LOGIN

Chicago Bears
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Chicago Bears Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Caleb WilliamsQBStarter99160Starter991500000CHI1799150
Tyson BagentQBBackup100Backup1000000CHI3100
Case KeenumQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Miller MossQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
D'Andre SwiftRBStarter605110Starter544490000CHI1654449
Kyle MonangaiRBRotation35286Rotation413360000CHI1741336
Brittain BrownRBDepth110Depth1100000CHI2110
Roschon JohnsonRBDepth110Depth0000000CHI2000
Coleman BennettRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Salvon AhmedRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Rome OdunzeWRStarter86020Starter640160000CHI1264016
Luther Burden IIIWRStarter83320Starter351120000CHI1535112
Kalif RaymondWRBackup2204Backup33050000DET153305
Jahdae WalkerWRBackup1203Backup8020000CHI7802
Scotty MillerWRDepth1002Depth15030000PIT121503
Zavion ThomasWRDepth1002Depth0000000NA0000
Kyron HudsonWRDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
Omari KellyWRDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
JP RichardsonWRDepth301Depth0000000NA0000
Maurice AlexanderWRDepth100Depth0000000CHI1000
Colston LovelandTEStarter69018Rotation610150000CHI1661015
Cole KmetTERotation64010Rotation670100000CHI1667010
Sam RoushTEBackup2603Backup0000000NA0000
Stephen CarlsonTEDepth300Depth1000000CHI2100
Nikola KalinicTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000
Hayden LargeTEDepth100Depth0000000NA0000

Chicago Bears Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
Buddy JohnsonLBILBDepth5Depth20012
Austin BookerDLDEStarter72Rotation496611049
Cam LewisDBFSRotation65Backup375681637
Devin Bush Jr.LBILBStarter87Starter836931783
Dayo OdeyingboDLDTOut0Backup34546834
Grady JarrettDLDTStarter70Rotation495581249
Jaylon JohnsonDBCBStarter90Starter26586726
James LynchDLDTBackup36Backup315411631
Kentavius StreetDLDTBackup36Backup20537720
Montez SweatDLDEOut0Rotation734441773
Neville GallimoreDLDTRotation50Rotation375301537
Nick McCloudDBCBOut0Depth2800928
T.J. EdwardsLBOLBOut0Rotation535711053
Coby BryantDBFSOut0Rotation87001587
Jack SanbornLBOLBOut0Backup2113521
Kyler GordonDBDBBackup31Rotation1115311
Elijah HicksDBSSBackup17Backup421344
Josh BlackwellDBDBRotation65Rotation023100
D'Marco JacksonLBOLBStarter83Starter19651819
Daniel HardyDLDEBackup36Backup311123
Noah SewellLBOLBBackup29Backup382151038
Clark PhillipsDBCBBackup33Backup01700
Tyrique StevensonDBCBRotation70Starter534511253
Jamree KromahDLDEBackup26Backup00000
Shemar TurnerDLDEBackup15Backup31223
Malik MuhammadDBCBStarter84Rotation068100
Dillon ThienemanDBSSStarter90Starter069700
Keyshaun ElliottLBMLBBackup18Backup00000
Jordan van den BergDLDTBackup17Backup01300
Jayden LovingDLDTOut0Backup00000
Skyler ThomasDBSSDepth9Depth00000

Chicago Bears Week 8 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Braxton JonesOLYesOutKneeJones is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least the next four games.
T.J. EdwardsLBYesQuestionableHamstringWeek 8
Malik MuhammadDBYesQuestionableToeWeek 8
Coby BryantDBYesOutKneeBryant underwent knee surgery and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Kyle MonangaiRBNoQuestionableThumb/ToeWeek 8
Cole KmetTENoOutKneeKmet is dealing with knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
Dayo OdeyingboDLNoOutQuadricepOdeyingbo is dealing with a quadricep injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Jack SanbornLBNoQuestionableConcussionWeek 8
Anthony JohnsonDBNoOutUndisclosedJohnson, a practice squad player, is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
Back to Top

Chicago Bears Week 8 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Caleb Williams6120.631.123611.47.61.290.501.73.917.94.60.100.115.81210/27_3:58PM_EST
Case Keenum00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/22_10:29PM_EST
Tyson Bagent00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/22_10:29PM_EST
Miller Moss00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/22_10:29PM_EST

Chicago Bears Week 8 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
D'Andre Swift3650.914.062.94.50.59.73.02.317.67.60.10.011.112.213.320202010/27_3:57PM_EST
Kyle Monangai2027.17.533.04.40.33.91.20.96.77.30.00.05.86.26.740424310/27_3:57PM_EST
Roschon Johnson55.91.67.14.40.00.70.20.21.48.20.00.01.11.21.365686910/27_3:57PM_EST
Zavier Scott00.60.20.63.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.110110510610/27_3:57PM_EST
Salvon Ahmed00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST

Chicago Bears Week 8 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Luther Burden III3920.16.34.160.314.70.32.60.73.75.20.00.08.410.512.516161810/27_3:57PM_EST
Rome Odunze5816.85.23.245.113.90.30.00.00.00.00.00.06.07.69.335384110/27_3:57PM_EST
Kalif Raymond4011.63.62.428.712.10.20.70.21.05.20.00.03.95.16.360586010/27_3:57PM_EST
Zavion Thomas52.30.70.55.010.90.00.60.20.95.20.00.00.81.01.211611411410/27_3:57PM_EST
Jahdae Walker31.10.30.22.412.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.40.512913013010/27_3:57PM_EST
Scotty Miller00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Kaden Davis00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
JP Richardson00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST

Chicago Bears Week 8 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Colston Loveland6122.67.04.549.010.90.30.07.09.211.555610/27_3:57PM_EST
Sam Roush3811.53.62.419.58.20.10.02.53.74.936333310/27_3:57PM_EST
Cole Kmet00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Stephen Carlson00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Qadir Ismail00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

Chicago Bears Week 8 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Cairo Santos1.581.852.152.300.010.360.450.470.307.481710/27_3:57PM_EST

Chicago Bears Week 8 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
57.357.21.51.00.70.324.82.6351.7120.6231.10.030.11.75.581610/27_3:57PM_EST

Chicago Bears Week 8 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
002224825314122227231210/27_3:57PM_EST
Back to Top

Chicago Bears Week 8 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Dillon ThienemanDBSS555.40.40.10.10.050.030.60.001.90.019.42110/27_3:56PM_EST
Devin Bush Jr.LBLILB545.80.60.10.10.050.020.30.001.00.019.26610/27_3:56PM_EST
D'Marco JacksonLBROLB534.90.60.10.10.050.020.30.002.10.028.78110/27_3:56PM_EST
Josh BlackwellDBDB494.50.20.00.10.050.020.70.001.90.017.98210/27_3:56PM_EST
Kyler GordonDBDB494.10.30.20.00.050.020.40.000.60.017.114710/27_3:56PM_EST
Austin BookerDLDE443.10.80.30.00.040.020.10.000.30.006.54810/27_3:56PM_EST
Tyrique StevensonDBLCB493.20.10.00.10.050.020.70.001.50.016.022510/27_3:56PM_EST
Cam LewisDBFS504.00.20.00.10.050.020.30.000.90.016.022710/27_3:56PM_EST
Jaylon JohnsonDBCB552.90.10.00.10.050.030.60.001.80.015.425410/27_3:56PM_EST
Grady JarrettDLDT432.80.50.10.00.040.020.10.000.30.004.913410/27_3:56PM_EST
Montez SweatDLDE321.90.50.20.00.030.010.10.000.20.004.415910/27_3:56PM_EST
T.J. EdwardsLBLOLB292.40.30.00.00.030.010.20.000.70.014.217310/27_3:56PM_EST
Neville GallimoreDLDT292.10.40.10.00.030.010.10.000.30.003.919010/27_3:56PM_EST
Malik MuhammadDBLCB191.20.10.00.10.020.010.30.000.80.012.531510/27_3:56PM_EST
Daniel HardyDLDE171.10.30.10.00.020.010.10.000.20.002.526410/27_3:56PM_EST
James LynchDLDT171.20.20.00.00.020.010.10.000.20.002.228310/27_3:56PM_EST
Kentavius StreetDLDT171.20.30.10.00.020.010.00.000.20.002.228610/27_3:56PM_EST
Jamree KromahDLDE120.90.20.00.00.010.010.00.000.20.001.731210/27_3:56PM_EST
Noah SewellLBROLB121.00.10.00.00.010.010.00.000.10.001.533310/27_3:56PM_EST
Shemar TurnerDLDE110.80.20.00.00.010.000.00.000.20.001.532610/27_3:56PM_EST
Keyshaun ElliottLBMLB70.80.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.137110/27_3:56PM_EST
Jack SanbornLBLOLB70.70.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.137210/27_3:56PM_EST
Jordan van den BergDLDT70.50.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.001.036610/27_3:56PM_EST
Clark PhillipsDBCB70.40.00.00.00.010.000.10.000.20.000.843410/27_3:56PM_EST
Jayden LovingDLDT60.40.10.00.00.010.000.00.000.10.000.738710/27_3:56PM_EST
Back to Top

Chicago Bears Rush/Pass Splits

Chicago Bears splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Sched@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
ALL977112767656986687062616206567646264676959
RUSH48755039313554243330292903230303130333228
PASS49057728343432443732323303337343134343731
RUSH%504958485163354748484704945475047494647
PASS%505142524937655352525305155535053515453

Chicago Bears Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Chicago Bears player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
Caleb WilliamsQB8127---134136-474793413
Tyson BagentQB56-33-2930--5045-4255484953565385
Case KeenumQB71--43531------------85
Miller MossQB71-----------------85
D'Andre SwiftRB202242339166152120-1425192123152225
Kyle MonangaiRB351132462---3234-2834313134333335
Roschon JohnsonRB72-84-513514287072-6379697579787980
Zavier ScottRB128------75114110-89123108110126118141144
Salvon AhmedRB500----------------141141
Luther Burden IIIWR19476515404319202019-1318192021211826
Rome OdunzeWR32455056297339283131-2429303034323037
Kalif RaymondWR5325519999776504849-4148475255565161
Zavion ThomasWR161-1181111086963116137147-130159139149159159158160
Jahdae WalkerWR17335118113108101100128144153-136166147159169169170175
Scotty MillerWR204----------------179184
Kaden DavisWR500105---------------227223
JP RichardsonWR500----------------227223
Colston LovelandTE861553020336897-7877881215
Sam RoushTE42614240476051633535-2636293337364042
Cole KmetTE10010566236444841-----------
Qadir IsmailTE125----------------119112
Stephen CarlsonTE125----------------122117
Back to Top

Chicago Bears Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Chicago Bears player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
D'Andre SwiftRB205162236105152419-1521192121141923
Kyle MonangaiRB381135534---3436-2834313334333337
Roschon JohnsonRB72-84-523116287374-6584737882818484
Zavier ScottRB131------76116113-96127112119131125147151
Salvon AhmedRB500----------------147146
Luther Burden IIIWR22376313394014232422-1619202422231831
Rome OdunzeWR36544956216143303534-2532303435333040
Kalif RaymondWR5215378888073525149-4248475550564962
Zavion ThomasWR162-1191111098260115137147-130159140150159160158161
Jahdae WalkerWR17656119113109103100131148155-138171151162172172176178
Scotty MillerWR205----------------180191
JP RichardsonWR500----------------216226
Kaden DavisWR500107---------------216226
Colston LovelandTE96455261237412139-797910111519
Sam RoushTE35644547486153633031-2533283232343738
Cole KmetTE10511566334463742-----------
Qadir IsmailTE121----------------9999
Stephen CarlsonTE123----------------104106
Back to Top

Chicago Bears Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Chicago Bears team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
2430142917152617177-6286931232226

Chicago Bears Weekly Rankings - IDP

Chicago Bears player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
Marcus DavenportDL---111--
Austin BookerDL26634291923796743-30514958551025852
Montez SweatDL63256842111---10675-458181941061409196
Grady JarrettDL8163681076658-44155157-139170156157147204177143
Neville GallimoreDL10710968107111101-75196190-165204187190190224205188
Daniel HardyDL157-----20101271266-219302280290303323301298
Kentavius StreetDL1672568-11110191105287287-251316302305313336322309
James LynchDL1734013107-4091109292294-271324305308314341328314
Jamree KromahDL192------139326334-307361335351365385361357
Dayo OdeyingboDL2181094224540------325306313325345329326
Jordan van den BergDL230-109----170367386-358414382394411424414408
Shemar TurnerDL231-----91171372388-360413383397411428415410
Jayden LovingDL255-------400419-395442407429442442441442
Devin Bush Jr.LB40654560523928268677-7178798178948478
D'Marco JacksonLB611211051241228011642114107-95110107116114129122111
T.J. EdwardsLB9912188177866--153154-144162157164164178167164
Noah SewellLB188----12243118344331-297333328335345356342339
Keyshaun ElliottLB216------142375372-343382368376391401388387
Jack SanbornLB221-----116-365366-329373361363381392378374
Buddy JohnsonLB267------199-----------
Xavier WoodsDB-17390143141-
Dillon ThienemanDB1812431777296455941-3841466044805048
Josh BlackwellDB98-----10899233198-169186173230220207193215
Jaylon JohnsonDB149928864-63139127279267-252261256289298273266291
Kyler GordonDB152-----2160326237-192219222267269255226265
Tyrique StevensonDB1581259-77114-138285276-257274269295299289282295
Coby BryantDB172-------291302-286315295309319318317318
Malik MuhammadDB1732359901138513991231322-297329310324337334332336
Clark PhillipsDB203-----157165338342-321351333344361354351362
Cam LewisDB2084088118-63108143262433-399439423439444447444444
Elijah HicksDB253--149--108184325466-429476446465479481477477
Skyler ThomasDB289------229397503-465512485498520522521520
Nick McCloudDB308-------488512-476521496512533530521530
Back to Top

Chicago Bears Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Chicago Bears snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
Caleb WilliamsQB1221910756400077626162-6567636064666758
Tyson BagentQB14155010093460011-11111111
Case KeenumQB09700721230000-00000001
Miller MossQB01000000000-00000001
D'Andre SwiftRB660660435050334045363636-3738363436373833
Kyle MonangaiRB514347322522500002121-2223222122232320
Zavier ScottRB1055000000100-00000000
Roschon JohnsonRB41390101027312435-55555554
Salvon AhmedRB0000000000-00000000
Rome OdunzeWR7871051366261836874595960-6264605861636557
Luther Burden IIIWR451749554244525330424242-4445434143454640
Kalif RaymondWR358692454654474736323738-3940383739404136
Scotty MillerWR1551000000000-00000011
Jahdae WalkerWR867734742610311-11111111
Kaden DavisWR1111000000000-00000011
JP RichardsonWR01000000000-00000011
Zavion ThomasWR06302891510411-22212211
Cole KmetTE8113334351436829574200-00000000
Colston LovelandTE7641055656457865568546162-6567636064665346
Stephen CarlsonTE1426000000000-0000001412
Sam RoushTE050812201623524123940-4243403941423733
Qadir IsmailTE026000000000-0000001412
Back to Top

Chicago Bears Snap Counts - Defense

Chicago Bears snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
Montez SweatDLDE8375134336382200-3937-3739373537383837
Austin BookerDLDE590629401930204541404139-3941393739404039
Marcus DavenportDLDE228120001200------------
Shemar TurnerDLDE3785000007977-77767777
Daniel HardyDLDE272170000034201717-1717161516161616
Jamree KromahDLDE0131000000151212-1212111111121211
Grady JarrettDLDT58260844374022430394038-3840383638383938
Neville GallimoreDLDT42940729191211240282928-2830282728292928
Dayo OdeyingboDLDT36926043313219230-----17161516161616
James LynchDLDT32631522281802737201717-1717161516161616
Kentavius StreetDLDT21630229280153017201717-1717161516161616
Jordan van den BergDLDT094090000988-88777887
Jayden LovingDLDT059000000-66-66656666
T.J. EdwardsLBOLB56957968525032230-3735-3537353335363635
Noah SewellLBOLB40519100002225161213-1313131213131313
D'Marco JacksonLBOLB25865720252044946464744-4447444244454644
Jack SanbornLBOLB23092000009-88-89888998
Devin Bush Jr.LBILB871819655244316244495047-4749464446484847
Buddy JohnsonLBILB2530000003---------00
Keyshaun ElliottLBMLB0880000001078-88878888
Coby BryantDBFS977380000000-4637-3739373537373837
Xavier WoodsDBSS5171160143532350------------
Cam LewisDBFS3643756541380373737468-89888898
Kyler GordonDBDB1613860000017171837-3739373537373837
Elijah HicksDBSS52121001100299196-66656666
Josh BlackwellDBDB2416000009363737-3739373537373837
Skyler ThomasDBSS0420000005103-33333333
Dillon ThienemanDBSS0847685250326246505148-4851484648495048
Tyrique StevensonDBCB5845985445032320394239-3941393739404139
Jaylon JohnsonDBCB34181265525006246505148-4851484648495048
Nick McCloudDBCB30230000000-33-33333333
Malik MuhammadDBCB0561513250285046474823-2324232223242423
Clark PhillipsDBCB02230000022181818-1819181818191918
Back to Top

Chicago Bears Team Rush Distribution By Game

Chicago Bears rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
D'Andre SwiftRB23623618162015916141312-1313121313141312
Kyle MonangaiRB177163101010300001010-1110101010111110
Caleb WilliamsQB81681050004544-54454554
Zavier ScottRB322000000000-00000000
Luther Burden IIIWR716101140111-11111111
Tyson BagentQB27000430000-00000000
Kalif RaymondWR23000010000-00000000
Roschon JohnsonRB24700045131012-22222221
Colston LovelandTE11000000000-00000000
Case KeenumQB05004010000-00000000
Zavion ThomasWR02000010000-00000000
Salvon AhmedRB0000000000-00000000
550@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
550@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
550@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
550@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
550@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
550@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
Back to Top

Chicago Bears Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Chicago Bears target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
RB9016.63734127655055545555
WR30155.418162515211717161701719171618171916
TE15228.057612798910010111091010109

Chicago Bears Team Target Distribution By Game

Chicago Bears target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Colston LovelandTE9192234957566-67656654
Rome OdunzeWR8698346794666-66656665
Luther Burden IIIWR661155711668667-77767776
Cole KmetTE5013311222200-00000000
D'Andre SwiftRB4855153255333-33333333
Kyle MonangaiRB3320220100011-22212221
Kalif RaymondWR2676957242444-45445454
Jahdae WalkerWR103100010000-00000000
Roschon JohnsonRB015000172200-00000000
Zavion ThomasWR08001013100-00000000
Sam RoushTE044031100144-44444443
Qadir IsmailTE02000000000-00000011
Stephen CarlsonTE01000000000-00000011
Salvon AhmedRB0000000000-00000000
577@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
577@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
577@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
577@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
577@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
577@CARMINPHINYJ@GB@ATLNE@SEATBOFFNO@DETJAC@MIA@BUFGBDET@MIN
Back to Top

Chicago Bears QB Stats - 2025 Season

Chicago Bears quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Caleb Williams2417999930553057.5365712.06.927615773835.03230130430666
Tyson Bagent253113475.04715.711.8000273.50200116767

Chicago Bears RB Stats - 2025 Season

Chicago Bears running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
D'Andre Swift2616544422310874.99683946322648.35.7-0.31177021902221415
Kyle Monangai1741331697834.65462630181649.15.50.10106001241423031
Brittain Brown282115377.4119001000.00.04.000009999107
Travis Homer272101-2-2.00-1000000.00.00.0000000136138
Roschon Johnson20252002178.509000000.00.00.0000011131133
Back to Top

Chicago Bears WR Stats - 2025 Season

Chicago Bears wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
DJ Moore28178515795.3116784659412.97.611.763559011101563137
Rome Odunze231264000.0016803755815.17.013.86474610911284147
Olamide Zaccheaus2816504256.301258322808.84.87.5218550042748680
Luther Burden III15356376.2012594665714.311.17.82447820801264948
Jahdae Walker78000.0021068714.58.713.021260002026129142
Devin Duvernay2864000.000212424.012.013.504500023192202
Maurice Alexander2810000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217

Chicago Bears TE Stats - 2025 Season

Chicago Bears tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Cole Kmet26166710483034711.67.28.8222630046763534
Colston Loveland21166115765568412.49.09.36437220104159913
Durham Smythe301725164256.34.24.0016700269998
Stephen Carlson292100000.00.00.00000000112123
Back to Top

Chicago Bears IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
Montez SweatDL291772.75.031223.110.00304000727
Gervon DexterDL251555.94.120242.96.000000004437
Grady JarrettDL321248.73.714253.31.500030003377
Austin BookerDL231048.63.319163.54.501030004143
Andrew BillingsDL301440.62.916152.21.0000000026111
Dayo OdeyingboDL26834.42.09122.61.0000100018145
Dominique RobinsonDL521019.11.71081.81.5000000017152
Chris WilliamsDL27914.71.3681.61.0000000012168
Tanoh KpassagnonDL3148.30.5411.31.000000007202
Jonathan FordDL2647.30.6241.50.000000004221
Shemar TurnerDL2223.40.6513.00.000000006208
Daniel HardyDL2722.50.3121.50.000000002239
Tremaine EdmundsLB271375.810.557558.61.0400800010320
T.J. EdwardsLB291053.06.333346.70.510040005772
Noah SewellLB231037.75.128265.40.0010000043103
D'Marco JacksonLB27818.83.215194.31.0100300032128
Amen OgbongbemigaLB2726.51.54128.00.0000100011185
Ruben Hyppolite IILB32.70.4221.30.000000003221
Carl JonesLB10.00.0000.00.000000000257
Jaquan BriskerDB261799.98.750435.51.010080008435
Kevin ByardDB321799.88.758355.50.07007000979
Nahshon WrightDB271797.07.550304.70.0520110009021
Tyrique StevensonDB251253.14.535134.00.01201000058102
Nick McCloudDB27928.12.41792.90.0000200024193
Jaylon JohnsonDB26726.41.61432.40.0100200020207
Kyler GordonDB26310.90.7522.31.000000008261
Elijah HicksDB2644.40.7431.80.000000006275
Jaylon JonesDB2823.60.4402.00.001000006275
Jonathan OwensDB3021.60.4402.00.000000004292
Josh BlackwellDB26100.20.1100.10.00000004551319
Back to Top

Chicago Bears QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Caleb Williams1063231621267.0237911.237.5312.65.117.044.2202.84.61.80.9164.78
Tyson Bagent963267.12111.187.510.10.10.20.20.21.20.00.01.356
Case Keenum110067.7211.147.550.00.00.00.00.01.00.00.00.171
Miller Moss110064.5211.457.390.00.00.00.00.0-1.00.00.00.171

Chicago Bears RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
D'Andre Swift36143.7128596.24.74.59.731.023.61938.20.6108.7120.5132.4202020
Kyle MonangaiQ21734.2101459.34.62.94.715.011.5877.60.373.779.485.1353638
Roschon Johnson475.51672.84.50.30.72.31.8158.50.110.911.812.7727372
Zavier Scott50.626.84.10.00.00.00.000.00.01.01.01.0128128131
Back to Top

Chicago Bears WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Rome Odunze1060718.458.736.649813.62.90.000.00.066.985.3103.6323536
Luther Burden III1042920.765.943.459113.62.88.0425.20.381.8103.5125.2192122
Kalif Raymond1038713.643.328.834912.11.91.9105.30.147.461.876.3535252
Zavion Thomas10190.82.61.71810.90.10.635.20.02.73.64.4161161162
Jahdae Walker10130.41.10.6812.40.10.000.00.01.21.51.8173175176
Scotty Miller210.10.20.1112.30.00.000.00.00.10.20.2204196205
Kaden Davis210.00.10.10-0.10.00.000.00.00.00.10.1
JP Richardson210.00.10.10-0.10.00.000.00.00.00.10.1

Chicago Bears TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Colston LovelandCHI1060618.358.438.343011.23.061.380.499.6899
Sam RoushCHI1039511.837.625.42168.51.027.139.852.5423735
Qadir IsmailCHI2260.61.81.200.00.00.20.81.4125122121
Stephen CarlsonCHI2260.41.30.900.00.00.20.61.1125125123
Back to Top

Chicago Bears Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
CHI1056857417.87.63.50.41.2172591179215229721.5203347662.1

Chicago Bears IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Austin BookerDLDE1039736.83.00.50.10.40.20.00.0363.226
Grady JarrettDLDT1038627.70.71.00.10.40.20.00.0245.781
Montez SweatDLDE1036730.53.01.40.10.40.20.00.0255.063
Neville GallimoreDLDT1028423.71.01.00.10.30.10.00.0239.9107
James LynchDLDT1016312.80.30.70.10.20.10.00.0121.4173
Kentavius StreetDLDT1016313.20.70.30.10.20.10.00.0122.1167
Daniel HardyDLDE1016313.21.01.00.10.20.10.00.0224.2157
Jamree KromahDLDE101168.90.60.30.10.10.10.00.0115.7192
Dayo OdeyingboDLDT71128.00.50.60.00.10.10.00.0114.1218
Jordan van den BergDLDT10756.10.20.20.10.10.00.00.0110.3230
Shemar TurnerDLDE10736.30.30.20.10.10.00.00.0110.7231
Jayden LovingDLDT10594.10.20.20.00.10.00.00.017.1255
Devin Bush Jr.LBLILB1047656.30.82.80.40.50.20.00.1785.540
D'Marco JacksonLBROLB1045345.21.22.10.70.50.20.00.11071.961
T.J. EdwardsLBLOLB10Q34631.60.62.70.40.30.20.00.1751.099
Noah SewellLBROLB1012811.20.10.20.00.10.10.00.0116.3188
Jack SanbornLBLOLB10Q829.00.20.30.00.10.00.00.0113.3221
Keyshaun ElliottLBMLB10788.40.10.40.10.10.00.00.0112.5216
Dillon ThienemanDBSS1049152.90.95.90.90.50.20.00.11485.518
Jaylon JohnsonDBCB1049129.20.05.10.80.50.20.00.11351.5149
Tyrique StevensonDBLCB1040328.60.05.80.60.40.20.00.11050.7158
Josh BlackwellDBDB1038338.70.35.50.70.40.20.00.11264.298
Kyler GordonDBDB1038337.01.43.30.20.40.20.00.0457.9152
Coby BryantDBFS933420.50.02.00.90.30.20.00.11435.5172
Malik MuhammadDBLCB10Q22815.90.43.20.50.20.10.00.1830.0173
Clark PhillipsDBCB1017211.70.02.10.20.20.10.00.0420.3203
Cam LewisDBFS1012410.50.00.70.10.10.10.00.0215.5208
Elijah HicksDBSS9535.00.00.30.00.10.00.00.017.2253
Skyler ThomasDBSS9272.20.00.20.00.00.00.00.003.3289
Nick McCloudDBRCB9271.80.00.30.00.00.00.00.002.9308
Back to Top

Player and team data for Chicago Bears maintained by | Updated: