LOGIN

Los Angeles Chargers
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Los Angeles Chargers Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Justin HerbertQBStarter99150Starter911800000LAC1691180
Trey LanceQBBackup100Backup9400000LAC4940
DJ UiagaleleiQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Omarion HamptonRBStarter635613Starter342760000LAC934276
Alec IngoldRBFullback3615Fullback36030000MIA163603
Kimani VidalRBBackup16132Backup403340000LAC1240334
Keaton MitchellRBBackup13113Backup131230000BAL1313123
Scott MatlockRBFullback501Fullback29010000LAC162901
Gregory DesrosiersRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Jaret PattersonRBDepth110Depth9910000LAC6991
Amar JohnsonRBDepth110Depth0000000LAC1000
Ladd McConkeyWRStarter79022Starter730190000LAC1673019
Quentin JohnstonWRStarter77118Starter630150000LAC1463015
Tre HarrisWRRotation5119Rotation45080000LAC174508
KeAndre Lambert-SmithWRBackup1202Backup9020000LAC9902
Brenen ThompsonWRDepth902Depth0000000NA0000
Mante' MorrowWRDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
Derius DavisWRDepth310Depth7010000LAC9701
Luke GrimmWRDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
Devonte RossWRDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
Sincere BrownWRDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
David NjokuTERotation59012Rotation48090000CLE124809
Oronde Gadsden IITERotation3409Backup550130000LAC1555013
Charlie KolarTEDepth401Depth40040000BAL174004
Jerand BradleyTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Evan SvobodaTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Johnny PascuzziTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000

Los Angeles Chargers Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Bud DupreeLBOLBBackup16Backup2626926
Donte JacksonDBCBRotation65Rotation574351557
Derwin James Jr.DBSSStarter85Starter873591587
Denzel PerrymanLBMLBOut0Backup2900929
Del'Shawn PhillipsLBILBBackup26Backup756337
Dalvin TomlinsonDLDEBackup24Backup382201338
Justin EboigbeDLDERotation55Rotation315571331
Elijah MoldenDBSSStarter75Starter533411253
Cam HartDBCBStarter95Rotation635881663
Khalil MackLBOLBStarter76Starter425711242
Tarheeb StillDBCBStarter95Starter765911576
Troy DyeLBILBRotation50Rotation464171546
Tony JeffersonDBSSRotation67Rotation475641247
Teair TartDLDERotation60Rotation494441749
Deane LeonardDBCBOut0Backup211012
Kendall WilliamsonDBSSDepth8Depth10021
Daiyan HenleyLBILBStarter93Starter915891691
Tuli TuipulotuLBOLBStarter91Starter675811567
Marlowe WaxLBILBDepth5Depth40024
R.J. MickensDBSSBackup31Backup30433930
Jamaree CaldwellDLNTRotation52Rotation354451235
Akheem MesidorLBOLBBackup26Backup055100
Genesis SmithDBFSBackup34Backup055200
Nick BarrettDLDTBackup22Backup041900
Rodney ShelleyDBCBOut0Backup02900

Los Angeles Chargers Week 6 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Quentin JohnstonWRYesQuestionableChestWeek 6
Tre HarrisWRYesQuestionableHamstringWeek 6
Ladd McConkeyWRYesQuestionableFootWeek 6
Rashawn SlaterOLYesOutAnkleSlater suffered a high ankle sprain and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Kayode AwosikaOLYesQuestionableFibulaWeek 6
Joe AltOLYesQuestionableNeckWeek 6
Donte JacksonDBYesQuestionableHamstringWeek 6
Derwin James Jr.DBYesQuestionableHamstringWeek 6
Trey LanceQBNoOutGroinLance is dealing with a groin injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Brenen ThompsonWRNoQuestionableQuadricepWeek 6
KeAndre Lambert-SmithWRNoOutHamstringLambert-Smith is dealing with a hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
David NjokuTENoOutKneeNjoku has been placed on the injured reserve list and will miss at least four games.
Trevor PenningOLNoOutConcussionPenning is dealing with a concussion and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Isaiah WorldOLNoOutKneeWorld is recovering from a torn ACL and has been placed on the non-football injury list. He will miss at least four games.
Tyler BiadaszOLNoOutKneeBiadiasz suffered an ACL injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Trey PipkinsOLNoOutKneePipkins III is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Bud DupreeLBNoQuestionableNeckWeek 6
Denzel PerrymanLBNoOutAnkle SprainPerryman is dealing with an ankle sprain and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Rodney ShelleyDBNoQuestionableHamstringWeek 6
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Week 6 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Justin Herbert5818.927.619510.37.11.030.822.05.027.85.50.160.213.72210/13_7:47PM_EST
Trey Lance00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/13_7:20PM_EST
DJ Uiagalelei00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/13_7:20PM_EST

Los Angeles Chargers Week 6 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Omarion Hampton2344.612.654.54.30.36.01.61.39.17.20.00.08.69.29.827282910/13_7:46PM_EST
Keaton Mitchell2427.17.736.54.80.113.43.72.824.28.50.10.07.28.610.030302810/13_7:46PM_EST
Kimani Vidal1411.73.313.94.20.04.51.21.06.56.80.00.02.53.03.455555510/13_7:46PM_EST
Alec Ingold160.40.10.43.40.05.11.41.18.27.70.00.01.01.62.162585810/13_7:46PM_EST
Scott Matlock110.20.10.23.60.01.80.50.42.87.40.00.00.40.60.872706810/13_7:46PM_EST
Amar Johnson00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/13_7:46PM_EST

Los Angeles Chargers Week 6 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Ladd McConkey4821.25.93.744.011.90.20.00.00.00.00.00.05.97.79.637353610/13_7:46PM_EST
Theo Wease Jr.369.52.61.522.714.90.10.00.00.00.00.00.02.93.74.476777710/13_7:46PM_EST
Marquez Valdes-Scantling4411.83.31.921.010.80.10.00.00.00.00.00.02.83.74.779767510/13_7:46PM_EST
Derius Davis31.50.40.22.912.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.50.612512612610/13_7:46PM_EST
Tre Harris10.30.10.10.612.40.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.114014114110/13_7:46PM_EST
Quentin Johnston00.10.00.00.111.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.014915215110/13_7:46PM_EST
Brenen Thompson00.10.00.00.111.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.015215215510/13_7:46PM_EST
Gary Jennings00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/13_7:46PM_EST
KeAndre Lambert-Smith00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/13_7:46PM_EST

Los Angeles Chargers Week 6 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Oronde Gadsden II2610.42.92.024.211.90.20.03.34.35.427282810/13_7:46PM_EST
Charlie Kolar3611.03.02.222.710.20.10.03.04.15.229292910/13_7:46PM_EST
Hayden Rucci93.40.90.76.19.20.00.00.81.11.571717110/13_7:46PM_EST
David Njoku00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/13_7:46PM_EST
Patrick Herbert00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/13_7:46PM_EST
Evan Svoboda00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/13_7:46PM_EST
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Week 6 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Cameron Dicker1.381.581.631.710.000.290.440.420.236.232810/13_7:46PM_EST

Los Angeles Chargers Week 6 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
59.160.31.50.80.50.325.32.7348.4144.0204.40.030.11.34.602310/13_7:46PM_EST

Los Angeles Chargers Week 6 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
002254822204102527231210/13_7:46PM_EST
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Week 6 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Daiyan HenleyLBRILB556.00.60.10.00.040.020.20.000.60.019.03810/13_7:45PM_EST
Tuli TuipulotuLBLOLB544.20.80.40.00.040.020.30.010.50.019.03910/13_7:45PM_EST
Derwin James Jr.DBSS505.20.40.10.10.040.020.30.001.10.018.22410/13_7:45PM_EST
Cam HartDBCB563.90.20.00.10.040.020.90.001.00.016.97510/13_7:45PM_EST
Troy DyeLBLILB304.50.50.10.00.020.010.20.000.20.006.96010/13_7:45PM_EST
Khalil MackLBOLB453.40.60.30.00.030.020.10.000.30.006.66410/13_7:45PM_EST
Elijah MoldenDBSS444.60.30.00.10.030.020.10.001.10.016.68610/13_7:45PM_EST
Tony JeffersonDBSS403.90.20.00.10.030.010.30.001.50.016.210610/13_7:45PM_EST
Tarheeb StillDBCB563.30.20.00.10.040.020.60.001.30.015.912010/13_7:45PM_EST
Justin EboigbeDLDE322.90.70.20.00.020.010.10.000.20.005.54410/13_7:45PM_EST
Teair TartDLDE362.80.50.00.00.030.010.10.000.40.014.96610/13_7:45PM_EST
Donte JacksonDBLCB382.20.10.00.10.030.010.60.002.00.014.514510/13_7:45PM_EST
Jamaree CaldwellDLNT312.60.50.00.00.020.010.10.000.20.004.28910/13_7:45PM_EST
Del'Shawn PhillipsLBRILB162.30.20.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.003.210010/13_7:45PM_EST
Akheem MesidorLBROLB161.80.30.10.00.010.010.00.000.20.003.110310/13_7:45PM_EST
Genesis SmithDBFS201.50.10.00.10.020.010.20.000.80.012.716010/13_7:45PM_EST
R.J. MickensDBSS181.60.10.00.00.010.010.10.000.60.002.416310/13_7:45PM_EST
Dalvin TomlinsonDLDE141.20.20.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.002.114610/13_7:45PM_EST
Nick BarrettDLDT131.10.20.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.002.015010/13_7:45PM_EST
Bud DupreeLBOLB90.70.10.10.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.318210/13_7:45PM_EST
Kendall WilliamsonDBSS50.50.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.10.000.722210/13_7:45PM_EST
Marlowe WaxLBLILB30.40.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.620110/13_7:45PM_EST
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Rush/Pass Splits

Los Angeles Chargers splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
SchedARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ALL1007101951616367605906063586159586259586060
RUSH44551821322832342903132293331293331313131
PASS56250130293535263002931292828292928272929
RUSH%445141524448574905251505453505353535252
PASS%564959485652435104849504647504747474848

Los Angeles Chargers Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Los Angeles Chargers player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
Justin HerbertQB14222622282422-17920713141211111115
Trey LanceQB64---------554356545055575885
DJ UiagaleleiQB66-------5657--------98
Omarion HamptonRB1526632213727-20112181315813141314
Keaton MitchellRB40654016354130-3937413340394042434143
Kimani VidalRB70768449242055-6368645671626871717172
Alec IngoldRB81768444797562-6774726478677280797679
Scott MatlockRB98----7572-8086827693828995959495
Amar JohnsonRB158---------------141135136
Ladd McConkeyWR34105842108-37-3430372136332934353438
Quentin JohnstonWR6285885959-149-5751564459525159595863
Tre HarrisWR858041374880140-7371776377776980797884
Theo Wease Jr.WR165----8075-163178165152189165179191219219223
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR165--1131086979-158169161143183160173184199200204
Brenen ThompsonWR16910592---152-140149138129160139150160160160161
Derius DavisWR191105118113153101125-163178165152189165179191219219223
KeAndre Lambert-SmithWR203-------163172165147183160173184219219223
Gary JenningsWR500---------------219219223
Oronde Gadsden IITE39231262236027-3635403140353742434243
Charlie KolarTE436128--3529-3737423341363944444345
David NjokuTE451842-----3534392937343541404142
Hayden RucciTE79--62581371-7578786883767989656266
Patrick HerbertTE136--6258-----------132131134
Evan SvobodaTE500---------------144144144
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Los Angeles Chargers player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
Omarion HamptonRB2033740234129-211424915181317161720
Keaton MitchellRB38694415273728-3435353239383840404039
Kimani VidalRB71778454262155-6367655971626770737372
Alec IngoldRB73778438807558-6468666074647073747272
Scott MatlockRB92----7568-7683807288778591918989
Amar JohnsonRB161---------------145141141
Ladd McConkeyWR36125941109-36-3431352636342935393637
Quentin JohnstonWR6682926074-151-5953575062565460606163
Tre HarrisWR857162274975141-7170766480756980837882
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR167--1131097075-163171166146189164178190239239241
Theo Wease Jr.WR171----9077-171184174160198172188200258259259
Brenen ThompsonWR17210794---155-141150140130162141151162162162163
Derius DavisWR195107119113152103125-171184174160198172188200258259259
KeAndre Lambert-SmithWR212-------167177169152189164178190250252252
Gary JenningsWR500---------------221217222
Charlie KolarTE416426--3329-3736403442363843454244
Oronde Gadsden IITE44281563226128-4140423745404146474748
David NjokuTE451345-----3535393239343742434143
Hayden RucciTE79--63582071-7778817186768091686667
Patrick HerbertTE140--6358-----------139138140
Evan SvobodaTE500---------------144144144
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Los Angeles Chargers team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
22116911923-2516256812627102031

Los Angeles Chargers Weekly Rankings - IDP

Los Angeles Chargers player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
Justin EboigbeDL49634224445844-11310263796972881339193129
Teair TartDL876368-1910166-181189132176164147178183173172177
Jamaree CaldwellDL11225109-665889-200213176189201181199214202204208
Dalvin TomlinsonDL1726342---146-306314284292306288311333321320326
Nick BarrettDL176-1094266101150-310318289296317296313335327324337
Tuli TuipulotuLB414712710123939-827572575566581058282105
Daiyan HenleyLB463510510634738-8388818386838691939193
Troy DyeLB6047744652-60-10811395105108101109118116115120
Khalil MackLB759445602812264-143135124115119123123158139139157
Akheem MesidorLB121948846638103-210215203197215207214232222222233
Del'Shawn PhillipsLB1236533606380100-211220207206223211218225226225227
Denzel PerrymanLB177-------282292250273287268283296296293294
Bud DupreeLB209-127--122182-378379358339375363364408391389408
Marlowe WaxLB250-----201-418439413405450421440456454453453
Sean FreschDB----187
Derwin James Jr.DB735990--24-101810161010923241936
Elijah MoldenDB10492--774286-178228190208206190207211234220225
Tony JeffersonDB1141125911811385106-211247215226233214229234248235243
Tarheeb StillDB1261371736414342120-215251240236243234232252266257266
Donte JacksonDB15813724173178-145-265300291283298283283302312308313
Cam HartDB18223121181138575-317333320311343321327342345345344
Genesis SmithDB191691449178165160-325343328321351327336351356352361
R.J. MickensDB197-120118143165163-335354336330360342348364365364365
Deane LeonardDB198----85--322339331320353331334353360355356
Rodney ShelleyDB234--149178---378400387368414391390412429413422
Kendall WilliamsonDB276-----222-462485463449501468481500504500501
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Los Angeles Chargers snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
Justin HerbertQB11031036556768716758-6061576058576259575959
Trey LanceQB1005000000-00111111111
DJ UiagaleleiQB02000000-11000000001
Kimani VidalRB5141974717252814-9109999109999
Omarion HamptonRB384550324229252023-3536333534333634333435
Keaton MitchellRB132347171725262324-2020192019192019192020
Amar JohnsonRB41000000-00000000000
Scott MatlockFB34815200001311-1212111211111211111212
Alec IngoldFB332311212831251316-1617151616161716161616
Ladd McConkeyWR89176927306024048-5355505452515552515353
Quentin JohnstonWR7697354354595300-4850464947465047464848
Tre HarrisWR54858041553966301-3233303231313331313232
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR339129003265044-11111111111
KeAndre Lambert-SmithWR974000000-00000000000
Derius DavisWR833810813103-00000000000
Theo Wease Jr.WR558000004336-00000000000
Gary JenningsWR02000000-00000000111
Brenen ThompsonWR04310120000-22222222222
Oronde Gadsden IITE655378102938393926-1919181918181918161717
David NjokuTE51422530110000-1718161717171817151616
Charlie KolarTE4024683042005136-2930282928283029252626
Hayden RucciTE39175002835129-77777777111212
Patrick HerbertTE09001400-00000000111
Evan SvobodaTE02000000-00000000111
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Snap Counts - Defense

Los Angeles Chargers snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
Teair TartDLDE52654431360373836-3634333233343333323333
Dalvin TomlinsonDLDE432236402500014-1515141414151414141414
Justin EboigbeDLDE311568453641422232-3432323132323232303132
Nick BarrettDLDT022001418161513-1413131313131313131313
Jamaree CaldwellDLNT39849540350422831-3129292829292929282929
Tuli TuipulotuLBOLB739870544654515954-5451504950515050484950
Khalil MackLBOLB478736514249404945-4542424042424242404142
Bud DupreeLBOLB2691300190029-109999999999
Akheem MesidorLBOLB0346353135263916-1615151415151515141515
Daiyan HenleyLBILB993911675358545955-5552525051525151495151
Troy DyeLBILB4744361515242030-3432323132323232303132
Del'Shawn PhillipsLBILB83386414031524216-1615151415151515141515
Marlowe WaxLBILB3936000003-33333333333
Denzel PerrymanLBMLB33010000000--109999999999
Derwin James Jr.DBSS9538497552660050-5956555355565555535455
Elijah MoldenDBSS5586325300315144-4442414041424141394141
Tony JeffersonDBSS521666394837444240-4038383738383838363738
R.J. MickensDBSS33231302733183018-1817171717171717161717
Kendall WilliamsonDBSS1250000005-54444444444
Genesis SmithDBFS0396273642392520-2019191819191919181819
Tarheeb StillDBCB832929665063595856-5653535152535352505252
Cam HartDBCB640584634956596056-2322222122222222212222
Donte JacksonDBCB6105675137187038-4038383738383838363738
Deane LeonardDBCB23253000034--2120201920202020192020
Sean FreschDBCB0000000-------------
Rodney ShelleyDBCB01390011170--1110101010101010101010
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Team Rush Distribution By Game

Los Angeles Chargers rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Kimani VidalRB16640001583-22222222222
Omarion HamptonRB12527112231591413-1717161817161817171717
Justin HerbertQB9390534665-56565566665
Keaton MitchellRB591064581068-66666666666
Quentin JohnstonWR24010100-00000000000
Tre HarrisWR21000000-00000000000
Alec IngoldFB21000000-00000000000
Scott MatlockFB01000000-00000000000
Oronde Gadsden IITE01000100-00000000000
518ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
518ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
518ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
518ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
518ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
518ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Los Angeles Chargers target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
RB9520.70371177066555565566
FB255.4004002022222222222
WR22649.12015191181201314131213131313121313
TE11424.8783867077777777677

Los Angeles Chargers Team Target Distribution By Game

Los Angeles Chargers target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Ladd McConkeyWR11086735206-66666666566
Quentin JohnstonWR9061656200-44444444444
Oronde Gadsden IITE7238223813-22222222222
David NjokuTE4831530000-22222222222
Tre HarrisWR4657637540-33333333333
Omarion HamptonRB3531021212-22222222222
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR348001133-00000000000
Kimani VidalRB2517003321-11111111111
Charlie KolarTE1433030043-22222222222
Keaton MitchellRB1246013644-33333333233
Alec IngoldFB1119004001-11111111111
Theo Wease Jr.WR104000013-00000000000
Scott MatlockFB45000000-00000000000
Derius DavisWR34110100-00000000000
Hayden RucciTE011000011-11111111111
Brenen ThompsonWR06030000-00000000000
501ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
501ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
501ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
501ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
501ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
501ARILV@BUF@SEADEN@KCOFF@LARHOU@BALNYJNE@TB@LVSF@MIAKC@DEN
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers QB Stats - 2025 Season

Los Angeles Chargers quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Justin Herbert2716919034051266.4372711.07.3261318834986.02310228428488
Trey Lance254910275747.42268.44.001417855.00210113135555

Los Angeles Chargers RB Stats - 2025 Season

Los Angeles Chargers running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Kimani Vidal241240331556434.13543422161368.56.2-0.71117301011174041
Omarion Hampton22934271245454.44611635321926.05.5-1.61219101031353935
Scott Matlock202516290000.0000144123.03.00.0111000711105104
Jaret Patterson26699411593.9127014382.72.0-0.30175021248086
Trayveon Williams2857210363.6070298556.96.1-3.801189081610293
Hassan Haskins2696417472.8050144133.33.3-0.801100059113107
Najee Harris2734315614.10200133258.38.33.3081000811102104
Nyheim Hines294102-2-1.00-1000000.00.00.0000000136138
Amar Johnson100284.008001000.00.0-2.0000000136138
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers WR Stats - 2025 Season

Los Angeles Chargers wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Ladd McConkey241673000.00191066678912.07.49.964962201141802727
Quentin Johnston241463273.5015845173514.48.811.885361111191702432
Keenan Allen331750000.0022122817779.66.48.444666101011823626
Tre Harris17452105.008433032410.87.59.3119700039699289
KeAndre Lambert-Smith99000.0021255110.24.317.61642001116155159
Derius Davis2597252.50132105.03.311.0016701-11244214

Los Angeles Chargers TE Stats - 2025 Season

Los Angeles Chargers tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Oronde Gadsden II22155513694966413.69.69.13447111821311715
Tucker Fisk261019142199.54.87.302500013102103
Will Dissly2991531611978.86.15.101169009208176
Tyler Conklin301014210710114.410.14.5010700010177880
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Teair TartDL281749.03.322101.90.001040003377
Da'Shawn HandDL301344.33.016132.21.510040003283
Jamaree CaldwellDL251235.43.112182.51.0000100024119
Justin EboigbeDL241330.63.422112.56.000000004048
Clelin FerrellDL28821.42.513123.14.0000000027105
Naquan JonesDL27813.91.3761.60.0000100011172
Otito OgbonniaDL24510.41.0732.00.5000000010183
Daiyan HenleyLB261691.410.250506.33.520030008933
Tuli TuipulotuLB231567.14.630153.013.002030007147
Troy DyeLB291545.95.423303.51.001040004691
Khalil MackLB341241.73.319132.75.504001004789
Denzel PerrymanLB32928.54.827205.20.0000300040105
Bud DupreeLB32926.41.6971.82.0000100018164
Caleb MurphyLB2648.30.7341.80.500000006207
Del'Shawn PhillipsLB2936.81.3494.31.0000000011182
Marlowe WaxLB23.80.6513.00.000000006207
Kyle KennardLB2421.70.2111.00.000000002229
Alohi GilmanDB2817100.09.148415.20.001090008042
Derwin James Jr.DB291587.39.650446.32.031060009021
Tarheeb StillDB231575.95.436173.50.00007003652121
Cam HartDB251662.94.736102.90.01001100054113
Donte JacksonDB301557.12.41681.60.04001100039153
Elijah MoldenDB261252.85.327254.30.0100100043141
Tony JeffersonDB331247.25.533214.50.0400400056107
Benjamin St-JusteDB281331.23.019102.20.0100700033171
R.J. MickensDB24930.22.514112.80.0200200026187
Ja'Sir TaylorDB26413.21.0552.50.000010009253
Nikko ReedDB2234.40.2110.70.000010003298
Deane LeonardDB2612.30.1011.00.000000001318
Kendall WilliamsonDB2521.20.3301.50.000000003298
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Justin Herbert1270831821868.5225710.357.0916.29.524.066.3348.05.22.31.9181.014
Trey Lance953268.41910.347.070.10.00.20.31.33.80.00.01.264
DJ Uiagalelei321168.9610.357.130.00.00.10.00.0-1.00.00.00.366

Los Angeles Chargers RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Omarion Hampton40255.0198881.14.56.37.925.419.51427.30.7143.4153.2162.9151520
Keaton Mitchell23920.373356.64.91.010.132.424.82138.61.269.682.094.5403938
Alec Ingold1930.414.73.50.04.815.311.7917.70.412.117.923.7817673
Scott Matlock1390.212.13.50.01.75.54.2317.40.35.37.49.5989692
Kimani Vidal1167.326112.74.30.02.89.06.9476.90.518.822.225.6707171
Amar Johnson10.101.84.10.00.00.00.000.00.00.20.20.2158159161
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Ladd McConkey12Q62821.368.743.953412.24.00.000.00.076.998.8120.7343736
Quentin Johnston12Q52613.142.125.831212.12.51.9105.20.147.160.072.9626566
Tre Harris12Q34910.032.219.624812.71.41.265.30.033.943.753.5858585
Marquez Valdes-Scantling12501.13.52.12311.10.10.000.00.03.04.15.1165165167
Theo Wease Jr.12370.82.71.52315.20.10.000.00.03.03.84.5165169171
Brenen Thompson12Q210.82.51.51712.00.10.000.00.02.53.34.0169170172
Derius Davis1260.10.50.2314.50.00.000.00.00.50.60.7191194195
KeAndre Lambert-Smith1140.10.20.1110.50.00.000.00.00.20.20.3203214212
Gary Jennings320.10.10.100.20.00.000.00.00.00.10.1

Los Angeles Chargers TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Charlie KolarLAC123458.126.119.01899.91.427.036.546.0434141
Oronde Gadsden IILAC122237.022.515.818411.71.628.035.943.8394344
David NjokuLAC111847.323.316.91619.51.525.033.541.9454545
Hayden RucciLAC121003.19.97.0628.90.58.912.415.9797979
Patrick HerbertLAC340.10.20.100.50.00.10.10.2136140140
Evan SvobodaLAC320.00.00.000.00.00.00.00.0
Back to Top

Los Angeles Chargers Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
LAC1269871320.79.13.80.41.3193411508243253026.0242403773.1

Los Angeles Chargers IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Teair TartDLDE1240230.60.51.60.30.40.20.00.1552.487
Justin EboigbeDLDE1238238.62.30.50.10.40.20.00.0364.349
Jamaree CaldwellDLNT1235028.70.50.80.20.30.20.00.0346.0112
Dalvin TomlinsonDLDE1217114.90.50.50.00.20.10.00.0124.7172
Nick BarrettDLDT1215714.60.60.40.10.20.10.00.0224.0176
Daiyan HenleyLBRILB1262068.01.02.30.40.60.30.00.17100.246
Tuli TuipulotuLBLOLB1260662.45.93.90.30.60.30.10.16105.741
Khalil MackLBOLB1250548.03.80.60.10.50.20.10.0376.975
Troy DyeLBLILB1238058.91.22.40.10.40.20.00.0386.360
Del'Shawn PhillipsLBRILB1218024.90.10.40.10.20.10.00.0235.2123
Akheem MesidorLBROLB1218023.61.30.40.10.20.10.00.0236.3121
Bud DupreeLBOLB12Q1099.50.80.40.10.10.10.00.0115.9209
Denzel PerrymanLBMLB1110014.70.10.70.00.10.00.00.0121.4177
Marlowe WaxLBLILB12364.40.00.10.00.00.00.00.006.4250
Derwin James Jr.DBSS12Q65669.81.64.40.90.60.30.00.115106.97
Tarheeb StillDBCB1263337.00.17.10.90.60.30.00.11566.7126
Elijah MoldenDBSS1249750.60.01.40.80.50.20.00.11373.2104
Tony JeffersonDBSS1245643.40.04.01.10.40.20.00.11869.7114
Donte JacksonDBLCB12Q45425.60.07.01.60.40.20.00.22454.1158
Cam HartDBCB1229720.50.14.70.30.30.10.00.0536.7182
Genesis SmithDBFS1222717.00.12.50.60.20.10.00.11029.6191
Deane LeonardDBRCB1121916.00.02.60.20.20.10.00.0426.9198
R.J. MickensDBSS1220517.30.01.20.40.20.10.00.0727.0197
Rodney ShelleyDBCB11Q1118.10.01.30.10.10.10.00.0113.3234
Kendall WilliamsonDBSS12505.60.00.40.00.00.00.00.018.2276
Back to Top

Player and team data for Los Angeles Chargers maintained by | Updated: