LOGIN

Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Baker MayfieldQBStarter99120Starter971200000TB1797120
Jake BrowningQBBackup100Backup15200000CIN51520
Jalon DanielsQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Connor BazelakQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Bucky IrvingRBStarter585510Starter373770000TB1037377
Kenneth GainwellRBScatback311810Scatback5028160000PIT17502816
Sean TuckerRBBackup11121Backup161820000TB1516182
Josh WilliamsRBDepth110Depth1100000TB2110
Emeka EgbukaWRStarter85122Starter780230000TB1778023
Chris GodwinWRStarter78022Starter380100000TB938010
Jalen McMillanWRRotation59213Rotation12030000TB41203
David Sills VWRBackup1302Backup52070000ATL175207
Tez JohnsonWRBackup1302Backup44180000TB164418
Ted HurstWRDepth901Backup0000000NA0000
Kameron JohnsonWRDepth401Depth9010000TB14901
Dennis HoustonWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Garrett GreeneWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Eric Rivers Jr.WRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Kadarius CallowayWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Dean PattersonWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Cade OttonTEStarter81011Starter880140000TB1688014
Payne DurhamTEBackup2402Backup31010000TB173101
Devin CulpTEDepth901Depth5000000TB10500
Ko KieftTEDepth300Depth3000000TB3300
Bauer SharpTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Kenny Fletcher Jr.TEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Alex AnzaloneLBILBStarter100Starter9151001691
Al-Quadin MuhammadLBOLBBackup24Backup293331129
Anthony NelsonLBOLBBackup18Backup344281234
A'Shawn RobinsonDLDERotation55Rotation625471762
Antoine Winfield Jr.DBFSStarter85Starter994781799
Christian RozeboomLBILBBackup15Backup783141578
Ifeatu MelifonwuDBSSStarter85Starter521201452
Miles KillebrewDBSSBackup12Backup01000
Rakeem Nunez-RochesDLDEBackup19Backup22319922
Tykee SmithDBSSStarter98Starter865981686
Vita VeaDLNTStarter70Rotation514561451
Zyon McCollumDBCBStarter100Starter7151001271
SirVocea DennisLBILBBackup21Backup872121687
Josh HayesDBCBOut0Depth00030
Calijah KanceyDLDERotation65Rotation133911
Yaya DiabyLBOLBRotation59Rotation755621775
Benjamin MorrisonDBCBBackup12Backup31234831
Jacob ParrishDBCBStarter98Starter694651669
David WalkerLBOLBBackup24Backup042400
Elijah RobertsDLDEBackup16Backup353161235
Elijah SimmonsDLNTBackup13Backup51345
Kevin Knowles IIDBCBBackup12Backup71047
Rueben Bain Jr.LBOLBRotation58Rotation022500
Keionte ScottDBCBRotation65Rotation056200
Josiah TrotterLBILBStarter95Starter047100
DeMonte CapehartDLNTBackup11Backup00000
Ayden GarnesDBCBBackup12Backup00000

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 6 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Baker MayfieldQBYesDoubtfulRight ThumbWeek 6
Antoine Winfield Jr.DBYesQuestionableRibsWeek 6
David Sills VWRNoQuestionableUndisclosedThe Buccaneers have opened the 21-day practice window for Sills V as they await his return from the injured reserve list.
Jalen McMillanWRNoOutKnee (PCL)McMillan suffered a PCL sprain and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
SirVocea DennisLBNoQuestionableAnkle/FootWeek 6
Mohamed KamaraLBNoOutUndisclosedKamara is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Josh HayesDBNoOutKneeHayes is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Benjamin MorrisonDBNoQuestionableQuadricepWeek 6
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 6 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Jalon Daniels6119.329.21819.36.20.990.772.66.027.64.60.140.313.02510/14_12:41AM_EST
Baker Mayfield00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/13_11:38PM_EST
Brett Rypien00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/13_11:38PM_EST
Easton Stick00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/13_11:38PM_EST

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 6 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Bucky Irving3665.218.380.14.40.513.13.82.924.78.40.20.114.516.017.5119910/14_12:40AM_EST
Kenny Gainwell2511.73.313.84.20.111.53.42.617.96.90.10.04.45.77.044403710/14_12:40AM_EST
Sean Tucker11.10.31.24.20.00.10.00.00.27.20.00.00.20.20.277787910/14_12:40AM_EST
Josh Williams00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/14_12:40AM_EST

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 6 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Emeka Egbuka5322.66.64.138.29.40.20.60.20.85.50.00.05.37.39.443403710/14_12:40AM_EST
Chris Godwin5115.94.63.130.09.80.11.20.31.85.40.00.04.15.67.254545310/14_12:40AM_EST
Ted Hurst309.72.81.618.912.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.02.53.34.181828110/14_12:40AM_EST
Tez Johnson236.41.91.113.912.70.11.40.42.15.20.00.02.22.73.390929210/14_12:40AM_EST
Kameron Johnson10.10.00.00.210.70.00.00.00.16.00.00.00.00.00.114714714810/14_12:40AM_EST
David Sills V10.10.00.00.29.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.014914914910/14_12:40AM_EST
Jalen McMillan00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/14_12:40AM_EST
Garrett Greene00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/14_12:40AM_EST
Eric Rivers Jr.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/14_12:40AM_EST

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 6 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Cade Otton5616.54.83.231.69.80.10.03.75.37.025252410/14_12:40AM_EST
Payne Durham202.90.90.64.98.90.00.00.70.91.275757510/14_12:40AM_EST
Bauer Sharp71.20.30.20.0-0.10.00.00.00.20.398959210/14_12:40AM_EST
Ko Kieft00.00.00.00.0-0.10.00.00.00.00.010210210210/14_12:40AM_EST
CJ Dippre00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/14_12:40AM_EST
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 6 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Chase McLaughlin1.441.671.761.880.010.320.420.430.276.622610/14_12:40AM_EST

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 6 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
59.455.11.90.60.60.321.02.1330.498.4232.00.040.11.45.911610/14_12:40AM_EST

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 6 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
00331471711718303012410/14_12:40AM_EST
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Week 6 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Josiah TrotterLBLILB567.10.70.10.10.040.020.30.001.20.0111.11310/14_12:39AM_EST
Alex AnzaloneLBRILB595.80.60.10.00.050.020.40.000.70.019.13410/14_12:39AM_EST
Jacob ParrishDBCB584.40.20.10.10.050.020.90.001.30.018.12610/14_12:39AM_EST
Tykee SmithDBSS584.90.30.00.10.050.020.60.001.10.017.83410/14_12:39AM_EST
Zyon McCollumDBCB593.70.10.00.10.050.020.80.001.00.016.49810/14_12:39AM_EST
Ifeatu MelifonwuDBSS503.80.30.10.10.040.020.20.000.90.016.111110/14_12:39AM_EST
Antoine Winfield Jr.DBFS504.00.20.10.00.040.020.20.000.70.016.111210/14_12:39AM_EST
Vita VeaDLNT422.30.60.20.00.030.020.30.000.20.005.25210/14_12:39AM_EST
A'Shawn RobinsonDLDE332.60.60.10.00.030.010.10.000.30.005.06210/14_12:39AM_EST
Calijah KanceyDLDE391.90.60.30.00.030.020.10.000.30.004.96410/14_12:39AM_EST
Keionte ScottDBCB392.70.10.00.00.030.020.50.000.60.014.514610/14_12:39AM_EST
Yaya DiabyLBROLB351.70.30.20.00.030.010.20.000.30.003.79210/14_12:39AM_EST
Rueben Bain Jr.LBLOLB351.70.30.10.00.030.010.10.000.30.003.29810/14_12:39AM_EST
Al-Quadin MuhammadLBLOLB140.70.30.20.00.010.010.00.000.10.002.311510/14_12:39AM_EST
David WalkerLBLOLB140.90.20.10.00.010.010.00.000.10.002.112510/14_12:39AM_EST
SirVocea DennisLBLILB131.20.10.00.00.010.000.10.000.20.002.013410/14_12:39AM_EST
Christian RozeboomLBILB91.00.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.517010/14_12:39AM_EST
Rakeem Nunez-RochesDLDE110.70.20.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.417010/14_12:39AM_EST
Anthony NelsonLBOLB110.70.10.10.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.417710/14_12:39AM_EST
Elijah RobertsDLDE100.50.10.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.001.018510/14_12:39AM_EST
Elijah SimmonsDLNT80.50.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.000.919110/14_12:39AM_EST
Benjamin MorrisonDBCB70.50.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.000.920810/14_12:39AM_EST
Miles KillebrewDBSS70.60.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.000.920910/14_12:39AM_EST
Kevin Knowles IIDBCB70.50.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.000.821410/14_12:39AM_EST
Ayden GarnesDBCB70.40.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.000.722010/14_12:39AM_EST
DeMonte CapehartDLNT60.40.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.000.719910/14_12:39AM_EST
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Rush/Pass Splits

Tampa Bay Buccaneers splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Sched@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
ALL942104551616260656167635706568605962616261
RUSH43048020252131392930292602831292630282929
PASS51256531364129263237343103737313332333332
RUSH%464639413452604845464604346484448464748
PASS%545461596648405255545405754525652545352

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Tampa Bay Buccaneers player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
Baker MayfieldQB25262226---171322-1712202416202314
Jalon DanielsQB41--36241825555160-52625660646464-
Brett RypienQB75-----------------98
Easton StickQB75-----------------98
Bucky IrvingRB415193036311647-43463444
Sean TuckerRB58--78324977454654-4353525955575955
Kenny GainwellRB87606366294245737788-7889819192969694
Josh WilliamsRB158---------------144145141
Emeka EgbukaWR38342747861843332842-2932374237383931
Chris GodwinWR53493774695054444554-4046515350545551
Tez JohnsonWR10015043103713590767586-7283100108112115114118
Ted HurstWR1035969257510181787992-7589104114116118118120
Jalen McMillanWR111-118113---------687773737573
Kameron JohnsonWR163105-113103101147129124135-114141154167178195192194
David Sills VWR188-----149143148161-134167165179184199200204
Garrett GreeneWR216---------------219255180
Eric Rivers Jr.WR216---------------219255180
Cade OttonTE26272022242625222227-2122232525272524
Payne DurhamTE85615662585175736884-7182738383858378
Bauer SharpTE11761566258609892102116-103119104116119124126101
Ko KieftTE12961-62-6010296108119-103126110119123138140123
CJ DippreTE129---------------132131110
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Tampa Bay Buccaneers player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
Bucky IrvingRB41215354139435-32443444
Sean TuckerRB61--78386179464859-4656536058605958
Kenny GainwellRB87594754293837747988-7791829094969695
Josh WilliamsRB161---------------147148146
Emeka EgbukaWR32293337811737262736-2027333632323433
Chris GodwinWR50454068475153384049-3843484948524853
Tez JohnsonWR10115264102764792777792-7486103114116118118123
Ted HurstWR1025974397810381788093-7689106115121122124122
Jalen McMillanWR113-119113---------667471707272
Kameron JohnsonWR164107-113103103148130122133-114140156169180209208222
David Sills VWR189-----149144149161-136169168182190239239241
Garrett GreeneWR225---------------221239191
Eric Rivers Jr.WR225---------------221239191
Cade OttonTE26251622242624192025-2017222425262525
Payne DurhamTE84645663585175736985-6981738383848480
Bauer SharpTE1116456635861928899110-9611299110114116117104
Ko KieftTE12864-63-6110295108120-103125111119127142142137
CJ DippreTE133---------------129129115
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Tampa Bay Buccaneers team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
152421724151610929-1931027117218

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Weekly Rankings - IDP

Tampa Bay Buccaneers player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
A'Shawn RobinsonDL3725824111101621176848-6295404355629754
Vita VeaDL40-1091411158521008662-70985556507510950
Calijah KanceyDL47-10962-1016410911195-8910664834110613146
Rakeem Nunez-RochesDL197109109-111-170344329335-322366319330346356367343
Elijah RobertsDL219-10962111-185374367377-363407356376384394409385
Elijah SimmonsDL234--62--191389379388-379425370390415409424415
DeMonte CapehartDL250-----199410406421-402450401419443437451436
Josiah TrotterLB10214-243913242014-1323121314142212
Alex AnzaloneLB23474533983935674735-4062333545405336
Yaya DiabyLB11112188102986692184189197-180205186192196204205191
Rueben Bain Jr.LB115121---12298188192200-185207191196204208208205
Al-Quadin MuhammadLB129121-102122-115225233233-211234217227211246242215
SirVocea DennisLB130-127102--134230222222-209237218220234234235232
David WalkerLB134-886098122125236239236-216239222229228251249228
Christian RozeboomLB183--102122122169330315300-285338298291325321333318
Anthony NelsonLB1909412779122-177336334338-306347316319309351357308
Jacob ParrishDB19112-6413126365052-2325474722522324
Tykee SmithDB21695990338534574736-3540322937383629
Antoine Winfield Jr.DB551212011820-112133115102-791069890941049886
Zyon McCollumDB83212011811314198176178186-124147182181155185131152
Keionte ScottDB142921209011315146290269277-236263269270270279254269
Ifeatu MelifonwuDB242----114111199-----------
Benjamin MorrisonDB2486924---208425425438-391442424435447454440445
Kevin Knowles IIDB257--201--214433434451-401455433446460465450455
Ayden GarnesDB264-----220444454463-417465451460471484468472
Josh HayesDB308------496507527-487541515526548548546546
Miles KillebrewDB324----141209421-----------
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Tampa Bay Buccaneers snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
Baker MayfieldQB1099865576565000666257-6467605862606261
Brett RypienQB31000000000-00000001
Jalon DanielsQB0205004627261111-11111110
Easton StickQB01000000000-00000001
Kenny GainwellRB517208262332262624554-55545444
Bucky IrvingRB421729355136363936484642-4749444245444544
Sean TuckerRB177159001371141312-1415131314131413
Josh WilliamsRB81000000000-00000000
Emeka EgbukaWR886930495651586453585550-5659535154535553
David Sills VWR56510000001311-11000000
Tez JohnsonWR495350131916352823282624-2728141414141414
Chris GodwinWR428893495643566351565348-5457514952515351
Jalen McMillanWR138166072000000-00262527262726
Kameron JohnsonWR10533501421343-44101010
Ted HurstWR0447434852243330282624-2728141415141414
Eric Rivers Jr.WR02000000000-00000111
Garrett GreeneWR02000000000-00000111
Cade OttonTE993965565865596656605551-5760535255545554
Payne DurhamTE354301743852720191817-1920181718181918
Ko KieftTE2956102010665-66656222
CJ DippreTE207000000000-00000222
Bauer SharpTE095136447666-67666777
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Snap Counts - Defense

Tampa Bay Buccaneers snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
A'Shawn RobinsonDLDE701527323130291933333133-3332313232313332
Elijah RobertsDLDE367165017171301010910-101091010101010
Rakeem Nunez-RochesDLDE2411931621019011121112-1212111111111211
Calijah KanceyDLDE155530374004039393537-3736343635353736
Vita VeaDLNT53264003648463942423740-4039373938384039
Elijah SimmonsDLNT47105009008888-88888888
DeMonte CapehartDLNT076000006667-77666676
Yaya DiabyLBOLB783586403740363435363234-3433313332323433
Anthony NelsonLBOLB35821523151928011111011-1111101111111111
Al-Quadin MuhammadLBOLB3242732604232014141415-1515141414141515
David WalkerLBOLB02440919241914141415-1515141414141515
Rueben Bain Jr.LBOLB0469410003535353133-3333313232323432
Alex AnzaloneLBILB1004973645859606059605357-5756535555545855
SirVocea DennisLBILB91020809270013141415-1515141414141515
Christian RozeboomLBILB8991470030749989-99899999
Josiah TrotterLBILB085358480505956575154-5453505252525552
Antoine Winfield Jr.DBFS103887062585955050575154-5553515352525553
Tykee SmithDBSS893954625757595958595256-5655525454535754
Ifeatu MelifonwuDBSS5271600000595051---------00
Miles KillebrewDBSS0150000177---------00
Zyon McCollumDBCB742972635859606059605357-5756535555545855
Jacob ParrishDBCB71785320059595858595255-5655525453535654
Benjamin MorrisonDBCB32419043580007778-88777788
Kevin Knowles IIDBCB7189000007778-88777788
Ayden GarnesDBCB089000007778-88777788
Josh HayesDBCB02700000-223-33222233
Keionte ScottDBCB0668473334284439393941-4241394040404240
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Team Rush Distribution By Game

Tampa Bay Buccaneers rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Bucky IrvingRB17329181715162118191817-1719181618171818
Kenny GainwellRB12025523343000-00000000
Sean TuckerRB8660000350554-55545555
Baker MayfieldQB5564542000554-55545555
Tez JohnsonWR75100100000-00000000
Emeka EgbukaWR24010010000-00000000
Jalen McMillanWR12000000000-00000000
Jalon DanielsQB022001876000-00000000
Chris GodwinWR06110010000-00000000
480@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
480@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
480@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
480@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
480@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
480@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Tampa Bay Buccaneers target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
RB11121.2889277766077666666
WR30458.114191918131620191702020171818181918
TE10820.7567656776077666676

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Team Target Distribution By Game

Tampa Bay Buccaneers target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Emeka EgbukaWR114121659497877-88777777
Kenny GainwellRB9122145243000-00000000
Cade OttonTE6989566645655-66555555
Chris GodwinWR5183434735655-66555555
Tez JohnsonWR3932142212322-33111111
David Sills VWR361000000000-00000000
Bucky IrvingRB3579744034655-66555555
Jalen McMillanWR1521001000000-00333333
Sean TuckerRB911000000111-11111111
Kameron JohnsonWR66000200111-11000000
Payne DurhamTE312001011111-11111111
Bauer SharpTE04000000000-00000000
Ko KieftTE01000000000-00000000
Ted HurstWR041373303333-33111111
CJ DippreTE01000000000-00000000
565@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
565@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
565@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
565@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
565@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
565@CINCLEMINGB@DALPIT@CARATL@CHIOFF@DETCARLAC@BALNO@ATLLAR@NO
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers QB Stats - 2025 Season

Tampa Bay Buccaneers quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Baker Mayfield3017979731550063.0342010.96.8231112553826.9122032442441212
Teddy Bridgewater3343381553.3627.84.1001341.30100226464

Tampa Bay Buccaneers RB Stats - 2025 Season

Tampa Bay Buccaneers running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Rachaad White261751281325724.34340840352025.85.1-2.40128801011364034
Bucky Irving231037371735883.41590735302779.27.9-1.63288611071373633
Sean Tucker24151618863203.77211297365.14.0-0.11278083904652
Owen Wright2025311362.002000000.00.00.0000000136138
Josh Williams2114112.806000000.00.00.0000011131133
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers WR Stats - 2025 Season

Tampa Bay Buccaneers wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Emeka Egbuka231778294.50231145782314.47.212.554850201121693034
Tez Johnson2316447223.108392428011.77.212.3318620048727985
Sterling Shepard3113444194.801049363519.87.28.3127730140769079
Chris Godwin29938000.0010513336010.97.17.1240651048817976
Mike Evans32832000.0012623036812.35.913.3346481054847373
Jalen McMillan24412111.003151217814.811.911.904580101729139138
Ryan Miller251211000.001423417.08.517.5135000911160175
Kameron Johnson231492136.501646416.010.713.01567001317149158

Tampa Bay Buccaneers TE Stats - 2025 Season

Tampa Bay Buccaneers tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Cade Otton2616881469504909.87.15.41317200551052925
Payne Durham2517311311111.03.79.001330012102110
Devin Culp2510501166.06.06.01110000678895
Ko Kieft273300000.00.00.00000000112123
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Logan HallDL251758.44.217222.31.501010003471
Vita VeaDL301451.03.716182.44.500020003665
Elijah RobertsDL241235.21.5951.22.0000300019137
Greg GainesDL291426.72.411111.62.0000000021128
Chris BraswellDL241116.52.31471.91.0000000020133
Elijah SimmonsDL2444.50.6331.50.000000005215
Calijah KanceyDL2411.40.1101.00.000000001251
SirVocea DennisLB251687.210.860406.33.010040009230
Yaya DiabyLB261775.05.427232.97.001010005673
Anthony NelsonLB281234.33.417152.73.0120200039108
Nick JacksonLB2411.70.1011.00.000000001244
Markees WattsLB2611.40.1011.00.500000002229
Antoine Winfield Jr.DB271799.410.053405.51.021060008727
Tykee SmithDB241685.510.860406.32.010013000995
Zyon McCollumDB261271.17.045205.40.010060006390
Jacob ParrishDB211668.77.346224.32.020070007263
Jamel DeanDB291363.04.93883.51.032090006390
Benjamin MorrisonDB21831.02.81883.30.0000400026187
Christian IzienDB515.12.21284.00.0010000018215
Kindle VildorDB28415.01.71154.00.0100300019211
Natrone BrooksDB86.60.5320.60.00002002886275
Kaevon MerriweatherDB2621.00.2201.00.000001004292
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Baker Mayfield11D67834522565.221559.586.2512.78.820.853.4314.35.91.53.2153.225
Jalon Daniels1167322166.11999.346.181.10.92.96.227.84.50.10.314.141
Brett Rypien110064.5210.957.060.00.00.00.00.0-1.00.00.00.175
Easton Stick110064.5210.957.060.00.00.00.00.0-1.00.00.00.175

Tampa Bay Buccaneers RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Bucky Irving53263.9214962.84.57.216.160.946.63778.12.9193.1216.4239.7444
Sean Tucker14815.652221.84.21.82.810.68.1567.00.440.844.848.8586061
Kenny Gainwell752.4835.04.30.31.75.94.6316.80.29.411.714.0878787
Josh Williams10.101.44.10.00.00.00.000.00.00.20.20.2158159161
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Emeka Egbuka1265223.388.054.35249.73.41.585.40.173.8100.9128.0383432
Chris Godwin1262616.461.940.740710.02.13.3175.30.255.976.296.6535050
Ted Hurst122476.725.314.117112.11.00.000.00.023.030.137.1103102102
Tez Johnson122395.721.612.816112.61.03.3175.20.224.731.137.4100100101
Jalen McMillan61575.419.911.914111.80.71.795.30.119.325.231.2111111113
Kameron Johnson12211.03.72.32410.60.10.325.40.03.44.65.7163163164
David Sills V12Q100.20.80.4410.10.00.000.00.00.60.81.1188191189
Garrett Greene320.10.20.103.70.00.000.00.00.10.10.2216227225
Eric Rivers Jr.320.10.20.103.70.00.000.00.00.10.10.2216227225

Tampa Bay Buccaneers TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Cade OttonTB1266116.562.340.33989.91.448.068.288.3262626
Payne DurhamTB122202.710.36.4589.10.47.911.114.4858484
Bauer SharpTB12771.04.02.610.50.10.82.13.4117112111
Ko KieftTB12520.41.40.90-0.10.00.20.71.1129129128
CJ DippreTB370.20.60.413.30.00.20.40.6129134133
Back to Top

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
TB1270270124.89.13.60.51.5183051403273290626.5245430976.8

Tampa Bay Buccaneers IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Vita VeaDLNT1247137.82.82.70.20.40.20.00.1367.640
Calijah KanceyDLDE1243634.84.01.00.20.40.20.10.1464.747
A'Shawn RobinsonDLDE1238640.51.81.40.30.30.20.00.1568.837
Rakeem Nunez-RochesDLDE1213711.60.60.40.00.10.10.00.0119.9197
Elijah RobertsDLDE121187.90.50.60.10.10.10.00.0114.6219
Elijah SimmonsDLNT12967.70.20.20.10.10.00.00.0112.6234
DeMonte CapehartDLNT12765.70.20.20.10.10.00.00.019.7250
Alex AnzaloneLBRILB1267278.61.23.90.70.60.30.00.111119.523
Josiah TrotterLBLILB1263895.01.62.91.30.60.30.00.219143.310
Yaya DiabyLBROLB1239927.52.01.70.30.40.20.00.1547.6111
Rueben Bain Jr.LBLOLB1239326.21.31.00.30.30.20.00.1542.7115
David WalkerLBLOLB1217317.41.80.50.10.20.10.00.0229.6134
Al-Quadin MuhammadLBLOLB1217317.22.70.30.10.20.10.00.0231.3129
SirVocea DennisLBLILB12Q17220.40.50.80.20.20.10.00.0330.9130
Anthony NelsonLBOLB1213011.60.80.50.10.10.10.00.0219.7190
Christian RozeboomLBILB1210614.40.10.50.10.10.00.00.0120.7183
Zyon McCollumDBCB1267244.80.08.80.90.60.30.00.11678.683
Tykee SmithDBSS1266062.60.66.41.10.60.30.00.11799.421
Jacob ParrishDBCB1265756.41.010.61.30.60.30.00.220100.419
Antoine Winfield Jr.DBFS12Q63657.30.82.70.70.60.30.00.11285.455
Keionte ScottDBCB1248236.10.15.80.60.40.20.00.11060.4142
Ifeatu MelifonwuDBSS21018.10.20.40.10.10.00.00.0212.4242
Benjamin MorrisonDBCB12Q896.80.01.20.10.10.00.00.0211.4248
Kevin Knowles IIDBCB12896.20.01.20.10.10.00.00.0110.6257
Ayden GarnesDBCB12895.70.01.00.10.10.00.00.019.7264
Josh HayesDBCB11271.90.00.30.00.00.00.00.003.2308
Miles KillebrewDBSS2141.10.00.10.00.00.00.00.001.7324
Back to Top

Player and team data for Tampa Bay Buccaneers maintained by | Updated: