LOGIN

Pittsburgh Steelers
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Pittsburgh Steelers Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Aaron RodgersQBStarter8960Starter89500000PIT168950
Will HowardQBBackup1000Backup0000000NA0000
Mason RudolphQBBackup100Backup11200000PIT51120
Drew AllarQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Rico DowdleRBStarter555013Starter5651100000CAR17565110
Jaylen WarrenRBRotation30347Rotation475290000PIT1647529
Kaleb JohnsonRBDepth881Backup5700000PIT10570
Riley NowakowskiRBFullback501Fullback0000000NA0000
Lew NicholsRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Eli HeidenreichRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Travis HomerRBDepth110Depth1000000CHI2100
Max HurlemanRBFullback000Fullback0000000NA0000
DK MetcalfWRStarter80119Starter750190000PIT1575019
Michael Pittman Jr.WRStarter80020Starter860210000IND1786021
Germie BernardWRRotation46011Rotation0000000NA0000
Roman WilsonWROut000Depth25040000PIT132504
Brandon JohnsonWROut000Depth0000000NA0000
A.T. PerryWROut000Depth0000000NA0000
Brandon SmithWROut000Depth1000000NYJ1100
Kaden WetjenWROut000Depth0000000NA0000
Ben SkowronekWROut000Depth15010000PIT161501
Pat FreiermuthTEStarter70015Starter510100000PIT1751010
Darnell WashingtonTERotation57011Rotation53080000PIT165308
JJ GalbreathTEDepth701Depth0000000NA0000
Chamon MetayerTEDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
Lake McReeTEDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
Jaheim BellTEDepth301Depth0000000NA0000

Pittsburgh Steelers Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Alex HighsmithLBOLBRotation66Rotation555571355
Asante Samuel Jr.DBCBStarter97Starter19693519
Brandin EcholsDBCBOut0Depth42121442
Cameron HeywardDLDERotation65Rotation636651663
Cole HolcombLBILBBackup14Backup1633716
DeShon ElliottDBSSStarter85Starter2400524
Jamel DeanDBCBStarter75Starter635611363
Jalen RamseyDBCBStarter100Starter6661001766
Patrick QueenLBILBStarter100Starter9661001796
Sebastian Joseph-DayDLNTOut0Backup425261542
T.J. WattLBOLBRotation69Rotation705551470
Payton WilsonLBILBStarter90Starter636851763
Jaquan BriskerDBSSStarter100Starter100610017100
Terell SmithDBCBOut0Depth00000
Nick HerbigLBOLBBackup24Backup525441552
Keeanu BentonDLNTRotation65Rotation645531764
Derrick HarmonDLDEOut0Rotation383211238
Jack SawyerLBOLBBackup24Backup214211221
Carson BruenerLBILBBackup14Backup00000
Yahya BlackDLDEBackup40Backup255341025
Donte KentDBCBOut0Depth00000
Doneiko SlaughterDBCBDepth4Depth01000
Daylen EveretteDBCBBackup34Backup054100
Gabe RubioDLDEBackup21Backup02700
Kevin Jobity Jr.DLNTBackup10Backup00000

Pittsburgh Steelers Week 8 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Michael Pittman Jr.WRYesOutFootPittman Jr. is dealing with a foot injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Roman WilsonWRYesOutFingerWilson is dealing with a dislocated finger and has been placed on injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Derrick HarmonDLYesOutFootHarmon is dealing with a foot injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Alex HighsmithLBYesQuestionableGroinHighsmith was limited on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Browns.
Jalen RamseyDBYesQuestionableWristRamsey did not practice on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Browns.
Max HurlemanWRNoOutUndisclosedHurleman, a practice squad player, is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
Ben SkowronekWRNoQuestionableCalfSkowronek was limited in practice on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Browns.
Gennings DunkerOLNoOutKneeDunker is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Jack DriscollOLNoOutAnkleDriscoll is dealing with an ankle injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Logan LeeDLNoOutUndisclosedLee is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Sebastian Joseph-DayDLNoOutTricepsJosephy-Day is dealing with a triceps injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Donte KentDBNoOutKneeKent is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the physically unable to perform list. He will miss at least four games.
Doneiko SlaughterDBNoQuestionableHamstringSlaughter did not practice on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Browns.
Brandin EcholsDBNoQuestionableHamstringEchols did not practice on Wednesday heading into Week 8 versus the Browns.
Back to Top

Pittsburgh Steelers Week 8 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Aaron Rodgers6324.935.925010.17.01.430.571.81.82.61.50.030.114.71810/27_3:58PM_EST
Mason Rudolph00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_11:37AM_EST
Will Howard00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_11:37AM_EST
Drew Allar00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/25_11:37AM_EST

Pittsburgh Steelers Week 8 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Jaylen Warren4059.514.567.84.70.410.73.83.028.59.70.20.013.214.716.2109910/27_3:57PM_EST
Rico Dowdle2332.07.835.14.50.211.84.23.325.97.90.10.08.19.811.429292810/27_3:57PM_EST
Travis Homer10.90.20.94.30.00.10.00.00.27.40.00.00.20.20.279808010/27_3:57PM_EST
Lew Nichols10.90.20.93.90.00.20.10.10.00.30.00.00.10.20.289858310/27_3:57PM_EST
Eli Heidenreich10.70.20.73.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.1969910210/27_3:57PM_EST
Riley Nowakowski40.10.00.15.00.00.80.30.20.10.30.00.00.10.20.3108857710/27_3:57PM_EST

Pittsburgh Steelers Week 8 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
DK Metcalf5820.97.54.857.011.80.30.80.21.05.20.00.07.710.112.519201910/27_3:57PM_EST
Germie Bernard5820.67.44.753.311.30.30.90.21.25.30.00.07.19.511.826242410/27_3:57PM_EST
Ben Skowronek206.32.31.417.912.70.10.00.00.00.00.00.02.53.23.981828310/27_3:57PM_EST
Brandon Smith61.00.40.22.712.40.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.50.612912912910/27_3:57PM_EST
Kaden Wetjen61.70.60.4-0.2-0.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.30.414213413310/27_3:57PM_EST
Brandon Johnson61.40.50.3-0.1-0.40.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.414513513510/27_3:57PM_EST
Michael Pittman Jr.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Marquez Valdes-Scantling00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Roman Wilson00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Max Hurleman00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST

Pittsburgh Steelers Week 8 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Pat Freiermuth4012.54.53.434.210.10.20.04.76.48.118181810/27_3:57PM_EST
Darnell Washington388.73.12.323.610.40.10.03.24.45.530303010/27_3:57PM_EST
Robert Tonyan93.41.20.97.68.40.00.01.01.51.966666610/27_3:57PM_EST
Lake McRee00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

Pittsburgh Steelers Week 8 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Chris Boswell1.571.842.102.250.010.360.450.470.307.401910/27_3:57PM_EST

Pittsburgh Steelers Week 8 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
59.155.22.20.80.80.418.01.7333.5100.8232.70.040.12.07.80210/27_3:57PM_EST

Pittsburgh Steelers Week 8 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
00331471712122335237110/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

Pittsburgh Steelers Week 8 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Payton WilsonLBRILB547.30.70.10.10.070.030.30.001.30.0111.33010/27_3:56PM_EST
Patrick QueenLBILB596.30.60.00.00.070.040.30.000.60.019.56210/27_3:56PM_EST
Jalen RamseyDBCB594.90.40.20.10.070.040.60.001.40.018.84110/27_3:56PM_EST
Jaquan BriskerDBSS595.30.30.10.10.070.040.40.001.50.018.55110/27_3:56PM_EST
Jamel DeanDBRCB563.90.20.00.10.070.030.90.002.20.027.79310/27_3:56PM_EST
T.J. WattLBLOLB392.70.70.50.00.050.020.30.010.70.017.310910/27_3:56PM_EST
Cameron HeywardDLDE383.20.80.30.00.050.020.40.000.30.007.32910/27_3:56PM_EST
Alex HighsmithLBROLB362.50.70.50.00.040.020.10.010.30.006.612210/27_3:56PM_EST
Asante Samuel Jr.DBRCB573.50.10.00.10.070.030.80.001.20.016.519910/27_3:56PM_EST
Keeanu BentonDLNT382.70.60.10.00.050.020.20.000.50.015.59610/27_3:56PM_EST
Yahya BlackDLDE232.00.40.10.00.030.010.10.000.20.003.819110/27_3:56PM_EST
Robert Spears-JenningsDBFS282.30.10.00.10.030.020.20.001.00.013.829510/27_3:56PM_EST
DeShon ElliottDBSS192.00.10.00.00.020.010.10.000.50.003.030510/27_3:56PM_EST
Jack SawyerLBROLB151.30.20.10.00.020.010.10.000.60.012.523110/27_3:56PM_EST
Nick HerbigLBLOLB151.00.30.20.00.020.010.00.000.20.002.523410/27_3:56PM_EST
Gabe RubioDLDE121.10.30.10.00.010.010.00.000.20.002.228110/27_3:56PM_EST
Cole HolcombLBRILB91.30.10.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.001.929010/27_3:56PM_EST
Carson BruenerLBLILB91.00.10.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.001.533810/27_3:56PM_EST
Kevin Jobity Jr.DLNT60.40.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.000.838210/27_3:56PM_EST
Daylen EveretteDBCB30.30.00.00.00.000.000.10.000.10.000.545010/27_3:56PM_EST
Brandin EcholsDBCB20.20.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.10.000.347210/27_3:56PM_EST
Terell SmithDBCB20.20.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.10.000.347910/27_3:56PM_EST
Donte KentDBCB20.20.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.348010/27_3:56PM_EST
Doneiko SlaughterDBCB10.10.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.149010/27_3:56PM_EST
Back to Top

Pittsburgh Steelers Rush/Pass Splits

Pittsburgh Steelers splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
SchedATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ALL890106660645665537165640626565656161686259
RUSH38338821232320222225240222325242123252421
PASS50767839413345314940400404240414038433838
RUSH%433635364131423138380353538373438373936
PASS%576465645969586962630656562636662636164

Pittsburgh Steelers Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Pittsburgh Steelers player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
Aaron RodgersQB1924317711141916-15151711172191924
Mason RudolphQB44-35--34--40-393645374145424446
Will HowardQB71-----------------72
Drew AllarQB71-----------------72
Jaylen WarrenRB10372561922499-9986997715
Rico DowdleRB425838---353443-373540364343374049
Travis HomerRB106-627896--7083-867699889610297102107
Eli HeidenreichRB12876------96-9993115104110117111119140
Lew NicholsRB134--78-68-84109-114101129117127132130152156
Riley NowakowskiRB151768478797568103116-120107139124133142142169169
DK MetcalfWR225269271767222018-221624182127182230
Germie BernardWR561055895902362252-475564536167566570
Michael Pittman Jr.WR8539-9182---68-636578647482697983
Roman WilsonWR8772671812101--71-656679657584708085
Ben SkowronekWR155-1143096101--131-130121149128140150147149150
Brandon SmithWR176----101100125151-148143176150165176171190205
Brandon JohnsonWR188-----100142156-155149185158179188180227257
Max HurlemanWR500-------162-167157195171187197198259257
Kaden WetjenWR500------147162-167157195171187197198259257
Pat FreiermuthTE1772130142351416-141415111617131321
Darnell WashingtonTE29344618939112424-242227242729252932
Robert TonyanTE696156605860516162-605564526367627277
Lake McReeTE130----------------120126
Back to Top

Pittsburgh Steelers Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Pittsburgh Steelers player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
Jaylen WarrenRB8252682222377-7466874611
Rico DowdleRB404739---283341-343237354142343646
Travis HomerRB107-677897--7283-8778100909710397100105
Eli HeidenreichRB12277------95-9889111100107113108114122
Riley NowakowskiRB12277847880756987102-1008911899107123115127135
Lew NicholsRB131--78-71-80107-11099123112121127125139146
DK MetcalfWR19495634165991918-191421151824152125
Germie BernardWR511074898832132049-465158505864536265
Michael Pittman Jr.WR8042-8679---61-596273636877657579
Roman WilsonWR8766472418103--72-666779657584728087
Ben SkowronekWR155-1144497103--131-130122149128140151147148149
Brandon SmithWR159----103100106141-140131161139149160158158158
Brandon JohnsonWR179-----100131151-149140173152164174173199210
Max HurlemanWR500-------162-166157195170187198197260261
Kaden WetjenWR500------145162-166157195170187198197260261
Pat FreiermuthTE1662134184341316-121316121618121317
Darnell WashingtonTE313448181239122426-272229242931273033
Robert TonyanTE696456605861536063-595566526269627376
Lake McReeTE131----------------113115
Back to Top

Pittsburgh Steelers Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Pittsburgh Steelers team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
1742120491631-19132918102071024

Pittsburgh Steelers Weekly Rankings - IDP

Pittsburgh Steelers player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
Cameron HeywardDL1784210722654727-433661433734472732
Keeanu BentonDL734068-44262043102-161141180156145143173143134
Derrick HarmonDL8863814------1038214210387871217276
Yahya BlackDL130165-4219582083183-228206276256241246278248240
Gabe RubioDL194----5891135287-333314391352363368376357359
Sebastian Joseph-DayDL20263109-1115891-----316294286289313283282
Kevin Jobity Jr.DL252------197395-407396440406427438440438434
Payton WilsonLB19194560241571333-353952454340444537
Patrick QueenLB38477486366963369-757284787571798270
T.J. WattLB6253312417-1163896-11097155115111119123106116
Alex HighsmithLB672633-1221229646105-124109170121125130135114127
Jack SawyerLB13694--9880116119231-230222262240231242256246242
Nick HerbigLB138942412498-7115232-235223294246245257262240256
Cole HolcombLB171121-124122--149295-287280317300293302317315288
Carson BruenerLB203------166343-332324365348342353367365347
Robert Spears-JenningsDB---7165157
Rayshawn JenkinsDB1745930---
DeShon ElliottDB20------2349-404571564247486539
Jaquan BriskerDB251288463915411535-485783664860637252
Jalen RamseyDB262388461781531134-3646114565571477473
Asante Samuel Jr.DB1011745911877158791193-165174238203200224200240215
Jamel DeanDB119405964143-7108215-191203263229219247220265242
Daylen EveretteDB207174-149771541157367-336329373345345371364373370
Brandin EcholsDB278--173----459-445436490456466488482488488
Terell SmithDB283-------463-456444496462473496492496495
Donte KentDB285-------467-459447501465478498497501497
Doneiko SlaughterDB313-----182242501-501489543507520542542547542
Back to Top

Pittsburgh Steelers Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Pittsburgh Steelers snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
Aaron RodgersQB91810706767627158796463-606261615857655955
Mason RudolphQB1133403002001-333333333
Will HowardQB0100000000-000000001
Drew AllarQB0100000000-000000001
Rico DowdleRB6152713918000211715-181818181717191817
Jaylen WarrenRB4897942550566952594546-434544454241474341
Travis HomerRB61502320011-111111111
Eli HeidenreichRB01030000001-111111111
Lew NicholsRB01900308011-111111111
Riley NowakowskiFB04082415122-222222222
Michael Pittman Jr.WR918480590455100035-323333333131353230
DK MetcalfWR77610496468596955756160-596261615857655956
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR3398000000000-000000011
Roman WilsonWR25336537552422200021-212121212020222019
Ben SkowronekWR159720151185002-344433433
Brandon SmithWR814300001641343-565655655
Brandon JohnsonWR02300000341-222222211
Kaden WetjenWR0400000010-000000000
Max HurlemanWR0300000000-000000000
Germie BernardWR0623355172855746035-333434343231363231
Darnell WashingtonTE5466984437475038564239-384039393737423735
Pat FreiermuthTE5227704946375441574445-444645454342484341
Robert TonyanTE13312822415899-1011111110101177
Lake McReeTE01000000000-000000055
Back to Top

Pittsburgh Steelers Snap Counts - Defense

Pittsburgh Steelers snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
Cameron HeywardDLDE7336663241374644484039-393837383837383638
Derrick HarmonDLDE446380243224000---353333343333343233
Yahya BlackDLDE286333180162932332424-201917171717171617
Gabe RubioDLDE0134000014131212-11109999989
Keeanu BentonDLNT746596353603948443939-373534363535363335
Sebastian Joseph-DayDLNT4422171870232526-----17171717171617
Kevin Jobity Jr.DLNT06600000066-666666666
T.J. WattLBOLB812652383144470504241-424039404039413840
Alex HighsmithLBOLB634634413304551464039-393837383837383638
Nick HerbigLBOLB610330392927280431514-161515151515151415
Jack SawyerLBOLB24224323001520211514-161515151515151415
Patrick QueenLBILB111210186055576471746060-605756585857595458
Payton WilsonLBILB7328945743405263685453-545150525251534952
Cole HolcombLBILB18211130450099-999999999
Carson BruenerLBILB09900000099-999999999
Jaquan BriskerDBSS114310176054576471746060-605756585857595458
DeShon ElliottDBSS2815660000005151-545150525251534952
Rayshawn JenkinsDBSS244113313448000------------
Robert Spears-JenningsDBFS0122000373847------------
Jalen RamseyDBCB77010166055576371746060-605756585857595457
Jamel DeanDBCB658711594747160654545-454342434343444143
Brandin EcholsDBCB48457008000-4-555555555
Asante Samuel Jr.DBCB2219746055415867745958-585655565655575356
Daylen EveretteDBCB031410265267112010-151414141414151314
Doneiko SlaughterDBCB02100000021-222222222
Donte KentDBCB049000000-4-555555555
Terell SmithDBCB049000000-4-555555555
Back to Top

Pittsburgh Steelers Team Rush Distribution By Game

Pittsburgh Steelers rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Rico DowdleRB2419387000766-677766776
Jaylen WarrenRB2232391011171715141515-141415141313151413
Aaron RodgersQB212631311122-112211221
Mason RudolphQB7401002000-000000000
DK MetcalfWR2300001000-000000000
Travis HomerRB1802120000-000000000
Pat FreiermuthTE0501101000-000000000
Lew NicholsRB0300101000-000000000
Germie BernardWR0300001000-000000000
Eli HeidenreichRB0200000000-000000000
388ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
388ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
388ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
388ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
388ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
388ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
Back to Top

Pittsburgh Steelers Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Pittsburgh Steelers target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
RB12219.11164768770787777877
FB20.3000000000000000000
WR35455.419241823142720210212121222120232020
TE16125.27791010910100101010101091199

Pittsburgh Steelers Team Target Distribution By Game

Pittsburgh Steelers target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Michael Pittman Jr.WR1114930540004-444443433
DK MetcalfWR1041421095941588-888988988
Pat FreiermuthTE578455457355-555555555
Rico DowdleRB523952000422-333332322
Jaylen WarrenRB468264476455-555544544
Darnell WashingtonTE436122453644-444443433
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR34500000000-000000000
Roman WilsonWR215866661003-333333433
Ben SkowronekWR6801120000-000000000
Robert TonyanTE11600100011-121111211
Germie BernardWR086081291285-555544544
Lake McReeTE0100000000-000000000
Riley NowakowskiFB0200000000-000000000
Brandon JohnsonWR0200000000-000000000
Brandon SmithWR0900000030-111110111
678ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
678ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
678ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
678ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
678ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
678ATL@NECIN@CLEIND@TB@NOCLEOFF@CIN@PHIDENHOU@JACBALCAR@TEN@BAL
Back to Top

Pittsburgh Steelers QB Stats - 2025 Season

Pittsburgh Steelers quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Aaron Rodgers4216899132749865.7332210.26.7247521612.914012242251515
Mason Rudolph305119385273.13108.26.0222760.9010114145454

Pittsburgh Steelers RB Stats - 2025 Season

Pittsburgh Steelers running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Kenny Gainwell261750281145374.753201685734866.75.7-0.23298611472202416
Jaylen Warren271647522119584.56602945403338.37.4-2.92218901762161617
Kaleb Johnson22105728692.507002199.04.5-4.00150067109114
Trey Sermon26100000.000000000.00.00.0000000136138
Back to Top

Pittsburgh Steelers WR Stats - 2025 Season

Pittsburgh Steelers wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
DK Metcalf2815752126.0119995985014.48.610.665760201281871823
Calvin Austin III261443000.0011553137212.06.811.0327560055866971
Roman Wilson241325000.004211216613.87.914.621357012638116119
Ben Skowronek281615000.001646917.311.510.21467001216153159
Scott Miller281215000.003149626.94.45.3056400615171162
Ke'Shawn Williams722105.0001155.05.05.0011000012204207

Pittsburgh Steelers TE Stats - 2025 Season

Pittsburgh Steelers tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Darnell Washington2416538433136411.78.56.2123720140713937
Jonnu Smith3017521054382225.84.14.3213700047853333
Pat Freiermuth27175110544148611.99.06.04297610721132123
Connor Heyward26169143217.05.36.511750024275667
Back to Top

Pittsburgh Steelers IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Keeanu BentonDL241764.14.425263.05.501010005222
Cameron HeywardDL361663.06.736424.93.50106000727
Derrick HarmonDL221238.32.411172.33.0000100027104
Yahya BlackDL231024.62.410182.80.0020100024118
Esezi OtomewoDL2769.30.8451.51.000000009189
Logan LeeDL2542.60.2200.50.000020004221
Patrick QueenLB261795.510.255647.01.001040009529
T.J. WattLB311469.84.721343.97.023070006952
Payton WilsonLB251762.99.461486.42.010020009330
Alex HighsmithLB281354.54.336143.89.501030006754
Nick HerbigLB241552.42.618122.07.513020004988
Malik HarrisonLB27923.53.221164.10.0000000029137
Jack SawyerLB231220.81.710101.71.0200200023152
Cole HolcombLB29715.62.518114.10.0010000026144
Jeremiah MoonLB2710.20.1011.00.000000001247
Joey PorterDB481476.84.534183.71.0100140006196
Jalen RamseyDB311766.27.651375.23.010080008630
Brandin EcholsDB281441.64.033133.31.0210500053116
Chuck ClarkDB301137.33.925204.10.0010300040148
James PierreDB291032.32.514152.90.01001100035164
DeShon ElliottDB28524.13.320187.61.0110100036161
Asante Samuel Jr.DB26519.00.9642.00.0100100011242
Back to Top

Pittsburgh Steelers QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Aaron Rodgers1060236324868.2252210.176.9413.45.717.914.622.31.50.21.5142.319
Mason Rudolph928151068.010610.186.930.50.40.71.32.72.00.00.16.944
Will Howard110067.629.836.650.00.00.00.00.0-1.00.00.00.171
Drew Allar110067.629.836.650.00.00.00.00.0-1.00.00.00.171

Pittsburgh Steelers RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jaylen Warren43162.1140656.64.74.411.945.034.43199.31.8133.9151.1168.31088
Rico Dowdle18429.466302.44.62.07.227.320.91587.60.761.572.082.4424140
Riley Nowakowski190.000.22.30.00.41.51.200.00.00.20.81.4151137122
Travis Homer71.0210.14.40.10.10.40.327.60.01.71.92.0106108107
Eli Heidenreich70.827.24.00.10.10.40.30-0.10.01.11.21.4128125122
Lew Nichols70.515.03.90.00.10.40.300.00.00.80.91.1134132131
Back to Top

Pittsburgh Steelers WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
DK Metcalf1059621.481.252.360111.52.91.9105.30.178.5104.6130.8221919
Germie Bernard1035412.748.130.834511.21.61.685.30.145.260.575.9565351
Michael Pittman Jr.92918.632.721.423711.11.10.000.00.030.240.951.6858380
Roman Wilson91867.930.117.522312.71.30.000.00.029.838.647.4878887
Brandon Smith10551.45.23.110.20.10.000.00.00.82.33.8176166159
Ben Skowronek10Q521.65.93.74612.60.30.000.00.06.38.19.9155155155
Brandon Johnson10210.51.91.2-1-0.60.00.000.00.00.20.71.3188182179
Kaden Wetjen1090.30.80.50-0.50.00.000.00.00.10.40.5
Max Hurleman930.10.20.10-0.90.00.000.00.00.00.10.1
Marquez Valdes-Scantling210.00.10.1111.50.00.000.00.00.10.10.2204221205

Pittsburgh Steelers TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Pat FreiermuthPIT1043712.949.136.636810.02.049.968.286.5171716
Darnell WashingtonPIT103839.234.924.525510.41.534.146.458.6293031
Robert TonyanPIT10973.613.59.6808.40.510.715.420.2696969
Lake McReePIT2100.20.80.500.00.00.10.40.6130131131
Back to Top

Pittsburgh Steelers Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
PIT1060360020.57.73.80.41.2192661146228246022.4209360664.8

Pittsburgh Steelers IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Cameron HeywardDLDE1037737.02.33.50.10.40.20.00.0268.117
Keeanu BentonDLNT1035427.01.11.50.30.40.20.00.1447.373
Derrick HarmonDLDE930028.41.70.80.10.30.20.00.0249.488
Yahya BlackDLDE1018017.50.50.50.10.20.10.00.0229.6130
Sebastian Joseph-DayDLNT711810.00.40.10.00.10.10.00.0116.4202
Gabe RubioDLDE10958.80.50.30.10.10.10.00.0115.6194
Kevin Jobity Jr.DLNT10604.40.10.20.10.10.00.00.017.7252
Patrick QueenLBILB1057659.50.22.60.30.60.30.00.1587.438
Payton WilsonLBRILB1051872.00.82.30.60.60.30.00.110106.119
T.J. WattLBLOLB1039836.54.03.00.40.40.20.10.1668.662
Alex HighsmithLBROLB10Q37535.44.21.40.10.40.20.10.0364.067
Jack SawyerLBROLB1015014.70.51.00.40.20.10.00.1625.6136
Nick HerbigLBLOLB1015013.71.40.30.10.20.10.00.0224.3138
Cole HolcombLBRILB109012.90.00.30.10.10.10.00.0118.5171
Carson BruenerLBLILB109010.10.10.40.10.10.10.00.0115.0203
Jaquan BriskerDBSS1057653.00.53.80.90.60.30.00.11482.725
Jalen RamseyDBCB10Q57549.21.35.60.80.60.30.00.11382.626
Asante Samuel Jr.DBRCB1055932.90.08.30.70.60.30.00.11261.6101
DeShon ElliottDBSS1048352.70.42.80.80.50.30.00.11379.020
Jamel DeanDBRCB1044330.50.27.81.00.50.20.00.11759.7119
Daylen EveretteDBCB101309.40.02.30.30.10.10.00.0517.9207
Brandin EcholsDBCB10Q473.60.00.60.20.10.00.00.026.7278
Terell SmithDBCB10473.00.00.60.10.10.00.00.025.6283
Donte KentDBCB10473.00.00.60.00.10.00.00.015.2285
Robert Spears-JenningsDBFS1282.40.00.20.10.00.00.00.013.8
Doneiko SlaughterDBCB10Q191.30.00.20.00.00.00.00.002.3313
Back to Top

Player and team data for Pittsburgh Steelers maintained by | Updated: