LOGIN

San Francisco 49ers
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

San Francisco 49ers Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Brock PurdyQBStarter99100Starter51700000SF95170
Mac JonesQBBackup100Backup49700000SF114970
Adrian MartinezQBOut000Depth0000000SF1000
Kurtis RourkeQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Christian McCaffreyRBStarter756819Starter8365230000SF17836523
Kyle JuszczykRBFullback4615Fullback45050000SF174505
Kaelon BlackRBBackup14122Backup0000000NA0000
Jordan JamesRBDepth950Backup0000000SF1000
Jordan MimsRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Patrick TaylorRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Jermar JeffersonRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Ricky PearsallWRStarter73117Starter430100000SF943010
Mike EvansWRStarter75019Starter320120000TB832012
Christian KirkWRBackup2305Rotation37090000HOU133709
Demarcus RobinsonWRBackup2304Backup37060000SF143706
De'Zhaun StriblingWRBackup1803Backup0000000NA0000
Junior BergenWRDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
Jordan WatkinsWRDepth301Depth2010000SF4201
Will PaulingWRDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
Wesley GrimesWRDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
Malik TurnerWRDepth300Depth2000000SF3200
Colton DowellWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Jacob CowingWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Brandon AiyukWRDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
George KittleTEStarter74015Rotation490130000SF1149013
Jake TongesTERotation3809Backup36080000SF163608
Hayden RucciTEDepth301Depth4000000MIA4400
Luke FarrellTEDepth400Depth36030000SF173603
Brayden WillisTEDepth100Depth1000000SF6100
Khalil DinkinsTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000

San Francisco 49ers Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Ashtyn DavisDBSSDepth3Depth64001364
Tatum BethuneLBOLBBackup17Backup46001046
Dre GreenlawLBOLBOut0Rotation30567830
Deommodore LenoirDBCBStarter97Starter985941798
Fred WarnerLBMLBStarter100Starter30594630
Renardo GreenDBCBStarter98Starter755971475
Garret WallowLBMLBOut0Backup421014
Khalid KareemDLDEBackup25Backup643146
Luke GiffordLBMLBBackup28Backup14001014
Malik MustaphaDBSSStarter73Backup644321264
Nick BosaDLDEOut0Rotation11223311
Nate HobbsDBCBOut0Backup2900829
Naquan JonesDLDTBackup19Backup14210814
Osa OdighizuwaDLDTStarter77Starter635741763
Ogbo OkoronkwoDLDEBackup30Backup022200
Siran NealDBFSDepth5Depth04000
Jack JonesDBCBBackup15Backup914181791
Ji'Ayir BrownDBFSStarter99Starter725961572
Jalen GrahamLBLBDepth5Depth00010
Keion WhiteDLDEBackup34Backup404551340
Mykel WilliamsDLDERotation55Rotation3617936
Nick MartinLBOLBOut0Backup10021
C.J. WestDLDTOut0Backup212151021
Marques SigleDBSSOut0Starter36471836
Upton StoutDBCBStarter80Starter555571655
Sebastian ValdezDLDTBackup34Backup032600
Romello HeightDLDEBackup34Backup022100
Ephesians PrysockDBCBBackup15Backup00000
Gracen HaltonDLDTRotation50Rotation043600
Jaden DuggerLBOLBRotation60Rotation043900
James Thompson Jr.DLDTBackup14Backup021300

San Francisco 49ers Week 7 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Mike EvansWRYesQuestionableAchillesWeek 7
Deebo SamuelWRYesOutHamstringSamuel Sr. has suffered a hamstring strain and is expected to miss multiple weeks.
Nick BosaDLYesQuestionableKnee/CalfWeek 7
Marques SigleDBYesOutAnkleSigle suffered a high ankle sprain and will miss multiple weeks.
Isaac GuerendoRBNoOutPectoralGuerendo is dealing with a pec injury and has been placed on the physically unable to perform list. He will miss at least four games.
Demarcus RobinsonWRNoOutAnkleRobinson suffered a high ankle sprain and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Ricky PearsallWRNoOutKneePearsall has suffered a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Christian KirkWRNoOutCalfThe Niners have opened the 21-day practice window for Kirk as they await his return from the injured reserve list.
De'Zhaun StriblingWRNoOutAnkleStribling is dealing with an ankle injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least two months.
Jake TongesTENoOutKneeTonges is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
Austen PleasantsOLNoOutKneePleasants is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Sam OkuayinonuDLNoOutFootOkuayinonu is dealing with a foot injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
C.J. WestDLNoOutUndisclosedWest has been placed on the injured reserve list and will miss at least four games.
Alfred CollinsDLNoOutKneeCollins has suffered a torn patellar tendon and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Garret WallowLBNoOutHamstringWallow has suffered a hamstring strain and is expected to miss multiple weeks.
Luke GiffordLBNoQuestionableGroinWeek 7
Nick MartinLBNoOutHamstringMartin is dealing with a hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Nate HobbsDBNoOutGroinHobbs is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Back to Top

San Francisco 49ers Week 7 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Brock Purdy6222.831.925411.18.01.610.791.15.121.64.30.210.118.2710/21_12:39AM_EST
Mac Jones00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/19_10:29PM_EST
Kurtis Rourke00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/19_10:29PM_EST

San Francisco 49ers Week 7 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Christian McCaffrey4655.014.965.94.40.917.55.54.240.59.60.30.017.920.022.144310/19_10:29PM_EST
Kaelon Black1427.17.330.54.20.12.80.90.74.97.40.00.04.54.85.243474810/19_10:29PM_EST
Kyle Juszczyk290.50.10.63.90.06.32.01.514.19.30.10.02.33.13.858545310/19_10:29PM_EST
Jordan James11.00.31.14.10.00.00.00.00.00.70.00.00.10.10.189919110/19_10:29PM_EST
Isaac Guerendo00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/19_10:29PM_EST
Sincere McCormick00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/19_10:29PM_EST

San Francisco 49ers Week 7 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Mike Evans4220.56.44.257.713.70.50.00.00.00.00.00.08.911.013.115171710/19_10:29PM_EST
Brandin Cooks3810.63.32.025.712.70.10.00.00.00.00.00.03.44.45.465646410/19_10:29PM_EST
Jordan Watkins248.02.51.421.615.20.10.00.00.00.00.00.02.93.74.476777810/19_10:29PM_EST
Jacob Cowing297.42.31.315.812.00.11.80.52.65.30.00.02.63.23.980818310/19_10:29PM_EST
Malik Turner10.10.00.00.311.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.113713913910/19_10:29PM_EST
Christian Kirk00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/19_10:29PM_EST
Demarcus Robinson00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/19_10:29PM_EST
Deebo Samuel00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/19_10:29PM_EST
Ricky Pearsall00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/19_10:29PM_EST
De'Zhaun Stribling00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/19_10:29PM_EST
Wesley Grimes00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/19_10:29PM_EST

San Francisco 49ers Week 7 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
George Kittle5221.86.85.967.311.30.50.09.912.915.823410/19_10:29PM_EST
Luke Farrell293.51.10.86.99.10.10.01.21.51.955596010/19_10:29PM_EST
Brayden Willis91.40.40.33.09.60.00.00.50.60.877787910/19_10:29PM_EST
Jack Stoll00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/19_10:29PM_EST
Jake Tonges00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/19_10:29PM_EST
Back to Top

San Francisco 49ers Week 7 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated

San Francisco 49ers Week 7 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
58.556.71.70.80.80.423.32.4377.0127.4249.60.040.12.05.851410/21_12:38AM_EST

San Francisco 49ers Week 7 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
00114463351414283016810/21_12:38AM_EST
Back to Top

San Francisco 49ers Week 7 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Fred WarnerLBMLB598.40.80.00.10.070.040.40.001.10.0112.6510/21_12:38AM_EST
Jaden DuggerLBLOLB465.10.70.20.00.060.030.10.000.60.018.54310/21_12:38AM_EST
Malik MustaphaDBSS525.60.30.00.10.060.030.40.001.20.018.42810/21_12:38AM_EST
Ji'Ayir BrownDBFS585.00.30.00.10.070.040.30.001.50.017.65510/21_12:38AM_EST
Renardo GreenDBCB594.00.20.00.10.070.040.70.002.00.027.26310/21_12:38AM_EST
Upton StoutDBCB474.10.20.10.10.060.030.50.000.90.016.97810/21_12:38AM_EST
Nick BosaDLDE322.80.80.30.00.040.020.10.010.60.016.52410/21_12:38AM_EST
Deommodore LenoirDBLCB593.60.10.00.10.070.040.40.001.70.016.211110/21_12:38AM_EST
Gracen HaltonDLDT292.40.60.20.00.040.020.10.000.50.015.34510/21_12:38AM_EST
Osa OdighizuwaDLDT442.60.60.20.00.050.030.10.000.30.015.25210/21_12:38AM_EST
Mykel WilliamsDLDE322.10.50.10.00.040.020.10.000.30.014.38110/21_12:38AM_EST
Sebastian ValdezDLDT181.40.30.10.00.020.010.00.000.20.002.812110/21_12:38AM_EST
Romello HeightDLDE181.20.30.10.00.020.010.00.000.30.002.812310/21_12:38AM_EST
Keion WhiteDLDE181.10.30.10.00.020.010.00.000.10.002.413610/21_12:38AM_EST
James Thompson Jr.DLDT161.30.30.00.00.020.010.10.000.20.002.414010/21_12:38AM_EST
Tatum BethuneLBLOLB101.50.20.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.002.212110/21_12:38AM_EST
Ogbo OkoronkwoDLDE140.90.30.10.00.020.010.00.000.20.002.214610/21_12:38AM_EST
Khalid KareemDLDE131.00.20.00.00.020.010.00.000.20.001.815810/21_12:38AM_EST
Luke GiffordLBMLB101.20.10.00.00.010.010.10.000.30.001.814110/21_12:38AM_EST
Jack JonesDBCB90.70.00.00.00.010.010.10.000.30.001.219110/21_12:38AM_EST
Ephesians PrysockDBCB90.60.00.00.00.010.010.10.000.20.001.020010/21_12:38AM_EST
Jalen GrahamLBROLB30.30.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.519810/21_12:38AM_EST
Back to Top

San Francisco 49ers Rush/Pass Splits

San Francisco 49ers splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Sched@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
ALL1016100864484964556061064615860596260596361
RUSH46949030272335242829032302829283029283030
PASS54751834212629313232032313031313231313331
RUSH%464947564755444748050494848474848474849
PASS%545153445345565352050515252535252535251

San Francisco 49ers Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

San Francisco 49ers player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
Brock PurdyQB14105181735-10181318191720231512
Mac JonesQB49-37----41-43423847414347484746
Kurtis RourkeQB74-----------------72
Christian McCaffreyRB62436161143-486965101175
Kaelon BlackRB5729505360524351-51514559545659606057
Kyle JuszczykRB7076207848-5754-64615667596669686667
Jordan JamesRB90-63---8967-75706981707481828079
Isaac GuerendoRB126------90-97968711698104114119116115
Sincere McCormickRB149---------------119116115
KhaDarel HodgeWR10584113--
Mike EvansWR25194023781621-22262131262631342426
Deebo SamuelWR531558951495----333337363342413533
Demarcus RobinsonWR1321862------46118107128116122134134129130
De'Zhaun StriblingWR139105-------111112103125109119135143125121
Jordan WatkinsWR153--491081017773-142160146184160175184218202201
Brandin CooksWR155---108316689-150160146184160175184218218201
Jacob CowingWR1561051181131061378088-150157146184160170184203202201
Malik TurnerWR174-----137105-161164152189165180191218218219
Christian KirkWR216---------164152189165180191218218219
Ricky PearsallWR500------------------
Wesley GrimesWR500---------------255218219
George KittleTE4455132822-3666438654
Luke FarrellTE7532566258605560-63716577707379777068
Jack StollTE95--------85857795808795949391
Brayden WillisTE96-566258607879-91877997839098999999
Jake TongesTE50061-----------------
Back to Top

San Francisco 49ers Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

San Francisco 49ers player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
Christian McCaffreyRB61946201033-47586571065
Kaelon BlackRB6035606469624852-54544963565963646161
Kyle JuszczykRB6677217845-5353-60585366586267656566
Jordan JamesRB95-68---9170-81777285747986878686
Isaac GuerendoRB129------97-10310394122106109122127124122
Sincere McCormickRB150---------------127124122
KhaDarel HodgeWR10790113--
Mike EvansWR29144443161723-25282432292733332828
Deebo SamuelWR5513591071493----333339363641413635
De'Zhaun StriblingWR105107-------8288829989921001029796
Demarcus RobinsonWR1382561------52120110132117123137135131130
Jordan WatkinsWR154--511091037875-145164151188162177189249240240
Brandin CooksWR155---109436487-150164151188162177189249251240
Jacob CowingWR1571071191131081378391-152160151188162175189236240240
Malik TurnerWR175-----139105-164167155192167182194249251251
Christian KirkWR221---------167155192167182194249251251
Ricky PearsallWR500------------------
Wesley GrimesWR500---------------257240251
George KittleTE4417242244-4666448655
Luke FarrellTE7633566358616064-67716678707380777273
Jack StollTE97--------87877897828997979594
Brayden WillisTE100-566358618081-9389801008692100102101102
Jake TongesTE50064-----------------
Back to Top

San Francisco 49ers Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

San Francisco 49ers team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
10243129243117-121155514152446

San Francisco 49ers Weekly Rankings - IDP

San Francisco 49ers player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
Kevin GivensDL--107--
Nick BosaDL302568----52-36545052306930353333
Osa OdighizuwaDL6063109621112646115-133141124140116160105128128125
Gracen HaltonDL70-222466759140-145158137147130169118139143139
Mykel WilliamsDL108----5891188-191195183202175213184196201194
Sebastian ValdezDL147--626618103252-268267247276249277253268275271
Romello HeightDL152-42-66-114261-268270257290255281269279279274
Ogbo OkoronkwoDL166--42111-124280-292293278313281306293303296293
Keion WhiteDL167-222411118124284-296296281316285306302307303300
Khalid KareemDL189636842111-142311-331332308347315342328339341345
Naquan JonesDL202--107111-144326-345348327365333359355363361360
James Thompson Jr.DL23310968---167365-394391371410375403403408409412
C.J. WestDL2426368------390381367408367399396400404406
Matthew JudonLB---122-
Fred WarnerLB85332288215-21231718162212152619
Jaden DuggerLB8383105124-856145-151153144162147155152160159154
Dre GreenlawLB100652433580-152-161164155172157163172172175168
Luke GiffordLB136-----85232-227247236253238254247254270260
Tatum BethuneLB183-----107305-335335312345329345332336363358
Garret WallowLB212121-79------321306336311327328334352341
Nick MartinLB230------369-383371366406380392398410405400
Jalen GrahamLB255-----135422-447431407464433446465464467466
Ji'Ayir BrownDB511121290772949112-120133116109105117116122153128
Renardo GreenDB754014441131585189-150167187161151132201202200167
Upton StoutDB108137431735916581207-214211222237220209256253241220
Deommodore LenoirDB122691206477141122247-227234233237226221263262259239
Marques SigleDB134232411859----192198178200172192181194214194
Malik MustaphaDB204137-1181432965151-428413394437408419439433449444
Jack JonesDB23013717390178-182411-389382373402383381414412415406
Ephesians PrysockDB248-----188422-415404387430403410437433435430
Nate HobbsDB249------419-402393379423398397426426428416
Siran NealDB310137202201--214452-518501483541504517543543543541
Ashtyn DavisDB327-----229479-538517496557520534558558560560
Back to Top

San Francisco 49ers Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

San Francisco 49ers snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
Brock PurdyQB63598465445466606061-61585556555956565957
Mac JonesQB546380700001-3333333333
Kurtis RourkeQB010000000-0000000001
Christian McCaffreyRB98471836274549494646-44424041404341414342
Jordan JamesRB3720700015-6666666666
Kaelon BlackRB02192817817111410-12121111111211111211
Isaac GuerendoRB060000000-1111111111
Sincere McCormickRB020000000-0000000111
Kyle JuszczykFB5384583323302702929-30292828282928283029
Deebo SamuelWR713552273141442600-0434142414442424443
Brandin CooksWR5441000008243824-3000000000
Ricky PearsallWR4800000000-0000000000
Demarcus RobinsonWR460174411600000-42888898898
Christian KirkWR43320000000-0000000000
Mike EvansWR35763349281839384238-44383637363937373938
KhaDarel HodgeWR73501193000
Jordan WatkinsWR25116001525222424-3000000000
Malik TurnerWR212800000124-1000000000
Wesley GrimesWR020000000-0000000111
Jacob CowingWR01515231721262924-3000000000
De'Zhaun StriblingWR044521000000-46434141414341414443
George KittleTE56775930254660555255-46444243424543434544
Jake TongesTE44288000000-0000000000
Luke FarrellTE42351746271829362929-32312930293130303131
Jack StollTE176770000000-8878788888
Brayden WillisTE131490122111398-101099910991010
Back to Top

San Francisco 49ers Snap Counts - Defense

San Francisco 49ers snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
Keion WhiteDLDE4503890326051431917-16171617171816171617
Mykel WilliamsDLDE3854070000233231-32333232323431323132
Nick BosaDLDE1194283640000-31-32333232323431323132
Khalid KareemDLDE712541911541901413-12131212131312121213
Kevin GivensDLDE4621002100-------------
Ogbo OkoronkwoDLDE025100482501715-14151415151514151415
Romello HeightDLDE027403203901917-16171617171816171617
Osa OdighizuwaDLDT69276136417153474444-42434242434542424143
C.J. WestDLDT2511202326000---7777787777
Naquan JonesDLDT14114700171501110-91099101099910
Gracen HaltonDLDT04710322926342929-29302929293129292829
Sebastian ValdezDLDT0292003125331917-16171617171816171617
James Thompson Jr.DLDT0128212100087-7777787777
Jalen GrahamLBLB2360000033-3333333333
Tatum BethuneLBOLB4998900000107-8777787777
Dre GreenlawLBOLB3245634041615826-32-30313030313230303031
Matthew JudonLBOLB26715000150-------------
Nick MartinLBOLB147900000-7-8777787777
Jaden DuggerLBOLB05213319330473433-32333232323432323132
Fred WarnerLBMLB33098653498667635757-54575555565854555456
Luke GiffordLBMLB151150000001612-13121212121312121212
Garret WallowLBMLB1121151302100----999999999
Ji'Ayir BrownDBFS81698355568266635757-54565454555854545355
Malik MustaphaDBSS771252601821634242-6666666666
Ashtyn DavisDBSS647140000022-1111111111
Marques SigleDBSS426661615972470---42434242434441424142
Siran NealDBFS0210100033-1211221112
Deommodore LenoirDBCB113996561567167635655-53555353545653535254
Jack JonesDBCB9171688112815097-9999999999
Renardo GreenDBCB88998461597767635656-54565454555753545355
Upton StoutDBCB64569036345437304646-40424040414340404041
Nate HobbsDBCB3259700000-7-9999999999
Ephesians PrysockDBCB01060000097-9999999999
Back to Top

San Francisco 49ers Team Rush Distribution By Game

San Francisco 49ers rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Christian McCaffreyRB32623010101515111516-16141313131413131414
Brock PurdyQB428253210555-5555455455
Mac JonesQB3640200000-0000000000
Deebo SamuelWR17211123200-0111111111
Ricky PearsallWR20000000-0000000000
Kyle JuszczykFB220000000-0000000000
George KittleTE110000000-0000000000
Kaelon BlackRB011314746675-7766666666
Sincere McCormickRB010000000-0000000000
Jacob CowingWR020001000-0000000000
Isaac GuerendoRB030000000-0000000000
Jordan JamesRB0300400002-3222222222
490@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
490@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
490@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
490@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
490@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
490@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
Back to Top

San Francisco 49ers Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

San Francisco 49ers target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
RB9318.5946536606555565565
FB285.6022202202222222222
WR26151.917111016181514016161516161716161716
TE12124.1748678908777777787

San Francisco 49ers Team Target Distribution By Game

San Francisco 49ers target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Christian McCaffreyRB137828455355-5544454554
Deebo SamuelWR94667406300-0555555555
George KittleTE71945476677-6555555555
Mike EvansWR6210573681166-6656666666
Ricky PearsallWR530000000-0000000000
Demarcus RobinsonWR42163300000-4111111111
Brandin CooksWR4190001232-0000000000
Kyle JuszczykFB32280222022-2222222222
Luke FarrellTE15162010111-1111111111
Jack StollTE1160000000-1111111111
KhaDarel HodgeWR10101000
Jordan WatkinsWR370020023-0000000000
Malik TurnerWR220000001-0000000000
Brayden WillisTE150000000-0000000000
Jacob CowingWR0100021222-0000000000
Kaelon BlackRB0101010011-1111111111
Jordan JamesRB010000000-0000000000
De'Zhaun StriblingWR0440000000-5444454454
518@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
518@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
518@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
518@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
518@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
518@LARMIAARIDEN@SEAWAS@ATLOFFLV@DALMINSEA@NYGLAR@LAC@KCPHI@ARI
Back to Top

San Francisco 49ers QB Stats - 2025 Season

San Francisco 49ers quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Brock Purdy269514919728469.4216711.07.620107331474.5316021741742323
Mac Jones2711495020128969.6215110.77.4136736601.705021281282828
Adrian Martinez51000000001-1-1.00-100007071

San Francisco 49ers RB Stats - 2025 Season

San Francisco 49ers running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Christian McCaffrey2917836531112023.910714231291029048.97.02.675379031241421
Kyle Juszczyk34174502-3-1.5000528242138.97.64.821386033577265
Brian Robinson Jr.26171719924004.322402128253.12.10.00167054625762
Jordan James21100000.000000000.00.00.0000000136138
Back to Top

San Francisco 49ers WR Stats - 2025 Season

San Francisco 49ers wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jauan Jennings281571000.0016905564311.77.110.194361011161712531
Kendrick Bourne301653000.0010533755114.910.411.0034702055926964
Ricky Pearsall259432-2-1.0010533654815.210.314.1061682054907365
Demarcus Robinson311437166.006352227612.57.913.512063003355100100
Marquez Valdes-Scantling311030000.00529141208.64.112.211248001832134131
Skyy Moore2514102115.501758717.412.415.7067100914160165
Russell Gage2913000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217
Jordan Watkins2342000.001322613.08.714.307670024192194
Malik Turner2932000.0001000.00.0-5.00000000211217

San Francisco 49ers TE Stats - 2025 Season

San Francisco 49ers tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
George Kittle32114913695762811.09.16.77578310104161912
Jake Tonges261636846342938.66.45.1518740059932830
Luke Farrell28173631411857.76.12.925790118296465
Brayden Willis20256101000.00.02.00000000112123
Back to Top

San Francisco 49ers IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Sam OkuayinonuDL271449.33.523162.83.001000003949
Kalia DavisDL271540.82.510181.90.5000300023122
Jordan ElliottDL281438.62.88232.20.0000100021128
Mykel WilliamsDL21935.51.810102.21.0000000017153
Alfred CollinsDL1027.41.54131.71.0020200019138
C.J. WestDL1020.51.911102.11.0000000018146
Nick BosaDL28311.01.5985.72.0020000021128
Rob BealDL57.80.8181.80.000000005216
Kevin GivensDL2824.20.2111.00.000000002240
Dee WintersLB1791.59.264375.90.010050009033
Tatum BethuneLB241046.08.334579.11.000040006952
Fred WarnerLB29630.44.627248.50.002030004693
Curtis RobinsonLB27622.03.115195.70.0000100026143
Trevis GipsonLB28814.71.1571.51.0000000011184
Luke GiffordLB301013.91.45101.50.0000100011184
Eric KendricksLB3324.20.5333.00.000000005214
Garret WallowLB2613.70.2112.00.000000002232
Nick MartinLB2321.30.5423.00.001000007204
Jalen GrahamLB10.20.1011.00.000000001246
Deommodore LenoirDB261798.25.536253.60.0200500058102
Renardo GreenDB251475.25.436244.30.0000900057105
Ji'Ayir BrownDB251572.45.737264.20.021060006294
Malik MustaphaDB231264.36.942346.30.010030006486
Upton StoutDB231654.77.343385.11.001050007166
Jason PinnockDB261344.23.626143.10.0000000033171
Marques SigleDB23835.64.227195.80.0000200039153
Darrell LuterDB25624.42.01483.70.0000000018215
Back to Top

San Francisco 49ers QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Brock Purdy1269535124971.124599.867.0117.99.310.657.0243.04.31.21.4179.914
Mac Jones1131161171.01069.586.800.70.40.71.94.42.30.00.17.049
Kurtis Rourke110071.029.917.030.00.00.00.00.0-1.00.00.00.174

San Francisco 49ers RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Christian McCaffrey51250.1169732.74.38.415.556.843.44039.32.7179.0200.7222.4666
Kyle Juszczyk3450.526.53.70.06.022.217.01518.91.222.731.239.7706666
Kaelon Black13822.576309.24.11.22.38.26.3447.00.243.346.449.6575860
Jordan James657.726103.54.00.00.31.10.900.30.010.310.711.2909595
Isaac Guerendo60.7310.14.00.10.00.00.000.00.01.41.41.4126129129
Sincere McCormick20.212.84.00.00.00.00.000.00.00.40.40.4149150150
Back to Top

San Francisco 49ers WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Mike Evans12Q46119.170.046.062813.64.40.000.00.089.0112.0135.0252829
De'Zhaun Stribling1042412.244.426.590.31.70.000.00.010.523.737.0139118105
Deebo Samuel9O38312.746.431.133310.72.111.5645.50.454.570.185.6535455
Demarcus Robinson101172.910.56.59214.10.60.425.10.012.916.219.5132137138
Brandin Cooks12681.65.83.64612.80.20.000.00.05.97.79.5155155155
Jacob Cowing12591.34.62.73212.10.21.155.20.05.26.57.8156157157
Jordan Watkins12541.55.53.14815.30.30.000.00.06.48.09.5153154154
Malik Turner12280.41.61.11211.00.10.000.00.01.62.22.7174175175
Christian Kirk920.00.10.117.00.00.000.00.00.10.10.2216225221
Wesley Grimes320.00.10.000.30.00.000.00.00.00.00.1

San Francisco 49ers TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
George KittleSF1254318.066.256.462711.13.986.3114.4142.6444
Luke FarrellSF123613.412.48.5758.80.711.315.619.8757676
Brayden WillisSF121111.45.13.6339.30.24.66.38.196100100
Jack StollSF10771.65.73.9338.60.34.96.88.8959797
Back to Top

San Francisco 49ers Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
SF1269770321.89.74.50.51.6223201433258271125.1235414480.7

San Francisco 49ers IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Osa OdighizuwaDLDT1251333.92.11.10.20.60.30.00.1460.660
Mykel WilliamsDLDE1238426.41.20.60.20.40.20.00.1446.7108
Nick BosaDLDE11Q35238.73.50.70.50.40.20.10.1772.030
Gracen HaltonDLDT1235031.91.81.70.40.40.20.00.1658.070
Keion WhiteDLDE1220914.61.40.50.10.20.10.00.0227.6167
Sebastian ValdezDLDT1220919.01.30.50.20.20.10.00.0334.0147
Romello HeightDLDE1220916.91.70.50.20.20.10.00.0332.5152
Ogbo OkoronkwoDLDE1218414.51.70.50.10.20.10.00.0228.2166
Khalid KareemDLDE1215512.70.40.50.10.20.10.00.0222.2189
James Thompson Jr.DLDT12907.50.30.30.10.10.10.00.0113.0233
C.J. WestDLDT10736.60.30.10.10.10.00.00.0111.1242
Naquan JonesDLDT5474.30.30.20.00.10.00.00.017.7202
Fred WarnerLBMLB1266997.80.65.40.80.70.40.00.113146.48
Jaden DuggerLBLOLB1238943.42.40.80.30.40.20.00.1569.683
Dre GreenlawLBSLB11O33736.60.61.00.50.40.20.00.1856.4100
Luke GiffordLBMLB12Q15019.10.10.90.30.20.10.00.0429.1136
Tatum BethuneLBLOLB128914.30.10.40.00.10.10.00.0120.6183
Garret WallowLBMLB9O8110.40.10.40.10.10.00.00.0115.2212
Nick MartinLBROLB11798.10.40.20.10.10.00.00.0113.0230
Jalen GrahamLBROLB12364.10.10.30.00.00.00.00.006.2255
Ji'Ayir BrownDBFS1266156.70.03.71.10.70.40.00.11887.351
Renardo GreenDBCB1265743.50.08.31.50.70.40.00.22480.075
Deommodore LenoirDBLCB1264840.10.04.91.20.70.40.00.22069.2122
Upton StoutDBCB1249944.60.85.00.60.60.30.00.11072.8108
Marques SigleDBSS10O42244.00.51.70.40.50.20.00.1764.4134
Malik MustaphaDBSS1214416.40.01.00.20.20.10.00.0324.2204
Jack JonesDBCB121067.80.01.30.20.10.10.00.0413.9230
Ephesians PrysockDBCB121066.90.01.20.10.10.10.00.0212.0248
Nate HobbsDBLCB11977.00.01.00.10.10.10.00.0211.9249
Siran NealDBFS12201.90.00.10.00.00.00.00.013.0310
Ashtyn DavisDBSS12141.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.001.4327
Back to Top

Player and team data for San Francisco 49ers maintained by | Updated: