LOGIN

Atlanta Falcons
Fantasy Football Projections & Stats

We report all 18 weeks for Weekly Player Rankings, Snaps, Targets, etc. Projections in red. Actual stats in black.

This Week: Injury Report | QB | RB | WR | TE | K | TEAM DEF | IDP

Offense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps | Pass/Rush | Rushes | Targets

Defense: Weekly Rankings | Season Stats | Rest of Season Projections | Snaps

Atlanta Falcons Depth Chart - Offense

NamePosThis Week RoleThis Week Snap %This Week Rush %This Week Tgt %2025 Role2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCTYTD Rush PCTYTD Tgt PCT2025 NFL Team2025 Games2025 Snap %2025 Rush %2025 Tgt %
Michael Penix Jr.QBStarter9990Starter51400000ATL95140
Tua TagovailoaQBBackup100Threat78500000MIA147850
Jack StrandQBOut000Depth0000000NA0000
Bijan RobinsonRBStarter736014Starter7960200000ATL17796020
Brian Robinson Jr.RBBackup20192Backup171920000SF1717192
Tyler GoodsonRBDepth751Depth3210000IND9321
Nate CarterRBFullback541Fullback1200000ATL4120
Cash JonesRBDepth110Depth0000000NA0000
Drake LondonWRStarter90028Starter650220000ATL1265022
Zachariah BranchWRRotation5008Rotation0000000NA0000
Olamide ZaccheausWRRotation4719Rotation501120000CHI1650112
Jahan DotsonWRBackup1502Backup57080000PHI175708
Dylan DrummondWRBackup1102Backup11020000ATL81102
Casey WashingtonWRDepth701Depth17030000ATL71703
Chris BlairWRDepth200Depth1000000ATL2100
Le'Meke BrockingtonWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Keelan MarionWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Vinny Anthony IIWRDepth200Depth0000000NA0000
Kyle PittsTEStarter88022Starter880230000ATL1788023
Austin HooperTERotation5108Rotation47060000NE164706
Charlie WoernerTEDepth1101Backup52020000ATL175202
Joshua SimonTEDepth601Depth0000000NA0000
Jack VellingTEDepth300Depth0000000NA0000

Atlanta Falcons Depth Chart - Defense

NamePosPos DetThis Week RoleThis Week Snap PCT2025 Role2025 Snap %YTD GamesYTD Snap PCT2025 Games2025 Snap %
A.J. TerrellDBCBStarter80Starter872161587
JD BertrandLBILBOut0Depth1800518
C.J. HendersonDBCBDepth1Backup15554315
Cameron ThomasLBOLBRotation52Rotation236611123
Divine DeabloLBILBBackup25Rotation686821368
Da'Shawn HandDLDEOut0Rotation44001344
Brandon DorlusDLDERotation65Rotation405441440
Jessie Bates IIIDBFSStarter97Starter946961794
Josh WoodsLBILBBackup25Backup131411
LaCale LondonDLDERotation52Rotation216411021
Mike HughesDBCBStarter92Starter626901162
Samson EbukamLBOLBBackup25Backup355471335
Maason SmithDLNTRotation65Rotation234351023
Za'Darius SmithDLDEBackup22Backup10422410
DeAngelo MaloneLBLBOut0Depth20032
Christian HarrisLBILBBackup15Backup81158
Yasir AbdullahLBOLBOut0Backup021610
DeMarcco HellamsDBSSDepth6Depth01330
Zach HarrisonDLDERotation50Rotation22529722
Sydney BrownDBFSBackup22Backup20634720
Gervon DexterDLNTRotation52Rotation566561556
James Pearce Jr.LBOLBOut0Rotation45001345
Xavier WattsDBFSStarter99Starter996981799
Billy Bowman Jr.DBSStarter76Starter27432627
Robert LongerbeamDBCBOut0Depth00000
Jared IveyLBOLBBackup25Backup031300
Avieon TerrellDBCBStarter80Rotation054200
Harold Perkins Jr.LBOLBBackup25Backup064900
Kendal DanielsLBILBRotation50Rotation065500

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 Injury Report vs ( PM EST)
NamePosStarterStatusBody PartNotes
Olamide ZaccheausWRYesQuestionableShoulderZaccheaus was limited in practice on Thursday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Da'Shawn HandDLYesOutKneeHand is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
James Pearce Jr.LBYesOutSuspensionPearce Jr. has been suspended eight games for violating the league's personal conduct policy.
Kendal DanielsLBYesQuestionableNeckDaniels was limited in practice on Thursday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Cameron ThomasLBYesQuestionableGroinThomas was limited in practice on Thursday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Divine DeabloLBYesQuestionableForearmDeablo did not practice on Thursday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Billy Bowman Jr.DBYesQuestionableHamstringBowman Jr. did not practice on Thursday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
A.J. TerrellDBYesQuestionableGroinThe Falcons have opened the 21-day practice window for Terrell Jr. as they await his return from the injured reserve list
Brian Robinson Jr.RBNoQuestionableHamstringRobinson did not practice on Thursday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Beaux CollinsWRNoQuestionableHipThe Falcons have opened the 21-day practice window for Collins as they await his return from the injured reserve list.
Michael JerrellOLNoQuestionableBicepJerell did not practice on Thursday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Cameron WilliamsOLNoQuestionableAnkleThe Falcons have opened the 21-day practice window for Williams as they await his return from the injured reserve list.
Za'Darius SmithDLNoQuestionableNeckSmith was limited in practice on Thursday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Gervon DexterDLNoQuestionableHamstringDexter Sr. was limited in practice on Thursday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
DeAngelo MaloneLBNoOutUndisclosedMalone is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the physically unable to perform list. He will miss at least four games.
Samson EbukamLBNoQuestionableHamstringEbukam was limited in practice on Thursday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
JD BertrandLBNoOutUndisclosedBertrand is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
Yasir AbdullahLBNoOutHamstringAbdullah is dealing with a hamstring injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four games.
C.J. HendersonDBNoQuestionableGroinHenderson was limited in practice on Thursday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Avieon TerrellDBNoQuestionableGroinTerell was limited in practice on Wednesday heading into Week 7 versus the 49ers.
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 QB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsCmpAttPass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntsSacksRushRush YardsRush AvgRun TDFum LostSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Michael Penix Jr.6122.633.224510.87.41.410.771.71.63.32.10.030.214.02110/23_6:35AM_EST
Andy Dalton00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/23_12:35AM_EST
Tua Tagovailoa00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/23_12:35AM_EST
Jack Strand00.00.000.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.00.000.00.0010/23_12:35AM_EST

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 RB Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Bijan Robinson4668.417.191.15.30.816.05.34.035.88.90.20.018.720.722.822210/23_6:34AM_EST
Brian Robinson Jr.1527.36.830.44.50.23.31.10.86.47.70.10.04.95.35.741424310/23_6:34AM_EST
Khalil Herbert00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/23_6:34AM_EST
Jam Miller00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/23_6:34AM_EST

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 WR Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRush Tm %RushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Drake London5827.49.16.185.414.10.40.60.20.95.30.00.010.813.816.8108810/23_6:34AM_EST
Jahan Dotson3510.23.42.027.814.10.20.00.00.00.00.00.03.74.75.762636310/23_6:34AM_EST
Zachariah Branch228.52.81.920.110.50.10.00.00.00.00.00.02.73.64.684797810/23_6:34AM_EST
Olamide Zaccheaus267.72.61.615.39.50.10.20.10.35.40.00.02.33.13.988888710/23_6:34AM_EST
Chris Blair102.91.00.66.811.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.91.21.511011011010/23_6:34AM_EST
Beaux Collins10.40.10.10.912.40.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.213313613610/23_6:34AM_EST
Dylan Drummond00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/23_6:34AM_EST
Antwane Wells Jr.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/23_6:34AM_EST
Vinny Anthony II00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000010/23_6:34AM_EST

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 TE Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameSnapsTgt Tm %TgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDFum LstSTD1/2PPRPPRSTD Pos Rank1/2PPR Pos RankPPR Pos RankUpdated
Kyle Pitts4417.45.84.140.59.80.30.05.67.79.811111110/23_6:34AM_EST
Charlie Woerner334.21.40.96.67.30.10.01.11.62.059595910/23_6:34AM_EST
Nick Muse122.00.70.4-0.5-1.00.00.00.10.30.589838210/23_6:34AM_EST
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 Kicker Projections vs ( PM EST)

NameFGFGAXPXPA10-19 FG20-29 FG30-39 FG40-49 FG50+ FGSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Nick Folk1.641.902.332.490.010.370.470.480.317.871310/23_6:34AM_EST

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 Team Defense Projections vs ( PM EST)

PlaysTackSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPts VegasTDTot YdsRush YdsRec YdsSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD RankUpdated
61.060.61.10.80.60.326.02.8362.6120.5242.20.030.11.44.292310/23_6:34AM_EST

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 Team Defense Yards and Points Probabilities

% <0 Yds% 0-99 Yds% 100-199 Yds% 200-299 Yds% 300-399 Yds% 400-499 Yds% 500+ Yds% 0 Pts% 1-6 Pts% 7-13 Pts% 14-20 Pts% 21-27 Pts% 28-34 Pts% 35+ PtsUpdated
002194827403112127251410/23_6:34AM_EST
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Week 7 IDP Projections vs ( PM EST)

NamePosPos DetSnapsTackTFLSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafRet YdsTD RetSTD PTSSTD Pos RankUpdated
Xavier WattsDBFS615.60.30.00.20.050.030.40.003.00.029.01410/23_6:33AM_EST
Jessie Bates IIIDBFS595.70.30.00.10.050.020.30.002.30.028.81710/23_6:33AM_EST
Mike HughesDBLCB564.60.20.00.00.050.020.60.000.70.017.26910/23_6:33AM_EST
Kendal DanielsLBLILB304.40.40.00.00.030.010.10.000.40.006.55810/23_6:33AM_EST
LaCale LondonDLDE313.60.80.10.00.030.010.10.000.30.006.52310/23_6:33AM_EST
A.J. TerrellDBCB493.80.20.00.10.040.020.70.000.90.016.310510/23_6:33AM_EST
Billy Bowman Jr.DBS463.40.20.00.10.040.020.40.001.60.015.911510/23_6:33AM_EST
Avieon TerrellDBCB493.60.20.00.10.040.020.50.000.90.015.911610/23_6:33AM_EST
Brandon DorlusDLDE402.70.60.20.00.030.020.10.000.40.015.64010/23_6:33AM_EST
Zach HarrisonDLDE302.70.60.10.00.030.010.10.000.30.005.06310/23_6:33AM_EST
Maason SmithDLNT402.80.60.10.00.030.020.20.000.40.015.06510/23_6:33AM_EST
Cameron ThomasLBOLB322.80.40.10.00.030.010.10.000.40.004.88010/23_6:33AM_EST
Gervon DexterDLNT312.60.50.10.00.030.010.10.000.20.004.67810/23_6:33AM_EST
Josh WoodsLBILB152.10.20.00.00.010.010.10.000.20.003.19710/23_6:33AM_EST
Jared IveyLBLOLB151.80.20.10.00.010.010.00.000.20.002.810610/23_6:33AM_EST
Divine DeabloLBRILB151.60.20.00.00.010.010.10.000.10.002.411710/23_6:33AM_EST
Za'Darius SmithDLDE131.10.30.10.00.010.010.10.000.10.002.313510/23_6:33AM_EST
Sydney BrownDBFS141.60.10.00.00.010.010.10.000.20.002.216610/23_6:33AM_EST
Harold Perkins Jr.LBROLB151.30.10.00.00.010.010.10.000.20.002.013210/23_6:33AM_EST
Christian HarrisLBLILB91.30.10.00.00.010.000.10.000.10.001.913610/23_6:33AM_EST
Samson EbukamLBOLB151.10.10.00.00.010.010.00.000.20.001.813910/23_6:33AM_EST
DeMarcco HellamsDBSS40.40.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.10.000.623110/23_6:33AM_EST
C.J. HendersonDBLCB10.10.00.00.00.000.000.00.000.00.000.125510/23_6:33AM_EST
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Rush/Pass Splits

Atlanta Falcons splits between runs and passes. Sacks are counted as passes while QB scrambles are counted as rushes. Past weeks are based on actual rush/pass stats. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
TypeY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Sched@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
ALL963103154656556635261606261057656161606266
RUSH45246731324135261226252727025272626262827
PASS51156423332421374035353534032383535343439
RUSH%474557496363412343424444044424343434541
PASS%535543513738597757585656056585757575559

Atlanta Falcons Weekly Rankings (Standard Scoring) - QB/RB/WR/TE

Atlanta Falcons player rankings per week by position for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Cooper RushQB3039----
Michael Penix Jr.QB30--242216821222327-31272930313030
Tua TagovailoaQB38----37--434531-37313334343534
Jack StrandQB66-36---------------58
Bijan RobinsonRB37232319322433-6334313
Brian Robinson Jr.RB434828147525341423735-46373945423844
Khalil HerbertRB140----------------9699
Jam MillerRB143----------------105112
Drake LondonWR9604332517371012610-12479665
Jahan DotsonWR788395981841662706970-84667879807776
Zachariah BranchWR9610588105918513384868885-100809196969590
Olamide ZaccheausWR1059911310110810110088929691-10891991031049999
Chris BlairWR126105108113108101100110115110109-126103117122123128126
Beaux CollinsWR167------133141149143-166142155164165169167
Dylan DrummondWR190----------------174173
Antwane Wells Jr.WR500----------------206225
Vinny Anthony IIWR500----------------206225
Austin HooperTE612915466042
Kyle PittsTE12613555219111111110-158111014117
Charlie WoernerTE6961566258385159606562-72586366696462
Nick MuseTE10561566258605189869992-1069398101107107108
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Weekly Rankings (PPR Scoring) - RB/WR/TE

Atlanta Falcons player rankings per week by position for PPR scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Bijan RobinsonRB36202514322333-5233323
Brian Robinson Jr.RB475530218625043433938-49404550444348
Khalil HerbertRB142----------------98100
Jam MillerRB142----------------107108
Drake LondonWR76938224123581068-12477766
Jahan DotsonWR7990879927471363677072-86677982828274
Zachariah BranchWR9410786104847813378808282-98788790929384
Olamide ZaccheausWR1021001139510910310087899488-1048693991029995
Chris BlairWR124107107113109103100110113112108-126104117123120127124
Beaux CollinsWR167------136143149145-168144156165166169166
Dylan DrummondWR198----------------176173
Antwane Wells Jr.WR500----------------208208
Vinny Anthony IIWR500----------------208208
Austin HooperTE642720476144
Kyle PittsTE1064395524811111910-137101013107
Charlie WoernerTE7064566358415359616563-72596569706662
Nick MuseTE9764566358615382839185-97829296969595
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Weekly Rankings - Team Defense

Atlanta Falcons team defense rankings per week for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
ROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
20292011992371520-32209214220

Atlanta Falcons Weekly Rankings - IDP

Atlanta Falcons player rankings per week by position (DL, LB, DB) for Standard scoring. Past weeks are based on actual rank. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosROS RankW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Bralen TriceDL109-107-101-
LaCale LondonDL386342107111404238210475-66816760735285
Brandon DorlusDL4540109-6610194038112117-10810084769460104
Zach HarrisonDL83-68107111269163164179170-168157153149163137169
Maason SmithDL9410968-111-5465106197179-170182172173177168197
Da'Shawn HandDL95-------72170142-128148146142141139159
Gervon DexterDL10463426211126978191204194-187189189188194171203
Za'Darius SmithDL157522107--37135256282281-290265269268282256284
Kendal DanielsLB668388797841658107123119-119115122122124123122
Cameron ThomasLB86834560526611680127152151-150146142141150133152
James Pearce Jr.LB109--------165172-185157159159169148169
Divine DeabloLB1104710579782176117270183175-184173180187184185186
Jared IveyLB159121---6676106225294289-302292292299306295313
Josh WoodsLB162-127-122-5697235294287-301299303312316317318
Harold Perkins Jr.LB210121127791710176132299368367-402371379396400387393
Samson EbukamLB212121105-786696139301381372-404376381398400384397
Christian HarrisLB218-127----136323387372-400383391403406404409
JD BertrandLB225-------310386365-393378383400405399402
DeAngelo MaloneLB233-------352404391-424398402420424420424
Yasir AbdullahLB239-127-122-----389-421394403422422422422
Jayden PriceDB---196--
Mike FordDB----187-
Xavier WattsDB33112123020610814335863-75636472626963
Jessie Bates IIIDB37695990143631517397171-73747476677773
Mike HughesDB8569883059634169145162193-204152194197190194167
Billy Bowman Jr.DB93--118143141157115256158189-210160181184176169163
A.J. TerrellDB9569144----105233176194-204166198203194200175
Avieon TerrellDB181174173173-14164116226335327-350325334347347347346
C.J. HendersonDB1891375942141-255490316310-333308319331329331326
Sydney BrownDB201401731731436341166323355345-367344352369368369367
DeMarcco HellamsDB281---143--231452493473-507477489508508508507
Robert LongerbeamDB311--------530514-551517527551550550549
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Snap Counts - QB/RB/WR/TE

Atlanta Falcons snap counts for QB/RB/WR/TE. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Tua TagovailoaQB72012700003001115-14161515151616
Michael Penix Jr.QB553793007157615561606146-43494645454748
Cooper RushQB11510060400000
Andy DaltonQB9750000000000-0000001
Jack StrandQB03002900000000-0000001
Bijan RobinsonRB86074146355134524346444343-40464343424346
Brian Robinson Jr.RB19731115331924141015171918-17191818181819
Khalil HerbertRB5010000000000-0000011
Jam MillerRB010000000000-0000011
Drake LondonWR70997859436651635558575958-54625857575963
Jahan DotsonWR63763138524736424735353433-31353332323336
Olamide ZaccheausWR60142718302421213026262525-24272625252628
Dylan DrummondWR12220000000000-0000011
Beaux CollinsWR84130000001111-1111111
Chris BlairWR122221034131413210101513-12141313131111
Antwane Wells Jr.WR020000000000-0000011
Vinny Anthony IIWR020000000000-0000011
Zachariah BranchWR032318141313121922222021-20232121212223
Kyle PittsTE96170138264229434344444443-40464343424447
Charlie WoernerTE56557637344333421633333433-31363333333436
Austin HooperTE5509014301613107
Nick MuseTE021051417175312121414-13151413131415
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Snap Counts - Defense

Atlanta Falcons snap counts for defense. Past weeks are based on actual snap counts. Future weeks are projected and are in red.
NamePosPosdY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Bralen TriceDL0055140210200------------
Da'Shawn HandDLDE491349000000-403534-34353434343435
Brandon DorlusDLDE4365784225042364440403534-34353434343435
Zach HarrisonDLDE2404150251931242530242726-26272626262627
LaCale LondonDLDE22747735261921373731252827-27282727272728
Za'Darius SmithDLDE107235162833001613121313-13131313131313
Gervon DexterDLNT66053940373044434331252827-27282727272728
Maason SmithDLNT251539393703204240403534-34353434343435
DeAngelo MaloneLBLB1762000000-866-6666666
James Pearce Jr.LBOLB493274000000--3130-30313030303032
Samson EbukamLBOLB402318391804458411513119-10101010101010
Cameron ThomasLBOLB23964734394546494632373635-35363535353537
Yasir AbdullahLBOLB014603003700---9-10101010101010
Jared IveyLBOLB01671800018191513109-910999910
Harold Perkins Jr.LBOLB03292426435225411513119-10101010101010
Divine DeabloLBILB75066068546660762515133231-31323131313133
JD BertrandLBILB19562000000-866-6666666
Christian HarrisLBILB87750400009866-6666666
Josh WoodsLBILB1317707070451513119-10101010101010
Kendal DanielsLBILB059045412529504430343332-32333232323234
Xavier WattsDBFS1094106267636671767761615957-57595757575760
Jessie Bates IIIDBFS1035103567626561767759595855-56585656565658
Sydney BrownDBFS22029930181822243514171413-13141314131314
DeMarcco HellamsDBSS45700013004444-4444444
A.J. TerrellDBCB958630626000049465351-51535152515154
Mike HughesDBCB68197967665648697756565553-53555353535356
C.J. HendersonDBCB1634456606364390122423-23242323232324
Robert LongerbeamDBCB027000000--33-3333333
Avieon TerrellDBCB04902326130437649502423-23242323232324
Jayden PriceDBCB00000000------------
Mike FordDBCB01000010------------
Billy Bowman Jr.DBS300690004353251446425351-51535152515154
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Team Rush Distribution By Game

Atlanta Falcons rush distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual rush attempts. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Bijan RobinsonRB2872872116291917917161616-15161615161716
Brian Robinson Jr.RB921449111014727899-8988898
Michael Penix Jr.QB21210022212221-1111111
Tua TagovailoaQB2050000000001-1111111
Cooper RushQB42020000
Olamide ZaccheausWR410000000000-0000000
Drake LondonWR041100000000-0000000
Jack StrandQB020200000000-0000000
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
467@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Team Target Distribution By Position By Game

Atlanta Falcons target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
PosTotalPCTW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
RB10219.41062384666606766667
WR30457.78171812172319191918017211919181821
TE12123.0184588888807988889

Atlanta Falcons Team Target Distribution By Game

Atlanta Falcons target distribution by game. Past weeks are based on actual targets. Future weeks are projected and in red.
NamePosY2025Y2026W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14W15W16W17W18
Kyle PittsTE118851323676666-5666566
Drake LondonWR1121474510611119999-810999910
Bijan RobinsonRB1038210422725555-5555555
Olamide ZaccheausWR60391321043322-2322223
Jahan DotsonWR37573433453333-3333333
Austin HooperTE278042101
Brian Robinson Jr.RB12200201121111-1111111
Charlie WoernerTE9200101201111-1211112
Beaux CollinsWR620000000000-0000000
Nick MuseTE090000001111-1111111
Chris BlairWR0170310001111-1111111
Zachariah BranchWR0410222233333-3333333
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
564@PITCAR@GB@NOBALCHISF@TBCINKCOFF@MINDET@CLE@WASTBNO@CAR
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons QB Stats - 2025 Season

Atlanta Falcons quarterback stats.
NameAgeGSnp %% Tm PassCompAttComp%Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntTm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Michael Penix Jr.259515116627660.1198211.97.293421703.318021181183232
Kirk Cousins3710504916626961.7172110.46.410531470.511011021023535

Atlanta Falcons RB Stats - 2025 Season

Atlanta Falcons running back stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Rush %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDRush YPGRush 100+Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtFum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Bijan Robinson2317796028714785.17875201037982010.48.01.044877328936832
Tyler Allgeier251730301435143.6830031614966.96.0-1.6068801081223539
Nate Carter234129606.7015000000.00.00.0000144118120
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons WR Stats - 2025 Season

Atlanta Falcons wide receiver stats.
NameAgeGSnp %RushRush YdsRush AvgRush TDTm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Darnell Mooney281571000.0014723244313.86.214.2130440050827675
Drake London241265000.00221126891913.58.210.977761511311991720
David Sills V291752000.007361819110.65.311.221150003149105107
Ray-Ray McCloud29619000.003157699.94.65.60124700613171167
Casey Washington24717000.0031469415.76.718.70134300915160162
Dylan Drummond2025811000.002117426.03.87.7056400411177175
KhaDarel Hodge30107000.0021033110.33.115.003300036184186
Deven Thompkins2642155.00133279.09.02.3071000025192191
Chris Blair2821000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217
Jamal Agnew3010000.0000000.00.00.00000000211217

Atlanta Falcons TE Stats - 2025 Season

Atlanta Falcons tight end stats.
NameAgeGSnp %Tm Tgt %Rec TgtRecRec YdsYPCYPTaDOTRec TDRec YPGRec/ TgtRec 100+Fum LostSTD PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Kyle Pitts251788231188892810.57.97.4555751012221032
Charlie Woerner281752298486.05.31.30389004129287
Teagan Quitoriano25151200000.00.00.00000000112123
Feleipe Franks287100000.00.00.00000000112123
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons IDP Stats - 2025 Season

NamePosAgeGSnp %Tm Tack %Tack SoloTack AsstTack PGSacksIntsFum ForFum RecPass DefSafTD RetRet YdsSTDSTD Pos Rank
David OnyemataDL331654.66.028343.91.000000004730
Ruke OrhorhoroDL241648.62.411141.63.5000100026112
Brandon DorlusDL241439.52.612151.98.500000003756
Zach HarrisonDL721.72.19133.14.502010003091
LaCale LondonDL281020.62.917133.05.001010003756
Kentavius StreetDL29719.62.011103.02.0000000020134
Khalid KareemDL2746.40.7341.80.000010006209
Kaden EllissLB301799.910.457506.33.511060009926
Divine DeabloLB271367.97.136375.61.000070006461
James Pearce Jr.LB221344.72.51792.010.501050005086
Jalon WalkerLB211341.63.220132.55.5020100043103
Arnold EbiketieLB261531.93.516202.42.0000100031130
JD BertrandLB25517.72.811185.80.0000200022152
DeAngelo MaloneLB2631.50.2020.70.010000003220
Josh WoodsLB2911.20.4224.00.000000003220
Xavier WattsDB241799.19.056365.40.0500100009413
Jessie Bates IIIDB281793.89.556425.80.031060009120
A.J. TerrellDB271586.86.649194.50.0020120007553
Mike HughesDB281161.75.038134.60.0100600053116
Dee AlfordDB281552.76.253114.32.03101300218435
Billy Bowman Jr.DB22627.22.515114.31.5110200030178
Ronnie HarrisonDB28924.62.61893.02.0000200029181
C.J. HendersonDB27314.81.3854.30.0100300016225
Cobee BryantDB2469.21.0821.70.0000100010250
DeMarcco HellamsDB30.40.2020.70.000000001319
Jammie RobinsonDB2410.00.0000.00.000000000332
Mike FordDB3010.00.0000.00.000000000332
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons QB Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnapsAttCmpCmp %Pass YdsYPCYPAPass TDIntScksRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDFum LstSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Michael Penix Jr.1154930120668.4227811.057.5610.16.815.914.429.52.10.32.0116.830
Tua Tagovailoa10124644468.348211.077.562.11.93.74.88.11.70.10.226.838
Jack Strand110068.4310.627.260.00.00.00.00.12.70.00.00.266
Andy Dalton110068.4310.627.260.00.00.00.00.12.30.00.00.172

Atlanta Falcons RB Rest of Season Projections

NameHealthSnaps% Tm RushRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TD% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Bijan Robinson48062.6176940.85.37.815.054.741.73749.01.6186.9207.8228.6333
Brian Robinson Jr.Q19632.291406.54.51.94.014.511.1877.80.663.469.074.5434647
Khalil Herbert10.202.34.90.00.00.10.109.20.00.40.40.4140141142
Jam Miller10.202.04.20.00.00.10.10-0.20.00.30.30.4143144142
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons WR Rest of Season Projections

NameGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDRushRush YdsRush AvgRun TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Drake London1164127.4100.266.895314.33.11.895.30.1115.0148.3181.7977
Jahan Dotson113699.634.920.329214.41.30.000.00.036.847.057.1787879
Olamide Zaccheaus11Q2837.527.617.41689.61.00.535.20.023.131.840.5105104102
Zachariah Branch112348.430.520.722010.70.90.000.00.027.437.748.1969494
Chris Blair111363.713.58.69611.20.50.000.00.012.216.520.8126125124
Beaux Collins11Q130.51.71.01212.70.10.000.00.01.62.12.6167167167
Dylan Drummond220.10.20.1110.70.00.000.00.00.20.30.3190192198
Antwane Wells Jr.220.10.20.100.00.00.000.00.00.00.10.1
Vinny Anthony II220.10.20.100.00.00.000.00.00.00.10.1

Atlanta Falcons TE Rest of Season Projections

NameTeamGamesHealthSnaps% Tm TgtTgtRecRec YdsYPCRec TDSTD PTS1/2 PPR PTSPPR PTSSTD Pos Rank1/2 PPR Pos RankPPR Pos Rank
Kyle PittsATL1148017.162.745.747810.52.361.384.2107.0121210
Charlie WoernerATL113714.315.510.3838.10.712.117.222.4696970
Nick MuseATL111492.59.26.30-0.10.31.54.77.81059997
Back to Top

Atlanta Falcons Team Defense Rest of Season Projections

TeamGamesPlaysTackSckIntFumSafTD RetRet YdsRushRush YdsRecRec YdsTDPointsYardsSTD PTS
ATL1167367823.38.84.00.51.4203031366255272226.3241408869.7

Atlanta Falcons IDP Rest of Season Projections

NamePosPos DetGamesHealthSnapsTacklesSacksPas DefIntsFum ForFum RecSafTD RetRet YdsSTD PTSSTD Pos Rank
Brandon DorlusDLDE1138934.53.41.10.20.40.20.10.1461.145
Maason SmithDLNT1138928.51.11.70.20.40.20.00.1448.694
Da'Shawn HandDLDE1034927.80.81.40.30.40.20.00.1548.595
Gervon DexterDLNT11Q30227.81.60.70.10.30.10.00.0245.3104
LaCale LondonDLDE1130238.42.30.80.20.30.10.00.0363.738
Zach HarrisonDLDE1129129.82.00.80.20.30.10.00.0350.383
Za'Darius SmithDLDE11Q14215.71.60.70.10.10.10.00.0127.6157
Cameron ThomasLBOLB11Q38838.42.51.10.20.40.20.00.1461.886
Kendal DanielsLBLILB11Q35649.90.71.50.30.40.20.00.1472.666
Divine DeabloLBRILB11Q31130.40.31.70.10.30.20.00.0245.4110
James Pearce Jr.LBOLB927425.43.02.00.10.30.10.00.0345.6109
Josh WoodsLBILB1111815.10.10.40.10.10.10.00.0121.6162
Harold Perkins Jr.LBROLB111189.90.30.50.10.10.10.00.0115.2210
Samson EbukamLBOLB11Q1189.40.60.10.10.10.10.00.0114.7212
Jared IveyLBLOLB1111214.50.70.30.10.10.10.00.0122.0159
Yasir AbdullahLBROLB8795.30.20.20.00.10.00.00.018.3239
Christian HarrisLBLILB11719.60.20.40.10.10.00.00.0114.2218
JD BertrandLBRILB10628.70.10.30.00.10.00.00.0112.7225
DeAngelo MaloneLBLB10626.00.40.60.10.10.00.00.0210.6233
Xavier WattsDBFS1164255.00.23.91.80.60.30.00.22989.333
Jessie Bates IIIDBFS1162756.20.23.41.40.60.30.00.22287.837
Mike HughesDBLCB1159645.20.06.00.40.60.30.00.1872.085
A.J. TerrellDBCB11Q56240.30.07.70.60.60.30.00.11069.495
Billy Bowman Jr.DBS11Q55541.11.04.81.10.60.30.00.11869.993
Avieon TerrellDBCB11Q30921.80.02.90.30.30.20.00.0635.8181
C.J. HendersonDBLCB11Q21317.50.03.70.40.20.10.00.1731.1189
Sydney BrownDBFS1115216.40.00.80.10.20.10.00.0223.4201
DeMarcco HellamsDBSS11444.30.00.50.10.00.00.00.016.7281
Robert LongerbeamDBCB9271.60.00.30.00.00.00.00.002.7311
Back to Top

Player and team data for Atlanta Falcons maintained by | Updated: