LOGIN

New York Jets
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

New York Jets Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Geno SmithQBStarter99150Starter871100000LV1587110
Cade KlubnikQBBackup100Backup0000000NA0000
Brady CookQBOut000Depth30300000NYJ53030
Bailey ZappeQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Breece HallRBStarter64599Starter615390000NYJ1661539
Braelon AllenRBBackup29224Backup5410000NYJ4541
Isaiah DavisRBDepth621Depth27960000NYJ162796
Andrew BeckRBFullback1102Fullback11020000NYJ161102
Sam ScottRBDepth000Depth0000000NA0000
Chip TrayanumRBDepth000Depth0000000NA0000
Kene NwangwuRBDepth000Depth3300000NYJ3330
Garrett WilsonWRStarter89029Starter330110000NYJ733011
Omar Cooper Jr.WRRotation61011Rotation0000000NA0000
Adonai MitchellWRRotation56013Rotation470140000IND1647014
Isaiah WilliamsWRBackup1603Backup33180000NYJ103318
Arian SmithWRBackup1602Backup35140000NYJ153514
Tim PatrickWRDepth701Depth28040000JAC162804
Quentin SkinnerWRDepth200Depth2000000NYJ1200
DT SheffieldWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Jamaal PritchettWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Caullin LacyWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Malik McClainWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Mason TaylorTEStarter68014Rotation610130000NYJ1361013
Jeremy RuckertTEBackup2904Backup48060000NYJ174806
Kenyon SadiqTEBackup2305Backup0000000NA0000
Jelani WoodsTEDepth300Depth6010000NYJ4601
Chase CurtisTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000

New York Jets Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Andre CiscoDBFSOut0Depth41342841
Jarvis Brownlee Jr.DBDBOut0Rotation38552838
Brandon StephensDBCBStarter97Starter925861692
Demario DavisLBMLBStarter100Starter9861001798
David OnyemataDLDEOut0Rotation55001655
Harrison PhillipsDLDERotation65Rotation615471761
Jack HeflinDLDEOut0Backup11111
Joseph OssaiLBOLBOut0Rotation572211457
Jamien SherwoodLBILBStarter95Starter986951798
Minkah FitzpatrickDBFSStarter100Starter783571478
Nahshon WrightDBCBBackup17Backup97001797
T'Vondre SweatDLNTRotation65Rotation336511133
Trevin WallaceLBILBDepth5Depth59001259
Dane BeltonDBSSStarter100Starter6161001661
Kingsley EnagbareLBOLBBackup16Backup405541540
Marcelino McCrary-BallLBILBOut0Depth1011410
Will McDonaldLBOLBBackup16Backup464351246
Jowon BriggsDLDERotation65Rotation435481343
Nate LynnDLDEBackup28Backup00000
Qwan'tez StiggersDBCBBackup17Backup2310723
Malachi MooreDBSSOut0Depth88001688
Azareye'h ThomasDBCBStarter100Starter296100729
Francisco MauigoaLBILBOut0Depth25001125
Tyler BaronLBOLBOut0Depth60046
David BaileyLBOLBStarter91Starter067900
Darrell Jackson Jr.DLNTRotation65Rotation063700
D'Angelo PondsDBCBBackup17Backup01500
VJ PayneDBSSOut0Depth00000

New York Jets Week 8 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Breece HallRBYesQuestionableQuadWeek 8
Kene NwangwuRBYesQuestionableKneeWeek 8
Dylan ParhamOLYesQuestionableKneeWeek 8
David OnyemataDLYesOutGroinOnyemata is dealing with a groin injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
T'Vondre SweatDLYesQuestionableKneeWeek 8
Joseph OssaiLBYesQuestionableAnkleWeek 8
Chip TrayanumRBNoOutUndisclosedTrayanum is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Arian SmithWRNoOutKnee (ACL)Smith underwent ACL surgery and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
Max MitchellOLNoQuestionableConcussionWeek 8
Anez CooperOLNoOutShoulderCooper is dealing with a shoulder injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Kingsley JonathanDLNoOutUndisclosedJonathan is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Marcelino McCrary-BallLBNoOutAnkleMcCrary-Ball is dealing with an ankle injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Francisco MauigoaLBNoOutQuadMauigoa is dealing with a quad injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Tyler BaronLBNoOutUndisclosedBaron is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the physically unable to perform list. He will miss at least four games.
VJ PayneDBNoOutUndisclosedPayne is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Tre BrownDBNoOutUndisclosedBrown is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Back to Top

New York Jets Week 8 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Geno Smith6321.831.424211.17.71.520.702.42.44.21.80.050.214.81710/27_3:58PM_EST
Will Levis00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_2:17PM_EST
Cade Klubnik00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_2:17PM_EST

New York Jets Week 8 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Breece Hall3652.615.066.84.50.58.02.51.917.49.00.10.012.013.013.917181810/27_3:57PM_EST
Braelon Allen2537.510.750.14.70.35.61.81.49.46.90.10.08.08.79.430303110/27_3:57PM_EST
Andrew Beck41.90.62.23.90.00.70.20.21.58.40.00.00.50.60.771747410/27_3:57PM_EST
Isaiah Davis10.80.20.94.20.00.10.00.00.28.60.00.00.20.20.279808310/27_3:57PM_EST
Kene Nwangwu10.90.21.04.20.00.00.00.00.19.10.00.00.20.20.279858810/27_3:57PM_EST
Chip Trayanum00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST

New York Jets Week 8 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Garrett Wilson5620.56.54.451.811.90.30.00.00.00.00.00.07.29.411.624252510/27_3:57PM_EST
Omar Cooper Jr.4314.64.63.051.517.20.30.00.00.00.00.00.07.08.510.027303310/27_3:57PM_EST
Adonai Mitchell4416.25.13.138.312.30.20.40.10.55.20.00.05.16.68.246474710/27_3:57PM_EST
Tim Patrick71.30.40.33.312.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.50.60.712512512610/27_3:57PM_EST
Isaiah Williams51.10.30.22.712.40.00.20.10.35.50.00.00.40.50.612712712810/27_3:57PM_EST
Jamaal Pritchett00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Arian Smith00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Malik McClain00.00.00.00.00.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.015615515610/27_3:57PM_EST

New York Jets Week 8 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Mason Taylor4116.65.23.934.58.90.30.04.96.98.817141310/27_3:57PM_EST
Kenyon Sadiq248.72.71.917.89.60.10.02.53.54.435363510/27_3:57PM_EST
Jeremy Ruckert174.61.41.29.28.00.10.01.31.92.456565510/27_3:57PM_EST
Jelani Woods111.90.60.44.09.10.00.00.60.81.079797910/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

New York Jets Week 8 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Jason Sanders1.641.922.352.510.010.370.470.490.317.891310/27_3:57PM_EST

New York Jets Week 8 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
60.357.41.50.90.80.422.02.3345.096.4248.70.030.12.16.30810/27_3:57PM_EST

New York Jets Week 8 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
00325482221516292916510/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

New York Jets Week 8 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Jamien SherwoodLBLILB596.80.70.10.00.070.030.50.000.40.0110.54210/27_3:56PM_EST
Dane BeltonDBSS606.40.40.10.20.070.030.40.002.40.0210.4510/27_3:56PM_EST
Demario DavisLBMLB606.00.60.10.10.070.030.30.000.90.019.46410/27_3:56PM_EST
Minkah FitzpatrickDBFS605.30.30.00.10.070.030.40.002.30.028.64610/27_3:56PM_EST
David BaileyLBOLB564.00.80.40.10.060.030.10.011.00.018.68210/27_3:56PM_EST
Jarvis Brownlee Jr.DBDB514.60.20.00.10.060.030.30.001.40.017.114110/27_3:56PM_EST
Azareye'h ThomasDBCB603.90.10.00.10.070.030.80.001.20.016.817210/27_3:56PM_EST
Brandon StephensDBCB583.50.20.00.00.070.030.70.000.60.016.122010/27_3:56PM_EST
Jowon BriggsDLDE382.80.70.20.00.040.020.10.000.50.015.78610/27_3:56PM_EST
Darrell Jackson Jr.DLNT382.30.50.10.10.040.020.20.000.80.014.813810/27_3:56PM_EST
Harrison PhillipsDLDE392.60.50.10.00.040.020.10.000.40.014.615010/27_3:56PM_EST
T'Vondre SweatDLNT392.30.50.10.00.040.020.10.000.40.014.217610/27_3:56PM_EST
Joseph OssaiLBOLB302.00.30.10.00.030.020.00.000.30.003.918110/27_3:56PM_EST
Nate LynnDLDE161.10.30.10.00.020.010.10.000.40.002.724710/27_3:56PM_EST
D'Angelo PondsDBCB161.10.00.00.00.020.010.20.000.40.001.933810/27_3:56PM_EST
Will McDonaldLBOLB80.50.10.10.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.236710/27_3:56PM_EST
Kingsley EnagbareLBOLB80.60.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.137510/27_3:56PM_EST
Nahshon WrightDBRCB70.50.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.70.001.140110/27_3:56PM_EST
Qwan'tez StiggersDBCB70.50.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.000.941910/27_3:56PM_EST
Jack HeflinDLDE60.40.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.000.837910/27_3:56PM_EST
Tyler BaronLBOLB30.20.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.10.000.440310/27_3:56PM_EST
Trevin WallaceLBRILB30.30.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.440310/27_3:56PM_EST
Back to Top

New York Jets Rush/Pass Splits

New York Jets splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Sched@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
ALL915100862676232655959645962595806260585862
RUSH43345739271914322728302527272702828262627
PASS48255123404318333231343435323103432323235
RUSH%474563403144494647474244464704547454544
PASS%535537606956515453535856545305553555556

New York Jets Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

New York Jets player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
Geno SmithQB2828165292519232629232428-2527272929
Cade KlubnikQB39-------3033343239-3739394039
Will LevisQB71-----------------85
Breece HallRB27121633----1328202322-1717222322
Braelon AllenRB4142265333619113351424151-4748495252
Isaiah DavisRB71---795146437767625771-6870727272
Kene NwangwuRB132-------85117109100123-117123126146144
Andrew BeckRB138768478-756894109120114104134-125137134152156
Chip TrayanumRB500------------------
Sterling ShepardWR--108108--
Garrett WilsonWR1828154711147191621171721-1719202019
Omar Cooper Jr.WR4766----5464348414452-4648545251
Adonai MitchellWR683734----585869526171-6668707167
Isaiah WilliamsWR128984581137795107108118110102128-118123127127122
Tim PatrickWR132----6379110110121114104131-121128132132129
Jamaal PritchettWR500----------------227257
Malik McClainWR500--113108101-146162176167157195-187197198259257
Arian SmithWR500105118----------------
Mason TaylorTE3110056--2824292627262831-3028313030
Kenyon SadiqTE38123045810134343039333638-3536403837
Jeremy RuckertTE6658509586051575860565762-6061656264
Jelani WoodsTE84615635436038726976717084-7879838282
Back to Top

New York Jets Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

New York Jets player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
Breece HallRB28131234----1527202223-1819232324
Braelon AllenRB4549324533818113752474455-4952555654
Isaiah DavisRB73---805147447870656076-7172757677
Andrew BeckRB122778478-7569889710810093122-107123121125125
Kene NwangwuRB137-------88119113104127-121127130153151
Chip TrayanumRB500------------------
Sterling ShepardWR--108109--
Garrett WilsonWR172314368742201519161722-1619202017
Omar Cooper Jr.WR5380----6464450434954-5054595850
Adonai MitchellWR674026----595865515870-6467677266
Isaiah WilliamsWR128993190228698108108118111103128-119127127127127
Tim PatrickWR133----6783109111119114105131-121129129131129
Jamaal PritchettWR500----------------226240
Malik McClainWR500--113109103-146162176166157195-187198197260261
Arian SmithWR500107119----------------
Mason TaylorTE305356--2923282326242730-2829302928
Kenyon SadiqTE3912294586038353237323540-3538393835
Jeremy RuckertTE6259399586153545355555662-5761646060
Jelani WoodsTE84645644456140726976727186-7982838384
Back to Top

New York Jets Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

New York Jets team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
30212111227628271918-2915173032

New York Jets Weekly Rankings - IDP

New York Jets player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
Jowon BriggsDL42-342441891912998876592-138826810295
Darrell Jackson Jr.DL77109681071975435185155151122156-179151138163154
David OnyemataDL80-------9712712294125-158130118130126
Harrison PhillipsDL85109-4251019151150164160135172-186178161170164
T'Vondre SweatDL961094210766585463165186182156191-202197183194187
Nate LynnDL184------132313326320296337-344334327342340
Jack HeflinDL249----101--383406397375425-427421417429427
Braiden McGregorLB94127-122--
Jamien SherwoodLB238345335471184547473954-5646454744
Demario DavisLB2826885128012235952574963-6757545954
David BaileyLB3535244663316265171705273-9655577574
Joseph OssaiLB113--12441---171185179165191-193189184191194
Will McDonaldLB21383-1246339-156352379357328382-393371373395392
Kingsley EnagbareLB2236524102-10143166368385363341400-394397396405405
Marcelino McCrary-BallLB23994------381395381360414-401417418417417
Trevin WallaceLB256------192409429413385448-434445449453451
Tyler BaronLB256-------408420407382444-433442441447444
Francisco MauigoaLB260-------------398415415415415
Dane BeltonDB31375930429152566510-215577
Minkah FitzpatrickDB28---142108226350624671-8661517062
Azareye'h ThomasDB1106912064398587105178211219204245-240198217230232
Brandon StephensDB130-881185985108113215240242220266-258230245256255
Jarvis Brownlee Jr.DB16092144173-15157-254259267244287-281257269280278
Nahshon WrightDB236------178390399405381429-429417419441438
D'Angelo PondsDB253---143--188412443431408464-445448451457456
Qwan'tez StiggersDB261-202----195419450431419470-451456459464464
Malachi MooreDB313--------517497481537-516536537534536
Andre CiscoDB317401217-----521500485540-518539537541541
VJ PayneDB326--------534511498553-531553553553553
Back to Top

New York Jets Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

New York Jets snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
Geno SmithQB865950677466327062584844565352-5654525254
Cade KlubnikQB07800000001615666-66666
Will LevisQB01000000000000-00001
Breece HallRB60047139483200003935363434-3635343336
Isaiah DavisRB2647400021081314544-54445
Braelon AllenRB52475272334306054452320212019-2120191920
Kene NwangwuRB285000000010000-00000
Chip TrayanumRB0000000000000-00000
Andrew BeckFB10434942031111111-11111
Adonai MitchellWR49846846610000323531343232-3433323234
Sterling ShepardWR4954700301700
Arian SmithWR3473210000000000-00000
Tim PatrickWR33127700006543151617161515-1615151415
Isaiah WilliamsWR32839940615930439141516151414-1514141314
Garrett WilsonWR321960506562326561556056595655-5957555458
Jamaal PritchettWR01000000000000-00011
Malik McClainWR0250018120000000-00000
Omar Cooper Jr.WR04195000051323531353332-3433323234
Mason TaylorTE6035134434004134323532343231-3433323133
Jeremy RuckertTE469319292528142314161817181716-1817161617
Jelani WoodsTE60251162125122513121313131212-1313121213
Kenyon SadiqTE0398282738221322222422242222-2323222223
Back to Top

New York Jets Snap Counts - Defense

New York Jets snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
Harrison PhillipsDLDE65756127044522937363834333332-3334333333
David OnyemataDLDE603336000000-3834333332-3334333333
Jowon BriggsDLDE46454203545562235372932313230-3132323132
Jack HeflinDLDE863000030-66666-66666
Nate LynnDLDE0150000000161214131413-1314141314
T'Vondre SweatDLNT348579153337463442363834333332-3334333333
Darrell Jackson Jr.DLNT049881323412935372932313230-3132323132
Braiden McGregorLBDE1824317190700------------
Joseph OssaiLBOLB57637900285700-3030292928-2930302930
Kingsley EnagbareLBOLB50630533403805451988888-88888
Will McDonaldLBOLB4892322502266300988888-88888
Tyler BaronLBOLB6930000000-33333-33333
David BaileyLBOLB0882354344735766515452515149-5152515151
Jamien SherwoodLBILB1053971455961876864535654535351-5354545353
Trevin WallaceLBILB62433000000333333-33333
Francisco MauigoaLBILB26925000000-------55555
Marcelino McCrary-BallLBILB10655500000-55555-55555
Demario DavisLBMLB10811021505965936868565957565654-5557565656
Malachi MooreDBSS94718000000--2222-22222
Minkah FitzpatrickDBFS782847000936868565957565654-5557565656
Dane BeltonDBSS6851021505965936868565957565654-5557565656
Andre CiscoDBFS441186445965000--2222-22222
Jarvis Brownlee Jr.DBDB40159238413405937-3839383837-3839393839
VJ PayneDBSS09000000--1111-11111
Nahshon WrightDBCB1111900000001088888-88888
Brandon StephensDBCB99094405963916865545755545452-5455555454
Azareye'h ThomasDBCB3061021505965936868565957565654-5557565656
Qwan'tez StiggersDBCB244900000001088888-88888
D'Angelo PondsDBCB010800018001088888-88888
Back to Top

New York Jets Team Rush Distribution By Game

New York Jets rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Breece HallRB24318722161300001613141313-1414131313
Isaiah DavisRB4337000027602222-22222
Geno SmithQB4145652052322222-23222
Braelon AllenRB1816710541424171897777-88777
Kene NwangwuRB132000000000000-00000
Isaiah WilliamsWR35010011000000-00000
Adonai MitchellWR11000000000000-00000
Cade KlubnikQB07000000021111-11111
Kenyon SadiqTE03100000000000-00000
Chip TrayanumRB0000000000000-00000
457@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
457@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
457@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
457@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
457@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
457@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
Back to Top

New York Jets Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

New York Jets target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
RB6913.6366263444444044444
FB10.2000000000000000000
WR28957.11325188161616181819171701817171719
TE14729.1751457108991098099999

New York Jets Team Target Distribution By Game

New York Jets target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Adonai MitchellWR74583120000444444-44444
Mason TaylorTE5855300036444444-44444
Garrett WilsonWR5113577144116788887-88878
Sterling ShepardWR493002100
Breece HallRB4236253000033332-32323
Isaiah WilliamsWR3624162320111111-11111
Jeremy RuckertTE2824125000111211-11111
Isaiah DavisRB266000021100000-00000
Tim PatrickWR2516000033111111-11111
Arian SmithWR161100000000000-00000
Andrew BeckFB91000000000000-00000
Braelon AllenRB327113242211111-11111
Jelani WoodsTE312001111111111-11111
Omar Cooper Jr.WR052100007444444-44444
Kenyon SadiqTE057338433333333-33333
Chip TrayanumRB0000000000000-00000
551@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
551@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
551@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
551@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
551@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
551@TENGB@DET@CHICLE@NEMIALV@KCBUF@LAC@MIAOFFDEN@ARINEMIN@BUF
Back to Top

New York Jets QB Stats - 2025 Season

New York Jets quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Justin Fields269453810817761.010339.65.86116713835.4443031191193131
Brady Cook24530338815357.57398.44.827313493.80100125255252
Tyrod Taylor36626298013459.77799.75.8556271435.31240159594242

New York Jets RB Stats - 2025 Season

New York Jets running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Breece Hall2416615324310654.446749423132010.37.6-0.31207421681991921
Isaiah Davis2316279432365.51150626191688.86.51.001173045646359
Andrew Beck2916110155.0000296457.55.05.42367016228890
Braelon Allen2145418764.21190132178.55.74.00467112149698
Khalil Herbert2735416523.3017014144.01.0-3.30125056113116
Kene Nwangwu2733313493.8016001000.00.0-6.0000044118120
Back to Top

New York Jets WR Stats - 2025 Season

New York Jets wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Arian Smith2415354133.304167527.43.313.5034400613171167
Garrett Wilson25733000.0011513031310.46.19.0345590049797778
Isaiah Williams24103333411.30836261937.45.43.401972002248125110
Tyler Johnson271230000.004181219716.410.911.711667002537119120
Josh Reynolds30524000.00419111019.25.313.002058001021157147
Allen Lazard301023000.004179626.93.68.11653001221153147
Quentin Skinner12000.000111010.010.04.00101000012204207
Brandon Smith2711000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217

New York Jets TE Stats - 2025 Season

New York Jets tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Mason Taylor13611358393047.85.25.5123670036754735
Jeremy Ruckert251748628221567.15.63.519790021435956
Stone Smartt2879297527.45.84.70778005128987
Jelani Woods274613144.01.32.001330001112117
Back to Top

New York Jets IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Jermaine Johnson IIDL261463.44.021223.13.000010003949
Harrison PhillipsDL291761.35.522373.50.501010004536
Quinnen WilliamsDL281556.84.925283.52.513000005222
Jowon BriggsDL1343.33.618213.04.001000003949
Micheal ClemonsDL281236.92.08141.81.0000200019137
Leonard Taylor IIIDL2359.21.0472.20.000010009189
Eric WattsDL2538.60.8633.00.000000008197
Payton PageDL2325.20.6423.00.000000005215
Kingsley JonathanDL2711.60.1011.00.000000001253
Jamien SherwoodLB251798.314.368869.12.000080001235
Quincy WilliamsLB291372.07.643396.33.500070007743
Will McDonaldLB261245.72.817132.58.0000000040107
Francisco MauigoaLB221125.13.715253.60.0000000028140
Braiden McGregorLB24717.01.3682.01.0000100013177
Mykal WalkerLB28613.81.95163.50.0000100014174
Marcelino McCrary-BallLB2649.91.3773.50.0010000013177
Tyler BaronLB2446.40.8452.30.000000007205
Brandon StephensDB281692.46.845284.60.001090007070
Malachi MooreDB241688.48.853425.90.001030007944
Sauce GardnerDB251051.03.32883.60.0000900041145
Andre CiscoDB25841.23.825165.10.0000100034170
Tony AdamsDB261038.34.530184.81.0000300044136
Azareye'h ThomasDB21728.61.91282.90.0000700023197
Isaiah OliverDB291225.74.526224.00.0000300040148
Qwan'tez StiggersDB23722.81.81272.70.0000300019211
Michael CarterDB26619.72.19143.80.0000200018215
Dean ClarkDB516.80.7621.60.000000007267
Jordan ClarkDB311.50.8723.00.000000008261
Keidron SmithDB2616.41.47815.00.0000000011242
Back to Top

New York Jets QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Geno Smith1053627418768.3204210.907.4510.56.120.622.651.62.30.61.5117.228
Cade Klubnik962332368.124710.877.401.10.72.85.520.13.70.20.315.539
Will Levis110069.7210.707.450.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.171

New York Jets RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Breece HallQ34951.9135612.04.54.18.325.519.61718.70.7106.9116.7126.6272828
Braelon Allen20429.377359.54.71.64.012.29.4646.80.353.358.062.7414545
Isaiah Davis418.42292.64.30.70.61.91.5128.00.014.615.316.0717273
Andrew Beck160.212.43.80.00.30.90.768.20.01.11.51.8138132122
Kene NwangwuQ50.626.44.20.00.00.00.007.00.00.90.90.9132134137
Back to Top

New York Jets WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Garrett Wilson1056524.976.851.060411.83.50.000.00.081.2106.7132.3181817
Omar Cooper Jr.1033913.140.425.839415.32.20.000.00.052.365.278.1475053
Adonai Mitchell1033813.240.724.730912.51.30.745.30.038.751.163.4686767
Tim Patrick101462.88.55.46512.10.40.000.00.08.711.414.1132132133
Isaiah Williams101342.99.05.77012.30.31.485.40.19.712.515.4128127128
Malik McClain1040.10.20.100.00.00.000.00.00.00.10.1
Jamaal Pritchett210.00.10.100.00.00.000.00.00.00.00.1

New York Jets TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Mason TaylorNYJ1033313.040.229.62628.81.233.448.263.0313130
Kenyon SadiqNYJ102279.830.220.01939.61.026.136.146.1383939
Jeremy RuckertNYJ101694.714.411.4928.10.511.817.523.2666462
Jelani WoodsNYJ101252.37.05.2509.70.26.49.011.6848584
Back to Top

New York Jets Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
NYJ1059161016.57.63.30.41.2173001372199204925.0228342054.1

New York Jets IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
T'Vondre SweatDLNT10Q33725.40.60.70.20.30.20.00.0341.496
Harrison PhillipsDLDE1033727.40.50.60.10.30.20.00.0344.985
Darrell Jackson Jr.DLNT1032126.31.02.20.40.30.20.00.1647.077
Jowon BriggsDLDE1032133.11.90.40.20.30.20.00.1455.642
David OnyemataDLDE929827.80.80.50.20.30.10.00.0345.580
Nate LynnDLDE1013810.70.70.40.20.10.10.00.0319.4184
Jack HeflinDLDE10605.00.30.20.10.10.00.00.019.0249
Demario DavisLBMLB1056365.80.72.50.40.50.30.00.1796.928
Jamien SherwoodLBLILB1053769.50.64.10.10.50.30.00.03102.623
David BaileyLBOLB1051555.34.50.70.50.50.20.10.1890.235
Joseph OssaiLBOLB10Q29426.91.60.40.10.30.10.00.0342.4113
Will McDonaldLBOLB10807.50.90.10.00.10.00.00.0112.8213
Kingsley EnagbareLBOLB10807.40.40.10.00.10.00.00.0111.6223
Marcelino McCrary-BallLBLILB9455.30.00.20.00.00.00.00.017.7239
Tyler BaronLBOLB10302.90.10.10.00.00.00.00.014.6256
Trevin WallaceLBRILB10302.90.00.10.00.00.00.00.004.3256
Francisco MauigoaLBRILB5253.10.00.10.00.00.00.00.004.5260
Dane BeltonDBSS1056364.51.04.01.30.50.30.00.221100.13
Azareye'h ThomasDBCB1056333.60.07.40.60.50.30.00.11060.0110
Minkah FitzpatrickDBFS1056351.80.24.21.20.50.30.00.12082.528
Brandon StephensDBCB1054533.50.25.90.20.50.30.00.1556.3130
Jarvis Brownlee Jr.DBDB1039635.10.22.40.60.40.20.00.1953.9160
D'Angelo PondsDBCB10886.10.01.20.10.10.00.00.0210.7253
Qwan'tez StiggersDBCB10795.30.01.10.10.10.00.00.019.2261
Nahshon WrightDBRCB10795.40.01.00.50.10.00.00.0711.5236
Malachi MooreDBSS9181.90.00.10.00.00.00.00.002.7313
Andre CiscoDBFS9181.70.00.10.00.00.00.00.002.6317
VJ PayneDBSS990.80.00.10.00.00.00.00.001.4326
Back to Top

Player and team data for New York Jets maintained by | Updated: