LOGIN

Buffalo Bills
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Buffalo Bills Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Josh AllenQBStarter99230Starter912000000BUF1791200
Kyle AllenQBBackup100Backup2100000DET3210
Shane BuecheleQBOut000Depth3000000KC1300
James CookRBStarter60579Starter565680000BUF1756568
Ty JohnsonRBDepth2155Depth30970000BUF173097
Ray DavisRBBackup17104Backup151130000BUF1715113
Ben VanSumerenRBFullback200Fullback0000000NA0000
Desmond ReidRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Frank Gore Jr.RBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
DJ MooreWRStarter85317Starter853160000CHI1785316
Khalil ShakirWRStarter75019Starter560200000BUF1656020
Joshua PalmerWRBackup2707Rotation35080000BUF123508
Keon ColemanWRBackup2707Backup510120000BUF1351012
Skyler BellWRBackup1202Depth0000000NA0000
Trent SherfieldWRDepth401Depth16010000DEN111601
Mecole Hardman Jr.WRDepth401Depth0000000BUF1000
Stephen GosnellWRDepth401Depth0000000NA0000
Ja'Mori MaclinWRDepth401Depth0000000NA0000
Gabriel BenyardWRDepth401Depth0000000NA0000
Tyrell ShaversWROut000Depth39050000BUF173905
Dawson KnoxTERotation55011Rotation580100000BUF1758010
Jackson HawesTEBackup3604Backup43040000BUF174304
Dalton KincaidTERotation34010Backup270100000BUF1227010
Shane ZylstraTEDepth401Depth15010000DET51501
Keleki LatuTEDepth400Depth8010000BUF5801
Jackson AckerTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000

Buffalo Bills Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Bradley ChubbLBOLBStarter82Starter715791771
Cole BishopDBFSStarter100Starter905981690
DeWayne CarterDLDTBackup33Backup054400
C.J. Gardner-JohnsonDBSSStarter97Starter745991374
Greg GainesDLDEBackup32Backup275301427
Greg RousseauLBOLBStarter81Starter645781664
Michael HoechtLBOLBBackup23Backup742627
Javon SolomonLBOLBDepth5Depth1012510
Dee AlfordDBCBStarter80Starter534391553
Terrel BernardLBILBStarter94Starter635961263
Christian BenfordDBCBStarter90Starter814731481
Dorian WilliamsLBILBStarter76Starter425701442
Joe AndreessenLBILBBackup14Backup90059
T.J. SandersDLDERotation59Rotation251141025
Landon JacksonDLDEBackup33Backup043000
Deone WalkerDLDTStarter76Starter465721546
Maxwell HairstonDBCBRotation47Rotation29571829
Jordan HancockDBDBOut0Backup1214512
TJ ParkerLBOLBBackup19Backup031400
Davison IgbinosunDBCBStarter81Rotation055500
Zane DurantDLDEOut0Backup00000
Kaleb Elarms-OrrLBILBBackup14Backup051400

Buffalo Bills Week 6 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
DJ MooreWRYesOutShoulderMoore is listed as a gameday inactive for Week 6 versus the Raiders.
Joshua PalmerWRYesProbableShoulderPalmer is active for Week 6 versus the Raiders.
T.J. SandersDLYesProbableShoulderSanders is active for Week 6 versus the Raiders.
Ed OliverDLYesOutKneeOliver is listed as a gameday inactive for Week 6 versus the Raiders.
Dee AlfordDBYesProbableAnkleAlford is active for Week 6 versus the Raiders.
Tyrell ShaversWRNoOutKneeShavers suffered a torn ACL and has been placed on the physically unable to perform list. He will miss at least four games.
Jude BowryOLNoOutGameday InactiveWeek 6
Ar'maj Reed-AdamsOLNoOutGameday InactiveWeek 6
Zane DurantDLNoOutUndisclosedDurant is is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Jordan HancockDBNoOutHamstringHancock is dealing with a hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Back to Top

Buffalo Bills Week 6 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Josh Allen6220.529.124512.08.41.790.661.68.343.25.21.000.125.7110/18_5:28PM_EST
Kyle Allen00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/18_5:23PM_EST
Shane Buechele00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/18_5:23PM_EST

Buffalo Bills Week 6 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
James Cook3962.519.196.95.10.57.62.21.712.77.50.10.014.115.015.813131510/18_5:28PM_EST
Ty Johnson168.92.712.04.40.07.02.01.614.89.40.10.03.13.94.752515010/18_5:28PM_EST
Ray Davis64.41.45.84.20.02.10.60.54.18.70.00.01.11.31.662626210/18_5:28PM_EST
Frank Gore Jr.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/18_5:28PM_EST
Brock Lampe00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/18_5:28PM_EST

Buffalo Bills Week 6 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Khalil Shakir4419.95.84.048.112.20.30.00.00.00.00.00.06.88.710.728282910/18_5:28PM_EST
Keon Coleman4315.54.52.940.714.10.40.00.00.00.00.00.06.27.69.134394110/18_5:28PM_EST
Joshua Palmer3413.84.02.535.014.20.30.00.00.00.00.00.05.26.47.744505010/18_5:28PM_EST
Skyler Bell113.20.90.56.812.80.10.00.00.00.00.00.01.01.31.511211211210/18_5:28PM_EST
Greg Dortch20.50.10.11.111.00.00.20.10.35.00.00.00.20.30.312612812810/18_5:28PM_EST
DJ Moore00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/18_5:28PM_EST
Tyrell Shavers00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/18_5:28PM_EST
Stephen Gosnell00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/18_5:28PM_EST

Buffalo Bills Week 6 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Dalton Kincaid4116.64.83.749.413.30.30.06.88.610.557710/18_5:28PM_EST
Dawson Knox429.52.82.020.710.20.20.03.14.15.130313110/18_5:28PM_EST
Jackson Hawes234.31.31.011.311.20.10.01.72.22.750505010/18_5:28PM_EST
Keleki Latu10.20.10.00.49.30.00.00.10.10.192949510/18_5:28PM_EST
Back to Top

Buffalo Bills Week 6 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Tyler Bass1.742.023.073.280.010.390.500.520.338.94210/18_5:28PM_EST

Buffalo Bills Week 6 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
62.359.91.60.90.80.424.52.6398.8104.3294.50.040.12.15.97310/18_5:27PM_EST

Buffalo Bills Week 6 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
0011138381214122231211010/18_5:27PM_EST
Back to Top

Buffalo Bills Week 6 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Cole BishopDBFS626.20.30.10.10.070.040.30.001.80.019.51010/18_5:27PM_EST
Terrel BernardLBRILB596.10.60.00.10.070.030.20.001.40.029.43710/18_5:27PM_EST
Dorian WilliamsLBLILB476.40.60.00.00.050.030.20.000.30.009.13910/18_5:27PM_EST
C.J. Gardner-JohnsonDBSS604.90.30.10.20.070.030.30.003.50.038.62410/18_5:27PM_EST
Greg RousseauLBLOLB513.60.80.40.00.060.030.30.010.40.018.24710/18_5:27PM_EST
Dee AlfordDBCB504.20.20.10.10.060.030.70.001.50.017.54710/18_5:27PM_EST
Christian BenfordDBCB564.20.20.10.10.070.030.50.001.70.017.36110/18_5:27PM_EST
Davison IgbinosunDBCB504.20.20.00.10.060.030.70.001.00.017.17310/18_5:27PM_EST
Bradley ChubbLBOLB513.30.70.40.00.060.030.00.010.40.017.06010/18_5:27PM_EST
Deone WalkerDLDT473.30.70.10.00.050.030.50.000.60.016.62110/18_5:27PM_EST
T.J. SandersDLDE372.70.50.10.00.040.020.10.000.40.014.97510/18_5:27PM_EST
Maxwell HairstonDBCB291.80.10.00.10.030.020.40.001.20.013.414910/18_5:27PM_EST
Landon JacksonDLDE211.50.30.10.00.020.010.10.000.30.002.912010/18_5:27PM_EST
DeWayne CarterDLDT211.40.30.10.00.020.010.10.000.30.002.712710/18_5:27PM_EST
Greg GainesDLDE201.40.30.10.00.020.010.00.000.20.002.712810/18_5:27PM_EST
TJ ParkerLBLOLB121.20.20.10.00.010.010.00.000.20.002.113110/18_5:27PM_EST
Michael HoechtLBROLB151.00.20.10.00.020.010.10.000.10.001.914110/18_5:27PM_EST
Joe AndreessenLBRILB91.20.10.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.001.814910/18_5:27PM_EST
Kaleb Elarms-OrrLBLILB91.20.10.00.00.010.010.10.000.10.001.715610/18_5:27PM_EST
Javon SolomonLBROLB30.30.10.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.619410/18_5:27PM_EST
Back to Top

Buffalo Bills Rush/Pass Splits

Buffalo Bills splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Sched@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
ALL995100152666352576205856605960586157615861
RUSH50450621363320373102828303130283130303032
PASS49149531303032203103028302830303027312829
RUSH%515140555238655004850505350485153495252
PASS%495060454862355005250504750524947514848

Buffalo Bills Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Buffalo Bills player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
Josh AllenQB121191041-11111111111
Kyle AllenQB62-------5156504557525755625868
Shane BuecheleQB73-----------------68
James CookRB11312413413-131712101615915191613
Ty JohnsonRB63--37613052-5159564763566062646463
Ray DavisRB73698478683962-6570625971606972717373
Brock LampeRB111---------------838278
Frank Gore Jr.RB1516984-------------117118118
Khalil ShakirWR435255107472428-4041383446424448504746
Keon ColemanWR5191346383134-4952423952485253585652
Joshua PalmerWR632316113103-44-6362535067596466686966
Skyler BellWR106----101112-929890841029198103105102104
Greg DortchWR160-118113108-126-134142133122153133145152158158156
Tyrell ShaversWR189-------154168153143178152166177194184192
Stephen GosnellWR213---------------218199200
DJ MooreWR50081524080--------------
Dalton KincaidTE10533950475-10101181081311111111
Dawson KnoxTE38521655365030-3338332936334041383839
Jackson HawesTE58615662586050-5254524856495659575758
Keleki LatuTE113615662586092-96105999311297108112113113113
Back to Top

Buffalo Bills Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Buffalo Bills player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
James CookRB17275919415-1621171218191519212218
Ty JohnsonRB59--30532550-5056534559545761626263
Ray DavisRB72728478654462-6369616070616872737474
Brock LampeRB102---------------707068
Frank Gore Jr.RB1537284-------------118119117
Khalil ShakirWR414954106283229-4040363643394246484644
Keon ColemanWR5693267494341-5354454657515358596062
Joshua PalmerWR673330113103-50-6465585368596470707167
Skyler BellWR110----103112-92102928610794100108108109108
Greg DortchWR162-119113109-128-135143134123155134146155159158157
Tyrell ShaversWR194-------156170156145179154168178197191200
Stephen GosnellWR219---------------208202200
DJ MooreWR50091532987--------------
Dalton KincaidTE14533751477-1212131010111817131413
Dawson KnoxTE37541855345031-3237343237333740373939
Jackson HawesTE60645663586150-5456524957505861596059
Keleki LatuTE121645663586195-10411410698120104115120121122122
Back to Top

Buffalo Bills Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Buffalo Bills team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
123042011153-17186312923253222

Buffalo Bills Weekly Rankings - IDP

Buffalo Bills player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
Ed OliverDL25-10744-
Deone WalkerDL1452242664021-2727343536266031413236
T.J. SandersDL50----2675-788791105977114289116102116
Landon JacksonDL1301096824111-120-216230228223243211257241249242247
Greg GainesDL1386310910766101128-225237237232253222272251273256262
DeWayne CarterDL14163109621926127-223238243236255223271249271258267
Zane DurantDL223-------348365350349380340389381395389381
Terrel BernardLB39154560414737-6265787676598576798185
Dorian WilliamsLB40352417414739-5963817978668768778587
Greg RousseauLB4611155212247-848967859164109951189275
Bradley ChubbLB6194331027810160-1081149410711692139122150119104
TJ ParkerLB139121--28101131-239244227243256227270261284263251
Michael HoechtLB15094105-98122141-265277241262284246287292313287267
Joe AndreessenLB157-----149-269276276276289266290289290298301
Kaleb Elarms-OrrLB165121127102122101156-282286284283301279303301305316320
Javon SolomonLB248121----194-402424401391440407429443449440437
Anthony KendallDB----141
Damar HamlinDB17417317317885
Sam FranklinDB194----
Cole BishopDB1269436439610-3131324833213935434145
C.J. Gardner-JohnsonDB3423173171134224-70716881624376981097984
Christian BenfordDB8092990-661-177186166192180140160215216209179
Dee AlfordDB8917412011877-47-198208188203211160192225231221206
Maxwell HairstonDB15511217311877165149-277284274268286253275305299298295
Davison IgbinosunDB15913712064592973-289296285280305284294308306310306
Jordan HancockDB251-88-----400415396390428399407433430434430
Back to Top

Buffalo Bills Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Buffalo Bills snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
Josh AllenQB10971025577466596362-5856605859586057605860
Shane BuecheleQB291000000-00000000001
Kyle AllenQB167000000-11111111111
James CookRB677652415544354039-3735373637363735373537
Ty JohnsonRB3352190015191316-1314141414141514141414
Ray DavisRB18812651054106-78888888888
Frank Gore Jr.RB4211090000-00000000111
Brock LampeFB092000000-00000000313031
DJ MooreWR10461314323422300-00000000000
Khalil ShakirWR680686303648454344-4038414041394139413941
Keon ColemanWR603681295532464543-3938403940394038403940
Tyrell ShaversWR4758000000-11111111111
Joshua PalmerWR39344418282135034-2627292829282927292829
Greg DortchWR29249045202-33444343333
Stephen GosnellWR03000000-00000000111
Skyler BellWR029800003911-2222232323222322232223
Dawson KnoxTE683687385646364442-3837393939384037403840
Jackson HawesTE509392243725142723-2221222222222321232223
Dalton KincaidTE330675424944354441-3837393839383937393839
Keleki LatuTE8546463131-22333232323
Back to Top

Buffalo Bills Snap Counts - Defense

Buffalo Bills snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
Greg GainesDLDE279331141921312620-1818181718191919181818
T.J. SandersDLDE24547800005137-3636353435363736363435
Ed OliverDLDE10811765028240-------------
Landon JacksonDLDE034329282629021-1919191819202020191819
Zane DurantDLDE08800000--88888888888
Deone WalkerDLDT488788514448596347-4344434143444545444242
DeWayne CarterDLDT0394183132453721-1919191819202020191819
Bradley ChubbLBOLB720856634256636751-4747474447484848474546
Greg RousseauLBOLB674850634356626651-4647464446474848474545
Javon SolomonLBOLB9444800003-33333333333
Michael HoechtLBOLB6427324270153015-1515151415151515151414
TJ ParkerLBOLB01941400201712-1212121112121212121212
Terrel BernardLBILB6211002796563707859-5454535153555555545252
Dorian WilliamsLBILB431778533751526447-4344434143444444444242
Joe AndreessenLBILB84106000009-99989999989
Kaleb Elarms-OrrLBILB015881291679-99989999989
Cole BishopDBFS9441053726568768262-5758575457585959585556
C.J. Gardner-JohnsonDBSS7671032796567767860-5556555255575757565354
Jordan HancockDBDB15079013000--66666666666
Sam FranklinDBSS6000000-------------
Damar HamlinDBSS01062517142426-------------
Christian BenfordDBCB85289279645107756-5152514951535353525050
Dee AlfordDBCB58265748383524050-4242424042434343434141
Maxwell HairstonDBCB281752664955741729-4242424042434343434141
Tremon SmithDBCB175000000-------------
Davison IgbinosunDBCB0598111630766950-3232313031323332323031
Anthony KendallDBCB031000031-------------
Back to Top

Buffalo Bills Team Rush Distribution By Game

Buffalo Bills rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
James CookRB324303132124122519-1716171817161817171718
Josh AllenQB12313761485108-77888788888
Ray DavisRB5823100121-12222222222
Ty JohnsonRB5036000103-33333333333
DJ MooreWR162010100-00000000000
Greg DortchWR71000000-00000000000
Dawson KnoxTE02001000-00000000000
Frank Gore Jr.RB02100000-00000000000
Brock LampeFB02000000-00000000111
506@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
506@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
506@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
506@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
506@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
506@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
Back to Top

Buffalo Bills Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Buffalo Bills target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
RB7716.5435565054545554444
FB71.5000000000000000222
WR25254.01815152271501514151415151514141313
TE13128.17105469088989988878

Buffalo Bills Team Target Distribution By Game

Buffalo Bills target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Khalil ShakirWR10788663836-55555555555
DJ MooreWR85208010200-00000000000
Keon ColemanWR6066262725-44444444444
Dalton KincaidTE5475683235-54545554444
Dawson KnoxTE5239121233-32323332222
James CookRB4335431212-22222222222
Joshua PalmerWR3750230504-33333333333
Ty JohnsonRB3331004242-22222222222
Greg DortchWR333000000-00000000000
Jackson HawesTE1915001001-11111111111
Ray DavisRB1311000111-11111111111
Keleki LatuTE41000000-00000000000
Brock LampeFB07000000-00000000222
Skyler BellWR023000021-22222222222
495@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
495@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
495@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
495@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
495@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
495@HOUDETLACNE@LAR@LVOFFBAL@MIN@NYJMIAKC@NE@GBCHI@DEN@MIANYJ
Back to Top

Buffalo Bills QB Stats - 2025 Season

Buffalo Bills quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Josh Allen2917919331946069.3366811.58.02510201125795.214340336136111
Mitchell Trubisky31497253571.431312.58.9402960.7020028284949

Buffalo Bills RB Stats - 2025 Season

Buffalo Bills running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
James Cook2617565630916215.212959840332918.87.31.421783326930256
Ty Johnson2817309502004.03120733242319.67.0-1.221473073975048
Reggie Gilliam2817210242.00000222412.012.011.001100024126120
Ray Davis26171511582754.7016131310868.66.60.12577047576065
Back to Top

Buffalo Bills WR Stats - 2025 Season

Buffalo Bills wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Khalil Shakir251656155.002095726869.57.23.84437601901624335
Keon Coleman221351000.0012593841510.97.011.24326411631016059
Tyrell Shavers261739000.005231526617.711.613.611665003247103112
Josh Palmer261235000.008372233615.39.111.502859003355100100
Gabe Davis26621000.004181212910.87.28.812267001830134135
Elijah Moore259166244.01417911212.46.68.401253001928132139
Curtis Samuel29613000.002978111.69.016.111478001421146147
Mecole Hardman Jr.2710000.0001000.00.046.000001-2-2245246

Buffalo Bills TE Stats - 2025 Season

Buffalo Bills tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Dawson Knox29175810493641711.68.56.74257300651012528
Jackson Hawes2517434191618711.79.88.2311840036524751
Dalton Kincaid2025122710493957114.611.79.55488020871261518
Keleki Latu2358144358.88.83.00710000379595
Back to Top

Buffalo Bills IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Deone WalkerDL1545.54.115242.61.000040003377
DaQuan JonesDL341243.02.310121.83.0110100027105
T.J. SandersDL1024.91.7791.61.0000100015160
Ed OliverDL28311.01.3934.03.0010000019137
Phidarian MathisDL27510.11.4492.60.000000009189
Zion LogueDL2423.50.2111.00.500010004221
Greg RousseauLB251664.14.922242.97.001020005283
Terrel BernardLB261263.26.938275.40.010030005770
Shaq ThompsonLB311142.55.731234.91.001020004986
Dorian WilliamsLB1441.85.120283.40.0000200036115
A.J. EpenesaLB271337.33.115142.22.5200300034121
Javon SolomonLB2459.60.7611.41.000000009194
Joe AndreessenLB2558.61.5772.80.0000000011182
Michael HoechtLB2826.50.5232.52.0010000010190
Andre JonesLB2723.90.3031.50.000000002229
Keonta JenkinsLB12.30.4224.00.000000003218
Cole BishopDB231690.49.051345.32.030070008532
Christian BenfordDB251481.14.531123.12.0200400049126
Taron JohnsonDB291358.06.034234.40.0000300049126
Cam LewisDB281637.13.72692.20.0020400039153
Taylor RappDB28634.92.71794.30.0000000022200
Maxwell HairstonDB22828.61.91442.30.0200500025190
Jordan HancockDB22511.91.2562.20.000000008261
Ja'Marcus IngramDB28710.40.7611.00.000020009253
Dorian StrongDB2338.90.7702.30.000000007267
Sam FranklinDB2930.60.1100.30.000000001318
Josh HayesDB2630.00.0000.00.001000002310
Back to Top

Buffalo Bills QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Josh Allen1270633022869.2257111.267.7915.77.417.993.9492.75.210.41.5259.51
Kyle Allen1173269.22511.197.750.20.10.30.20.31.30.00.01.462
Shane Buechele110072.4210.247.410.00.00.00.00.0-1.00.00.00.173

Buffalo Bills RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
James Cook43759.52081105.55.33.27.224.118.41407.60.7147.4156.6165.8111417
Ty Johnson17210.135164.44.70.26.220.615.81509.50.636.144.051.8636259
Brock Lampe920.728.13.40.12.06.55.020.50.22.65.17.6111106102
Ray Davis925.51986.74.50.02.78.86.7598.80.316.319.723.0737372
Frank Gore Jr.20.212.44.00.00.00.10.118.30.00.40.40.4151152153
Back to Top

Buffalo Bills WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Khalil Shakir1248418.762.241.948911.72.80.000.00.065.386.3107.2434241
Keon Coleman1247414.247.330.040713.62.90.000.00.058.073.088.0515356
Joshua Palmer12P34212.040.124.433313.72.30.000.00.046.758.971.1636767
Skyler Bell122596.421.412.014612.21.00.000.00.020.226.232.3106108110
Greg Dortch12381.03.32.22310.60.11.375.20.14.25.36.4160161162
Tyrell Shavers11O80.10.40.2415.20.00.000.00.00.50.60.7189193194
Stephen Gosnell330.10.20.100.40.00.000.00.00.10.10.2213221219

Buffalo Bills TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Dawson KnoxBUF124679.030.021.52059.51.429.039.750.5383737
Dalton KincaidBUF1246116.053.440.551412.72.767.387.5107.7101214
Jackson HawesBUF122654.213.811.011710.60.816.321.827.3586060
Keleki LatuBUF12290.51.41.098.60.01.21.72.2113119121
Back to Top

Buffalo Bills Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
BUF1272273221.89.24.00.51.5203371585265282524.3230441079.5

Buffalo Bills IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Deone WalkerDLDT1252345.41.34.90.30.50.30.00.1581.014
T.J. SandersDLDE12P42738.30.91.40.20.40.20.00.1464.550
Landon JacksonDLDE1223121.50.80.70.20.20.10.00.0336.8130
DeWayne CarterDLDT1223120.40.70.40.10.20.10.00.0234.1141
Greg GainesDLDE1222020.20.90.40.10.20.10.00.0234.3138
Zane DurantDLDE11887.70.50.20.10.10.00.00.0113.8223
Terrel BernardLBRILB1264772.90.32.60.80.70.30.00.113108.939
Bradley ChubbLBOLB1256550.44.60.50.20.60.30.10.1485.761
Greg RousseauLBLOLB1256056.65.83.20.20.60.30.10.14100.046
Dorian WilliamsLBLILB1252176.40.12.40.10.50.30.00.03108.040
Michael HoechtLBROLB1217714.41.10.80.10.20.10.00.0124.6150
TJ ParkerLBLOLB1214317.10.90.40.10.10.10.00.0227.0139
Kaleb Elarms-OrrLBLILB1210615.30.10.70.10.10.10.00.0122.3165
Joe AndreessenLBRILB1210616.50.10.40.10.10.10.00.0123.5157
Javon SolomonLBROLB12364.30.50.10.00.00.00.00.007.6248
Cole BishopDBFS1269069.70.73.41.00.70.30.00.117104.412
C.J. Gardner-JohnsonDBSS1266755.30.83.72.10.70.30.00.33492.934
Christian BenfordDBCB1262146.50.75.51.00.60.30.00.11678.580
Dee AlfordDBCB12P51243.90.97.00.80.50.30.00.11376.389
Maxwell HairstonDBCB1249129.70.06.11.10.50.20.00.11856.0155
Davison IgbinosunDBCB1239632.80.15.80.40.40.20.00.1754.8159
Jordan HancockDBDB11667.70.10.50.00.10.00.00.0111.3251
Back to Top

Player and team data for Buffalo Bills maintained by | Updated: