04.96.88.715141410/24_6:39AM_EST
Foster Moreau318.02.72.017.78.70.20.02.73.84.832333410/24_6:39AM_EST
Cade Stover112.30.80.64.47.90.00.00.91.21.565686910/24_6:39AM_EST
Brevin Jordan62.80.90.76.59.00.00.00.91.31.666656610/24_6:39AM_EST
Zaire Mitchell-Paden00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_6:39AM_EST
Marlin Klein10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.09910010010/24_6:39AM_EST
Back to Top

Houston Texans Week 7 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Ka'imi Fairbairn1.711.982.712.900.010.380.490.500.328.49210/24_6:39AM_EST

Houston Texans Week 7 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
58.855.23.81.30.90.416.31.5350.3107.4243.00.070.22.211.59110/24_6:39AM_EST

Houston Texans Week 7 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
00222522222142934195110/24_6:39AM_EST
Back to Top

Houston Texans Week 7 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Will AndersonDLDE443.71.81.20.00.060.030.20.020.50.0113.2110/24_6:38AM_EST
Azeez Al-ShaairLBMLB517.30.70.10.10.070.040.40.001.30.0111.41510/24_6:38AM_EST
Danielle HunterDLDE433.11.40.90.00.060.030.30.010.40.0111.0210/24_6:38AM_EST
Henry To'oTo'oLBROLB586.00.70.20.10.080.040.30.001.00.0110.32410/24_6:38AM_EST
Kamari LassiterDBCB595.30.20.00.20.080.040.80.003.80.039.8610/24_6:38AM_EST
Calen BullockDBSS564.50.20.00.30.080.040.60.004.80.048.62710/24_6:38AM_EST
Derek Stingley Jr.DBCB573.40.10.00.30.080.040.80.004.70.037.75310/24_6:38AM_EST
Tommy TogiaiDLDT413.40.80.20.00.060.030.20.000.50.016.82210/24_6:38AM_EST
Sheldon RankinsDLDT382.60.70.30.00.050.030.10.000.40.016.03610/24_6:38AM_EST
M.J. StewartDBFS343.10.20.00.10.050.020.20.000.90.014.913710/24_6:38AM_EST
Jadeveon ClowneyDLDE191.80.60.30.00.030.010.10.000.20.004.87310/24_6:38AM_EST
Tremon SmithDBCB282.30.10.00.10.040.020.50.000.90.014.214610/24_6:38AM_EST
Logan HallDLDT191.50.40.20.00.030.010.00.000.20.003.410510/24_6:38AM_EST
Kayden McDonaldDLDT201.60.40.10.00.030.010.10.000.40.013.210810/24_6:38AM_EST
Jaden CrumedyDLDT161.30.30.10.00.020.010.00.000.30.002.912210/24_6:38AM_EST
Jake HansenLBROLB131.40.20.10.00.020.010.10.000.50.012.711210/24_6:38AM_EST
Sabastian HarshDLDE80.80.20.10.00.010.010.00.000.20.001.915110/24_6:38AM_EST
Kamari RamseyDBS121.20.10.00.00.020.010.10.000.30.001.816810/24_6:38AM_EST
Wade WoodazLBLOLB80.70.10.10.00.010.010.00.000.20.001.416510/24_6:38AM_EST
Ja'Marcus IngramDBS30.30.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.20.000.622410/24_6:38AM_EST
Back to Top

Houston Texans Rush/Pass Splits

Houston Texans splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
SchedBUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
ALL999104372724947625763061636159636162646562
RUSH44343332182119272528026272725252526262828
PASS55661040542828353235035363434383636383734
RUSH%444244254340444444043434442404142414345
PASS%565956755760565656057575658605958595755

Houston Texans Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Houston Texans player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
C.J. StroudQB815132531345-165311453773
Davis MillsQB52--------43464052444851525252
David MontgomeryRB24651385059---22201118222215241810
Woody MarksRB394242243024218-48393447444744484640
Dare OgunbowaleRB98----75-51-1069687116104108114118151142
Jawhar JordanRB114-----15----749486919495107100
Deuce VaughnRB148----------------134121
British BrooksRB159--------117116105135119129136136166164
Noah WhittingtonRB500------------------
Nico CollinsWR1610--3402711-1513716111112131415
Jaylin NoelWR504249743020245-53444154484747545252
Marvin Harrison Jr.WR57-----5649-58474662535755605960
Kayshon BoutteWR8479568162517866-82716785747879818680
Xavier HutchinsonWR122645651543489111-11110897122107114121121124122
Tank DellWR161------129-142136125156135147157157158157
Lewis BondWR202-118113-------------182183
Josh KellyWR500----------------228226
Jayden HigginsWR500------------------
Dalton SchultzTE172253229242415-22161322141516182014
Foster MoreauTE373821185744532-38342940293338383934
Brevin JordanTE77---36609466-73686479647276787876
Cade StoverTE79100566230604365-76716580687578808075
Zaire Mitchell-PadenTE500----------------136136
Marlin KleinTE500365662---99-114108100122107114120122136136
Back to Top

Houston Texans Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Houston Texans player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
David MontgomeryRB24748365865---24211622202217252014
Woody MarksRB414232283422228-48403547464746464644
Dare OgunbowaleRB102----75-55-1019687111101105111116155149
Jawhar JordanRB116-----19----749688929497115105
British BrooksRB140--------116115105134117127134134164165
Deuce VaughnRB149----------------138124
Noah WhittingtonRB500------------------
Nico CollinsWR168--3333112-16151016111113101315
Marvin Harrison Jr.WR57-----5648-54454660525457575860
Jaylin NoelWR585369753618749-60464962535558615958
Kayshon BoutteWR8588568162527669-84756887778084838787
Xavier HutchinsonWR123625648583480111-112109100124109117122120125123
Tank DellWR161------132-143136126158135148157158158158
Lewis BondWR206-119113-------------188190
Josh KellyWR500----------------223229
Jayden HigginsWR500------------------
Dalton SchultzTE162113230242314-18131220121315131614
Foster MoreauTE363724215740834-39342939303235343834
Brevin JordanTE79---42615066-75706680657477787876
Cade StoverTE8063566337615169-78726783697681818278
Zaire Mitchell-PadenTE500----------------136136
Marlin KleinTE500435663---100-115108101123108115123123136136
Back to Top

Houston Texans Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Houston Texans team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
21193723161-9662217968255

Houston Texans Weekly Rankings - IDP

Houston Texans player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
Mario Edwards Jr.DL6342107---
Dominique RobinsonDL--107-40-
Will AndersonDL1401153911-44665354113
Danielle HunterDL51092246612542-8111515169128298
Tommy TogiaiDL366322241918922-4464745010162767711566
Sheldon RankinsDL7240221466409136-114134133132153123144139173133
Jadeveon ClowneyDL10040--19101-73-168174182182195173194186220177
Logan HallDL133-1362111-54105-224231220237244227248245275236
Kayden McDonaldDL135----10191108-225233218236247234250249268247
Jaden CrumedyDL150---6610191122-248260248266270261273274301268
Sabastian HarshDL185-4242---151-321321312338332332341343358341
Kenneth MurrayLB---78122-
Azeez Al-ShaairLB23261117-152815-35454639464347505252
Henry To'oTo'oLB3694----2824-64666571706869707676
E.J. SpeedLB101--------148161156157168163173174180176
Jake HansenLB169-8846521-112-290285277311300296309304328312
Jacob HummelLB221--------358353344385367365390390390390
Wade WoodazLB227--124---165-390375361408386390409410412409
Jalen PitreDB408814920141-
Reed BlankenshipDB69884202987
Bryce HallDB----187-
Kamari LassiterDB211125930763156-51473862325644493998
Calen BullockDB5723-46391651527-11712398148112141124128122187
Derek Stingley Jr.DB874088173143-3053-182181141208159198175183183240
Tremon SmithDB129----18764146-230223202242205230236228222263
M.J. StewartDB156-----108137-269267255283268278288290289296
Kamari RamseyDB205---143141157168-358347338369349355372372369381
Jaylin SmithDB241-173------404385364417378393413408403431
Ja'Marcus IngramDB282------224-487471459508472488505507509509
Back to Top

Houston Texans Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Houston Texans snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
C.J. StroudQB868107579805355666363-60626059626161646462
Davis MillsQB29260000000-1111111111
Woody MarksRB57152540382024564955-22252424252424262524
David MontgomeryRB40851939423331900-38373635373636383836
Dare OgunbowaleRB129160000109-1111111111
Jawhar JordanRB791900000140-0011111111
Deuce VaughnRB010000000-0000000011
Noah WhittingtonRB00000000-0000000000
British BrooksFB7160000000-1111111111
Nico CollinsWR778683570038474647-44454443454445474645
Xavier HutchinsonWR6723044465291727346-10888888987
Jayden HigginsWR6710000000-0000000000
Kayshon BoutteWR64152636583734392628-25272626272727282827
Marvin Harrison Jr.WR566665000001243-40414039414040424241
Jaylin NoelWR30450624481434303130-28302928302929313130
Jared WayneWR3514325403216210
Lewis BondWR02301390000-0000000011
Josh KellyWR010000000-0000000011
Tank DellWR0290000002-3333333332
Dalton SchultzTE82759152542835342534-32333232333333343433
Cade StoverTE2632132482313131311-10111110111111111111
Foster MoreauTE23850535243020263931-29302929303030313130
Zaire Mitchell-PadenTE10710000000-0000000011
Brevin JordanTE08500051056-6666666666
Marlin KleinTE0299940001-1111111111
Back to Top

Houston Texans Snap Counts - Defense

Houston Texans snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
Dominique RobinsonDLINA2213100190120------------
Danielle HunterDLDE65977044505660455143-42424242444242424439
Will AndersonDLDE65078750475762435344-43434343454343434540
Jadeveon ClowneyDLDE34330020003030019-20202020212020202119
Mario Edwards Jr.DLDE15556181721000------------
Sabastian HarshDLDE01140980008-9999999998
Logan HallDLDT610320022273002119-20202020212020202119
Sheldon RankinsDLDT56868540444457424438-37383837393837383935
Tommy TogiaiDLDT40770239354750335441-40404040424140404238
Jaden CrumedyDLDT2324700022122316-17171817181817181816
Kayden McDonaldDLDT02720000113120-21212121222121212219
Henry To'oTo'oLBOLB8187445000006958-56575756595756575953
E.J. SpeedLBOLB368300000000--30303030313030303128
Jake HansenLBOLB0380053717460013-11111111111111111110
Wade WoodazLBOLB09000170008-6676776776
Kenneth MurrayLBILB873640006400------------
Azeez Al-ShaairLBMLB9268445760540635851-50505050525050505247
Jacob HummelLBMLB2965000000--6676776776
Reed BlankenshipDBFS1067338515862736133------------
Calen BullockDBSS9429325507175636556-54555554575554555751
M.J. StewartDBFS211444000003734-37373737393837373935
Kamari LassiterDBCB958103457607178637059-57575857605857586054
Derek Stingley Jr.DBCB7949485760717806757-56565655585655565852
Tremon SmithDBCB175478000012528-42424342444342424440
Jaylin SmithDBCB29106070000--1010101010101010109
Bryce HallDBCB00000000------------
Jalen PitreDBS75130457607176400------------
Ja'Marcus IngramDBS102330000003-3333333333
Kamari RamseyDBS01870001623712-13131313131313131312
Back to Top

Houston Texans Team Rush Distribution By Game

Houston Texans rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Woody MarksRB2151499856151520-7777777778
David MontgomeryRB1581932061110500-14141414131314141515
C.J. StroudQB49552322614-3343334334
Jawhar JordanRB4380000060-0000000000
Dare OgunbowaleRB1140000003-0000000000
Jaylin NoelWR6110111101-1111111111
Cade StoverTE560000020-0000000000
Xavier HutchinsonWR330020000-0000000000
Nico CollinsWR241000010-0000000000
Jayden HigginsWR00000000-0000000000
Noah WhittingtonRB00000000-0000000000
433BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
433BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
433BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
433BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
433BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
433BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
Back to Top

Houston Texans Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Houston Texans target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
RB6912.0483144404444444444
FB00.0000000000000000000
WR34459.821261520221920020201919212020222119
TE16228.212167579909109910101010109

Houston Texans Team Target Distribution By Game

Houston Texans target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Nico CollinsWR12711510008758-7877888887
Dalton SchultzTE1109381432465-5555555655
Marvin Harrison Jr.WR73670000045-4544555554
Jayden HigginsWR720000000-0000000000
Xavier HutchinsonWR61486965531-1111111111
Kayshon BoutteWR50502524533-2333333333
Woody MarksRB37361611434-2222222222
Jaylin NoelWR36612523544-3433444443
David MontgomeryRB28313220000-2222222322
Cade StoverTE18111001001-1111111111
Dare OgunbowaleRB1310000000-0000000000
Foster MoreauTE10442241323-3333333333
Jawhar JordanRB710000010-0000000000
Jared WayneWR213174000
Tank DellWR030000000-0000000000
Noah WhittingtonRB00000000-0000000000
Marlin KleinTE011000000-0000000000
Lewis BondWR010010000-0000000000
Brevin JordanTE0130001011-1111111111
610BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
610BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
610BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
610BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
610BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
610BUFCIN@INDDAL@TEN@JACNYGOFF@LAC@CLEINDBAL@PIT@WASJAC@PHI@GBTEN
Back to Top

Houston Texans QB Stats - 2025 Season

Houston Texans quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
C.J. Stroud2414757327342364.5304111.17.219810482094.4115002072072121
Davis Mills27625279115957.291510.15.851313604.61100066664141

Houston Texans RB Stats - 2025 Season

Houston Texans running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Woody Marks251649411967033.62440736242088.75.82.23136701201443230
Nick Chubb301528261225064.1334042013675.23.40.80465074874953
Dare Ogunbowale311611211252.312021310767.65.81.90577113239388
Jakob Johnson31770000.000000000.00.00.0000000136138
Jawhar Jordan26479431934.50481177344.94.9-0.909100022297883
British Brooks26126417784.607000000.00.00.0000077105114
Dameon Pierce2532314362.6012001000.00.0-4.0000033124127
Back to Top

Houston Texans WR Stats - 2025 Season

Houston Texans wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Nico Collins2615672157.512212071111715.79.312.7674593115222388
Xavier Hutchinson2517583227.3010573542812.27.510.2325610062976161
Jayden Higgins231758000.0012684152512.87.712.36316000881294546
Christian Kirk291337000.00952282398.54.66.91185400295711197
Jaylin Noel2317266122.006352629211.28.39.4217740042688690
Justin Watson3036000.001433010.07.58.3010750036184186
Braxton Berrios3035000.00186376.24.63.0012750039184178
Jared Wayne2513000.000222010.010.08.50201000024192194

Houston Texans TE Stats - 2025 Season

Houston Texans tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Dalton Schultz29177119106827779.57.36.5346770095177139
Cade Stover2592331612766.34.82.00875007198778
Harrison Bryant27121516273.51.29.701330002112110
Brenden Bates269121544812.09.67.8058000489293
Back to Top

Houston Texans IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Danielle HunterDL311563.45.428263.615.00303000805
Will AndersonDL241662.65.431233.412.00303000766
Sheldon RankinsDL311554.73.514212.33.000000003186
Tommy TogiaiDL261439.25.925344.21.500040004927
Tim SettleDL281031.21.5691.51.0000300016157
Derek BarnettDL291427.12.11291.55.0000000027105
Dylan HortonDL251218.82.08121.70.5010000017153
Mario Edwards Jr.DL31814.91.3671.61.5000000013164
Foley FatukasiDL3049.70.8532.01.5000000010184
Azeez Al-ShaairLB281689.110.348556.40.021090009132
Henry To'oTo'oLB1778.79.341525.52.500040007645
E.J. SpeedLB301135.44.921284.50.0000100036117
Christian HarrisLB2458.40.8531.60.000010008199
Jamal HillLB2410.00.0000.00.001000002232
Kamari LassiterDB221692.29.157345.70.040017000995
Calen BullockDB221690.76.443214.00.041090007360
Derek Stingley Jr.DB241576.43.626102.40.04101500056107
C.J. Gardner-JohnsonDB281373.86.645215.13.021040007263
Jalen PitreDB261472.37.441335.30.0400120007846
Myles BryantDB27833.03.721164.60.0000000029181
M.J. StewartDB30620.31.81083.00.0010200018215
K'Von WallaceDB28210.40.9634.50.000000008261
Jalen MillsDB31310.10.8352.70.000010007267
Jaylen ReedDB2226.91.3856.50.0000000011242
Jaylin SmithDB2232.80.4221.30.000000003298
Alijah HuzzieDB2412.10.3303.00.010000005288
Back to Top

Houston Texans QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
C.J. Stroud1167936925268.3294411.677.9814.76.021.538.7147.73.81.11.0184.08
Davis Mills1063268.02711.687.940.10.10.20.30.72.50.00.01.652

Houston Texans RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
David MontgomeryO36550.4141629.34.55.16.323.718.11568.60.6112.1121.2130.2242424
Woody Marks29832.191365.94.02.95.520.515.61056.70.868.976.884.6393941
Dare Ogunbowale151.4418.64.50.20.20.80.647.50.03.33.63.998100102
British Brooks60.000.10.00.00.10.30.300.10.00.10.20.4159148140
Jawhar Jordan50.829.34.30.10.10.20.216.40.01.51.61.7114115116
Deuce Vaughn10.101.44.00.00.00.00.000.00.00.20.20.2148148149
Back to Top

Houston Texans WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Nico Collins1149522.884.856.079214.14.02.1115.30.1104.4132.4160.4161616
Marvin Harrison Jr.1144813.550.230.740013.01.60.000.00.049.364.780.1575857
Jaylin Noel1132510.840.224.738415.61.77.2375.20.454.366.779.0505758
Kayshon Boutte112967.929.218.426014.21.20.000.00.033.442.651.7848585
Xavier Hutchinson11883.814.08.49911.80.40.635.50.013.117.321.5122124123
Tank Dell11290.72.51.62012.30.10.000.00.02.63.44.2161161161
Lewis Bond210.00.20.1112.10.00.000.00.00.10.20.2202198206
Josh Kelly210.00.10.10-0.10.00.000.00.00.00.10.1

Houston Texans TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Dalton SchultzHOU1136315.156.442.44139.72.053.474.695.8171716
Foster MoreauHOU113318.130.223.02079.01.529.240.752.2373636
Cade StoverHOU111192.38.76.3518.20.39.412.515.7798080
Brevin JordanHOU11652.810.58.1759.30.49.913.917.9777979
Marlin KleinHOU1170.00.00.000.00.00.00.00.0
Zaire Mitchell-PadenHOU210.00.00.000.00.00.00.00.0
Back to Top

Houston Texans Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
HOU1166466526.89.64.00.51.5202901293256280522.4213409782.8

Houston Texans IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Will AndersonDLDE1147557.68.11.80.20.50.30.10.13111.01
Danielle HunterDLDE1146447.06.43.50.10.50.30.10.1393.75
Tommy TogiaiDLDT1144438.81.32.10.20.50.20.00.1366.336
Sheldon RankinsDLDT1141431.81.91.00.20.40.20.00.0355.472
Kayden McDonaldDLDT1123019.70.60.70.20.20.10.00.0333.6135
Logan HallDLDT1122019.81.20.40.10.20.10.00.0234.1133
Jadeveon ClowneyDLDE1122025.62.21.10.10.20.10.00.0246.5100
Jaden CrumedyDLDT1119017.00.90.40.10.20.10.00.0229.4150
Sabastian HarshDLDE119710.80.80.30.10.10.10.00.0119.2185
Henry To'oTo'oLBROLB1162565.31.52.90.40.70.30.00.1799.736
Azeez Al-ShaairLBMLB1155277.20.64.20.50.60.30.00.19114.523
E.J. SpeedLBSLB1030033.30.11.00.20.30.20.00.0449.1101
Jake HansenLBROLB1112213.40.60.50.20.10.10.00.0321.6169
Wade WoodazLBLOLB11736.90.40.20.10.10.00.00.0111.3227
Jacob HummelLBMLB10659.00.10.30.00.10.00.00.0113.1221
Kamari LassiterDBCB1163553.30.09.11.60.70.30.00.22694.421
Derek Stingley Jr.DBCB1161534.30.08.82.00.70.30.00.23271.987
Calen BullockDBSS1160345.40.05.82.10.60.30.00.23380.657
Tremon SmithDBCB1145235.40.17.40.50.50.20.00.1961.8129
M.J. StewartDBFS1140735.70.12.60.40.40.20.00.1753.7156
Kamari RamseyDBS1114113.70.10.70.10.10.10.00.0219.9205
Jaylin SmithDBCB10997.80.01.20.10.10.10.00.0112.8241
Ja'Marcus IngramDBS11333.10.10.20.10.00.00.00.025.3282
Back to Top

Player and team data for Houston Texans maintained by | Updated: