LOGIN

Indianapolis Colts
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Indianapolis Colts Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Daniel JonesQBOut000Starter711000000IND1371100
Riley LeonardQBStarter99160Threat12100000IND51210
Anthony RichardsonQBBackup100Backup1100000IND2110
Seth HeniganQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Jonathan TaylorRBStarter806713Starter8273100000IND17827310
DJ GiddensRBBackup18132Backup7600000IND9760
Seth McGowanRBDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Ulysses Bentley IVRBDepth110Depth0000000IND1000
Anderson CastleRBDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Lincoln PareRBDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Alec PierceWRStarter86019Starter760160000IND1576016
Josh DownsWRStarter75021Starter550170000IND1655017
Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRBackup2906Backup39040000MIA153904
Ashton DulinWRBackup1713Backup15120000IND121512
Anthony GouldWRBackup1302Backup5000000IND6500
Deion BurksWRBackup1202Backup0000000NA0000
Sahmir HagansWRDepth401Depth0000000NA0000
Raylen SharpeWRDepth401Depth0000000NA0000
E.J. Horton Jr.WRDepth401Depth0000000NA0000
Laquon TreadwellWRDepth401Depth3000000IND7300
Eli PancolWRDepth401Depth0000000NA0000
Coleman OwenWRDepth401Depth0000000IND1000
Tyler WarrenTEStarter84122Starter841210000IND1784121
Mo Alie-CoxTEBackup4004Rotation39040000IND173904
Sean McKeonTEDepth501Depth1000000IND1100
Drew OgletreeTEDepth501Depth21010000IND152101
Will MalloryTEDepth501Depth2000000IND2200
Carson TowtTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000

Indianapolis Colts Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Akeem Davis-GaitherLBOLBStarter91Starter685941668
Arden KeyDLDEOut0Rotation403391140
Camryn BynumDBFSStarter99Starter9551001795
Charvarius WardDBCBStarter99Starter39585739
DeForest BucknerDLDTStarter80Starter405801040
Grover StewartDLDTRotation65Rotation595601759
Jonathan OwensDBFSBackup10Backup20022
Jerry TilleryDLDTBackup40Backup255421125
Laiatu LatuDLDEStarter77Starter655751665
Sauce GardnerDBCBStarter97Starter515971051
Micheal ClemonsDLDEOut0Backup37001237
Cam Taylor-BrittDBCBBackup11Backup34211834
Adetomiwa AdebaworeDLDTBackup40Backup353191135
Austin AjiakeLBOLBBackup25Backup921559
JT TuimoloauDLDEBackup17Backup00000
Hunter WohlerDBSSBackup11Backup021800
Justin WalleyDBCBRotation68Rotation057000
Tim SmithDLDTBackup23Backup02700
CJ AllenLBMLBBackup25Backup02900
A.J. HaulcyDBSSStarter88Starter057700
Caden CurryDLDEBackup19Backup02700
Bryce BoettcherLBMLBRotation50Rotation052700
George Gumbs Jr.DLDEBackup21Backup01300
Kapena GushikenDBCBBackup11Backup02300
Tahj ChambersLBOLBDepth5Depth00000

Indianapolis Colts Week 6 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Alec PierceWRYesOutHeelPierce is dealing with a heel injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Ashton DulinWRYesOutHamstringDulin has been ruled out heading into Week 6 versus the Titans.
Tyler WarrenTEYesQuestionableGroinWarren was limited in practice on Friday heading into Week 6 versus the Titans.
Arden KeyDLYesOutHamstringKey is dealing with a hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Jaylon CarliesLBYesOutRibsCarlies has been ruled out heading into Week 6 versus the Titans.
Will MalloryTENoQuestionableThumbThe Colts have opened the 21-day practice window for Mallory as they await his return from the injured reserve list.
Carson TowtTENoOutUndisclosedTowt is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Micheal ClemonsDLNoOutUndisclosedClemons has been placed on the injured reserve list and will miss at least four games.
Cameron MitchellDBNoOutUpper BodyMitchell is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Week 6 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Daniel Jones6221.030.921210.16.91.560.711.73.79.32.50.190.215.01610/16_6:07PM_EST
Anthony Richardson00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/16_5:15PM_EST
Riley Leonard00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/16_5:15PM_EST

Indianapolis Colts Week 6 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Jonathan Taylor4668.819.596.34.90.810.63.32.518.07.20.10.016.617.919.255610/16_6:06PM_EST
Seth McGowan1518.35.221.74.20.14.71.41.17.77.00.00.03.94.45.047484810/16_6:06PM_EST
DJ Giddens10.70.20.94.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.180848410/16_6:06PM_EST
Davon Booth00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/16_6:06PM_EST

Indianapolis Colts Week 6 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Josh Downs5020.26.34.148.511.80.30.30.10.55.60.00.06.78.810.828282710/16_6:06PM_EST
Keenan Allen4520.26.34.040.210.10.30.00.00.00.00.00.05.97.99.937333310/16_6:06PM_EST
Laquon Treadwell4212.03.72.229.113.60.20.00.00.00.00.00.04.15.26.354575710/16_6:06PM_EST
Deion Burks52.60.80.45.715.20.01.60.52.45.40.00.01.21.41.610610710910/16_6:06PM_EST
Nick Westbrook-Ikhine20.70.20.11.511.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.30.312713013010/16_6:06PM_EST
Anthony Gould00.10.00.00.211.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.014414514610/16_6:06PM_EST
Ashton Dulin00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/16_6:06PM_EST
Darius Slayton00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/16_6:06PM_EST
Alec Pierce00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/16_6:06PM_EST
Eli Pancol00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/16_6:06PM_EST

Indianapolis Colts Week 6 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Tyler Warren5320.86.44.844.99.30.40.07.19.511.955510/16_6:06PM_EST
Mo Alie-Cox345.51.71.210.89.00.10.01.72.32.948474710/16_6:06PM_EST
Pharaoh Brown72.00.60.54.49.40.00.00.70.91.274747510/16_6:06PM_EST
Will Mallory70.60.20.11.410.00.00.00.20.30.386888910/16_6:06PM_EST
Carson Towt00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/16_6:06PM_EST
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Week 6 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Spencer Shrader1.701.862.572.760.010.340.440.510.418.49510/16_6:06PM_EST

Indianapolis Colts Week 6 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
54.352.72.70.50.70.418.81.8320.8107.9212.90.050.11.87.24510/16_6:05PM_EST

Indianapolis Colts Week 6 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
00434481312102531258210/16_6:05PM_EST
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Week 6 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
DeForest BucknerDLDT444.11.30.70.00.050.030.20.010.30.0110.5210/16_6:04PM_EST
Laiatu LatuDLDE422.91.00.60.10.050.030.20.010.80.018.5510/16_6:04PM_EST
Akeem Davis-GaitherLBLOLB495.40.50.00.00.060.030.20.000.80.018.14510/16_6:04PM_EST
Camryn BynumDBFS544.20.20.00.10.070.030.30.001.70.016.98110/16_6:04PM_EST
Bryce BoettcherLBMLB274.70.50.00.00.030.020.10.000.30.006.96110/16_6:04PM_EST
A.J. HaulcyDBSS484.40.20.00.00.060.030.30.000.60.016.79010/16_6:04PM_EST
Charvarius WardDBLCB543.80.20.00.00.070.030.70.000.50.016.510410/16_6:04PM_EST
Justin WalleyDBCB373.30.30.10.00.040.020.50.000.80.016.311410/16_6:04PM_EST
Sauce GardnerDBCB533.50.20.00.00.060.030.70.000.60.016.311510/16_6:04PM_EST
Grover StewartDLDT353.00.70.20.00.040.020.10.000.40.015.83810/16_6:04PM_EST
Adetomiwa AdebaworeDLDT211.80.60.40.00.030.010.00.010.20.004.96810/16_6:04PM_EST
Jerry TilleryDLDT212.00.40.10.00.030.010.00.000.20.003.79810/16_6:04PM_EST
CJ AllenLBMLB142.00.20.00.00.020.010.10.000.20.003.09510/16_6:04PM_EST
Austin AjiakeLBROLB141.50.20.10.00.020.010.00.000.10.002.610310/16_6:04PM_EST
George Gumbs Jr.DLDE111.00.30.10.00.010.010.00.000.10.002.213510/16_6:04PM_EST
Tim SmithDLDT131.10.30.10.00.020.010.00.000.20.002.213710/16_6:04PM_EST
Caden CurryDLDE100.90.20.10.00.010.010.00.000.10.002.014710/16_6:04PM_EST
JT TuimoloauDLDE90.70.20.10.00.010.010.00.000.10.001.715910/16_6:04PM_EST
Hunter WohlerDBSS60.80.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.118610/16_6:04PM_EST
Kapena GushikenDBCB60.50.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.000.920610/16_6:04PM_EST
Jonathan OwensDBFS50.60.00.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.000.920710/16_6:04PM_EST
Cam Taylor-BrittDBCB60.50.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.20.000.820810/16_6:04PM_EST
Tahj ChambersLBROLB30.20.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.520210/16_6:04PM_EST
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Rush/Pass Splits

Indianapolis Colts splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
SchedBAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
ALL939104351627061686358606260625906360626260
RUSH41446420323130243026252929262702727282726
PASS52557931303931443332353331363203633343534
RUSH%444439524449354845424748424604345454443
PASS%565661485651655255585352585405755555657

Indianapolis Colts Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Indianapolis Colts player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
Daniel JonesQB23292330312316201919151522-2222182417
Anthony RichardsonQB48------555144433847-4347464747
Riley LeonardQB75-----------------62
Jonathan TaylorRB88127926516105497-97787
Seth McGowanRB65768460464847545458545063-6164636363
DJ GiddensRB80-----80656770646375-7275747675
Davon BoothRB150---------------130134133
Josh DownsWR34582836814428353134302535-3237293630
Alec PierceWR473595-----3435342838-3741363833
Keenan AllenWR546411117-4637375252464658-5459556052
Laquon TreadwellWR11010536855754547510911210497119-111122118121116
Deion BurksWR129-881139910110691114118110104127-120129126128128
Nick Westbrook-IkhineWR173--113108101127135149160147133168-157169170173169
Anthony GouldWR188-----144140158170161148184-173185202201202
Ashton DulinWR500105--70--------------
Eli PancolWR500---------------202220220
Darius SlaytonWR500------------------
Drew OgletreeTE6156625855
Tyler WarrenTE51411212255535445-54544
Mo Alie-CoxTE56615640583748485052514656-5356565455
Pharaoh BrownTE91-----74-7786817492-8590909090
Will MalloryTE106-----86-901009487108-100106108107108
Carson TowtTE500------------------
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Indianapolis Colts player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
Jonathan TaylorRB881271025617117677-1110688
Seth McGowanRB65688467455048575658555163-6164626364
DJ GiddensRB86-----84686974706682-7582838482
Davon BoothRB152---------------135140138
Josh DownsWR32642029774327362732302034-2834273330
Keenan AllenWR493811019-3833354449464355-4957525550
Alec PierceWR513496-----3637373143-3743394239
Laquon TreadwellWR11410736934658577910911210698122-112124120123120
Deion BurksWR137-11111310010310999118125116109131-125136132135131
Nick Westbrook-IkhineWR176--113109103130139151162148136170-160171175176174
Anthony GouldWR192-----146142161175164146187-172188219218218
Darius SlaytonWR500------------------
Eli PancolWR500---------------203210209
Ashton DulinWR500107--67--------------
Drew OgletreeTE6456635855
Tyler WarrenTE41410102155535444-34444
Mo Alie-CoxTE56645647583847495052514656-5356555556
Pharaoh BrownTE94-----75-8090837594-8793939192
Will MalloryTE111-----89-951079992114-106113115114114
Carson TowtTE500------------------
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Indianapolis Colts team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
1915437552515218209-2716181513

Indianapolis Colts Weekly Rankings - IDP

Indianapolis Colts player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
JT WoodsDL1096810766101
DeForest BucknerDL3638419727410977-941158
Laiatu LatuDL118426244585231329282319-2212231817
Grover StewartDL63634210744403863102169129133133-145128175144139
Adetomiwa AdebaworeDL114109-1466-68177150214210189212-208188221203213
Arden KeyDL1205109-111----154139128134-139103151121142
Jerry TilleryDL13063131074410198195189249231221241-242238256245246
Tim SmithDL17763-62--137271268329312300326-318320341328326
George Gumbs Jr.DL180----58135286274331319304333-324321345330330
Caden CurryDL188-109-111-147298287344329319348-342338359342345
JT TuimoloauDL205-----159333320375357343373-372370378375373
Micheal ClemonsDL225-------330377363349381-374375389381381
Jaylon CarliesLB-4512428-
Akeem Davis-GaitherLB4626533284745808291948289-9595919490
Bryce BoettcherLB606588124981016110210411611199108-113113121117111
CJ AllenLB114-127--10195184190198195183205-201206206206206
Austin AjiakeLB127---12280103204209222214204227-220226229221230
Tahj ChambersLB255-----202417421445429403452-440456463457459
Kenneth HarrisDB174----
Camryn BynumDB60232414914311481937913715111690-153156100115111
A.J. HaulcyDB734014414977429098123170193133144-173174153163154
Justin WalleyDB794059641329114217130156209138157-183174122151158
Charvarius WardDB851371441777114104142152176216153170-202209158179187
Sauce GardnerDB971744330113141115188176185235179204-216229163199213
Hunter WohlerDB218-59173--186357370391375355394-388405404397395
Kapena GushikenDB229-120--187206396376389393360404-399416392402405
Cam Taylor-BrittDB231-144-178-208401376397391367402-401420402409410
Jonathan OwensDB247-----207396411431421403441-431456438449442
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Indianapolis Colts snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
Daniel JonesQB7561031546571667162576060575957-5958595957
Riley LeonardQB1301000000000000-00001
Anthony RichardsonQB1429000000113333-33333
Jonathan TaylorRB883799486160475246434545434543-4543454544
DJ GiddensRB7053000001445555-55555
Seth McGowanRB02076411191915101113121312-1312121212
Davon BoothRB01000000000000-00000
Alec PierceWR8134793217000004244424442-4442444443
Darius SlaytonWR755000000000000-00000
Keenan AllenWR61252936335203245423129282928-2928292928
Josh DownsWR594850485448516050464850485048-5049505049
Nick Westbrook-IkhineWR359330011172311111-11111
Ashton DulinWR1633310002300000000-00000
Anthony GouldWR587000000300000-00000
Laquon TreadwellWR36469194856565742311417161716-1716161616
Eli PancolWR02000000000000-00111
Deion BurksWR0103031015751055555-55555
Tyler WarrenTE899961505867566753575457545654-5655565655
Mo Alie-CoxTE419521142527313034343233323332-3332333332
Drew OgletreeTE22684619211919
Pharaoh BrownTE5964000007066666-66666
Will MalloryTE1664000007066666-66666
Carson TowtTE0000000000000-00000
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Snap Counts - Defense

Indianapolis Colts snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
JT WoodsDLDB1001612329263449-------------
Laiatu LatuDLDE756752576027495042454343404342-4241444242
Arden KeyDLDE42241648530260---33303332-3231333332
Micheal ClemonsDLDE3958800000--109899-98998
Caden CurryDLDE01410701501011111091010-10910109
George Gumbs Jr.DLDE014000001111121211101110-1010111110
JT TuimoloauDLDE010700000910109899-98998
Grover StewartDLDT683582434936323435383332303231-3130333231
DeForest BucknerDLDT469792516447514744474545414544-4442464544
Adetomiwa AdebaworeDLDT4043091801529021232320192120-2019212020
Jerry TilleryDLDT264384363325212221232320192120-2019212020
Tim SmithDLDT016913090013141412111212-1211121212
Akeem Davis-GaitherLBOLB780908647553625249535151475150-5048525050
Austin AjiakeLBOLB105226000173214151515141515-1514151515
Tahj ChambersLBOLB036000003333333-33333
Jaylon CarliesLBOLB011705037300-------------
Bryce BoettcherLBMLB0441232215181127293030283030-3028313029
CJ AllenLBMLB020706002414151515141515-1514151515
Camryn BynumDBFS1104978688053645954585555515654-5452565554
Jonathan OwensDBFS1771000005666666-66666
Hunter WohlerDBSS013204216006666676-66766
A.J. HaulcyDBSS0832673734575648514949455048-4846504948
Sauce GardnerDBCB546960687648645953575454505554-5452555453
Charvarius WardDBCB459934653651646054585555515655-5553575554
Cam Taylor-BrittDBCB3431370330406799899-98998
Tremon SmithDBCB175000000-------------
Justin WalleyDBCB0710396832494037404141384241-4039424140
Kenneth HarrisDBCB0440000-------------
Kapena GushikenDBCB0108080006799899-98998
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Team Rush Distribution By Game

Indianapolis Colts rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Jonathan TaylorRB323314192423201519171719181718-1818181817
Daniel JonesQB4551133434333333-33333
DJ GiddensRB2618000000112222-22222
Tyler WarrenTE67011010000000-00000
Josh DownsWR21000000000000-00000
Seth McGowanRB066024655334444-44444
Deion BurksWR07020000100000-00000
Darius SlaytonWR0000000000000-00000
Carson TowtTE0000000000000-00000
464BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
464BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
464BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
464BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
464BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
464BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Indianapolis Colts target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
RB7613.8543655444454054454
WR32358.618182118261717201817201802018191919
TE15227.668115129999810901099109

Indianapolis Colts Team Target Distribution By Game

Indianapolis Colts target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Keenan AllenWR13093659096765555-55555
Tyler WarrenTE1121195710596777677-77777
Josh DownsWR881114911466676676-76777
Alec PierceWR8456610000055455-55555
Darius SlaytonWR63000000000000-00000
Jonathan TaylorRB5557443443333333-33333
Mo Alie-CoxTE2023001022222122-22222
Nick Westbrook-IkhineWR192000010000000-00000
Ashton DulinWR107100600000000-00000
Drew OgletreeTE6311001
Pharaoh BrownTE26000001011011-11111
DJ GiddensRB21000000000000-00000
Will MalloryTE12000000000000-00000
Deion BurksWR014000221111111-11111
Seth McGowanRB018100211111111-11111
Laquon TreadwellWR039131684311111-11111
Carson TowtTE0000000000000-00000
579BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
579BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
579BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
579BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
579BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
579BAL@KCHOU@WAS@PITTEN@MIN@JACDALMIA@HOUNYGOFF@PHI@TENCIN@CLEJAC
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts QB Stats - 2025 Season

Indianapolis Colts quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Daniel Jones2813717026138468.0310111.98.119810451643.6513032242241516
Philip Rivers4431617589263.05449.45.94302-6-3.00-20031314748
Riley Leonard51212396758.241510.66.22316274.5250228284949
Anthony Richardson232101250.099.04.50014-1-0.30-100017067

Indianapolis Colts RB Stats - 2025 Season

Indianapolis Colts running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jonathan Taylor2617827332315854.9189351055463788.26.9-0.822284131335913
Ameer Abdullah32138314604.315031716996.25.8-0.20894119358176
DJ Giddens97626963.7011002000.00.0-6.000009999107
Tyler Goodson259329242.703013284.02.7-1.00167024126120
Ulysses Bentley IV100100.000000000.00.00.0000000136138
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts WR Stats - 2025 Season

Indianapolis Colts wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Michael Pittman Jr.281786000.00211118080010.07.28.274772101222022315
Alec Pierce251576000.00168447100321.311.919.066756201361831525
Josh Downs2416552-2-1.001788585479.46.27.54346601761345044
Adonai Mitchell2316471-4-4.0014743345313.76.114.9228451155886968
Ashton Dulin28121534414.70210510621.210.615.80950001419146152
Anthony Gould2465000.0002263.03.0-1.0011000002211207
Laquon Treadwell3073000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217
Coleman Owen10000.0001000.00.02.00000000211217

Indianapolis Colts TE Stats - 2025 Season

Indianapolis Colts tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Tyler Warren231784211127681710.87.35.4448680011118774
Mo Alie-Cox321739420131179.05.95.517650017306563
Andrew Ogletree271521164276.84.57.01267008128587
Will Mallory26220111616.016.016.0081000012102110
Sean McKeon281100000.00.00.00000000112123
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Laiatu LatuDL251664.94.225202.88.531040006413
Grover StewartDL321758.65.220353.20.511040004730
Kwity PayeDL271555.13.714252.64.000000003567
DeForest BucknerDL311040.34.430174.74.000000004730
Neville GallimoreDL281536.83.618202.53.500030003853
Adetomiwa AdebaworeDL1134.72.711182.64.0000000028100
Jaylahn WoodsDL2568.60.8271.50.000000006208
Eric JohnsonDL2744.00.5321.30.000000004221
Durell NchamiDL12.50.2112.00.000000002238
Zaire FranklinLB291795.511.860657.42.0010500010418
Samson EbukamLB301334.53.121122.52.0000000031128
Joe BachieLB27513.42.010114.20.0000100017167
Austin AjiakeLB59.01.7993.60.5000000015169
Chad MumaLB2622.80.5142.50.000000003218
Buddy JohnsonLB2612.10.3213.00.000000003218
Cameron McGroneLB2511.90.1101.00.000000001244
Segun OlubiLB2620.30.0000.00.001000002229
Nick CrossDB241795.411.370507.12.511050001092
Camryn BynumDB271794.87.646354.81.041080008435
Mekhi BlackmonDB261767.26.050143.81.020080007166
Kenny MooreDB301461.45.234213.91.512060006098
Charvarius WardDB29739.42.41783.60.0000700028185
Johnathan EdwardsDB825.62.31863.00.0000200023197
Jaylon JonesDB23616.61.31042.30.0000400016225
Rodney ThomasDB78.81.0741.60.000000009253
Trey WashingtonDB23.10.4042.00.000000002310
Daniel ScottDB2720.30.1100.50.000000001318
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Daniel Jones1270436925368.4269610.687.3013.58.519.837.1101.42.71.92.6161.723
Anthony Richardson1129151168.611410.807.410.70.30.70.4-0.4-1.00.00.15.848
Riley Leonard110069.7210.837.550.00.00.00.00.11.70.00.00.175

Indianapolis Colts RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jonathan Taylor53167.12131029.14.87.89.837.728.92037.00.7173.6188.0202.4888
Seth McGowan14815.249198.04.11.13.714.110.8736.80.334.740.145.5656665
DJ Giddens535.61872.34.10.60.31.10.956.30.011.612.012.4808486
Davon Booth10.201.94.10.00.00.00.000.00.00.30.30.3150150152
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Josh Downs1258920.177.251.259911.72.71.055.40.076.7102.3127.9343132
Alec Pierce1043012.548.630.150916.91.80.000.00.061.476.491.5474951
Keenan Allen1237616.763.941.241110.02.40.000.00.055.375.896.4545049
Laquon Treadwell122335.219.911.615613.50.80.000.00.020.426.232.0110111114
Deion Burks12682.710.14.97415.10.35.4295.30.313.816.218.6129134137
Nick Westbrook-Ikhine12140.41.40.8911.40.00.000.00.01.21.62.0173176176
Anthony Gould1270.10.40.3311.80.00.000.00.00.40.50.7188193192
Eli Pancol320.10.20.100.20.00.000.00.00.00.10.2

Indianapolis Colts TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Tyler WarrenIND12Q66321.683.062.85879.33.883.8115.2146.6544
Mo Alie-CoxIND123945.119.714.11279.00.817.624.731.7565656
Pharaoh BrownIND11641.66.04.5439.40.36.08.210.5919194
Will MalloryIND11Q640.51.81.3139.90.11.72.43.0106109111
Back to Top

Indianapolis Colts Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
IND1269169523.98.73.60.51.5183121359259284927.1250420873.8

Indianapolis Colts IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
DeForest BucknerDLDT1253260.35.32.00.20.50.30.10.14109.53
Laiatu LatuDLDE1250944.94.52.71.00.50.20.10.21490.711
Grover StewartDLDT1238835.01.11.40.30.40.20.00.1560.063
Arden KeyDLDE928923.72.30.40.10.30.10.00.0243.9120
Jerry TilleryDLDT1224724.00.80.40.10.20.10.00.0239.3130
Adetomiwa AdebaworeDLDT1224725.62.70.40.20.20.10.00.0347.6114
Tim SmithDLDT1214713.80.50.40.10.10.10.00.0223.6177
George Gumbs Jr.DLDE1212912.80.80.40.10.10.10.00.0223.0180
Caden CurryDLDE1211911.90.70.40.10.10.10.00.0221.2188
JT TuimoloauDLDE121079.10.70.30.10.10.10.00.0217.1205
Micheal ClemonsDLDE10887.30.50.40.00.10.00.00.0113.3225
Akeem Davis-GaitherLBLOLB1260266.10.32.50.80.60.30.00.11297.946
Bryce BoettcherLBMLB1235261.40.41.40.30.30.20.00.1587.560
CJ AllenLBMLB1217726.20.30.80.20.20.10.00.0338.0114
Austin AjiakeLBROLB1217720.50.80.40.10.20.10.00.0231.5127
Tahj ChambersLBROLB12363.20.20.10.00.00.00.00.015.4255
Charvarius WardDBLCB1265846.70.09.00.40.60.30.00.1778.885
Camryn BynumDBFS1265451.80.34.01.80.60.30.00.22985.760
Sauce GardnerDBCB1264543.90.38.50.50.60.30.00.11076.197
A.J. HaulcyDBSS1258154.20.14.30.60.60.30.00.11081.673
Justin WalleyDBCB1248247.01.36.10.80.50.20.00.11480.179
Kapena GushikenDBCB121008.20.01.40.10.10.00.00.0213.7229
Cam Taylor-BrittDBCB121007.50.01.40.20.10.00.00.0313.4231
Hunter WohlerDBSS127410.10.00.50.10.10.00.00.0214.6218
Jonathan OwensDBFS12717.60.00.40.20.10.00.00.0211.4247
Back to Top

Player and team data for Indianapolis Colts maintained by | Updated: