LOGIN

Atlanta Falcons
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Atlanta Falcons Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Michael Penix Jr.QBStarter9990Starter51400000ATL95140
Tua TagovailoaQBBackup100Threat78500000MIA147850
Jack StrandQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Bijan RobinsonRBStarter736014Starter7960200000ATL17796020
Brian Robinson Jr.RBBackup20192Backup171920000SF1717192
Tyler GoodsonRBDepth751Depth3210000IND9321
Nate CarterRBFullback541Fullback1200000ATL4120
Cash JonesRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Drake LondonWRStarter90028Starter650220000ATL1265022
Zachariah BranchWRRotation5008Rotation0000000NA0000
Olamide ZaccheausWRRotation4719Rotation501120000CHI1650112
Jahan DotsonWRBackup1502Backup57080000PHI175708
Dylan DrummondWRBackup1102Backup11020000ATL81102
Casey WashingtonWRDepth701Depth17030000ATL71703
Chris BlairWRDepth200Depth1000000ATL2100
Le'Meke BrockingtonWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Keelan MarionWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Vinny Anthony IIWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Kyle PittsTEStarter88022Starter880230000ATL1788023
Austin HooperTERotation5108Rotation47060000NE164706
Charlie WoernerTEDepth1101Backup52020000ATL175202
Joshua SimonTEDepth601Depth0000000NA0000
Jack VellingTEDepth300Depth0000000NA0000

Atlanta Falcons Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
A.J. TerrellDBCBStarter80Starter872161587
JD BertrandLBILBOut0Backup1800518
C.J. HendersonDBCBDepth1Backup15554315
Cameron ThomasLBOLBRotation52Rotation236611123
Da'Shawn HandDLDEOut0Rotation44001344
Brandon DorlusDLDERotation65Rotation405441440
Jessie Bates IIIDBFSStarter97Starter946961794
Josh WoodsLBILBBackup28Backup131411
LaCale LondonDLDERotation52Rotation216411021
Mike HughesDBCBStarter92Starter626901162
Samson EbukamLBOLBBackup28Backup355471335
Maason SmithDLNTRotation65Rotation234351023
Za'Darius SmithDLDEBackup22Backup10422410
DeAngelo MaloneLBLBOut0Backup20032
Christian HarrisLBILBBackup17Backup81158
Yasir AbdullahLBOLBOut0Backup021610
DeMarcco HellamsDBSSDepth9Depth01330
Zach HarrisonDLDERotation50Rotation22529722
Sydney BrownDBFSBackup33Backup20634720
Gervon DexterDLNTRotation52Rotation566561556
James Pearce Jr.LBOLBOut0Rotation45001345
Xavier WattsDBFSStarter99Starter996981799
Robert LongerbeamDBCBOut0Depth00000
Jared IveyLBOLBBackup27Backup031300
Avieon TerrellDBCBStarter80Rotation054200
Harold Perkins Jr.LBOLBBackup28Backup064900
Kendal DanielsLBILBRotation50Rotation065500

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Olamide ZaccheausWRYesQuestionableShoulderZaccheaus was limited in practice on Friday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Da'Shawn HandDLYesOutKneeHand is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
James Pearce Jr.LBYesOutSuspensionPearce Jr. has been suspended eight games for violating the league's personal conduct policy.
Kendal DanielsLBYesQuestionableNeckDaniels was a full participant in practice on Friday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Cameron ThomasLBYesQuestionableGroinThomas was a full participant in practice on Friday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Divine DeabloLBYesOutForearmDeablo has been ruled out heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Billy Bowman Jr.DBYesOutHamstringBowman Jr. has been ruled out heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
A.J. TerrellDBYesQuestionableGroinThe Falcons have opened the 21-day practice window for Terrell Jr. as they await his return from the injured reserve list
Brian Robinson Jr.RBNoOutHamstringRobinson has been ruled out heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Beaux CollinsWRNoQuestionableHipThe Falcons have opened the 21-day practice window for Collins as they await his return from the injured reserve list.
Michael JerrellOLNoOutBicepJerell has been ruled out heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Cameron WilliamsOLNoQuestionableAnkleThe Falcons have opened the 21-day practice window for Williams as they await his return from the injured reserve list.
Za'Darius SmithDLNoQuestionableNeckSmith was a full participant in practice on Friday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Gervon DexterDLNoQuestionableHamstringDexter Sr. was limited in practice on Friday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
DeAngelo MaloneLBNoOutUndisclosedMalone is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the physically unable to perform list. He will miss at least four games.
Samson EbukamLBNoQuestionableHamstringEbukam was limited in practice on Friday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
JD BertrandLBNoOutUndisclosedBertrand is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Yasir AbdullahLBNoOutHamstringAbdullah is dealing with a hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
C.J. HendersonDBNoQuestionableGroinHenderson was a full participant in practice on Friday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Avieon TerrellDBNoQuestionableGroinTerell was limited in practice on Friday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Michael Penix Jr.6122.733.224710.97.41.390.771.71.63.32.10.030.214.02110/23_11:28PM_EST
Andy Dalton00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/23_10:33PM_EST
Tua Tagovailoa00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/23_10:33PM_EST
Jack Strand00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/23_10:33PM_EST

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Bijan Robinson5895.523.9128.15.41.019.86.65.044.38.90.20.124.627.129.611110/23_11:28PM_EST
Khalil Herbert00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/23_11:28PM_EST
Brian Robinson Jr.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/23_11:28PM_EST
Jam Miller00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/23_11:28PM_EST

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Drake London5827.29.16.185.214.10.40.80.21.05.30.00.010.713.816.899810/23_11:28PM_EST
Jahan Dotson3510.13.42.027.714.20.20.00.00.00.00.00.03.74.75.763636310/23_11:28PM_EST
Zachariah Branch228.52.81.920.010.50.10.00.00.00.00.00.02.63.64.681777510/23_11:28PM_EST
Olamide Zaccheaus267.72.61.615.39.50.10.20.10.35.20.00.02.33.13.988878710/23_11:28PM_EST
Chris Blair102.91.00.66.711.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.91.21.511110910910/23_11:28PM_EST
Beaux Collins10.40.10.10.912.40.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.213013313310/23_11:28PM_EST
Dylan Drummond00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/23_11:28PM_EST
Antwane Wells Jr.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/23_11:28PM_EST
Vinny Anthony II00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/23_11:28PM_EST

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Kyle Pitts4417.35.84.140.39.80.30.05.67.79.711111010/23_11:28PM_EST
Charlie Woerner334.21.40.96.67.30.10.01.11.52.060595910/23_11:28PM_EST
Nick Muse122.00.70.4-0.5-1.00.00.00.10.30.587838310/23_11:28PM_EST
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Nick Folk1.641.902.342.500.010.370.470.480.317.881210/23_11:28PM_EST

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
61.060.51.10.80.60.326.02.8360.8120.6240.20.030.11.44.342310/23_11:27PM_EST

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
002194827403112127251410/23_11:27PM_EST
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Xavier WattsDBFS615.90.30.00.20.060.030.40.003.40.029.51010/23_11:27PM_EST
Jessie Bates IIIDBFS596.00.30.00.20.060.030.30.002.60.029.41310/23_11:27PM_EST
Mike HughesDBLCB564.90.20.00.00.050.030.60.000.80.017.65910/23_11:27PM_EST
Kendal DanielsLBLILB304.70.50.00.00.030.010.10.000.40.016.95410/23_11:27PM_EST
LaCale LondonDLDE313.70.80.10.00.030.010.10.000.40.016.72310/23_11:27PM_EST
A.J. TerrellDBCB494.00.20.00.10.050.020.70.001.00.016.78910/23_11:27PM_EST
Avieon TerrellDBCB493.90.20.00.10.050.020.50.001.00.016.210910/23_11:27PM_EST
Brandon DorlusDLDE402.80.70.20.00.040.020.10.000.40.015.94110/23_11:27PM_EST
Zach HarrisonDLDE302.80.60.10.00.030.010.10.000.30.005.36010/23_11:27PM_EST
Maason SmithDLNT402.90.60.10.00.040.020.20.000.40.015.26310/23_11:27PM_EST
Cameron ThomasLBOLB322.90.40.10.00.030.010.10.000.40.005.07210/23_11:27PM_EST
Gervon DexterDLNT312.70.60.10.00.030.010.10.000.20.004.87210/23_11:27PM_EST
Josh WoodsLBILB172.50.20.00.00.020.010.10.000.20.003.68710/23_11:27PM_EST
Sydney BrownDBFS202.50.10.00.00.020.010.10.000.40.003.515210/23_11:27PM_EST
Jared IveyLBLOLB172.10.30.10.00.020.010.10.000.20.003.39410/23_11:27PM_EST
Za'Darius SmithDLDE131.20.30.10.00.010.010.10.000.10.002.513210/23_11:27PM_EST
Harold Perkins Jr.LBROLB171.50.10.00.00.020.010.10.000.20.002.412010/23_11:27PM_EST
Christian HarrisLBLILB101.50.20.00.00.010.000.10.000.20.002.312310/23_11:27PM_EST
Samson EbukamLBOLB171.30.20.10.00.020.010.00.000.20.002.212910/23_11:27PM_EST
DeMarcco HellamsDBSS50.60.00.00.00.000.000.10.000.20.001.021010/23_11:27PM_EST
C.J. HendersonDBLCB10.10.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.124210/23_11:27PM_EST
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Rush/Pass Splits

Atlanta Falcons splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Sched@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
ALL963103154656556635261606261057656161606266
RUSH45246731324135261226252727025272626262827
PASS51156423332421374035353534032383535343439
RUSH%474557496363412343424444044424343434541
PASS%535543513738597757585656056585757575559

Atlanta Falcons Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Atlanta Falcons player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Cooper RushQB3039----
Michael Penix Jr.QB30--242216821222327-31282930313030
Tua TagovailoaQB38----37--454531-37313334353534
Jack StrandQB71-36---------------59
Bijan RobinsonRB17232319321111-1111113
Khalil HerbertRB94----------------6670
Jam MillerRB99----------------7173
Brian Robinson Jr.RB50048281475253------------
Drake LondonWR1060433251737812610-13479665
Jahan DotsonWR778395981841663707270-86677779807674
Zachariah BranchWR9710588105918513381858985-100819295959389
Olamide ZaccheausWR1059911310110810110087919691-10791991041039998
Chris BlairWR127105108113108101100111114110109-127105117122123128125
Beaux CollinsWR166------130140150139-162139153161162166164
Dylan DrummondWR187----------------171171
Antwane Wells Jr.WR500----------------209226
Vinny Anthony IIWR500----------------209226
Austin HooperTE612915466042
Kyle PittsTE13613555219111111111-15811913107
Charlie WoernerTE7061566258385160616764-73606669716563
Nick MuseTE10561566258605187859992-1089398101107106109
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Atlanta Falcons player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Bijan RobinsonRB16202514321111-1111113
Khalil HerbertRB99----------------7172
Jam MillerRB102----------------7476
Brian Robinson Jr.RB50055302186250------------
Drake LondonWR86938224123581068-14479766
Jahan DotsonWR8090879927471363687372-89677881818074
Zachariah BranchWR9310786104847813375818481-98788691919383
Olamide ZaccheausWR1021001139510910310087889588-10486941001029895
Chris BlairWR126107107113109103100109112111110-125106118124121126124
Beaux CollinsWR167------133142151141-165141153162163168163
Dylan DrummondWR196----------------177174
Antwane Wells Jr.WR500----------------212211
Vinny Anthony IIWR500----------------212211
Austin HooperTE642720476144
Kyle PittsTE1164395524811011109-147991297
Charlie WoernerTE7264566358415359636865-74596871726663
Nick MuseTE9764566358615383839185-97829296989595
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Atlanta Falcons team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
20292011992361519-31208194220

Atlanta Falcons Weekly Rankings - IDP

Atlanta Falcons player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Bralen TriceDL109-107-101-
LaCale LondonDL33634210711140423839071-52736046584379
Brandon DorlusDL3740109-6610194133104101-96886964824690
Zach HarrisonDL76-68107111269160156167151-148143139137146117158
Da'Shawn HandDL85-------69159127-116134130128129120145
Maason SmithDL8610968-111-5463106190164-157166163159162156179
Gervon DexterDL9663426211126972183197182-174175168171179162188
Za'Darius SmithDL151522107--37132250272275-282256257263273250274
Divine DeabloLB4710579782176
Kendal DanielsLB57838879784165496109102-104101106106105110105
Cameron ThomasLB77834560526611672118141140-139129131131139124141
James Pearce Jr.LB103--------148162-170145144147153138153
Jared IveyLB139121---667694206260257-268262260264273258273
Josh WoodsLB144-127-122-5687212259251-267262265271277276277
Harold Perkins Jr.LB188121127791710176120273321336-362329335354355345347
Samson EbukamLB194121105-786696129274339340-368336334354358338358
Christian HarrisLB199-127----123288351338-360350352369367366370
JD BertrandLB206-------281345334-355343345364358359364
DeAngelo MaloneLB223-------323376363-397370371391392380394
Yasir AbdullahLB228-127-122-----360-388364367389387380387
Jayden PriceDB---196--
Billy Bowman Jr.DB--118143141157
Mike FordDB----187-
Xavier WattsDB17112123020610810244145-55414755414841
Jessie Bates IIIDB24695990143631513315754-53555560475656
Mike HughesDB7069883059634160119121166-172120162167154155130
A.J. TerrellDB8269144----89256147172-177139165172159166147
Sydney BrownDB168401731731436341152307306294-317294306316316316313
Avieon TerrellDB180174173173-14164109210330320-345320327342343341341
C.J. HendersonDB1861375942141-242400312309-332303316329328329322
DeMarcco HellamsDB245---143--210420433410-443416428446441443440
Robert LongerbeamDB272-------483467451-488448465486484485481
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Atlanta Falcons snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Tua TagovailoaQB72012700003001115-14161515151616
Michael Penix Jr.QB553793007157615561606146-43494645454748
Cooper RushQB11510060400000
Andy DaltonQB9750000000000-0000001
Jack StrandQB03002900000000-0000001
Bijan RobinsonRB86088046355134524358575958-54625857574951
Brian Robinson Jr.RB1971151533192414100000-0000000
Khalil HerbertRB50140000000000-0000077
Jam MillerRB0140000000000-0000077
Drake LondonWR70997859436651635558575958-54625857575963
Jahan DotsonWR63763138524736424735353433-31353332323336
Olamide ZaccheausWR60142718302421213026262525-24272625252628
Dylan DrummondWR12220000000000-0000011
Beaux CollinsWR84130000001111-1111111
Chris BlairWR122221034131413210101513-12141313131111
Antwane Wells Jr.WR020000000000-0000011
Vinny Anthony IIWR020000000000-0000011
Zachariah BranchWR032318141313121922222021-20232121212223
Kyle PittsTE96170138264229434344444443-40464343424447
Charlie WoernerTE56557637344333421633333433-31363333333436
Austin HooperTE5509014301613107
Nick MuseTE021051417175312121414-13151413131415
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Snap Counts - Defense

Atlanta Falcons snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Bralen TriceDL0055140210200------------
Da'Shawn HandDLDE491349000000-403534-34353434343435
Brandon DorlusDLDE4365784225042364440403534-34353434343435
Zach HarrisonDLDE2404150251931242530242726-26272626262627
LaCale LondonDLDE22747735261921373731252827-27282727272728
Za'Darius SmithDLDE107235162833001613121313-13131313131313
Gervon DexterDLNT66053940373044434331252827-27282727272728
Maason SmithDLNT251539393703204240403534-34353434343435
DeAngelo MaloneLBLB1771000000-877-7777777
James Pearce Jr.LBOLB493274000000--3130-30313030303032
Samson EbukamLBOLB4023323918044584117141211-11111111111112
Cameron ThomasLBOLB23964734394546494632373635-35363535353537
Yasir AbdullahLBOLB015603003700---11-11111111111112
Jared IveyLBOLB018618000181917141211-11111111111111
Harold Perkins Jr.LBOLB034324264352254117141211-11111111111112
Divine DeabloLBILB750349685466607625------------
JD BertrandLBILB19571000000-877-7777777
Christian HarrisLBILB878504000010877-7777777
Josh WoodsLBILB13191070704517141211-11111111111112
Kendal DanielsLBILB059045412529504430343332-32333232323234
Xavier WattsDBFS1094106267636671767761615957-57595757575760
Jessie Bates IIIDBFS1035103567626561767759595855-56585656565658
Sydney BrownDBFS22040630181822243520202524-24252424242425
DeMarcco HellamsDBSS47700013005566-6666666
A.J. TerrellDBCB958624626000049405351-51535152515154
Mike HughesDBCB68197867665648697756565553-53555353535355
C.J. HendersonDBCB1634326606364390172221-21222121212122
Avieon TerrellDBCB04722326130437649502221-21222121212122
Mike FordDBCB01000010------------
Jayden PriceDBCB00000000------------
Robert LongerbeamDBCB059000000-276-6766667
Billy Bowman Jr.DBS3001350043532514------------
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Team Rush Distribution By Game

Atlanta Falcons rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Bijan RobinsonRB2873672116291917924232525-23252423242019
Brian Robinson Jr.RB92539111014720000-0000000
Michael Penix Jr.QB21210022212221-1111111
Tua TagovailoaQB2050000000001-1111111
Khalil HerbertRB1660000000000-0000033
Cooper RushQB42020000
Olamide ZaccheausWR410000000000-0000000
Jam MillerRB050000000000-0000033
Drake LondonWR041100000000-0000000
Jack StrandQB020200000000-0000000
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Atlanta Falcons target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
RB10419.71062384776606766667
WR30257.38171812172319191918017201919181921
TE12123.0184588888807888889

Atlanta Falcons Team Target Distribution By Game

Atlanta Falcons target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Kyle PittsTE118841323676665-5666566
Drake LondonWR1121474510611119999-810999910
Bijan RobinsonRB1039710422727666-6766656
Olamide ZaccheausWR60381321043322-2322223
Jahan DotsonWR37573433453333-3333333
Austin HooperTE278042101
Brian Robinson Jr.RB1260201120000-0000000
Charlie WoernerTE9190101201111-1211112
Beaux CollinsWR620000000000-0000000
Khalil HerbertRB410000000000-0000000
Chris BlairWR0170310001111-1111111
Nick MuseTE090000001111-1111111
Zachariah BranchWR0410222233333-2333333
Jam MillerRB010000000000-0000000
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons QB Stats - 2025 Season

Atlanta Falcons quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Michael Penix Jr.259515116627660.1198211.97.293421703.318021181183232
Kirk Cousins3710504916626961.7172110.46.410531470.511011021023535

Atlanta Falcons RB Stats - 2025 Season

Atlanta Falcons running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Bijan Robinson2317796028714785.17875201037982010.48.01.044877328936832
Tyler Allgeier251730301435143.6830031614966.96.0-1.6068801081223539
Nate Carter234129606.7015000000.00.00.0000144118120
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons WR Stats - 2025 Season

Atlanta Falcons wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Darnell Mooney281571000.0014723244313.86.214.2130440050827675
Drake London241265000.00221126891913.58.210.977761511311991720
David Sills V291752000.007361819110.65.311.221150003149105107
Ray-Ray McCloud29619000.003157699.94.65.60124700613171167
Casey Washington24717000.0031469415.76.718.70134300915160162
Dylan Drummond2025811000.002117426.03.87.7056400411177175
KhaDarel Hodge30107000.0021033110.33.115.003300036184186
Deven Thompkins2642155.00133279.09.02.3071000025192191
Chris Blair2821000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217
Jamal Agnew3010000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217

Atlanta Falcons TE Stats - 2025 Season

Atlanta Falcons tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Kyle Pitts251788231188892810.57.97.4555751012221032
Charlie Woerner281752298486.05.31.30389004129287
Teagan Quitoriano25151200000.00.00.00000000112123
Feleipe Franks287100000.00.00.00000000112123
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
David OnyemataDL331654.66.028343.91.000000004730
Ruke OrhorhoroDL241648.62.411141.63.5000100026112
Brandon DorlusDL241439.52.612151.98.500000003756
Zach HarrisonDL721.72.19133.14.502010003091
LaCale LondonDL281020.62.917133.05.001010003756
Kentavius StreetDL29719.62.011103.02.0000000020134
Khalid KareemDL2746.40.7341.80.000010006209
Kaden EllissLB301799.910.457506.33.511060009926
Divine DeabloLB271367.97.136375.61.000070006461
James Pearce Jr.LB221344.72.51792.010.501050005086
Jalon WalkerLB211341.63.220132.55.5020100043103
Arnold EbiketieLB261531.93.516202.42.0000100031130
JD BertrandLB25517.72.811185.80.0000200022152
DeAngelo MaloneLB2631.50.2020.70.010000003220
Josh WoodsLB2911.20.4224.00.000000003220
Xavier WattsDB241799.19.056365.40.0500100009413
Jessie Bates IIIDB281793.89.556425.80.031060009120
A.J. TerrellDB271586.86.649194.50.0020120007553
Mike HughesDB281161.75.038134.60.0100600053116
Dee AlfordDB281552.76.253114.32.03101300218435
Billy Bowman Jr.DB22627.22.515114.31.5110200030178
Ronnie HarrisonDB28924.62.61893.02.0000200029181
C.J. HendersonDB27314.81.3854.30.0100300016225
Cobee BryantDB2469.21.0821.70.0000100010250
DeMarcco HellamsDB30.40.2020.70.000000001319
Jammie RobinsonDB2410.00.0000.00.000000000332
Mike FordDB3010.00.0000.00.000000000332
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Michael Penix Jr.1154930120668.5228411.077.5810.06.715.914.429.52.10.22.0116.130
Tua Tagovailoa10124644468.448311.087.582.11.93.74.88.11.70.10.226.638
Andy Dalton110068.4310.547.210.00.00.00.00.12.30.00.00.171
Jack Strand110068.4310.547.210.00.00.00.00.12.70.00.00.171

Atlanta Falcons RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Bijan Robinson61991.32561369.55.39.719.270.053.44809.02.0253.8280.5307.2111
Khalil Herbert141.9627.44.80.20.20.70.658.70.04.24.54.8949799
Jam Miller141.8522.04.10.10.20.70.60-0.10.03.23.53.899101102
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Drake London1164127.299.566.394614.33.12.1115.30.1114.3147.4180.61098
Jahan Dotson113699.534.720.229014.41.30.000.00.036.546.656.6777880
Olamide Zaccheaus11Q2837.527.417.31679.71.00.635.20.023.031.640.3105104102
Zachariah Branch112348.330.320.521810.60.90.000.00.027.237.547.8979493
Chris Blair111363.713.48.59511.30.50.000.00.012.216.420.6127127126
Beaux Collins11Q130.51.61.01212.80.10.000.00.01.62.12.6166167167
Dylan Drummond220.10.20.1110.70.00.000.00.00.20.30.3187189196
Antwane Wells Jr.220.10.20.100.00.00.000.00.00.00.10.1
Vinny Anthony II220.10.20.100.00.00.000.00.00.00.10.1

Atlanta Falcons TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Kyle PittsATL1148017.062.245.447510.52.360.983.6106.3131211
Charlie WoernerATL113714.215.410.2838.10.612.017.122.2707072
Nick MuseATL111492.59.26.300.00.31.54.77.81059997
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
ATL1167367723.78.84.20.51.5213031370254271626.3241408670.8

Atlanta Falcons IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Brandon DorlusDLDE1138936.03.61.10.20.40.20.10.1464.837
Maason SmithDLNT1138929.91.11.70.20.40.20.00.1451.286
Da'Shawn HandDLDE1034929.20.91.40.40.40.20.00.1651.485
LaCale LondonDLDE1130240.02.40.80.20.30.20.00.0367.333
Gervon DexterDLNT11Q30229.11.70.70.10.30.20.00.0247.996
Zach HarrisonDLDE1129131.22.10.80.20.30.20.00.0353.476
Za'Darius SmithDLDE11Q14216.41.60.70.10.20.10.00.0129.3151
Cameron ThomasLBOLB11Q38840.32.61.10.30.40.20.00.1565.777
Kendal DanielsLBLILB11Q35653.80.81.50.30.40.20.00.1578.457
James Pearce Jr.LBOLB927426.73.22.00.20.30.20.00.0348.6103
Josh WoodsLBILB1113218.60.10.50.10.20.10.00.0226.6144
Samson EbukamLBOLB11Q13211.30.70.20.10.20.10.00.0218.1194
Harold Perkins Jr.LBROLB1113212.10.40.50.10.20.10.00.0218.6188
Jared IveyLBLOLB1113117.40.90.40.10.10.10.00.0226.8139
Yasir AbdullahLBROLB8896.50.20.30.10.10.10.00.0110.4228
Christian HarrisLBLILB118111.70.20.50.10.10.00.00.0117.4199
JD BertrandLBRILB107110.70.10.30.00.10.00.00.0115.6206
DeAngelo MaloneLBLB10717.20.50.70.20.10.00.00.0312.9223
Xavier WattsDBFS1164258.90.23.92.10.70.40.00.23396.017
Jessie Bates IIIDBFS1162759.90.23.41.60.70.40.00.22594.124
Mike HughesDBLCB1159548.80.06.00.50.70.30.00.1977.470
A.J. TerrellDBCB11Q55643.00.07.60.60.60.30.00.11173.482
Avieon TerrellDBCB11Q29122.10.02.80.30.30.20.00.1636.2180
Sydney BrownDBFS1125929.90.11.40.30.30.10.00.0542.9168
C.J. HendersonDBLCB11Q20017.90.03.40.40.20.10.00.1731.5186
DeMarcco HellamsDBSS11647.30.00.70.10.10.00.00.0211.4245
Robert LongerbeamDBCB10594.40.00.70.10.10.00.00.017.4272
Back to Top

Player and team data for Atlanta Falcons maintained by | Updated: