LOGIN

Philadelphia Eagles
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Philadelphia Eagles Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Jalen HurtsQBStarter99240Starter922200000PHI1692220
Tanner McKeeQBBackup100Backup8200000PHI4820
Andy DaltonQBOut000Depth9100000CAR4910
Cole PaytonQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Saquon BarkleyRBStarter735910Starter7359110000PHI16735911
Tank BigsbyRBBackup18132Backup121310000JAC1212131
Will ShipleyRBDepth831Depth11330000PHI151133
Dameon PierceRBDepth110Depth2300000HOU3230
Carson SteeleRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
DeVonta SmithWRStarter85022Starter840240000PHI1784024
A.J. BrownWRStarter83024Starter800260000PHI1580026
Makai LemonWRStarter71016Starter0000000NA0000
Marquise BrownWRDepth401Depth500130000KC1650013
Dontayvion WicksWRDepth401Depth390100000GB1439010
Darius CooperWRDepth300Depth20020000PHI132002
Elijah MooreWRDepth200Depth16140000BUF91614
Danny GrayWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Britain CoveyWRDepth100Depth4010000PHI3401
Johnny WilsonWRDepth000Depth0000000NA0000
Quez WatkinsWRDepth000Depth0000000NA0000
Dallas GoedertTEStarter70015Starter750180000PHI1575018
Eli StowersTERotation5105Rotation0000000NA0000
Johnny MundtTEDepth501Depth32030000JAC163203
Cameron LatuTEDepth500Depth9000000PHI14900
Stone SmarttTEDepth501Depth9020000NYJ7902
Grant CalcaterraTEDepth500Depth36030000PHI153603
E.J. JenkinsTEDepth400Depth1000000PHI2100
Dae'Quan WrightTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000

Philadelphia Eagles Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
A.J. EpenesaLBOLBBackup16Backup37261337
Cooper DeJeanDBDBStarter99Starter576991657
Jalyx HuntLBOLBRotation60Rotation595561659
Jonathan GreenardLBOLBRotation60Rotation52141252
Jonathan JonesDBCBDepth5Depth41211041
Kenny MooreDBCBRotation50Rotation612211461
Marcus EppsDBFSStarter85Starter22328622
Quinyon MitchellDBCBStarter91Starter886891688
Ty RobinsonDLDTBackup13Backup71337
Jeremiah Trotter Jr.LBILBBackup27Backup722647
Zack BaunLBILBStarter100Starter925791692
Arnold EbiketieLBOLBBackup27Backup326471532
Riq WoolenDBCBStarter98Starter706991570
Jordan DavisDLDTRotation50Rotation616471761
Jalen CarterDLDEStarter89Starter576841257
Moro OjomoDLDERotation55Rotation625521662
Byron YoungDLDEBackup30Backup284201428
Nolan SmithLBOLBOut0Backup376621137
Jakorian BennettDBCBBackup15Backup80038
Kelee RingoDBCBBackup15Backup2710727
Andrew MukubaDBFSStarter100Starter6061001160
Jihaad CampbellLBILBStarter71Rotation636871563
Smael Mondon Jr.LBILBBackup16Backup00000
Mac McWilliamsDBCBBackup15Backup21112

Philadelphia Eagles Week 8 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Will ShipleyRBYesOutFootShipley has suffered a partial tear of his plantar fascia and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Saquon BarkleyRBYesQuestionableHamstring/BackBarkley did not practice on Thursday heading into Week 8 versus the Commanders.
Dontayvion WicksWRYesQuestionableAnkleWicks did not practice on Thursday heading into Week 8 versus the Commanders.
Britain CoveyWRYesQuestionableKneeCovey did not practice on Thursday heading into Week 8 versus the Commanders.
DeVonta SmithWRYesQuestionableHamstringSmith did not practice on Thursday heading into Week 8 versus the Commanders.
Moro OjomoDLYesQuestionableNeckOjomo was limited in practice on Thursday heading into Week 8 versus the Commanders.
Jalyx HuntLBYesQuestionableKnee/AnkleHunt was limited in practice on Thursday heading into Week 8 versus the Commanders.
Jihaad CampbellLBYesQuestionableHamstring/QuadCampbell did not practice on Thursday heading into Week 8 versus the Commanders.
Nolan SmithLBYesQuestionableConcussionSmith Jr. was limited in practice on Thursday heading into Week 8 versus the Commanders.
Marcus EppsDBYesQuestionableJaw/ConcussionEpps was limited in practice on Thursday heading into Week 8 versus the Commanders.
Jalen HurtsQBNoOutLungHurts is dealing with multiple blood clots in his lungs and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
Dameon PierceRBNoOutUndisclosedPierce has been placed on the injured reserve list and will miss at least four games.
Tank BigsbyRBNoOutUndisclosedBigsby is undergoing core muscle surgery and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least six weeks.
Johnny WilsonWRNoOutAnkle/KneeWilson is dealing with knee and ankle injuries and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Lane JohnsonOLNoOutPersonalJohnson has decided to retire but will remain on the active roster due to a team decision. He is expected to be an inactive for the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
Smael Mondon Jr.LBNoProbableKneeMondon Jr. was a full participant in practice on Thursday heading into Week 8 versus the Commanders.
Jonathan GreenardLBNoQuestionableAnkleGreenard was limited in practice on Thursday heading into Week 8 versus the Commanders.
Tucker LargeDBNoOutUndisclosedLarge is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-football injury list. He will miss at least four games.
Jakorian BennettDBNoQuestionableKneeThe Eagles have opened the 21-day practice window for Bennett as they await his return from the injured reserve list.
Jonathan JonesDBNoQuestionableHamstringJones did not practice on Thursday heading into Week 8 versus the Commanders.
Michael CarterDBNoQuestionableAbdomenCarter II was limited in practice on Thursday heading into Week 8 versus the Commanders.
Andre' SamDBNoOutUndisclosedSam is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Back to Top

Philadelphia Eagles Week 8 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Tanner McKee6024.937.32449.86.50.980.722.51.41.91.40.030.212.12710/29_6:05PM_EST
Jalen Hurts00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/29_4:09PM_EST
Joe Milton III00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/29_4:09PM_EST
Cole Payton00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/29_4:09PM_EST

Philadelphia Eagles Week 8 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Saquon Barkley4161.111.750.84.30.412.74.73.623.56.50.10.010.412.214.023191810/29_6:04PM_EST
Jaydon Blue1830.85.923.13.90.23.71.41.18.17.70.00.04.44.95.443444410/29_6:04PM_EST
Elijah Mitchell10.90.20.84.50.00.10.00.00.27.20.00.00.10.20.284858510/29_6:04PM_EST
Will Shipley00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/29_6:04PM_EST
Dameon Pierce00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/29_6:04PM_EST
Tank Bigsby00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/29_6:04PM_EST

Philadelphia Eagles Week 8 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Makai Lemon5419.27.24.643.09.30.10.80.20.85.20.00.05.27.59.845413410/29_6:04PM_EST
Darius Cooper4914.05.23.138.712.50.20.00.00.00.00.00.04.96.58.049494810/29_6:04PM_EST
Marquise Brown3411.34.22.630.211.50.11.40.31.45.30.00.03.85.16.461595810/29_6:04PM_EST
Elijah Moore218.83.32.020.710.40.10.80.20.85.30.00.02.63.64.680787510/29_6:04PM_EST
DeVonta Smith42.30.90.66.611.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.81.11.411711611610/29_6:04PM_EST
Dontayvion Wicks41.40.50.33.711.60.00.00.00.03.00.00.00.50.60.812612612610/29_6:04PM_EST
Britain Covey10.30.10.10.810.40.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.213813913810/29_6:04PM_EST
Johnny Wilson00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/29_6:04PM_EST
Erik Ezukanma00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/29_6:04PM_EST
Xavier Gipson00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/29_6:04PM_EST

Philadelphia Eagles Week 8 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Dallas Goedert4721.68.15.860.810.50.30.07.910.813.733310/29_6:04PM_EST
Johnny Mundt183.11.20.76.69.00.00.00.81.11.575727210/29_6:04PM_EST
Grant Calcaterra40.70.30.21.89.60.00.00.20.30.490909110/29_6:04PM_EST
Eli Stowers40.80.30.20.00.00.00.00.00.10.298969610/29_6:04PM_EST
Zach Ertz00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/29_6:04PM_EST
Back to Top

Philadelphia Eagles Week 8 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Jake Elliott1.381.621.641.750.010.310.390.410.266.302810/29_6:04PM_EST

Philadelphia Eagles Week 8 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
64.663.72.40.60.80.423.32.4401.3143.2258.10.050.11.96.061410/29_6:03PM_EST

Philadelphia Eagles Week 8 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
001113838121414283016810/29_6:03PM_EST
Back to Top

Philadelphia Eagles Week 8 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Zack BaunLBLILB657.90.90.20.10.060.030.60.000.90.0113.1210/29_6:02PM_EST
Cooper DeJeanDBDB646.40.30.00.10.060.030.90.001.30.0110.5110/29_6:02PM_EST
Marcus EppsDBFS555.30.30.00.00.050.030.20.000.50.017.54510/29_6:02PM_EST
Andrew MukubaDBFS654.60.30.00.10.060.030.30.001.70.017.35310/29_6:02PM_EST
Quinyon MitchellDBCB653.80.20.00.00.060.031.10.000.60.017.06610/29_6:02PM_EST
Nolan SmithLBLOLB442.90.70.50.00.040.020.10.010.30.007.05810/29_6:02PM_EST
Jihaad CampbellLBRILB404.50.50.00.00.040.020.10.000.50.016.66210/29_6:02PM_EST
Riq WoolenDBCB643.50.10.00.10.060.030.90.001.40.016.68910/29_6:02PM_EST
Jalen CarterDLDE482.70.70.30.00.050.020.30.000.20.006.42310/29_6:02PM_EST
Jordan DavisDLDT332.70.60.20.00.030.020.20.000.20.005.54710/29_6:02PM_EST
Jalyx HuntLBROLB322.50.50.20.00.030.020.20.000.60.015.47410/29_6:02PM_EST
Moro OjomoDLDE362.30.60.20.00.040.020.10.000.20.004.96310/29_6:02PM_EST
Byron YoungDLDE202.00.50.20.00.020.010.00.000.20.004.28710/29_6:02PM_EST
Kenny MooreDBCB322.40.10.00.10.030.020.30.000.80.014.214510/29_6:02PM_EST
Jeremiah Trotter Jr.LBRILB162.30.30.10.00.020.010.10.000.20.003.79510/29_6:02PM_EST
Arnold EbiketieLBROLB161.50.30.10.00.020.010.00.000.10.002.910510/29_6:02PM_EST
Jonathan GreenardLBLOLB161.20.30.20.00.020.010.10.000.10.002.711310/29_6:02PM_EST
A.J. EpenesaLBROLB141.10.20.10.00.010.010.10.000.30.002.412110/29_6:02PM_EST
Smael Mondon Jr.LBLILB101.10.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.716010/29_6:02PM_EST
Ty RobinsonDLDT90.70.20.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.416710/29_6:02PM_EST
Jakorian BennettDBCB100.70.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.001.218910/29_6:02PM_EST
Mac McWilliamsDBCB100.70.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.001.219510/29_6:02PM_EST
Kelee RingoDBCB100.70.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.001.219610/29_6:02PM_EST
Jonathan JonesDBCB30.20.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.423810/29_6:02PM_EST
Back to Top

Philadelphia Eagles Rush/Pass Splits

Philadelphia Eagles splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
SchedWAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
ALL920101450694656566064606106264616061636061
RUSH45940325321927181323232502426262525242325
PASS46161125372729384741373603838353536393736
RUSH%504050464148322236384103941434241383841
PASS%506050545952687864625906159575859626259

Philadelphia Eagles Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Philadelphia Eagles player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
Tanner McKeeQB31-----18242727-2530272831303131
Joe Milton IIIQB36-------3234-2835313337343736
Jalen HurtsQB500714231720-------------
Cole PaytonQB500------------------
Carson SteeleRB-----63
Saquon BarkleyRB2127562565--202511-1117141822213021
Tank BigsbyRB5769149637--------293235343835
Dameon PierceRB63----5815394135-2939707781818382
Will ShipleyRB1116346655129------78111121132132157150
Elijah MitchellRB116------688894-76123117127137134160156
Jaydon BlueRB132-------9095-78129117127137134160156
DeVonta SmithWR3142744--8-2423-1522212325192828
Makai LemonWR5915110070714873455754-5056545863606864
Dontayvion WicksWR61122667793664-4846-4351465057515860
Darius CooperWR9410522113111490379691-7997869097959797
Elijah MooreWR143--1131081019555139137-123150129142152150155154
Marquise BrownWR153-93----54140152-135166145157168168170170
Britain CoveyWR177------134147161-140172151163171172190189
Xavier GipsonWR188----------------170171
Johnny WilsonWR500------------------
E.J. JenkinsTE615662586051
Dallas GoedertTE7252--2015776-57557487
Johnny MundtTE75614459586044646271-6175637076737676
Zach ErtzTE103--493660-----------6970
Grant CalcaterraTE107------82-96-831008594101100135135
Eli StowersTE125------90-109-9611799106116115135135
Back to Top

Philadelphia Eagles Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Philadelphia Eagles player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
Carson SteeleRB-----60
Saquon BarkleyRB2129563061--192511-1117151724202822
Tank BigsbyRB6172189643--------293135354135
Dameon PierceRB66----4711394238-3043757985858686
Will ShipleyRB1126344635933------81115125136135160156
Elijah MitchellRB116------729195-78127120129139137163161
Jaydon BlueRB136-------9397-80133120129139137163161
DeVonta SmithWR2645531--8-2020-1520192023192523
Makai LemonWR48919965683963364547-4147454756485354
Dontayvion WicksWR58212569752966-4747-4050464654495453
Darius CooperWR9510732113131991419491-7997879298959999
Elijah MooreWR142--1131091039550138136-121147129141150149153153
Marquise BrownWR152-114----51142154-136170149160170169174173
Britain CoveyWR181------134150162-143176153166175175197196
Xavier GipsonWR195----------------172173
Johnny WilsonWR500------------------
E.J. JenkinsTE645663586153
Dallas GoedertTE7352--1614676-47568499
Johnny MundtTE73643659586145596170-6275647075717474
Zach ErtzTE107--503461-----------7071
Grant CalcaterraTE110------84-99-841048898105103135135
Eli StowersTE120------89-108-9411599107115114135135
Back to Top

Philadelphia Eagles Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Philadelphia Eagles team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
3414672352122-101523515281

Philadelphia Eagles Weekly Rankings - IDP

Philadelphia Eagles player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
Jalen CarterDL19254262111137212336-5348284342445823
Jordan DavisDL7281096219582076114139-157160119139144150154114
Moro OjomoDL9040426266-9183140162-179181145168176179189135
Byron YoungDL117109-62-1012098186198-198215184205213212220181
Ty RobinsonDL220--107---176348367-366397362383388392394380
Keyshawn James-NewbyLB-----116
Zack BaunLB1028817-154391122-3224152317292011
Jihaad CampbellLB571561717667650101110-11011399108108114108104
Jalyx HuntLB859445799866-69126147-152159136151153159168130
Jonathan GreenardLB88--79---68125151-151160138155165157181131
Jeremiah Trotter Jr.LB114---1-4387184195-182202187194201203203201
Arnold EbiketieLB13012110512412212243109211226-225248212225236238246221
Nolan SmithLB14094451026312256-234240-237257229248262257279227
A.J. EpenesaLB183121---122-154307312-309341292315326333348288
Smael Mondon Jr.LB185------152320323-312336308317323344325324
Michael CarterDB--905985-
Cooper DeJeanDB2408846331530367-755661155
Marcus EppsDB544014464---83127123-132127106118112140102111
Andrew MukubaDB621748830391144177137133-146157126128112166131101
Riq WoolenDB86174889020426486208177-163178174182173208191166
Quinyon MitchellDB9813743127763091213207-185200195212212217211208
Kenny MooreDB169----6387141300296-279303287298306312310301
Jakorian BennettDB230------185384399-364405389391412416411408
Kelee RingoDB234--201---188393407-374413396401419426419413
Mac McWilliamsDB236---178--189399410-377417396404420429426418
Jonathan JonesDB292---77165-223467491-459507474487507509510507
Back to Top

Philadelphia Eagles Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Philadelphia Eagles snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
Jalen HurtsQB103830055764661620000-00000000
Andy DaltonQB975004000
Tanner McKeeQB895870000064644546-4747464545484545
Joe Milton IIIQB5115300000001515-1616151515161515
Cole PaytonQB0000000000-00000000
Saquon BarkleyRB835485391236400403738-3736353434363434
Tank BigsbyRB14719562622900000-00222222232222
Will ShipleyRB11911010391329130000-04000000
Jaydon BlueRB784000000011-10000000
Dameon PierceRB2824400004861212222-2423444444
Elijah MitchellRB76000000211-10000000
Carson SteeleRB03000003
DeVonta SmithWR955634526750004204242-4344424242444142
Marquise BrownWR5516001700003411-11111111
Dontayvion WicksWR40875050474456524004646-4747464545484545
Darius CooperWR2335038315555339542126-2727262626272626
Elijah MooreWR18698006101283413-33333322
Britain CoveyWR4011000000111-11111111
Xavier GipsonWR82000000000-00000011
Johnny WilsonWR0000000000-00000000
Makai LemonWR0810354835455052515149-5051494848514848
Dallas GoedertTE8546745219004352504746-4747464545474445
Zach ErtzTE5515300191370000-00000077
Grant CalcaterraTE40031000000304-44444400
Johnny MundtTE377441204926492019232723-2424232323242323
E.J. JenkinsTE11671251312124
Eli StowersTE031000000304-44444400
Back to Top

Philadelphia Eagles Snap Counts - Defense

Philadelphia Eagles snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
Moro OjomoDLDE73160448433960032363534-3535353434353534
Jalen CarterDLDE697957664151705874595753-5455535353535453
Byron YoungDLDE325293602801832191919-1919191919191919
Jordan DavisDLDT715551342342293541333231-3232313131313231
Ty RobinsonDLDT751060012000988-99988998
Jalyx HuntLBOLB65963053425363310393834-3535353434353534
Jonathan GreenardLBOLB5594060018000393834-3535353434353534
Nolan SmithLBOLB440433474144645814-1616-1717171616171716
A.J. EpenesaLBOLB38913812000150111010-1010101010101010
Arnold EbiketieLBOLB352386281529213872181616-1717171616171716
Keyshawn James-NewbyLBOLB0480000048------------
Zack BaunLBILB1097100670536607279666359-6061605959606059
Jihaad CampbellLBILB704849674770796248474542-4344434242434342
Jeremiah Trotter Jr.LBILB7929500084028181616-1717171616171716
Smael Mondon Jr.LBILB0111000000111010-1010101010101010
Cooper DeJeanDBDB6971085705372817278656359-5960595958595959
Andrew MukubaDBFS6721094705272837279666359-6061605959606059
Marcus EppsDBFS307710533927000565453-5455535353535453
Michael CarterDBSS211121002076250------------
Quinyon MitchellDBCB1045987705372367279605754-5455545454545554
Riq WoolenDBCB7801082705171847277656259-5960595858595959
Kenny MooreDBCB71543900004448333231-3232313131313231
Jonathan JonesDBCB47237000040333-33333333
Kelee RingoDBCB29810300000010109-9109999109
Jakorian BennettDBCB8810300000010109-9109999109
Mac McWilliamsDBCB2110600030010109-9109999109
Back to Top

Philadelphia Eagles Team Rush Distribution By Game

Philadelphia Eagles rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Saquon BarkleyRB30617715415200131314-1314131312121213
Jalen HurtsQB11023754520000-00000000
Tank BigsbyRB677811301400000-00988888
Jaydon BlueRB381000000000-00000000
Dameon PierceRB147000001112778-88111111
Will ShipleyRB1422270650000-01000000
Tanner McKeeQB817000001212-21221111
Elijah MooreWR61000000000-00000000
Joe Milton IIIQB57000000011-11111111
Dontayvion WicksWR11000000000-00000000
Elijah MitchellRB02000000100-00000000
Marquise BrownWR02020000000-00000000
Makai LemonWR03010000000-00000000
Cole PaytonQB0000000000-00000000
Johnny WilsonWR0000000000-00000000
403WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
403WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
403WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
403WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
403WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
403WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
Back to Top

Philadelphia Eagles Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Philadelphia Eagles target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
RB8615.1365377655055555555
WR35562.314231718182822222102222212121232121
TE12922.655341291088088888898

Philadelphia Eagles Team Target Distribution By Game

Philadelphia Eagles target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
DeVonta SmithWR12411961380014088-88888887
Dallas GoedertTE8994520098876-76666666
Marquise BrownWR745000000400-00000000
Zach ErtzTE6710002420000-00000011
Saquon BarkleyRB5641222100433-33333333
Dontayvion WicksWR4483465584055-55555555
Johnny MundtTE1921031011221-11111111
Elijah MooreWR1711000002500-00000000
Grant CalcaterraTE132000000000-00000000
Will ShipleyRB138122120000-00000000
Darius CooperWR1244030732622-22222222
Tank BigsbyRB414021100000-00222222
Britain CoveyWR41000000000-00000000
Dameon PierceRB120000055222-22000000
Makai LemonWR091414676765-66555665
Eli StowersTE02000000000-00000000
Carson SteeleRB02000002
Johnny WilsonWR0000000000-00000000
611WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
611WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
611WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
611WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
611WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
611WAS@TEN@CHILAR@JACCARDAL@WASNYGOFFPIT@DAL@ARIINDSEAHOU@SF@NYG
Back to Top

Philadelphia Eagles QB Stats - 2025 Season

Philadelphia Eagles quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jalen Hurts2716929129445464.8322411.07.1256221054214.08260330030077
Tanner McKee25489244355.827411.46.4112881.0020012125656

Philadelphia Eagles RB Stats - 2025 Season

Philadelphia Eagles running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Saquon Barkley2816735928011404.177131150372737.45.50.62177411932301313
Will Shipley231511314493.50303129566.24.7-0.90475171610593
AJ Dillon2775312605.0090133217.07.04.003100169109107
Back to Top

Philadelphia Eagles WR Stats - 2025 Season

Philadelphia Eagles wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
DeVonta Smith271784000.002411377100813.18.912.045968201242012116
A.J. Brown281580000.002612178100312.98.311.876764501422201210
Jahan Dotson251757000.008361826214.67.315.411550003250103106
John Metchie III2516423-5-1.701048332748.35.75.6217690039729285
Darius Cooper1320000.0021199210.28.49.9078200918160155
Britain Covey2834000.001422010.05.02.007500024192194
Xavier Gipson202521000.0002263.03.0-4.50310001-20245217

Philadelphia Eagles TE Stats - 2025 Season

Philadelphia Eagles tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Dallas Goedert3015751882605919.97.27.11139731012518527
Grant Calcaterra2715363139768.45.86.515690013227074
Kylen Granson271723297405.74.48.50278004119291
Cameron Latu202514900000.00.00.00000000112123
E.J. Jenkins272100000.00.00.00000000112123
Back to Top

Philadelphia Eagles IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Moro OjomoDL1661.53.617212.46.000010004143
Jordan DavisDL251760.96.832404.24.500060006710
Jalen CarterDL241256.73.119142.83.000070003949
Byron YoungDL1427.83.511262.62.500000002993
Joshua UcheDL27817.61.81182.41.0000100018145
Za'Darius SmithDL3349.50.9372.51.5000000010183
Ty RobinsonDL36.70.5141.70.000010004221
Patrick JohnsonDL2724.30.3211.51.000000005215
Zack BaunLB291692.211.663607.73.5210700011311
Jihaad CampbellLB1562.57.142335.00.011020006559
Jalyx HuntLB241658.54.927253.36.532030006656
Nolan SmithLB1136.52.915162.83.0010000031130
Nakobe DeanLB25935.85.230256.14.002000005580
Jeremiah Trotter Jr.LB2347.01.3593.50.0000000010193
Azeez OjulariLB2525.60.6243.00.000000004218
Reed BlankenshipDB261689.57.853305.20.011040007649
Quinyon MitchellDB241687.64.235102.80.00001700057105
Andrew MukubaDB1159.74.324224.20.5200300043141
Cooper DeJeanDB221656.78.057285.30.0210150009217
Kelee RingoDB23726.52.32043.40.0010100025190
Marcus EppsDB29622.11.81723.20.0000000018215
Sydney BrownDB25719.51.91192.90.0000000016225
Jakorian BennettDB2537.80.7522.30.000010007267
Brandon JohnsonDB12.00.2112.00.000000002310
Mac McWilliamsDB2411.90.0000.00.000010001319
Back to Top

Philadelphia Eagles QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Tanner McKee1047427518466.718059.836.569.75.117.814.516.61.10.41.799.631
Joe Milton III9138714766.74669.836.563.21.95.06.312.01.90.20.530.536

Philadelphia Eagles RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Saquon BarkleyQ35854.6128570.34.55.49.031.423.91586.60.8109.8121.7133.7212121
Tank Bigsby13220.950228.94.62.53.110.58.0445.50.243.247.251.2576061
Dameon Pierce9113.533143.64.41.21.86.34.8316.60.225.628.030.4636566
Jaydon Blue213.5727.13.90.20.41.51.187.60.05.15.76.2132134136
Will Shipley60.727.24.10.10.10.20.216.10.01.61.71.8111112112
Elijah Mitchell40.515.24.60.10.00.10.117.60.00.91.01.0116116116
Back to Top

Philadelphia Eagles WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Makai Lemon1049616.557.137.13379.11.51.8105.30.144.162.681.2595148
Dontayvion Wicks10Q41913.546.428.332411.51.80.745.30.143.857.972.1615958
DeVonta Smith10Q38420.771.046.254011.72.70.000.00.070.193.2116.3312726
Darius Cooper102867.526.115.419112.41.20.000.00.026.434.141.8949595
Elijah Moore10472.17.24.44510.30.20.425.00.05.98.110.3143142142
Marquise Brown10421.45.23.23711.50.10.424.90.04.76.37.9153152152
Britain Covey10Q100.20.70.449.80.00.000.00.00.50.81.0177180181
Xavier Gipson220.10.20.119.90.00.000.00.00.20.30.3188188195

Philadelphia Eagles TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Dallas GoedertPHI1045918.363.345.545410.03.465.788.5111.2777
Johnny MundtPHI102253.813.08.1688.40.38.612.616.7757573
Grant CalcaterraPHI10320.51.71.2119.10.11.52.12.7107110110
Eli StowersPHI10320.62.01.4-1-0.50.00.20.91.6125121120
Zach ErtzPHI2140.72.41.5149.70.11.92.73.4103106107
Back to Top

Philadelphia Eagles Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
PHI1063262719.89.43.80.41.5192741185245263719.9187382275.0

Philadelphia Eagles IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Jalen CarterDLDE1052934.32.83.40.20.50.30.00.1466.919
Moro OjomoDLDE10Q34724.91.70.60.10.40.20.00.0344.790
Jordan DavisDLDT1031527.41.42.00.10.30.20.00.0348.972
Byron YoungDLDE1019121.41.50.30.20.20.10.00.0338.1117
Ty RobinsonDLDT10867.20.20.30.10.10.00.00.0112.5220
Zack BaunLBLILB1060275.71.54.90.90.60.30.00.113119.610
Jihaad CampbellLBRILB10Q42448.90.40.80.50.40.20.00.1871.357
Jalyx HuntLBROLB10Q34330.32.21.70.60.40.20.00.11055.285
Jonathan GreenardLBLOLB10Q32729.22.71.40.20.30.20.00.0351.588
Nolan SmithLBLOLB10Q19316.31.80.50.10.20.10.00.0229.2140
Jeremiah Trotter Jr.LBRILB1016524.80.50.90.20.20.10.00.0337.3114
Arnold EbiketieLBROLB1016517.01.10.30.10.20.10.00.0127.8130
A.J. EpenesaLBROLB101049.80.80.70.20.10.10.00.0318.0183
Smael Mondon Jr.LBLILB10P10011.30.10.40.10.10.10.00.0217.0185
Andrew MukubaDBFS1060243.40.32.41.50.60.30.00.22471.362
Cooper DeJeanDBDB1059561.30.28.51.10.60.30.00.118101.32
Riq WoolenDBCB1059434.60.07.51.20.60.30.00.22065.486
Quinyon MitchellDBCB1055334.30.09.10.40.60.30.00.1862.698
Marcus EppsDBFS10Q53651.80.11.80.40.50.30.00.1773.354
Kenny MooreDBCB1031424.90.33.30.80.30.20.00.11343.8169
Jakorian BennettDBCB10Q937.50.01.30.10.10.00.00.0212.5230
Kelee RingoDBCB10937.20.01.10.10.10.00.00.0212.1234
Mac McWilliamsDBCB10937.10.01.20.10.10.00.00.0211.9236
Jonathan JonesDBCB10Q302.60.00.40.00.00.00.00.004.3292
Back to Top

Player and team data for Philadelphia Eagles maintained by | Updated: