LOGIN

Miami Dolphins
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Miami Dolphins Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Malik WillisQBStarter99220Starter9400000GB4940
Quinn EwersQBBackup100Backup19200000MIA41920
Mark GronowskiQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Cam MillerQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
De'Von AchaneRBStarter554317Starter7155190000MIA16715519
Jaylen WrightRBBackup21175Backup141620000MIA1014162
Ollie Gordon IIRBBackup21133Backup231620000MIA1723162
Anthony HankersonRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Donovan EdwardsRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Carlos WashingtonRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
DJ HermanRBFullback000Fullback0000000NA0000
Malik WashingtonWRStarter58317Rotation584140000MIA1758414
Chris BellWRRotation55012Rotation0000000NA0000
Caleb DouglasWRRotation55012Rotation0000000NA0000
Jalen TolbertWRBackup1503Backup39060000DAL133906
Tutu AtwellWRBackup1102Backup17030000LAR101703
Kevin Coleman Jr.WRDepth701Backup0000000NA0000
Theo Wease Jr.WRDepth201Depth6020000MIA3602
A.J. HenningWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Tahj WashingtonWRDepth200Depth5010000MIA6501
Donaven McCulleyWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Terrace Marshall Jr.WRDepth000Depth0000000NA0000
Greg DulcichTEStarter55114Rotation27080000MIA102708
Will KacmarekTERotation4609Rotation0000000NA0000
Ben SimsTEDepth1303Backup8010000GB9801
Cole TurnerTEDepth300Depth0000000NA0000
Seydou TraoreTEDepth300Depth0000000NA0000

Miami Dolphins Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Marcellas DialDBCBBackup15Backup00000
Jordyn BrooksLBOLBStarter84Starter925911792
Joshua UcheDLDERotation70Rotation18562818
Malik HerringDLDEBackup33Backup053900
Ronnie HarrisonDBSSOut0Depth2500925
Chop RobinsonDLDERotation60Rotation354531235
Jaylin SimpsonDBCBBackup15Backup61216
Willie GayLBMLBBackup28Backup11551911
Zayne AndersonDBSSOut0Depth233012
Zach SielerDLDTStarter78Starter725761772
Darrell BakerDBCBOut0Rotation68001468
Rob BealDLDEBackup15Backup81558
Julius BrentsDBCBStarter80Starter11564411
Julius WoodDBSSOut0Depth02200
Jordan PhillipsDLDTBackup34Backup375611437
Kenneth GrantDLDTBackup25Backup50151650
Dante Trader Jr.DBSSStarter85Starter395761539
Jackson WoodardLBMLBBackup17Backup02500
Jason Marshall Jr.DBCBStarter84Starter20584820
Zeek BiggersDLDTRotation63Rotation18561718
Jacob RodriguezLBMLBStarter100Starter059900
Chris JohnsonDBCBStarter99Starter059700
Michael TaaffeDBFSStarter97Starter059100
Kyle LouisDBSSOut0Depth00000
Trey MooreLBOLBOut0Rotation00000
Rodney McGrawDLDEBackup19Backup02800

Miami Dolphins Week 7 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Trey MooreLBYesOutAnkleMoore is dealing with an ankle injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
De'Von AchaneRBNoOutKneeAchane suffered a torn ACL and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
Rob BealDLNoDoubtfulHamstringBeal Jr. was limited in practice on Friday heading into Week 7 versus the Jets.
Rene KongaDLNoOutUndisclosedKonga is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Willie GayLBNoQuestionableIllnessGay Jr. was limited in practice on Friday heading into Week 7 versus the Jets.
Darrell BakerDBNoOutLower BodyBaker Jr. is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the physically unable to perform list. He will miss at least four games.
Reese TaylorDBNoOutQuadTaylor has been ruled out heading into Week 7 versus the Jets.
Ronnie HarrisonDBNoOutHamstringHarrison Jr. suffered a hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss a minimum of four games.
Back to Top

Miami Dolphins Week 7 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Malik Willis5817.527.11729.86.40.980.741.75.631.05.60.170.213.12410/24_5:03PM_EST
Brady Cook00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/24_4:22PM_EST
Kyle McCord00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/24_4:22PM_EST

Miami Dolphins Week 7 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Ollie Gordon II3650.614.257.44.00.47.92.11.69.96.10.00.19.310.110.925252610/24_5:02PM_EST
Jaylen Wright1626.47.431.14.20.14.31.20.96.57.40.00.04.44.85.345454710/24_5:02PM_EST
DJ Herman220.40.10.43.50.07.11.91.59.66.50.10.01.32.12.861605610/24_5:02PM_EST
Kaytron Allen10.80.20.84.00.00.10.00.00.0-0.90.00.00.10.10.190908910/24_5:02PM_EST
Carlos Washington00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_5:02PM_EST
De'Von Achane00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_5:02PM_EST

Miami Dolphins Week 7 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Malik Washington4823.96.54.041.710.50.23.51.05.25.30.00.06.28.210.235343510/24_5:02PM_EST
Kevin Coleman Jr.3014.43.92.222.710.20.20.00.00.00.00.00.03.24.35.468666610/24_5:02PM_EST
Caleb Douglas289.82.71.722.413.50.10.00.00.00.00.00.03.03.84.672737510/24_5:02PM_EST
Chris Bell339.52.61.519.613.20.10.70.21.15.50.00.02.73.44.281838310/24_5:02PM_EST
Jalen Tolbert73.40.90.55.510.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.71.01.311611611510/24_5:02PM_EST
Jared Wayne10.10.00.00.110.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.014314714510/24_5:02PM_EST
Will Sheppard00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_5:02PM_EST
A.J. Henning00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_5:02PM_EST

Miami Dolphins Week 7 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Greg Dulcich3612.23.32.424.210.30.20.03.44.55.729293010/24_5:02PM_EST
Will Kacmarek256.71.81.29.88.50.10.01.31.92.551515010/24_5:02PM_EST
Justin Joly20.40.10.10.0-0.60.00.00.00.00.195959510/24_5:02PM_EST
Seydou Traore20.40.10.10.0-0.60.00.00.00.00.195959510/24_5:02PM_EST
Tre Watson00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/24_5:02PM_EST
Back to Top

Miami Dolphins Week 7 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Zane Gonzalez1.391.611.661.780.010.310.400.410.266.362410/24_5:02PM_EST

Miami Dolphins Week 7 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
56.456.72.00.60.70.322.02.2346.0121.8224.30.040.11.75.891310/24_5:01PM_EST

Miami Dolphins Week 7 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
00325482221516292916510/24_5:01PM_EST
Back to Top

Miami Dolphins Week 7 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Jacob RodriguezLBMLB569.20.90.00.10.060.030.10.001.50.0213.4210/24_5:00PM_EST
Jordyn BrooksLBSLB475.30.60.20.00.050.030.10.000.30.008.54010/24_5:00PM_EST
Dante Trader Jr.DBSS485.10.30.00.10.050.030.40.001.20.017.84710/24_5:00PM_EST
Joshua UcheDLDE393.50.90.30.00.040.020.10.010.40.017.81010/24_5:00PM_EST
Michael TaaffeDBFS554.80.30.00.10.060.030.30.001.80.017.56110/24_5:00PM_EST
Zach SielerDLDT442.90.90.50.00.050.020.10.010.50.017.41410/24_5:00PM_EST
Chris JohnsonDBCB564.30.20.00.10.060.030.60.001.00.017.07910/24_5:00PM_EST
Chop RobinsonDLDE342.10.80.40.00.040.020.10.010.30.006.03110/24_5:00PM_EST
Jason Marshall Jr.DBCB473.30.20.00.10.050.030.40.001.50.015.612010/24_5:00PM_EST
Zeek BiggersDLDT362.80.70.20.00.040.020.10.000.40.015.54610/24_5:00PM_EST
Julius BrentsDBCB453.40.20.00.00.050.020.50.000.50.005.412310/24_5:00PM_EST
Willie GayLBMLB232.70.40.20.00.030.010.10.000.20.004.98010/24_5:00PM_EST
Jackson WoodardLBMLB142.20.20.00.00.020.010.10.000.20.003.39810/24_5:00PM_EST
Malik HerringDLDE131.00.20.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.001.914510/24_5:00PM_EST
Jordan PhillipsDLDT131.10.20.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.001.914610/24_5:00PM_EST
Kenneth GrantDLDT100.70.20.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.001.516210/24_5:00PM_EST
Rodney McGrawDLDE70.60.20.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.316710/24_5:00PM_EST
Rob BealDLDE80.70.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.316910/24_5:00PM_EST
Jaylin SimpsonDBCB90.60.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.001.020410/24_5:00PM_EST
Marcellas DialDBCB90.50.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.001.020810/24_5:00PM_EST
Back to Top

Miami Dolphins Rush/Pass Splits

Miami Dolphins splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Sched@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
ALL85496750566637640585662555958595659576055
RUSH40746618293118340292728272730282729292827
PASS44750132273519300292934283228312930283228
RUSH%484836524749530504845494652474849514749
PASS%525264485351470505255515448535251495351

Miami Dolphins Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Miami Dolphins player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
Malik WillisQB221421283415-252321211917232027242125
Kyle McCordQB64-------56605652645660646464102
Brady CookQB73-----------------101
Ollie Gordon IIRB25767412119-252629252526272830302631
Jaylen WrightRB489668-6859-454545464048464951515054
DJ HermanRB757660787975-606266666074657276767477
Carlos WashingtonRB153----75-----------145150
De'Von AchaneRB500331553---------------
Malik WashingtonWR336247484239-353531332836353440413244
Kevin Coleman Jr.WR8010511810810321-697473736882778187878190
Caleb DouglasWR842382----737878767084788289908594
Chris BellWR92761184010863-808381847794858898999297
Jalen TolbertWR122--11310869-11511911310798120108116124125123129
Will SheppardWR500----------------257260
A.J. HenningWR500----------------257260
Greg DulcichTE273430235821-292526262328252831292731
Will KacmarekTE566152623351-525353524957485461605560
Seydou TraoreTE122-56--60-959111010396115100111119116130128
Justin JolyTE130------959811010396115100111119116130128
Tre WatsonTE500----------------130128
Back to Top

Miami Dolphins Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Miami Dolphins player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
Ollie Gordon IIRB257777131517-262629272625272930312932
Jaylen WrightRB499673-7565-474548484351505254555456
DJ HermanRB707759788075-555962605770626670706870
Carlos WashingtonRB154----75-----------140145
De'Von AchaneRB500241764---------------
Malik WashingtonWR326041383524-353428322534343136403041
Kevin Coleman Jr.WR7210711910810326-667267706380737782837586
Caleb DouglasWR852280----747979807088818491948594
Chris BellWR95831194010990-8284818577968591971009499
Jalen TolbertWR121--11310982-11411711110598120106114122121121125
Will SheppardWR500----------------230245
A.J. HenningWR500----------------230245
Greg DulcichTE293429155820-302828282330253032322831
Will KacmarekTE546452633951-505251524657475359595357
Seydou TraoreTE122-56--61-959011010596118102111118118129129
Justin JolyTE124------959911010596118102111118118129129
Tre WatsonTE500----------------129129
Back to Top

Miami Dolphins Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Miami Dolphins team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
32112194230132329242617283032273229

Miami Dolphins Weekly Rankings - IDP

Miami Dolphins player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
Keith Cooper Jr.DL--107---
Clelin FerrellDL10968----
Joshua UcheDL12401362140-112338343432543756263626
Zach SielerDL1440109422101-153251495341985692365836
Chop RobinsonDL43109-1071958-358112412212610416513117110414498
Zeek BiggersDL50634210744101-4993152123119135142125179117136104
Jordan PhillipsDL134631096211158-127234272248231275247255285256265249
Malik HerringDL13610910910744101-126238270254235274261258288257273258
Kenneth GrantDL172----101-148290318303291323308310341315323308
Rodney McGrawDL177---11158-153302326314300336322330348328336326
Rob BealDL214109-----174352379363348393367380400384396384
Liam AndersonLB-127----
Jacob RodriguezLB1113317121-2412641698167104
Jordyn BrooksLB431988171247-4091919290101101941019810395
Trey MooreLB111-------176190182176194190189202194199191
Willie GayLB12112110510212247-93223230224223242240232251236244235
Jackson WoodardLB150-127--80-124280284271266305279281314285296280
Dante Trader Jr.DB3169144177763-5088106928813510810413110311191
Michael TaaffeDB444024907763-64120131109124164149147144135149124
Chris JohnsonDB5331734611329-79166138155156188184175151184185178
Jason Marshall Jr.DB11711259149143114-119246242232234270254257258264270260
Julius BrentsDB144921441187763-123286273272269300284288290300300298
Darrell BakerDB167-------306284280277312293298302312308307
Zayne AndersonDB31869144-113----526510493549515524544547546544
Ronnie HarrisonDB321--------536513500555519530555554554554
Kyle LouisDB324--------541518503557523535559557558557
Jaylin SimpsonDB327----165-200-----------
Marcellas DialDB328------207-----------
Julius WoodDB332-173-196----544522508-526539563--563
Back to Top

Miami Dolphins Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Miami Dolphins snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
Brady CookQB2961000000000000000001
Malik WillisQB9898055597339660585562555858585559575954
Kyle McCordQB06000000011111111111
De'Von AchaneRB6539647454000000000000000
Ollie Gordon IIRB2085584116122430363537333535353336343532
Jaylen WrightRB1272314301290161519171817171718171716
Kaytron AllenRB033000000111111111111
Carlos WashingtonRB010000090000000000011
DJ HermanFB036815172720190222224222323232223222321
Malik WashingtonWR53482754436334530484752464949494650485046
Jalen TolbertWR464167001261507714121212121213121110
Ryan MillerWR1234508164160
Jared WayneWR35143000000001111111111
Chris BellWR056328245232470333234303232323032313230
A.J. HenningWR01000000000000000011
Will SheppardWR01000000000000000011
Caleb DouglasWR042650510000282729262727272628272825
Kevin Coleman Jr.WR050016274520420303031282929292830293027
Greg DulcichTE24562442375120490363538343636363437353733
Seydou TraoreTE030010010252222222211
Justin JolyTE024000000212222222211
Tre WatsonTE03000000000000000011
Will KacmarekTE042914283024250252328252626262527252725
Back to Top

Miami Dolphins Snap Counts - Defense

Miami Dolphins snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
Chop RobinsonDLDE3495614203750360343434333331323434323233
Clelin FerrellDLDE2463211210000------------
Joshua UcheDLDE19865529313655440394039383837383939373838
Rob BealDLDE85881400000866666666666
Rodney McGrawDLDE011900012140778887888888
Malik HerringDLDE028332221928200131314141413131414131314
Zach SielerDLDT73075448344461500444544434341424444424243
Kenneth GrantDLDT5001370000160101011101010101010101010
Jordan PhillipsDLDT37136041313546370131415141414141515141414
Zeek BiggersDLDT18160642342548410363636353433343535343434
Keith Cooper Jr.DLDT04004000------------
Jordyn BrooksLBOLB92283967445278450474847464644454747454546
Trey MooreLBOLB0352000000-3433323230313333313132
Liam AndersonLBOLB04040000------------
Willie GayLBMLB10839941312327360231921202019202020192020
Jackson WoodardLBMLB0160070090141112121211121212121212
Jacob RodriguezLBMLB097068475278640565757555553545656535455
Dante Trader Jr.DBSS39480132395252640484948474645464848454646
Ronnie HarrisonDBSS27210000000--1111111111
Zayne AndersonDBSS20114531302900--2221222222
Kyle LouisDBSS010000000--1111111111
Michael TaaffeDBFS093151445278610555655545351535555525353
Julius WoodDBSS014070000--111-111-01
Darrell BakerDBCB724441000000-3742414039404142394040
Jason Marshall Jr.DBCB20681764483560570474847464644454747454546
Julius BrentsDBCB11069226313669390454242414039404142394040
Jaylin SimpsonDBCB62140000509---------00
Marcellas DialDBCB090000009---------00
Chris JohnsonDBCB095968425278630565756555452545656535354
Back to Top

Miami Dolphins Team Rush Distribution By Game

Miami Dolphins rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
De'Von AchaneRB2383411203000000000000000
Ollie Gordon IIRB7020803179180141414131314131314141313
Jaylen WrightRB70108120560778888888888
Malik WillisQB2291629280655556555655
Malik WashingtonWR1717012210111111111111
Greg DulcichTE11000000000000000000
Kaytron AllenRB015000000000000000000
Chris BellWR03000010000000000000
DJ HermanFB01000000000000000000
466@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
466@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
466@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
466@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
466@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
466@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
Back to Top

Miami Dolphins Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Miami Dolphins target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
RB5812.5564200334343333343
FB275.8030000222222222222
WR29062.519102413190171719161816181717161816
TE8919.2347280556565656565

Miami Dolphins Team Target Distribution By Game

Miami Dolphins target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
De'Von AchaneRB8312561000000000000000
Malik WashingtonWR621168510580668676767676
Jalen TolbertWR3420000120112121212111
Greg DulcichTE3358237060334343333333
Jaylen WrightRB915000000111111111111
Ollie Gordon IIRB830003200222222222222
Ryan MillerWR44013000
Jared WayneWR213000000000000000000
Kevin Coleman Jr.WR063204470444444444444
Justin JolyTE01000000000000000000
Seydou TraoreTE02000000000000000000
DJ HermanFB027030000222222222222
Will KacmarekTE028110220222222222222
Caleb DouglasWR041730000333232333232
Chris BellWR045217320333232323232
501@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
501@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
501@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
501@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
501@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
501@LV@SFKC@MINCINOFF@NYJNEDET@IND@BUFNYJ@DENCHI@GBLACBUF@NE
Back to Top

Miami Dolphins QB Stats - 2025 Season

Miami Dolphins quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Tua Tagovailoa2714787924335967.7248310.26.91815520432.203011431432626
Quinn Ewers2241918558366.362211.37.53328192.4050031324747
Zach Wilson2643261154.5325.32.9001310.30000116767

Miami Dolphins RB Stats - 2025 Season

Miami Dolphins running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
De'Von Achane2416715523813505.788441983664797.35.80.443080025432075
Alec Ingold2916360294.50103118526.54.73.703730513113101
Ollie Gordon II21172316701992.83120287324.64.0-3.41288046536168
Jaylen Wright22101416702884.12291295448.84.9-4.20456142476770
Jeff Wilson Jr.30210000.000000000.00.00.0000000136138
Back to Top

Miami Dolphins WR Stats - 2025 Season

Miami Dolphins wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jaylen Waddle27167322814.0022946186214.19.213.565465101241852124
Malik Washington251758171106.511462443117.15.05.33187101641085958
Nick Westbrook-Ikhine281539000.0041910888.84.66.0065300818166155
Cedrick Wilson301022000.00295448.84.97.704560049177178
Tyreek Hill31414000.005231519813.28.615.615065102540119118
Dee Eskridge28129000.002746215.58.914.005570148177180
Theo Wease Jr.2436000.00210613923.213.913.714660001925132143
Tahj Washington65000.001533712.37.424.806600114204194

Miami Dolphins TE Stats - 2025 Season

Miami Dolphins tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Julian Hill251443418141218.66.73.809780012267369
Greg Dulcich2510278332633512.910.25.4134790137634642
Darren Waller339247302125612.28.510.5428700049703239
Tanner Conner81931599110.16.18.001160009188179
Hayden Rucci4400000.00.00.00000000112123
Back to Top

Miami Dolphins IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Zach SielerDL301772.44.428192.85.500010005025
Kenneth GrantDL221649.63.115182.12.000010002994
Jordan PhillipsDL211436.83.27272.40.0000000021128
Chop RobinsonDL221234.62.010111.84.0010100027105
Zeek BiggersDL22718.01.96142.91.5000000016157
Quinton BellDL29410.70.6061.50.000000003234
Jordyn BrooksLB281791.517.0968610.73.501030001511
Tyrel DodsonLB271684.012.070598.15.0110300011710
Bradley ChubbLB291771.44.424232.88.502000005772
Jaelan PhillipsLB261670.64.927263.35.001040005675
Matthew JudonLB331026.51.56101.60.0000100012180
K.J. BrittLB26613.82.26184.00.0000000015171
Willie GayLB27910.71.78102.02.0000200019163
Jack JonesDB281791.07.249284.50.012060007553
Rasul DouglasDB301578.25.833294.11.0210130006974
Minkah FitzpatrickDB291477.66.954205.31.011060007649
Ashtyn DavisDB291364.25.940234.80.011040006098
Ifeatu MelifonwuDB261452.34.930223.71.0100100046132
Dante Trader Jr.DB221539.14.524243.20.0010100039153
Jason Marshall Jr.DB23820.41.91282.50.0100400022200
Julius BrentsDB25410.91.0832.80.0000100011242
Ethan BonnerDB45.60.7341.80.010020009253
Storm DuckDB2512.90.2022.00.000010002310
Back to Top

Miami Dolphins QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Malik Willis1268833121665.220559.516.2011.89.021.564.0365.25.72.12.0156.322
Kyle McCord1163265.2209.486.180.10.10.30.1-0.1-1.00.00.01.064
Brady Cook110064.329.285.960.00.00.00.00.13.50.00.00.173

Miami Dolphins RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Ollie Gordon II41748.7161677.04.24.97.525.119.21236.40.5110.6120.2129.8252525
DJ Herman2700.414.23.40.07.023.618.01246.90.716.725.634.6757170
Jaylen Wright20328.494410.14.31.24.615.211.6907.70.458.664.470.2484949
Kaytron Allen80.8310.34.10.10.10.40.20-0.50.01.41.51.6123122122
Carlos Washington10.101.24.20.00.00.10.00-0.30.00.20.20.2153153154
Back to Top

Miami Dolphins WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Malik Washington1258023.979.949.64929.92.811.5615.30.373.798.5123.3323231
Chris Bell123809.130.317.722312.61.22.2125.50.130.639.448.3929295
Kevin Coleman Jr.1235013.846.126.42549.61.80.000.00.035.748.962.1807572
Caleb Douglas123259.431.419.725513.01.50.000.00.034.144.053.8848484
Jalen Tolbert121345.016.710.1979.60.60.000.00.013.118.223.2122121121
Jared Wayne1290.30.80.4510.70.00.000.00.00.60.81.1180182183
Will Sheppard210.00.10.10-1.60.00.000.00.00.00.00.1
A.J. Henning210.00.10.10-1.60.00.000.00.00.00.00.1

Miami Dolphins TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Greg DulcichMIA1242511.939.828.829410.21.840.454.869.2272829
Will KacmarekMIA123086.722.414.61228.40.716.323.630.9565554
Seydou TraoreMIA12280.41.51.00-0.40.00.20.71.2122123122
Justin JolyMIA12240.41.30.80-0.50.00.10.51.0130129124
Tre WatsonMIA230.10.20.10-0.40.00.00.10.1
Back to Top

Miami Dolphins Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
MIA1269171419.08.23.30.41.3173481584237260731.8287419056.4

Miami Dolphins IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Zach SielerDLDT1251742.73.90.80.40.40.20.10.1677.314
Joshua UcheDLDE1246048.42.91.20.30.40.20.10.1583.712
Zeek BiggersDLDT1241636.61.50.60.30.40.20.00.1461.245
Chop RobinsonDLDE1239633.53.60.90.20.30.20.10.0362.041
Jordan PhillipsDLDT1217014.30.10.50.10.10.10.00.0223.1169
Malik HerringDLDE1216213.40.40.50.10.10.10.00.0222.8172
Kenneth GrantDLDT1212110.20.40.40.10.10.10.00.0117.4187
Rodney McGrawDLDE12939.00.40.30.10.10.00.00.0115.6201
Rob BealDLDE12D746.60.20.20.10.10.00.00.0111.1229
Jacob RodriguezLBMLB12661108.00.41.51.20.60.30.00.218154.61
Jordyn BrooksLBSLB1255363.61.41.60.10.50.20.00.0393.443
Trey MooreLBROLB1135229.91.81.00.30.30.10.00.1549.6103
Willie GayLBMLB12Q24130.51.31.20.10.20.10.00.0247.3108
Jackson WoodardLBMLB1214423.40.20.70.10.10.10.00.0233.8125
Chris JohnsonDBCB1265648.80.16.90.70.60.30.00.11280.055
Michael TaaffeDBFS1264555.20.13.01.40.60.30.00.22285.541
Dante Trader Jr.DBSS1256259.50.14.50.90.50.20.00.11590.329
Jason Marshall Jr.DBCB1255337.60.05.01.10.50.20.00.11864.8119
Julius BrentsDBCB1249135.80.05.10.30.40.20.00.0557.5145
Darrell BakerDBCB1144129.30.05.50.20.40.20.00.0448.8168
Zayne AndersonDBSS10191.40.00.10.00.00.00.00.012.3317
Ronnie HarrisonDBSS10101.20.00.10.00.00.00.00.001.9320
Kyle LouisDBSS10100.90.00.10.00.00.00.00.001.3323
Jaylin SimpsonDBCB190.60.00.10.00.00.00.00.001.0326
Marcellas DialDBCB190.50.00.10.00.00.00.00.001.0326
Julius WoodDBSS770.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.5331
Back to Top

Player and team data for Miami Dolphins maintained by | Updated: