LOGIN

Minnesota Vikings
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Minnesota Vikings Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Kyler MurrayQBStarter99210Starter28800000ARI52880
J.J. McCarthyQBBackup100Backup52900000MIN105290
Carson WentzQBOut000Depth30300000MIN53030
Max BrosmerQBOut000Depth18200000MIN71820
Jordan MasonRBRotation59516Rotation413930000MIN1641393
Max BredesonRBFullback3523Fullback0000000NA0000
Aaron JonesRBScatback34249Scatback373290000MIN1237329
Demond ClaiborneRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Zavier ScottRBDepth110Depth11830000MIN91183
Kejon OwensRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Justin JeffersonWRStarter90028Starter940300000MIN1794030
Jauan JenningsWRStarter83017Starter710160000SF1571016
Jordan AddisonWRRotation67115Rotation710170000MIN1471017
Terrill DavisWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Dillon BellWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Marcus Sanders Jr.WRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Luke WysongWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Joaquin DavisWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Dontae FlemingWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Tai FeltonWRDepth100Depth5010000MIN6501
Myles PriceWRDepth000Depth2000000MIN5200
Jeshaun JonesWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
T.J. HockensonTEStarter70015Starter690140000MIN1569014
Josh OliverTERotation4706Rotation40040000MIN154004
Ben YurosekTEDepth901Depth12010000MIN121201
Gavin BartholomewTEDepth401Depth0000000NA0000
Bryson NesbitTEDepth401Depth0000000NA0000

Minnesota Vikings Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Andrew Van GinkelLBOLBOut0Starter545841254
Blake CashmanLBILBOut0Starter745951374
Byron MurphyDBCBOut0Starter985951798
Eric WilsonLBILBOut0Starter905941790
Harrison SmithDBSSOut0Starter705481470
Isaiah RodgersDBCBOut0Starter905941790
Josh MetellusDBSSOut0Starter8151001481
James PierreDBCBOut0Rotation324331032
Kyle Van NoyLBOLBOut0Backup424281442
Dallas TurnerLBOLBOut0Starter665851766
Theo JacksonDBFSOut0Rotation485651248
Jay WardDBSOut0Starter20001120
Jalen RedmondDLDEOut0Starter745801774
Ivan PaceLBILBOut0Backup304151430
Levi RodriguezDLNTOut0Rotation404511540
Bo RichterLBOLBOut0Backup20042
Chaz ChamblissLBOLBOut0Depth10011
Tyrion Ingram-DawkinsDLDEOut0Rotation15442815
Zemaiah VaughnDBCBOut0Depth00000
Elijah WilliamsDLDEOut0Backup20042
Jake GoldayLBILBOut0Backup02200
Domonique OrangeDLNTOut0Backup032000
Charles DemmingsDBCBOut0Backup00000
Caleb BanksDLDEOut0Backup042200
Jakobe ThomasDBSSOut0Depth00000
Jacob ThomasDBSOut0Depth00000

Minnesota Vikings Week 6 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Jordan AddisonWRYesQuestionableHamstringWeek 7
T.J. HockensonTEYesQuestionableConcussionWeek 7
Christian DarrisawOLYesQuestionableConcussionWeek 7
Jordan MasonRBNoOutThumbMason is dealing with a thumb injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Josh OliverTENoOutArmOliver is dealing with an arm injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Donovan JacksonOLNoOutKneeJackson suffered a torn meniscus and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
Nick SamacOLNoOutKneeSamac is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least the next four games.
Tyler BattyLBNoOutKneeBatty suffered a torn ACL and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Charles DemmingsDBNoQuestionableHamstringWeek 7
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Week 6 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated

Minnesota Vikings Week 6 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated

Minnesota Vikings Week 6 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated

Minnesota Vikings Week 6 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Week 6 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated

Minnesota Vikings Week 6 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated

Minnesota Vikings Week 6 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Week 6 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Rush/Pass Splits

Minnesota Vikings splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
SchedGB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
ALL874103561505168670606562625961675965606058
RUSH37951834282331360303031312931342931303030
PASS49551727222837310303531313030333034303028
RUSH%435056564546540504650504951514948505052
PASS%575044445554460505450505149495152505048

Minnesota Vikings Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Minnesota Vikings player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
Kyler MurrayQB2638-272314-91223242426232627262727
Carson WentzQB381329----485135343037323637363838
Max BrosmerQB75-----------------71
Aaron JonesRB27201322177-62525252624212929262930
Jordan MasonRB3317------3128282725243030293131
Demond ClaiborneRB76-79776168-516976706877657778767877
Max BredesonRB1187684787975-77101991019710393105110102112114
DeeJay DallasRB1307456746559-10110311310898123102116122133136135
Justin JeffersonWR1733967-15-19121317121591713151619
Jordan AddisonWR5110580950--484745494751445248525354
Jauan JenningsWR74105-11193101-656570717074637772737776
Tai FeltonWR150105-1138562-126127138130120149127140148148149149
Myles PriceWR15110511811393101-128128139131121150129141149149150150
Jeshaun JonesWR177---10857-148146158145134167145157168171170171
Michael BriscoeWR500---------------218218221
Dillon BellWR500---------------218218221
T.J. HockensonTE2092548447-9131620171492211222226
Gavin BartholomewTE52--625423-394144484446394948525354
Ben YurosekTE96----41-808192888297829297939496
Josh OliverTE102302662----8810094881069199106909193
Cam GrandyTE500---------------144144144
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Minnesota Vikings player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
Aaron JonesRB25262214167-62525252526212728292729
Jordan MasonRB3323------3229272932263131313131
Demond ClaiborneRB82-71777062-537178746982697881838484
Max BredesonRB997784788075-737988857994829295969697
DeeJay DallasRB1286656756158-10110311310997123105114122131133133
Justin JeffersonWR1534369-12-19101115111381411141517
Jordan AddisonWR54107771247--505148494856465550545761
Jauan JenningsWR71107-11195103-656266656672617570727574
Tai FeltonWR149107-1139066-128127136130119146127139145147148149
Myles PriceWR1511071191138685-130128138131121149128141147150150150
Jeshaun JonesWR184---10970-152150161149138171149162170180175180
Michael BriscoeWR500---------------220219220
Dillon BellWR500---------------220219220
T.J. HockensonTE1492343147-991016151361311202426
Gavin BartholomewTE49--635419-374043444145354544525454
Ben YurosekTE98----43-838394908399849499949698
Josh OliverTE105313463----92103969211094103109939295
Cam GrandyTE500---------------144144144
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Minnesota Vikings team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
221512291723-9242224221041522121125

Minnesota Vikings Weekly Rankings - IDP

Minnesota Vikings player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
Jalen RedmondDL31258624440-705959846661743970535156
Tyrion Ingram-DawkinsDL7510910924111--140139146172142153157117158133143142
Levi RodriguezDL10114109107-58-175175176189172188182159191176180175
Caleb BanksDL200-1310711158-341331344352329361343345366358361361
Elijah WilliamsDL222------375364385387366399378375404393393395
Domonique OrangeDL227109109-166--380370391398366406389383411407403397
Blake CashmanLB13356104133-211217241719231319181915
Eric WilsonLB478345398122-918287958491887987879089
Andrew Van GinkelLB512645339847-9584991061011028477888881101
Dallas TurnerLB6135146017122-11510512013313312110595113105104124
Kyle Van NoyLB1621211271798--310277302312317309276259298288278304
Ivan PaceLB193121105102122--353328346356326356350312363348356344
Jake GoldayLB214---122101-376369386372354401376377399401402393
Bo RichterLB233------394399414398382429403405427424426427
Chaz ChamblissLB256------423428448438417465434438463459456465
Jayden PriceDB----187
Josh MetellusDB459243125963-10172899666929068811009995
Jay WardDB109------169211224237197233236215240237242219
Byron MurphyDB122761731436-253213252229203248208223236261253266
Isaiah RodgersDB1541128830178114-284260295270263301259285279307299308
Harrison SmithDB157137120173143165-265278299283270305280288301309305309
James PierreDB16540120118-114-301284307287274316281299304316315316
Theo JacksonDB17813788149143114-269315326313303336316323336336336337
Charles DemmingsDB225------395383418384370430386402405433416435
Jakobe ThomasDB284-------474498477456513478487508516513512
Jacob ThomasDB287-------481501484463517485498515519519521
Zemaiah VaughnDB306------496509537516496557514531550557555555
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Minnesota Vikings snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
Kyler MurrayQB318800110597871
Kyler MurrayQB318800110597871-596347464446504449454543
Carson WentzQB3002605452000-1116151515171516151514
Carson WentzQB3002605452000
Max BrosmerQB178100000-000000000001
Jordan MasonRB413325290000-02627272627292629262725
Aaron JonesRB3666093042475762-473330292829322831292927
DeeJay DallasRB2648689125-111111111111
Demond ClaiborneRB07902394-1254444545444
Max BredesonFB02642417101420-151615151415161416151514
Justin JeffersonWR94183560527063-535755555254595257535451
Jauan JenningsWR852760310477449-464947474547514449464644
Jordan AddisonWR714736544658750-404343424042464044414240
Tai FeltonWR4625130324647-1112101010101110119109
Myles PriceWR1710732641014-454444444444
Odell Beckham Jr.WR02200000-000000000111
Jeshaun JonesWR01600036-111111111111
Michael BriscoeWR0200000-000000000111
Dillon BellWR0200000-000000000111
T.J. HockensonTE691652433650652-444140393839423741323231
Josh OliverTE40014342312400-033333333888
Ben YurosekTE116185000039-71212121112131112151514
Cam GrandyTE24100000-000000000010
Gavin BartholomewTE02820041744-202019191819201820151515
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Snap Counts - Defense

Minnesota Vikings snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
Jalen RedmondDLDE7937575162563136-454542444442444344424244
Tyrion Ingram-DawkinsDLDE162566421251180-383836373736373738363637
Elijah WilliamsDLDE269500000-788888888888
Caleb BanksDLDE018103612117-9109101091010109910
Levi RodriguezDLNT432520346028028-323230313130313131303031
Domonique OrangeDLNT016822240140-999999999999
Dallas TurnerLBOLB7018175659633339-494946484746484748464647
Andrew Van GinkelLBOLB5828365564543343-515147504947494950474849
Kyle Van NoyLBOLB471249251817210-131514141414141414141414
Bo RichterLBOLB1910000000-898988989888
Chaz ChamblissLBOLB143600000-333333333333
Eric WilsonLBILB9658856766663642-525349515149515152494951
Blake CashmanLBILB7909266566673845-565652545452545455525254
Ivan PaceLBILB31714510141650-898988989888
Jake GoldayLBILB010500050-898988989888
Josh MetellusDBSS8689436874693945-565652555452555455525354
Harrison SmithDBSS7536262629312529-484139404039404041393940
Theo JacksonDBFS5095314350491831-482726272726272627262627
Jakobe ThomasDBSS05600000--65555555555
Byron MurphyDBCB10468416774673338-494945484745474748454547
Isaiah RodgersDBCB9638316872653437-484845474645474647454546
James PierreDBCB376479232628021-303331333231323233313132
Zemaiah VaughnDBCB03600000-333333333333
Charles DemmingsDBCB013400000-111211111111111112111111
Jayden PriceDBCB0000000-------------
Jay WardDBS21848600000-484139404039404041393940
Jacob ThomasDBS05600000--65555555555
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Team Rush Distribution By Game

Minnesota Vikings rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Jordan MasonRB159143150000-01012121112131112121212
Aaron JonesRB1322541223172025-201313131213141213121212
Kyler MurrayQB2967202610-554434434444
Carson WentzQB111353000-000000000000
DeeJay DallasRB3502100-000000000000
Justin JeffersonWR2200001-000000000000
Jordan AddisonWR2300010-000000000000
T.J. HockensonTE1100000-000000000000
Myles PriceWR0200010-000000000000
Demond ClaiborneRB02500330-411111211111
Max BredesonFB0100000-000000000000
518GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
518GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
518GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
518GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
518GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
518GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Minnesota Vikings target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
RB8116.8226950555555555554
FB61.2000000111111111110
WR26254.213121510160151817161616171618161615
TE13427.79541480898888889777

Minnesota Vikings Team Target Distribution By Game

Minnesota Vikings target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Justin JeffersonWR141119106207-798888888887
Jauan JenningsWR934210211-333333333333
Jordan AddisonWR797325960-454444545444
T.J. HockensonTE6686544131-665555555444
Aaron JonesRB415410683-433333333333
Josh OliverTE19841000-000000000110
Jordan MasonRB161800000-022222222222
Tai FeltonWR31300213-111111111110
Ben YurosekTE3700001-010000000111
DeeJay DallasRB1411011-000000000000
Max BredesonFB0600000-011111111110
Odell Beckham Jr.WR0100000-000000000000
Jeshaun JonesWR0200001-000000000000
Demond ClaiborneRB0501001-100000000000
Myles PriceWR01301024-111000101000
Gavin BartholomewTE03300016-222222222222
517GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
517GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
517GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
517GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
517GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
517GB@CHI@TBMIA@NOOFFIND@DETBUF@GB@SFATLCAR@NEDETWAS@NYJCHI
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings QB Stats - 2025 Season

Minnesota Vikings quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
J.J. McCarthy10525014024357.6163211.76.711129371814.9418021231233030
Carson Wentz335303511016965.1121611.17.265311575.20110067674040
Max Brosmer2471815477166.23287.04.60427111.60201446161

Minnesota Vikings RB Stats - 2025 Season

Minnesota Vikings running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jordan Mason1641391597584.8647131614513.63.2-3.5038811141283337
Aaron Jones311237321325484.22460941281997.14.9-0.6117681891174341
C.J. Ham3211181351.7200022115.55.51.001100013159396
Zavier Scott20259118321143.6013031614987.06.11.211188124387574
Ty Chandler2724417472.80240143113.72.8-5.00675058113112
Cam Akers263115193.806001000.00.0-6.0000066109116
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings WR Stats - 2025 Season

Minnesota Vikings wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Justin Jefferson261794273.503014184104812.57.410.226260301162002517
Jordan Addison23147128140.5117794261014.57.713.73445320931354043
Jalen Nailor2617652136.5011532944415.38.412.4426551069985560
Adam Thielen351639000.00735191869.85.38.701254001837134120
Tai Felton2265000.00133258.38.33.7041000025192191
Tim Jones2743000.000111515.015.04.0041000012204207
Myles Price52000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217

Minnesota Vikings TE Stats - 2025 Season

Minnesota Vikings tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
T.J. Hockenson2815691466514388.66.65.03297700611122624
Josh Oliver2815404191516010.78.43.6411790040553949
Ben Yurosek1212132147.04.73.701670013102103
Nick Vannett325600000.00.00.00000000112123
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Jonathan AllenDL301775.76.228404.03.500000005516
Jalen RedmondDL1774.15.630323.66.001050006512
Javon HargraveDL321546.84.617343.43.501000004338
Levi RodriguezDL251540.43.918252.92.000000003567
Tyrion Ingram-DawkinsDL22815.11.0561.41.0000100011172
Elijah WilliamsDL42.40.5321.30.000000004221
Taki TaimaniDL2611.80.1011.00.000000001251
Eric WilsonLB311790.29.851576.46.5040000010122
Blake CashmanLB291373.813.0608411.12.0010200011014
Dallas TurnerLB221765.55.627353.68.004030007246
Andrew Van GinkelLB301254.44.925294.57.0100100006655
Jonathan GreenardLB281252.23.417213.23.0010300039108
Ivan PaceLB251429.64.424253.51.0000000039108
Tyler BattyLB2623.30.4222.00.000000003218
Bo RichterLB41.80.3120.80.000010003218
Chaz ChamblissLB11.30.2202.01.000000004215
Austin KeysLB10.70.1101.01.000000003218
Byron MurphyDB271797.86.448234.20.020060007070
Isaiah RodgersDB271790.06.046203.90.012030006581
Josh MetellusDB271481.17.840466.10.520050007360
Harrison SmithDB361470.44.937173.91.021090006390
Theo JacksonDB271247.64.220263.82.0010100040148
Jay WardDB1120.42.211132.20.0000100019211
Fabian MoreauDB311018.21.51341.70.0000200017222
Tavierre ThomasDB2931.10.4221.30.001000005288
Dwight McGlothernDB2310.00.0000.00.000000000331
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Kyler Murray1258128019870.6208110.527.4211.64.912.746.6227.34.92.41.1152.126
Carson Wentz12154735270.654110.497.402.72.16.44.57.11.60.10.531.338
Max Brosmer110070.4210.847.630.00.00.00.00.13.00.00.00.175

Minnesota Vikings RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Aaron Jones37144.6157728.44.63.710.135.927.32037.51.0120.2133.8147.5272625
Jordan Mason29636.3128608.04.74.55.218.314.01047.40.499.6106.5113.6333333
Max Bredeson1790.212.73.50.01.86.44.900.00.21.64.16.511810699
Demond Claiborne615.51979.24.10.70.82.72.1157.10.113.814.815.9767982
DeeJay Dallas80.527.94.50.00.10.40.328.60.01.01.21.3130127128
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Justin Jefferson1265326.593.863.785013.34.10.955.20.0110.2142.0173.9171615
Jauan Jennings1255910.537.024.027411.51.90.000.00.038.950.962.9747271
Jordan Addison12Q50314.450.831.842713.42.02.1135.90.156.472.388.2515354
Tai Felton121231.96.94.45212.10.30.000.00.06.78.911.1150150149
Myles Price12501.76.14.14310.40.21.055.30.06.58.510.6151151151
Jeshaun Jones1270.30.90.4818.20.00.000.00.01.01.21.4177182184
Odell Beckham Jr.320.10.20.2213.30.00.000.00.00.30.40.4197199203
Michael Briscoe320.10.20.100.30.00.000.00.00.00.10.1
Dillon Bell320.10.20.100.30.00.000.00.00.00.10.1

Minnesota Vikings TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
T.J. HockensonMIN12Q45616.859.548.04379.12.558.882.8106.7201714
Gavin BartholomewMIN122177.225.618.11488.21.121.330.439.5525149
Ben YurosekMIN121461.65.73.9358.80.24.66.68.6969898
Josh OliverMIN11460.93.22.4239.90.13.24.35.5102104105
Cam GrandyMIN310.00.00.000.00.00.00.00.0
Back to Top

Minnesota Vikings Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
MIN1268168721.68.34.20.41.3213131402253283026.0244423172.9

Minnesota Vikings IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Jalen RedmondDLDE1252140.92.03.00.10.50.30.00.0370.931
Tyrion Ingram-DawkinsDLDE1244329.91.33.20.20.40.20.00.1454.375
Levi RodriguezDLNT1237029.91.10.50.10.40.20.00.0347.8101
Caleb BanksDLDE1211510.70.30.30.10.10.10.00.0117.7200
Domonique OrangeDLNT121087.80.10.40.10.10.10.00.0113.0227
Elijah WilliamsDLDE12958.10.30.30.10.10.00.00.0113.6222
Blake CashmanLBRILB12645100.31.72.30.10.60.30.00.14142.513
Eric WilsonLBLILB1260865.92.11.30.30.60.30.00.1697.847
Andrew Van GinkelLBWLB1258752.94.85.70.90.60.30.10.11495.451
Dallas TurnerLBOLB1256751.24.41.60.40.60.30.10.1784.161
Kyle Van NoyLBOLB1216814.11.30.80.10.20.10.00.0224.3162
Ivan PaceLBRILB1210014.40.30.20.00.10.10.00.0120.8193
Jake GoldayLBLILB1210012.30.10.40.10.10.10.00.0117.8214
Bo RichterLBROLB121009.10.30.40.10.10.10.00.0114.0233
Chaz ChamblissLBLOLB12363.40.30.10.00.00.00.00.005.5256
Josh MetellusDBSS1264858.30.24.20.80.70.30.00.11488.745
Byron MurphyDBCB1256236.70.06.21.70.60.30.00.22768.9122
Isaiah RodgersDBCB1255533.70.05.40.60.60.30.00.11057.3154
Harrison SmithDBSS1248632.70.35.10.70.50.20.00.11156.0157
Jay WardDBS1248648.90.13.10.20.50.20.00.1571.5109
James PierreDBLCB1238127.70.06.80.90.40.20.00.11552.5165
Theo JacksonDBFS1234025.30.31.50.30.30.20.00.1638.8178
Charles DemmingsDBCB12Q1348.40.01.50.10.10.10.00.0214.3225
Jakobe ThomasDBSS11564.80.00.40.00.10.00.00.017.1284
Jacob ThomasDBS11564.40.00.30.00.10.00.00.016.6287
Zemaiah VaughnDBCB12362.10.00.40.00.00.00.00.003.6306
Back to Top

Player and team data for Minnesota Vikings maintained by | Updated: