LOGIN

New York Giants
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

New York Giants Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Jaxson DartQBStarter99210Starter671700000NYG1467170
Jameis WinstonQBBackup100Backup14100000NYG31410
Brandon AllenQBOut000Depth5000000TEN1500
Cam SkatteboRBRotation433511Rotation262060000NYG826206
Patrick RicardRBFullback4115Fullback27010000BAL112701
Tyrone Tracy Jr.RBRotation53409Rotation483490000NYG1548349
Devin SingletaryRBDepth541Backup272340000NYG1727234
Dante MillerRBDepth000Depth0000000NA0000
Eric GrayRBDepth000Depth0000000NYG1000
Damon BankstonRBDepth000Depth0000000NA0000
Darnell MooneyWRStarter82016Starter710140000ATL1571014
Malik NabersWROut000Starter19070000NYG41907
Darius SlaytonWRRotation56010Backup660130000NYG1466013
Calvin Austin IIIWRRotation56013Backup430110000PIT1443011
Malachi FieldsWRRotation4807Backup0000000NA0000
Isaiah HodginsWRDepth200Depth32040000NYG73204
Gunner OlszewskiWRDepth200Depth10030000NYG101003
Ryan MillerWRDepth200Depth11010000TB121101
Jalin HyattWRDepth200Depth15030000NYG71503
Dalen CambreWRDepth200Depth1000000NYG5100
Beaux CollinsWRDepth200Depth7010000NYG8701
Xavier GipsonWRDepth200Depth1000000PHI2100
Isaiah LikelyTEStarter60014Rotation48090000BAL144809
Theo JohnsonTERotation6009Rotation760150000NYG1576015
Tanner ConnerTEDepth902Depth19030000MIA81903
Thomas Fidone IITEDepth901Depth1000000NYG2100
Chris ManhertzTEDepth901Depth18000000NYG171800

New York Giants Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Ar'Darius WashingtonDBFSRotation41Backup542045
Abdul CarterLBOLBStarter75Starter635751463
Chauncey GolstonDLDEOut0Rotation12433712
DJ ReaderDLNTRotation60Rotation406551240
Elijah CampbellDBSSDepth5Depth00000
Greg Newsome IIDBCBOut0Starter666901566
Jevon HollandDBFSOut0Starter7361001373
Jason PinnockDBSSRotation49Backup442241344
Malik HarrisonLBOLBBackup15Backup2400924
Tyler NubinDBSSStarter80Rotation734541373
Paulson AdeboDBCBBackup18Backup68131268
Andru PhillipsDBCBStarter80Starter656711765
Shelby HarrisDLDERotation64Rotation485461748
Kayvon ThibodeauxLBOLBStarter87Starter445651044
Micah McFaddenLBILBRotation60Rotation01010
Raheem LayneDBSSDepth5Depth1000310
Zaire BarnesLBILBDepth5Depth82038
Nic JonesDBCBRotation53Rotation22932
Deonte BanksDBCBStarter100Starter404651440
Basil OkoyeDLNTBackup25Backup14417814
Darius AlexanderDLDEBackup38Backup243281024
Korie BlackDBCBOut0Depth1600516
Nikko ReedDBCBOut0Depth40034
Trace FordLBOLBBackup25Backup02800
Arvell ReeseLBILBStarter100Starter069900
Colton HoodDBCBBackup18Backup023100
Jack KellyLBILBBackup15Backup00000
Bobby Jamison-TravisDLDEBackup27Backup01500

New York Giants Week 8 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Cam SkatteboRBYesQuestionableHamstringWeek 9
Chauncey GolstonDLYesOutNeckGolston is dealing with a neck injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Greg Newsome IIDBYesQuestionableConcussionWeek 9
Jevon HollandDBYesQuestionableConcussionWeek 9
Jaxson DartQBNoOutKnee (MCL)Dart will undergo knee surgery to repair a torn MCL and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss the remainder of the 2026-27 regular season.
Tyrone Tracy Jr.RBNoOutHamstringTracy Jr. is dealing with hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Braxton BerriosWRNoOutFootBerrios is dealing with a foot injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
Calvin Austin IIIWRNoOutKneeAustin III has suffered a torn ACL and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season
Gunner OlszewskiWRNoOutAchillesOlszewski suffered a torn Achilles and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Theo JohnsonTENoQuestionableNeckWeek 9
Marcus MbowOLNoQuestionableKneeWeek 9
Brian BurnsDLNoOutKneeBurns is dealing with a torn ACL and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
Roy Robertson-HarrisDLNoOutAchillesRobertson-Harris suffered a torn Achilles and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Tremaine EdmundsLBNoOutShoulderEdmunds is dealing with a shoulder injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
Thaddeus DixonDBNoOutAchillesDixon is dealing with a torn Achilles and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Korie BlackDBNoOutGroinBlack is dealing with a groin injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Jarrick Bernard-ConverseDBNoOutUndisclosedBernard-Converse is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the 2026-27 season.
Back to Top

New York Giants Week 8 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated

New York Giants Week 8 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated

New York Giants Week 8 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated

New York Giants Week 8 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Back to Top

New York Giants Week 8 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated

New York Giants Week 8 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated

New York Giants Week 8 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
Back to Top

New York Giants Week 8 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Back to Top

New York Giants Rush/Pass Splits

New York Giants splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
SchedDAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
ALL991108968555763827063065626360626063666466
RUSH47945637213329282024027262626262527262728
PASS51263331342434545039038363734363536403738
RUSH%484254385846342938042424143424243394242
PASS%525846624254667162058585957585857615858

New York Giants Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

New York Giants player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
J.J. McCarthyQB29----321521-32242129262726282826
Jameis WinstonQB34-323112628--28322938333638383838
Jake HaenerQB71-----------------85
Jaxson DartQB500434----------------
Najee HarrisRB-7635615565
Cam SkatteboRB1813331834336832-15111314132010191513
Tyrone Tracy Jr.RB5097-739640840-48453852475250535351
Patrick RicardRB9776847877756869-82787292818791929391
Devin SingletaryRB1002172---4355-11510797123111117123126157156
Grant FinleyRB151----------------127130
Phil MafahRB151----------------127130
Malik NabersWR14331157396316-14105121214149913
Malachi FieldsWR9376668821737373-88797595818989898988
Charlie JonesWR101---108-4696-87837898879395949899
Darnell MooneyWR105694570108877296-9687821029298101100109109
Jalin HyattWR177------136---------154156
Calvin Austin IIIWR500------------------
Gunner OlszewskiWR500------------------
Braxton BerriosWR500105118113108--------------
Dalen CambreWR500----101-----------206223
Isaiah LikelyTE31234617134-2233222232
Theo JohnsonTE514856621522---45424048434748494847
Chris ManhertzTE10461566258605177-100948810490102106105110109
Thomas Fidone IITE114-----5185-10610094109101106111115120122
Back to Top

New York Giants Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

New York Giants player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
Najee HarrisRB-7942705466
Cam SkatteboRB1818271735356937-15121316131613161713
Tyrone Tracy Jr.RB4797-749740839-45433848485147495350
Patrick RicardRB9177847874756968-78736987778386868887
Devin SingletaryRB1021975---4457-10810093123107116120121160161
Phil MafahRB154----------------132135
Grant FinleyRB154----------------132135
Malik NabersWR132611654104112-1085121013127911
Malachi FieldsWR9077738328737172-85797594818890898686
Charlie JonesWR103---109-5597-89868110090979997102102
Darnell MooneyWR105745472109809095-958783101919810098109108
Jalin HyattWR182------137---------154155
Gunner OlszewskiWR500------------------
Calvin Austin IIIWR500------------------
Braxton BerriosWR500107119113109--------------
Dalen CambreWR500----103-----------177178
Isaiah LikelyTE3119419124-2333223332
Theo JohnsonTE524956632326---44424250454948504948
Thomas Fidone IITE99-----5378-958981998694100100104103
Chris ManhertzTE10764566358615379-104989011196105110109119117
Back to Top

New York Giants Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

New York Giants team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
271521207121622-1914122126227312919

New York Giants Weekly Rankings - IDP

New York Giants player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
Brian BurnsDL6368----
Shelby HarrisDL52-10910719405438-949210510011293118112128128
DJ ReaderDL7063421076626456-130133134138145124150144167162
Chauncey GolstonDL7540226266-----626967866372779681
Darius AlexanderDL122---66589188-162207202230241227226232238225
Bobby Jamison-TravisDL163-----54111-235288276307304293306307316309
Basil OkoyeDL183109109-19101-132-279315304336318322339337346342
Jihad WardLB----122-
Tremaine EdmundsLB19741011816
Arvell ReeseLB647453421561-6128695116914
Micah McFaddenLB59-----14542-105106104110111106116109118117
Kayvon ThibodeauxLB7694-1241221225660-127130131143153138140146149141
Abdul CarterLB8294741519821-62-137139137151163147148154156150
Trace FordLB126----122116106-219216210230232222233228238238
Jack KellyLB183------148-316313297324312304344326329341
Malik HarrisonLB217------172-363349343385371368387387386388
Zaire BarnesLB243--102--145179-401386367419397405423422427425
Deonte BanksDB4340--13428730-77108878689741117478109
Jevon HollandDB61691645914112--729373687757927993106
Andru PhillipsDB77137173914368751-162182148178182163185158164183
Tyler NubinDB13411212-39114-81-256253238259248248278249268277
Greg Newsome IIDB14311243901385108--228244215235227222250216222248
Nic JonesDB179-173---157145-323312304330313318334328331334
Paulson AdeboDB224137-----170-392382362403386387412404403408
Jason PinnockDB244--118--64146-460442429476446457477474478477
Ar'Darius WashingtonDB248-173173-14187149-465446432480450458480477480481
Colton HoodDB251-12090---183-445431411455430437459450448461
Nikko ReedDB301--------503481465517485495522515515522
Korie BlackDB306--------506488469524490498525519521526
Elijah CampbellDB323------226-537513501557519532555557556557
Raheem LayneDB335------224-----------
Back to Top

New York Giants Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

New York Giants snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
Jaxson DartQB7747669700000-0000000000
J.J. McCarthyQB523535000033162-16474645464547494848
Jameis WinstonQB156501050646784460-49161515151516161616
Jake HaenerQB010000000-0000000001
Tyrone Tracy Jr.RB54830020112172925-23202121212122232222
Devin SingletaryRB3119325150003115-1111111111
Cam SkatteboRB2956544234494354623-41394039403941424142
Najee HarrisRB43610814121611
Phil MafahRB1010000000-0000000011
Grant FinleyRB010000000-0000000011
Patrick RicardFB27429637173031211113-14131313131314141414
Darnell MooneyWR77853439422837562826-29292928282829302324
Calvin Austin IIIWR4460000000-0000000000
Malik NabersWR21691436435051796653-55535351525154565556
Jalin HyattWR17180000001-0000000033
Gunner OlszewskiWR1180000000-0000000000
Braxton BerriosWR602412552000-0000000000
Charlie JonesWR20250000102016-24222121212122231919
Dalen CambreWR1690000200-0000000033
Odell Beckham Jr.WR0211136000
Malachi FieldsWR073950464444627245-37373635363637394142
Theo JohnsonTE872373321511224200-26252524242425262626
Isaiah LikelyTE48784534405444697053-50484746474648504950
Chris ManhertzTE20818424172835131214-4444444444
Thomas Fidone IITE14196000002924-15141414141414151515
Back to Top

New York Giants Snap Counts - Defense

New York Giants snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
Brian BurnsDLDE8629149420000------------
Shelby HarrisDLDE5095720292637325039-36353636363635373735
Darius AlexanderDLDE26331600036333723-23181818181818191918
Chauncey GolstonDLDE1384222839352500---323233333332343432
Bobby Jamison-TravisDLDE0170000001817-17131313131313141313
DJ ReaderDLNT43658327333042324437-34333334343433353533
Basil OkoyeDLNT157202132301514015-15121212121211121212
Jihad WardLBLB604230000230------------
Abdul CarterLBOLB7067555355586454046-42424243424341444442
Kayvon ThibodeauxLBOLB4947922704063546154-49484950495048515148
Malik HarrisonLBOLB2741010000009-999999910109
Trace FordLBOLB0199000003015-15151516151615161615
Zaire BarnesLBILB92330000003-3333333333
Micah McFaddenLBILB036500000037-33323233333332343432
Arvell ReeseLBILB0100458596066627262-56565657565755595855
Jack KellyLBILB01010000009-999999910109
Tremaine EdmundsLBMLB881380586260666272------------
Tyler NubinDBSS811643586205135049-39383839393938404038
Jevon HollandDBFS811945586260666272--56565657565755595855
Jason PinnockDBSS4801800045004530-6666666666
Raheem LayneDBSS10630000003---------00
Ar'Darius WashingtonDBFS6115001160292925-5555555555
Elijah CampbellDBSS0130000003-1111111111
Paulson AdeboDBCB759101100000011-8888888888
Greg Newsome IIDBCB751758526060666241--42414142414241434341
Andru PhillipsDBCB72973748304943485349-42414142414241434341
Deonte BanksDBCB447875480066627262-56565657565755595855
Korie BlackDBCB18030000000--3333333333
Nikko ReedDBCB4530000000--3333333333
Nic JonesDBCB19297020003132-23232323232323242423
Colton HoodDBCB02100625700011-8888888888
Back to Top

New York Giants Team Rush Distribution By Game

New York Giants rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Tyrone Tracy Jr.RB176722011366-6555556556
Devin SingletaryRB119186300043-0000000000
Cam SkatteboRB101248181220181309-17161515151516161617
Jaxson DartQB861111000000-0000000000
J.J. McCarthyQB37500000225-1544445455
Najee HarrisRB15320491054
Jameis WinstonQB7180220530-2000000000
Patrick RicardFB110000000-0000000000
Darnell MooneyWR030010010-0000000000
Gunner OlszewskiWR00000000-0000000000
Calvin Austin IIIWR00000000-0000000000
456DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
456DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
456DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
456DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
456DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
456DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
Back to Top

New York Giants Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

New York Giants target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
RB8214.1454174606555555655
FB101.7100200101111111111
WR29550.615131213292917018171716161616181717
TE19633.6914514161211012111111111111121212

New York Giants Team Target Distribution By Game

New York Giants target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Theo JohnsonTE74301401300-2222222222
Darnell MooneyWR72442332722-2222222322
Calvin Austin IIIWR610000000-0000000000
Tyrone Tracy Jr.RB47280000332-2222222222
Malik NabersWR35163946720169-109999991099
Isaiah LikelyTE34155810512131210-9888888999
Cam SkatteboRB32450441302-3333333333
Devin SingletaryRB1984100011-0000000000
Jalin HyattWR1410000000-0000000000
Gunner OlszewskiWR130000000-0000000000
Braxton BerriosWR810001000-0000000000
Najee HarrisRB31000010
Chris ManhertzTE230001001-0000000000
Patrick RicardFB2101002001-1111111111
Charlie JonesWR1270000032-3222222222
Thomas Fidone IITE080000001-1111111111
Odell Beckham Jr.WR01001000
Malachi FieldsWR0574623284-3333333333
633DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
633DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
633DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
633DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
633DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
633DAL@LARTENARI@WASNO@HOUOFF@PHIWASJAC@INDSF@SEACLE@DET@DALPHI
Back to Top

New York Giants QB Stats - 2025 Season

New York Giants quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Jaxson Dart2214676421633963.7227210.56.715517864875.7935022382381313
Russell Wilson37619236911958.083112.07.0334181065.90180049494444
Jameis Winston3131413376656.156715.38.62217233.3180141424645

New York Giants RB Stats - 2025 Season

New York Giants running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Tyrone Tracy Jr.261548341767404.22491947362888.06.10.22197711241603028
Devin Singletary281727231194373.75260419181518.47.9-0.609950881064545
Cam Skattebo826201014104.16510632242078.66.5-0.22267511071313636
Eric Gray26100000.000000000.00.00.0000000136138
Back to Top

New York Giants WR Stats - 2025 Season

New York Giants wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Wan'Dale Robinson241685351.702814092101411.07.28.546366301252171912
Darius Slayton281466000.0013633753814.58.513.4138590157946563
Isaiah Hodgins27732000.004191011511.56.110.911653001727139140
Lil'Jordan Humphrey271029000.005251315612.06.211.611652002134128127
Malik Nabers22419000.007351827115.17.715.9268511039579297
Jalin Hyatt24715000.003145357.02.520.005360038184180
Gunner Olszewski291010000.003131014514.511.210.011577102535119125
Beaux Collins87000.001622512.54.212.203330024192194
Dalen Cambre51000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217

New York Giants TE Stats - 2025 Season

New York Giants tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Theo Johnson24157615744552811.77.18.35356100821271717
Daniel Bellinger16485261928615.111.09.4218730040593945
Chris Manhertz33171802177.03.55.500500001112117
Thomas Fidone II232100000.00.00.00000000112123
Zach Davidson271100000.00.00.00000000112123
Back to Top

New York Giants IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Brian BurnsDL271777.36.739283.916.50306000981
Dexter LawrenceDL281663.33.113181.90.510040002993
Roy Robertson-HarrisDL321447.23.518172.50.000010002899
Darius AlexanderDL1023.62.09112.03.5000100023121
Rakeem Nunez-RochesDL32921.62.36172.63.0000100022125
Chauncey GolstonDL27712.41.4862.01.0000000013163
D.J. DavidsonDL2669.30.9541.50.000010008197
Elijah GarciaDL2767.30.9271.51.000000008197
Elijah ChatmanDL2533.10.3121.00.000000002239
Victor DimukejeDL2610.90.1011.00.000010002239
Bobby OkerekeLB291799.014.375688.41.020060001218
Abdul CarterLB1463.34.323203.14.002000004599
Kayvon ThibodeauxLB251044.32.512132.52.5000200026144
Darius MuasauLB241240.84.821274.01.0000100038115
Demetrius Flannigan-FowlesLB29618.92.815134.71.0000100025150
Zaire BarnesLB2638.31.61155.31.0000000016171
Swayze BozemanLB22.70.2021.00.000000001247
Micah McFaddenLB2510.00.2112.00.000000002233
Tyler NubinDB241372.77.344295.60.000020006196
Jevon HollandDB251372.75.936234.50.0100500755111
Cordale FlottDB241368.53.825132.90.01101000046132
Paulson AdeboDB261268.17.355186.10.010080007457
Andru PhillipsDB241765.46.647193.90.0200120007360
Dane BeltonDB251661.410.053476.32.013050009413
Deonte BanksDB241440.13.12382.20.000050060132174
Korie BlackDB23516.11.86123.60.0000100013236
Raheem LayneDB2639.50.8622.70.000000007267
Rico PaytonDB2623.00.7433.50.000010007267
Nic JonesDB31.70.2110.70.000010003298
Jarrick Bernard-ConverseDB2511.30.2022.00.000000001319
Back to Top

New York Giants QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
J.J. McCarthy1043923515766.7166010.577.058.49.422.941.1212.65.21.01.8108.929
Jameis Winston101901046966.772710.527.023.82.25.05.514.92.70.10.736.234
Jake Haener110066.7310.587.060.00.00.00.00.0-1.00.00.00.171

New York Giants RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Cam SkatteboQ40362.2158679.54.34.89.331.324.01958.10.6118.7130.7142.7181918
Tyrone Tracy Jr.21421.053232.34.32.35.819.815.11056.90.348.956.464.0504947
Patrick Ricard1360.212.23.60.01.96.65.0295.80.13.76.28.7979291
Devin Singletary70.616.44.30.00.10.30.227.40.00.91.01.1100101102
Phil Mafah10.201.64.00.00.00.00.000.00.00.20.20.2151153154
Grant Finley10.201.64.00.00.00.00.000.00.00.20.20.2151153154
Back to Top

New York Giants WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Malik Nabers1053627.091.659.773712.44.10.000.00.098.0127.9157.7141313
Malachi Fields103768.428.717.521212.10.90.000.00.026.535.344.0939090
Darnell Mooney102786.823.113.915811.40.70.745.40.020.227.134.1105105105
Charlie Jones102136.622.411.819016.10.80.000.00.023.529.435.3101101103
Jalin Hyatt270.20.60.4412.20.00.000.00.00.50.70.9177181182
Dalen Cambre270.10.40.20-0.90.00.000.00.00.00.10.3

New York Giants TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Isaiah LikelyNYG1048125.185.160.060510.13.480.6110.6140.6333
Theo JohnsonNYG10Q2516.221.113.214711.20.920.226.833.4515252
Thomas Fidone IINYG101422.06.84.6-3-0.70.20.62.95.111410299
Chris ManhertzNYG10410.51.71.2108.70.11.41.92.5104107107
Back to Top

New York Giants Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
NYG1059659517.28.43.10.41.3152691170223235723.8214352760.5

New York Giants IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Shelby HarrisDLDE1035929.91.02.20.20.30.20.00.0353.152
DJ ReaderDLNT1033828.91.00.40.20.30.20.00.1448.070
Chauncey GolstonDLDE929529.51.50.60.40.30.10.00.1552.575
Darius AlexanderDLDE1018717.11.80.50.10.20.10.00.0233.2122
Bobby Jamison-TravisDLDE1013512.70.80.40.20.10.10.00.0223.3163
Basil OkoyeDLNT1012211.00.50.40.10.10.10.00.0219.1183
Arvell ReeseLBLILB1056583.01.33.71.20.50.30.00.218128.26
Kayvon ThibodeauxLBOLB1049333.72.51.20.20.50.20.00.1459.576
Abdul CarterLBROLB1042532.52.60.40.30.40.20.00.1556.582
Micah McFaddenLBRILB1032846.81.31.40.20.30.20.00.0470.759
Trace FordLBOLB1015417.00.80.50.20.10.10.00.0328.1126
Malik HarrisonLBWLB10927.60.30.60.10.10.00.00.0112.9217
Jack KellyLBLILB109211.50.10.40.10.10.00.00.0217.1183
Zaire BarnesLBLILB10304.70.10.10.00.00.00.00.007.2243
Deonte BanksDBCB1056543.90.09.60.70.50.30.00.11177.243
Jevon HollandDBFS10Q56547.00.35.01.30.50.30.00.22178.461
Greg Newsome IIDBRCB10Q41733.00.05.60.90.40.20.00.11557.8143
Andru PhillipsDBCB1041737.80.85.51.00.40.20.00.11666.477
Tyler NubinDBSS1038837.30.02.60.10.40.20.00.0353.8134
Nic JonesDBCB1023218.50.13.00.30.20.10.00.0430.8179
Colton HoodDBCB10805.90.00.80.10.10.00.00.029.8251
Paulson AdeboDBLCB10807.50.00.90.30.10.00.00.0412.9224
Jason PinnockDBSS10605.40.10.30.00.10.00.00.018.2244
Ar'Darius WashingtonDBFS10505.00.10.20.10.00.00.00.028.0248
Nikko ReedDBCB10302.10.00.40.00.00.00.00.013.7301
Korie BlackDBCB10302.10.00.30.00.00.00.00.003.5306
Elijah CampbellDBSS10100.80.00.10.00.00.00.00.001.2323
Back to Top

Player and team data for New York Giants maintained by | Updated: